Categorized | Running, Sports

BIIF Cross Country results from Kamehameha Schools Hawaii Campus

7th Annual Kamehameha Schools Hawaii – 9/10/2011
Cross Country Invitational
Kamehameha Schools Hawaii, Keaau, HI

Event 1  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Open
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Bracken, Stephen          11 San Lorenzo Valley    18:46.39                  
  2 Gahan, Makaala            12 Kamehameha            19:40.63    1             
  3 Hill, Colton              10 Kamehameha            19:41.44    2             
  4 Johnson, Karl             11 San Lorenzo Valley    19:57.45                  
  5 Marshall, Miles            9 Waiakea               19:57.72    3             
  6 Camocho, Matthew          10 Waiakea               20:11.11    4             
  7 Brown, Dalan              11 Kea'au                20:23.93    5             
  8 Akai, Hide                 9 Hawaii Prep           20:28.50    6             
  9 Honda, Tyler              10 Waiakea               20:29.19    7             
 10 Marshall, Williamson      11 Waiakea               20:30.89    8             
 11 Grothmann, Rihei          10 Kamehameha            20:36.81    9             
 12 Perez, Nathaniel           9 Waiakea               20:43.29   10             
 13 Gomez, Tevyn              10 Waiakea               20:44.85   11             
 14 Carvalho, Elijah           9 Honokaa               20:50.65   12             
 15 Shibata, Tylor            12 Waiakea               20:55.47   13             
 16 Matias, Riston            12 Honokaa               20:55.90   14             
 17 Cominella, Ryan           12 Kea'au                21:00.18   15             
 18 Belmes, Charlie           10 Kea'au                21:03.02   16             
 19 Perala, Sean              10 Honokaa               21:07.82   17             
 20 Gambing, Jeremy           10 Kealakehe             21:17.94                  
 21 Pacris, Mark               9 Waiakea               21:18.41                  
 22 Tomota, Brandon            9 Waiakea               21:30.54                  
 23 Ogawa, Rogan              12 Kamehameha            21:41.85   18             
 24 Salinger, Tomi             9 Konawaena             21:50.32                  
 25 Kunihiro, Grant            9 Hilo                  21:51.11   19             
 26 Yamamoto, Ty              10 Waiakea               21:52.77                  
 27 Akao, Bishop              11 Kamehameha            21:54.76   20             
 28 Angelo, Isaac              9 Honokaa               21:57.85   21             
 29 Anzai, Keisuke             9 Hawaii Prep           21:58.64   22             
 30 Bader, Sam                10 Kamehameha            21:59.28   23             
 31 Bartolome, Edgar          10 Waiakea               22:03.06                  
 32 Palcol, Donovon           11 Waiakea               22:06.32                  
 33 Salboro, Conrad            9 Kamehameha            22:07.59   24             
 34 Navarro, Ariel             9 Kea'au                22:08.15   25             
 35 Galindo, Caleb             9 Kea'au                22:14.10   26             
 36 Matsuura, Daniel          10 Waiakea               22:15.68                  
 37 Frost, Thunder             9 Kealakehe             22:16.01                  
 38 Chun, Brandon             12 Waiakea               22:23.62                  
 39 Paikuli, Bram             10 Kamehameha            22:24.09                  
 40 Sun, Lichuan              11 Waiakea               22:25.08                  
 41 Frost, Sky                10 Kealakehe             22:25.43                  
 42 Kasberg, Evan             11 Parker                22:30.72   27             
 43 Kuipers, Johann           12 Hilo                  22:34.70   28             
 44 Nair, Grant               10 Parker                22:47.07   29             
 45 Hammond, Malu             11 Kamehameha            22:47.87                  
 46 Vazquez, Ryan             11 Hawaii Prep           22:48.98   30             
 47 Dollwet, Anthony           9 Waiakea               22:51.48                  
 48 Ulman, Gavin               9 Kealakehe             22:53.48                  
 49 Saludares, Robert         10 Hilo                  22:55.17   31             
 50 Shin, Geno                   Whittier Christian    22:57.31                  
 51 Huston, Chas               9 Kamehameha            22:57.92                  
 52 Fernandez-Rowland, Jason  12 Kamehameha            23:03.54                  
 53 Reyes, Kahalii            10 Kamehameha            23:05.57                  
 54 Aguirre, Anthony          10 Honokaa               23:06.17   32             
 55 Frogley, Jake              9 Hawaii Prep           23:12.73   33             
 56 Freitas, Keenan           11 Christian Liberty     23:13.19   34             
 57 Ho, Kaimiola               9 Kamehameha            23:29.87                  
 58 DeRego, Gabriel           11 Kamehameha            23:31.01                  
 59 Dement, Jevin              9 Honokaa               23:34.26   35             
 60 Kawakami, Dustin          11 Kea'au                23:36.71   36             
 61 Myhre, Lucas              11 Kea'au                23:38.00   37             
 62 Cabudol, Sheldon          11 Kea'au                23:38.84                  
 63 Dominguez, Kainoa         11 Kea'au                23:43.75                  
 64 Kanetani, Konnor          12 Kea'au                23:48.00                  
 65 Albano, Levi               9 Kea'au                23:48.58                  
 66 Laguisma, Jay             12 Kea'au                23:50.40                  
 67 Talbot, Robert            10 Hilo                  23:51.62   38             
 68 Reis, Tylan                9 Hilo                  23:55.49   39             
 69 Agviar, Damien            11 Hilo                  23:56.21   40             
 70 Siebert, Jake             12 Hawaii Prep           23:57.60   41             
 71 Sumida, Jordan            11 Kea'au                24:04.51                  
 72 Stillman, Israel           9 Kamehameha            24:18.13                  
 73 Alip, Dylan               12 Kamehameha            24:26.15                  
 74 Wilkes, Jace               9 Honokaa               24:26.59   42             
 75 Izumo, Daniel              9 Waiakea               24:28.86                  
 76 Gorali, John              12 Ka'u                  24:31.54   43             
 77 Nishimura, Neon           11 Kea'au                24:34.42                  
 78 Kobayashi, Brock          12 Hawaii Prep           24:34.82   44             
 79 Guske, Alex               10 Parker                24:39.29   45             
 80 Wharton, Aidan            11 Parker                24:40.11   46             
 81 Quila, Elysonne           10 Kea'au                24:40.45                  
 82 Brouilette, Andre          9 Waiakea               24:40.87                  
 83 Mizuba, Darwin            12 Waiakea               24:41.63                  
 84 Phillips, David            9 Ka'u                  24:44.46   47             
 85 Kaili, Kiyoshi            10 Christian Liberty     24:47.73   48             
 86 Nonaka, Grant             10 Waiakea               24:57.53                  
 87 Palencia, Jemy-Ray        11 Ka'u                  25:03.29   49             
 88 Loo, Austin               10 Honokaa               25:05.07                  
 89 Daimaru, Oswin            12 Waiakea               25:05.43                  
 90 Mead, Keanu                9 Parker                25:07.56   50             
 91 DeCleene, Zech            10 Christian Liberty     25:09.08   51             
 92 DeAntonio, Gian           12 Parker                25:09.59   52             
 93 Borho, Gott               12 Hualalai              25:15.78                  
 94 Cross, Hayden             12 Parker                25:16.69   53             
 95 Francisco, Tristan        12 Kohala                25:20.12                  
 96 Keli'ihoomalu, Sam         9 Parker                25:28.30                  
 97 Lawson, Isaiah            10 Kea'au                25:29.13                  
 98 Simeon-Paulino, Chaney    11 Kea'au                25:38.98                  
 99 Pascual, Jordan           10 Kea'au                25:47.82                  
100 Cawagas, Preston          12 Christian Liberty     25:57.53   54             
101 Abella, Tyler              9 Kea'au                25:58.41                  
102 McCafferty, Jacob          9 Hawaii Prep           26:01.81   55             
103 Wung, Christopher          9 Waiakea               26:02.21                  
104 Santiago, Uriah           12 Pahoa                 26:07.90   56             
105 DuPont, Mason              9 Hawaii Prep           26:15.51                  
106 Longboy, Eric              9 Kea'au                26:16.62                  
107 Hubbard, Mikey             9 Konawaena             26:19.46                  
108 Douglas, Keanu            12 Kamehameha            26:20.89                  
109 Mendes, Lance             12 Waiakea               26:27.75                  
110 Sibayton, Kaulike         11 Kea'au                26:29.86                  
111 Villasista, Kelson        10 Honokaa               26:31.86                  
112 Awamura, Ken               9 Hualalai              26:32.76                  
113 Christian, Borris         12 St. Joseph's          26:37.18                  
114 Kupukaa, Benjamin         11 Kohala                26:41.18                  
115 Kapu, Aukanaii            10 Honokaa               26:41.65                  
116 Kanjanawanna, Wisarut     12 Konawaena             26:44.38                  
117 Espaniola, Pete            9 Ka'u                  26:45.60   57             
118 Matias, Lowell            10 Kea'au                26:54.80                  
119 Sumner, Tyler             12 Kea'au                26:55.24                  
120 Paulino, Chase            12 Kea'au                26:57.85                  
121 Keen, Levi                 9 Christian Liberty     26:58.71   58             
122 Hayashida, Puna            9 Waiakea               26:59.37                  
123 Grace, Jacob               9 Honokaa               27:16.22                  
124 Ganiron, Eugene           12 Pahoa                 27:24.37   59             
125 Ines, Beejay              11 Kea'au                27:29.28                  
126 Glasgow, James             9 Waiakea               27:41.85                  
127 Baldwin, Thomas           12 Parker                28:00.09                  
128 Toubman, Brian            10 Parker                28:00.58                  
129 Garcia, Patrick           12 Ka'u                  28:20.32   60             
130 Shaw-Demello, Kenan        9 Waiakea               28:34.75                  
131 Phillips, Douglas         11 Ka'u                  28:47.31   61             
132 Robinson, Alton           10 Pahoa                 28:47.82   62             
133 Pagtama, Nick             11 Kea'au                28:49.90                  
134 Davis, Josh               10 Pahoa                 28:51.03   63             
135 Eisen, Nicholas           11 Pahoa                 28:58.43   64             
136 Glenn, Noah                9 Honokaa               29:13.03                  
137 Sheppard, Cash            11 Ka'u                  29:20.69   65             
138 Peralta, Jonah             9 Kamehameha            29:21.80                  
139 Brown, Cody               11 Parker                29:37.16                  
140 Ward, Alex                12 Hualalai              29:43.29                  
141 Larsen, Derek              9 Hualalai              29:57.76                  
142 Cabaccang, Reymart         9 Kea'au                30:00.74                  
143 Garcia, Andrew             9 Ka'u                  30:23.09                  
144 Davis, Micah              10 Pahoa                 30:25.12   66             
145 Arca, Calvin              12 Kea'au                30:40.42                  
146 Lum Ho, Kahaku             9 Kea'au                31:12.04                  
147 Alonzo, Darrel            11 Kea'au                31:20.47                  
148 Miguel, Jerald            10 Kea'au                31:37.74                  
149 Nerida, Keith             10 Honokaa               31:46.61                  
150 Alonzo, Daniel            12 Kea'au                35:59.60                  
151 Maltezo, Jon Elzer        10 Honokaa               36:23.79                  
152 Henry, Alec                9 Konawaena             37:56.96                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Waiakea                      32    3    4    7    8   10   11   13          
      Total Time:  1:41:52.20                                                    
         Average:    20:22.44                                                    
   2 Kamehameha                   50    1    2    9   18   20   23   24          
      Total Time:  1:43:35.49                                                    
         Average:    20:43.10                                                    
   3 Kea'au                       87    5   15   16   25   26   36   37          
      Total Time:  1:46:49.38                                                    
         Average:    21:21.88                                                    
   4 Honokaa                      96   12   14   17   21   32   35   42          
      Total Time:  1:47:58.39                                                    
         Average:    21:35.68                                                    
   5 Hawaii Prep                 132    6   22   30   33   41   44   55          
      Total Time:  1:52:26.45                                                    
         Average:    22:29.29                                                    
   6 Hilo                        155   19   28   31   38   39   40               
      Total Time:  1:55:08.09                                                    
         Average:    23:01.62                                                    
   7 Parker                      197   27   29   45   46   50   52   53          
      Total Time:  1:59:44.75                                                    
         Average:    23:56.95                                                    
   8 Christian Liberty           245   34   48   51   54   58                    
      Total Time:  2:06:06.24                                                    
         Average:    25:13.25                                                    
   9 Ka'u                        256   43   47   49   57   60   61   65          
      Total Time:  2:09:25.21                                                    
         Average:    25:53.05                                                    
  10 Pahoa                       304   56   59   62   63   64   66               
      Total Time:  2:20:09.55                                                    
         Average:    28:01.91                                                                        
 
Event 2  Girls 3 Mile Run CC Open
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Crowley, Allison           9 Redlands              20:54.81    1             
  2 Quaid, Kaitlin             9 Redlands              21:34.28    2             
  3 Luque, Katrina            10 San Lorenzo Valley    21:46.31    3             
  4 Zabaleta, Allyson         12 Redlands              22:23.05    4             
  5 Housek, Jen               11 San Lorenzo Valley    22:38.12    5             
  6 Yeomans, Raquel           11 San Lorenzo Valley    22:42.94    6             
  7 Weigel, Adela             10 San Lorenzo Valley    22:51.96    7             
  8 Shu, Emily                11 Redlands              23:05.75    8             
  9 Hoover, Sarah             10 Redlands              23:07.41    9             
 10 Wright, Amanda            11 Redlands              23:12.48   10             
 11 Hettrick, Hailee          11 Redlands              23:27.13   11             
 12 Brethbath, Jordyn          9 Hilo                  23:37.92                  
 13 Sanchez, Michaela         10 San Lorenzo Valley    23:42.06   12             
 14 Nakakura, Nicole          12 Ks-Kapalama           23:46.10   13             
 15 Lindberg, Mariah          12 San Lorenzo Valley    23:50.74   14             
 16 Contrades, Courtney       12 Ks-Kapalama           24:00.23   15             
 17 Tsinnie, Casja               Tuba City             24:16.85   16             
 18 Barba, Kylie              12 Ks-Kapalama           24:24.45   17             
 19 Maldanado, Ashley         11 Ks-Kapalama           24:30.91   18             
 20 Akai, Tsukasa             12 Hawaii Prep           24:32.92   19             
 21 Maxwell, Karie            12 Ks-Kapalama           24:37.28   20             
 22 Ayoso-Purdy, Jah'nae      11 Hawaii Prep           24:43.87   21             
 23 Carlos, Monica            11 Honokaa               24:48.36                  
 24 Roddie, Candice           11 Waiakea               24:52.32   22             
 25 Frank, Madeline           12 Redlands              25:01.66                  
 26 Ortaleza, Joleen          12 Ks-Kapalama           25:11.68   23             
 27 Fojas, Jazz               11 Hawaii Prep           25:14.59   24             
 28 Romo, Sydney               9 Hilo                  25:16.60                  
 29 Pitoy, Shea               12 Hilo                  25:24.31                  
 30 Enos, Nina                11 Hawaii Prep           25:24.62   25             
 31 Sohriakoff, Jade          12 Hawaii Prep           25:29.12   26             
 32 Bartlett, Madi            11 Hawaii Prep           25:31.31   27             
 33 Lerma, Amanda             12 Ks-Hawaii             25:41.23   28             
 34 Chingee, Mariah           11 Ka'u                  25:48.56   29             
 35 Tamasese-Solomon, Malama  12 Hawaii Prep           26:00.94   30             
 36 Bannister, Kaley          10 Ks-Hawaii             26:05.91   31             
 37 Henry, Twynoya               Tuba City             26:17.09   32             
 38 Paulachak, Kara           12 Waiakea               26:22.19   33             
 39 Napihaa, Britni           12 Ks-Hawaii             26:28.59   34             
 40 Jarvis, Iris               9 Ks-Hawaii             26:29.42   35             
 41 Duvoisin, Sara            10 Ks-Hawaii             26:32.94   36             
 42 Morrison, Leila            9 Hawaii Prep           26:33.90                  
 43 Bader, Alexa               9 Ks-Hawaii             26:41.03   37             
 44 Kamalu, Kealoha           11 Ks-Kapalama           26:44.56   38             
 45 Kim, Sara                 10 Ks-Hawaii             26:49.85   39             
 46 Rances, Skye              10 Waiakea               26:52.23   40             
 47 Swain, Karley             12 Waiakea               27:02.15   41             
 48 Grothmann, Kalai          12 Ks-Hawaii             27:05.39                  
 49 Baruela, Kiana             9 Waiakea               27:18.81   42             
 50 Bath, Katrina             11 Waiakea               27:24.26   43             
 51 Nakahara, Meimei          12 Hawaii Prep           27:35.39                  
 52 Camacho, Leahi            10 Kealakehe             27:48.89   44             
 53 Kakazu, Mahea              9 Kea'au                27:49.24   45             
 54 Mae-Adrian, Rayline       12 Kea'au                28:02.76   46             
 55 Ventura, Monique          10 Kealakehe             28:11.75   47             
 56 Robbins, Isabella            Tuba City             28:24.29   48             
 57 Medeiros, Kalena           9 Ks-Hawaii             28:27.12                  
 58 Taganas, Mahealani        12 Ks-Hawaii             28:28.60                  
 59 Warren, Danielle          12 Honokaa               28:31.94                  
 60 Mabuni, Lauren            11 Makua Lani            28:34.12                  
 61 Viernes-Obero, Eloisa     10 Kohala                28:43.66   49             
 62 Campbell, Tori            12 Hawaii Prep           28:53.24                  
 63 Richmond, Jade            11 Kealakehe             28:59.57   50             
 64 Chambless, Alohi           9 Hilo                  29:05.45                  
 65 Ward, Coleta               9 Honokaa               29:09.56                  
 66 Benacquista, Sophia       10 Kealakehe             29:17.97   51             
 67 Andrade, Kayla             9 Ks-Hawaii             29:19.60                  
 68 Garnett, Ashley           12 Pahoa                 29:23.35                  
 69 Owen, Mikeala             12 Hawaii Prep           29:25.84                  
 70 Ganir, Brittney           11 Kea'au                29:28.77   52             
 71 Belmes, Cristine          11 Kea'au                29:31.22   53             
 72 Shibuya, Tiare            12 Ks-Hawaii             29:38.12                  
 73 Conley, Ivy                9 Waiakea               29:43.51   54             
 74 Ono, Emily                12 Honokaa               29:50.45                  
 75 Collier, Whitney          11 Kohala                29:52.11   55             
 76 Morris, Asia               9 Konawaena             29:57.24                  
 77 Linden, Cameron           11 Konawaena             29:58.27                  
 78 Mandaguit-Arakaki, Sadie  12 Ks-Hawaii             30:13.90                  
 79 Naipo-Arsiga, Namele      11 Ks-Hawaii             30:14.85                  
 80 Miyares-Thompson, Autumn  11 Kea'au                30:19.62   56             
 81 Inman, Madi               10 Hawaii Prep           30:22.02                  
 82 Ventura, Chelsea          10 Kohala                30:24.15   57             
 83 Williams, Jazzmyn         12 Pahoa                 30:24.68                  
 84 McGuire, Alyssa           11 Ks-Hawaii             30:25.60                  
 85 Lomavitu, Timara             Tuba City             30:44.05   58             
 86 Ames, Angela              10 Waiakea               31:02.96                  
 87 Fratinardo, Michelle      11 Ks-Hawaii             31:09.29                  
 88 Bisel, Bethany            11 Waiakea               31:38.18                  
 89 Milke, Lindsay            11 Kealakehe             32:06.91   59             
 90 Aoki, Shiho               11 Waiakea               32:34.10                  
 91 Nottingham, Nikki         12 Pahoa                 32:43.61                  
 92 Julian, Jessica           12 Pahoa                 32:44.00                  
 93 Geiger, Cody              11 Kohala                33:33.07   60             
 94 Yogi, Shaniah              9 Ks-Hawaii             33:36.63                  
 95 Casino, Kimberly          11 Makua Lani            34:08.35                  
 96 Ip, Courtney               9 Waiakea               34:18.91                  
 97 Byakeddy, Emerald            Tuba City             34:43.62   61             
 98 Sahagun, Michelle         11 Kohala                34:55.36   62             
 99 Barry, Sarah              11 Ks-Hawaii             35:47.09                  
100 Alonzo-Estrada, Jaysha     9 Ks-Hawaii             36:03.26                  
101 Acupan, Mayrose           11 Kea'au                36:42.13   63             
102 Navarro, Shaylin          11 Ka'u                  37:54.43   64             
103 Espaniola, Julia          11 Ka'u                  37:55.27   65             
104 Sembran, Romina           10 Ka'u                  38:14.79   66             
105 Dorr, Lilly               11 Makua Lani            38:28.48                  
106 Mills, Nalani             12 Kea'au                38:50.09   67             
107 Cortazar, Lianna          11 Kea'au                39:14.79                  
108 Malepe, Kyra              10 Ka'u                  40:23.66   68             
109 Omodt, Adora              11 Makua Lani            40:57.09                  
110 Shaw-Demello, Ishael      12 Waiakea               42:41.29                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Redlands                     24    1    2    4    8    9   10   11          
      Total Time:  1:51:05.30                                                    
         Average:    22:13.06                                                    
   2 San Lorenzo Valley           33    3    5    6    7   12   14               
      Total Time:  1:53:41.39                                                    
         Average:    22:44.28                                                    
   3 Ks-Kapalama                  83   13   15   17   18   20   23   38          
      Total Time:  2:01:18.98                                                    
         Average:    24:15.80                                                    
   4 Hawaii Prep                 115   19   21   24   25   26   27   30          
      Total Time:  2:05:25.12                                                    
         Average:    25:05.03                                                    
   5 Ks-Hawaii                   164   28   31   34   35   36   37   39          
      Total Time:  2:11:18.09                                                    
         Average:    26:15.62                                                    
   6 Waiakea                     178   22   33   40   41   42   43   54          
      Total Time:  2:12:27.70                                                    
         Average:    26:29.54                                                    
   7 Tuba City                   215   16   32   48   58   61                    
      Total Time:  2:24:25.90                                                    
         Average:    28:53.18                                                    
   8 Kealakehe                   251   44   47   50   51   59                    
      Total Time:  2:26:25.09                                                    
         Average:    29:17.02                                                    
   9 Kea'au                      252   45   46   52   53   56   63   67          
      Total Time:  2:25:11.61                                                    
         Average:    29:02.33                                                    
  10 Kohala                      283   49   55   57   60   62                    
      Total Time:  2:37:28.35                                                    
         Average:    31:29.67                                                    
  11 Ka'u                        292   29   64   65   66   68                    
      Total Time:  3:00:16.71                                                    
         Average:    36:03.35                                                                                
 
Event 3  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Hicks, Nick               12 San Lorenzo Valley    16:16.15    1             
  2 Johnson, Cody             11 San Lorenzo Valley    16:21.31    2             
  3 Bates, Chris                 Whittier Christian    16:26.21    3             
  4 MacMillan, Landis         12 San Lorenzo Valley    17:04.64    4             
  5 Hicks, Jacob              10 San Lorenzo Valley    17:21.89    5             
  6 Correa Doll, Shawn        12 Kamehameha            17:22.79    6             
  7 Langtry, Andrew           11 St. Joseph's          17:29.32                  
  8 Halford, Jackson          12 Waiakea               17:38.55    7             
  9 Hunter, Stephen           10 Hilo                  17:53.88    8             
 10 Mabuni, Brandt            12 Makua Lani            17:59.13    9             
 11 Mcquate, Ian              10 Waiakea               18:02.55   10             
 12 Gregg, Paul               11 Parker                18:03.40   11             
 13 Keithley, Jarrod             Whittier Christian    18:17.19   12             
 14 Caldwell, Branden         12 San Lorenzo Valley    18:24.05   13             
 15 Hiyano, Hajime            10 Waiakea               18:29.04   14             
 16 Abernathy, Matt           10 San Lorenzo Valley    18:29.62   15             
 17 Kerr, Max                 11 Hilo                  18:30.24   16             
 18 Spriggs, James            12 San Lorenzo Valley    18:34.39   17             
 19 Tarnas, Jesse             12 Parker                18:38.51   18             
 20 Meguro, Robbey            12 Waiakea               18:47.21   19             
 21 Sato, Dyson               10 Waiakea               18:47.82   20             
 22 Vandervoort, Devin        11 Makua Lani            18:55.51   21             
 23 Rice, Keoni               11 Waiakea               18:57.07   22             
 24 Panoff, Max               10 Hilo                  18:57.77   23             
 25 Huh, Joe                     Whittier Christian    19:00.86   24             
 26 Cruz, Makaala             10 Kamehameha            19:03.35   25             
 27 Conners, Tony             10 Honokaa               19:05.40   26             
 28 Ault, Brian                  Whittier Christian    19:06.93   27             
 29 DeRego, Teddy             12 Kamehameha            19:07.33   28             
 30 McCullough, Tyler         11 Parker                19:14.98   29             
 31 Robinson, Clayton         11 Honokaa               19:20.20   30             
 32 Henderson, Scott          10 Kealakehe             19:20.99   31             
 33 Jeffers, Tim                 Whittier Christian    19:21.52   32             
 34 Skinner, Timon            10 Hilo                  19:23.67   33             
 35 Fischer, Andrew              Whittier Christian    19:24.24   34             
 36 Alviento, Davin           11 Kea'au                19:27.97   35             
 37 Burns, Jesse              11 Parker                19:39.21   36             
 38 Spetich, Michael          10 Hawaii Prep           19:40.28   37             
 39 Rogerson, Michael         12 Hawaii Prep           19:42.27   38             
 40 Kim, Duk Hwan             12 Kea'au                19:46.33   39             
 41 Hirae, Jordan             10 Kamehameha            19:47.41   40             
 42 Navarro, Arman            11 Kea'au                19:49.73   41             
 43 Yoda, Ryuta               11 Hawaii Prep           19:50.48   42             
 44 Agusen, Candonino (Cj)    11 Kealakehe             19:50.93   43             
 45 Kim, Hyrum                 9 Hilo                  19:53.73   44             
 46 Defiesta, Domenic         12 Kohala                19:55.28   45             
 47 Ventura, Jhun Delle       12 Kea'au                19:58.36   46             
 48 Dong, Andrew              12 Makua Lani            19:59.26   47             
 49 Ferrell, Jeffery           9 Kea'au                19:59.60   48             
 50 Disney, Walter            10 Hawaii Prep           20:00.03   49             
 51 Alip, Dayson               9 Kamehameha            20:11.51   50             
 52 Trump, Andrew             12 Kohala                20:11.83   51             
 53 Conners, Robert           12 Honokaa               20:16.62   52             
 54 Gampon, Dan               11 Kealakehe             20:17.42   53             
 55 Hulse, Cooper             11 Kamehameha            20:18.33   54             
 56 Martinez, Adrian          12 Kea'au                20:19.51   55             
 57 Matsuda, Dan               9 Hawaii Prep           20:20.53   56             
 58 Matias, Greg              12 Kea'au                20:20.97   57             
 59 Harbour, Jin              10 Waiakea               20:22.39   58             
 60 Abilla, Kristian          12 Pahoa                 20:23.24   59             
 61 Carvalho, Cjay            10 Honokaa               20:23.55   60             
 62 Chock, Nicholas           12 Hawaii Prep           20:36.96   61             
 63 Magoon, Carson            12 Hawaii Prep           20:37.72   62             
 64 Memmer, Luke              12 Hilo                  20:42.03   63             
 65 Macanas, Donovan          11 Hilo                  20:55.74   64             
 66 Alcos, Aidan               9 Makua Lani            20:57.63   65             
 67 Laird, Gavin              10 Honokaa               20:58.86   66             
 68 Agbayani, Seanry          10 Honokaa               20:59.28   67             
 69 Comesario, Ezra           12 Kealakehe             21:02.56   68             
 70 Potter, Luke               9 Parker                21:03.40   69             
 71 Sanches, Pedro            11 Honokaa               21:08.18   70             
 72 Note, Michael              9 Parker                21:09.70   71             
 73 Alterman, Evan            10 Kealakehe             21:15.14   72             
 74 Wong Yuen, Kauila         10 Kamehameha            21:27.68   73             
 75 Santiago, Uriel           10 Pahoa                 21:45.99   74             
 76 Torres, Jake              12 Pahoa                 21:52.12   75             
 77 Wilkes, Gavyn             10 Pahoa                 22:09.83   76             
 78 Charboneau, Charlie       11 Parker                22:13.06   77             
 79 Binder, Abe                9 Hualalai              22:17.83   78             
 80 Abilla, Krimsen           10 Pahoa                 22:24.00   79             
 81 Tadeo, Thearl             10 Pahoa                 22:26.19   80             
 82 Bartolome, Christian      10 Pahoa                 22:41.50   81             
 83 Alapai, Keawe             11 Makua Lani            22:46.33   82             
 84 Magallones, Chris         11 Hualalai              22:49.35   83             
 85 Jacoby, Ted               11 Hualalai              22:50.78   84             
 86 Cazimero, Weston          12 Kohala                23:15.75   85             
 87 White, Montana            11 Kohala                23:18.62   86             
 88 Goldman, Madrone          11 Kohala                23:48.61   87             
 89 Ku, Dillon                11 Kohala                23:49.17   88             
 90 Steger, Nicolas           12 Hualalai              23:58.16   89             
 91 Meikle, Justin            11 Kohala                24:32.65   90             
 92 Hulen, Mason              10 Hualalai              25:11.89   91             
 93 Woodard, Zane             11 Hualalai              25:41.79   92             
 94 Dorn, Tyler               10 Makua Lani            26:21.59   93             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 San Lorenzo Valley           25    1    2    4    5   13   15   17          
      Total Time:  1:25:28.04                                                    
         Average:    17:05.61                                                    
   2 Waiakea                      70    7   10   14   19   20   22   58          
      Total Time:  1:31:45.17                                                    
         Average:    18:21.04                                                    
   3 Whittier Christian           98    3   12   24   27   32   34               
      Total Time:  1:32:12.71                                                    
         Average:    18:26.55                                                    
   4 Hilo                        124    8   16   23   33   44   63   64          
      Total Time:  1:34:39.29                                                    
         Average:    18:55.86                                                    
   5 Kamehameha                  149    6   25   28   40   50   54   73          
      Total Time:  1:35:32.40                                                    
         Average:    19:06.48                                                    
   6 Parker                      163   11   18   29   36   69   71   77          
      Total Time:  1:36:39.50                                                    
         Average:    19:19.90                                                    
   7 Kea'au                      209   35   39   41   46   48   55   57          
      Total Time:  1:39:01.99                                                    
         Average:    19:48.40                                                    
   8 Hawaii Prep                 222   37   38   42   49   56   61   62          
      Total Time:  1:39:33.59                                                    
         Average:    19:54.72                                                    
   9 Makua Lani                  224    9   21   47   65   82   93               
      Total Time:  1:40:37.86                                                    
         Average:    20:07.58                                                    
  10 Honokaa                     234   26   30   52   60   66   67   70          
      Total Time:  1:40:04.63                                                    
         Average:    20:00.93                                                    
  11 Kealakehe                   267   31   43   53   68   72                    
      Total Time:  1:41:47.04                                                    
         Average:    20:21.41                                                    
  12 Kohala                      354   45   51   85   86   87   88   90          
      Total Time:  1:50:30.09                                                    
         Average:    22:06.02                                                    
  13 Pahoa                       363   59   74   75   76   79   80   81          
      Total Time:  1:48:35.18                                                    
         Average:    21:43.04                                                    
  14 Hualalai                    425   78   83   84   89   91   92               
      Total Time:  1:57:08.01                                                    
         Average:    23:25.61                                                                    
 
Event 4  Girls 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Maxwell, Anna             10 San Lorenzo Valley    17:54.36    1             
  2 Grossman, Dakota          10 Seabury Hall          18:40.80                  
  3 Hunt, Kelli                  Whittier Christian    19:00.36    2             
  4 Zabaleta, Lauren          11 Redlands              19:36.39    3             
  5 MacMillan, Claire         10 San Lorenzo Valley    19:38.70    4             
  6 Neal, Kauwela             12 Ks-Kapalama           19:47.21    5             
  7 Jacobs, Justine           11 Redlands              19:50.44    6             
  8 Birdingroud, Kailee          Tuba City             20:01.71    7             
  9 Smith, Kiana               9 Seabury Hall          20:10.27                  
 10 Garson-Shumway, Carmen    10 Hilo                  20:17.42    8             
 11 Knight, Anna              12 Redlands              20:25.76    9             
 12 Jensen, Jessica           10 San Lorenzo Valley    20:28.98   10             
 13 Haight, Mariah            10 Hawaii Prep           20:36.57   11             
 14 Sherman, Abby             10 San Lorenzo Valley    20:37.12   12             
 15 Crowley, Claire            9 Redlands              20:43.61   13             
 16 Germany, Jessica           9 San Lorenzo Valley    20:44.73   14             
 17 Daniels, Abigail          10 Redlands              20:53.23   15             
 18 Hershberger, Hyllery      12 San Lorenzo Valley    20:54.39   16             
 19 Kobayashi, Kelsie         12 Waiakea               21:00.35   17             
 20 Van Mols, Kari            11 Kealakehe             21:07.72                  
 21 Loughran, Brianna            Tuba City             21:08.56   18             
 22 Evans, Emily              11 Hawaii Prep           21:10.22   19             
 23 Hoshijo, Kai               9 Ks-Kapalama           21:25.88   20             
 24 Cooke, Kirrah              9 Hilo                  21:40.57   21             
 25 De Bourmont, Shalila      12 Hilo                  21:41.07   22             
 26 Chang, Sarah              11 Redlands              21:42.04   23             
 27 Lee, Kamalei              11 Ks-Kapalama           21:48.49   24             
 28 Dorn, Keili                9 Makua Lani            21:51.37   25             
 29 Croonquist, Mia           10 Hawaii Prep           21:51.83   26             
 30 Franklin, Natalie            Tuba City             21:52.89   27             
 31 Choe, Joy                 10 Makua Lani            22:03.35   28             
 32 Leininger, Leigh          10 Redlands              22:09.89   29             
 33 Bradley, Cat              11 Hawaii Prep           22:13.20   30             
 34 Kim, Corin                12 Ks-Hawaii             22:13.71   31             
 35 Ulrich, Kelly             10 Hawaii Prep           22:16.63   32             
 36 Nishimura-Thornton, Dean  12 Kea'au                22:18.37   33             
 37 Sohriakoff, Jade          12 Hawaii Prep           22:23.01   34             
 38 Lamb, Emily               11 San Lorenzo Valley    22:23.87   35             
 39 Stone, Janelle            10 Ks-Kapalama           22:25.19   36             
 40 Choe, Grace               12 Makua Lani            22:27.34   37             
 41 Sheppard, Chelsea            Tuba City             22:28.07   38             
 42 Doller, Liana             12 Ks-Kapalama           22:30.82   39             
 43 Nakamoto, Shayli           9 Konawaena             22:33.85                  
 44 Ray, Satya                 9 Hilo                  22:34.44   40             
 45 Rapoza, Kaylee            11 Hilo                  22:36.40   41             
 46 Ladwig, Veronica          10 Hawaii Prep           22:39.67   42             
 47 Lawrence, Karina          12 Hilo                  22:42.54   43             
 48 Bettencourt, Mika         10 Kealakehe             22:50.60                  
 49 Carvalho, Erin            12 Ks-Hawaii             22:52.00   44             
 50 Matsunaga, Lia               Seabury Hall          22:52.36                  
 51 Kirkhill, Sydney           9 Kealakehe             22:59.71                  
 52 Rasse, Haley              11 Waiakea               23:09.49   45             
 53 Iwata, Tiana              10 Ks-Hawaii             23:09.90   46             
 54 Grenwell, Kelly           11 Honokaa               23:15.50   47             
 55 Adona, Hilghang           10 Honokaa               23:18.57   48             
 56 Brown, Kea                11 Ks-Kapalama           23:20.73   49             
 57 Hagemann, Natalie         11 Kea'au                23:21.44   50             
 58 Nakamura, Tiffany         11 Makua Lani            23:29.35   51             
 59 Busek, Jessica            11 Waiakea               23:43.30   52             
 60 Bean, Nina                 9 Hilo                  23:49.15   53             
 61 Manuia, Alana              9 Ks-Hawaii             24:02.14   54             
 62 Garcia, Rosina               Whittier Christian    24:07.32   55             
 63 Olinaka, Vandey           11 Waiakea               24:07.88   56             
 64 Hughes, Jillian           11 Waiakea               24:15.81   57             
 65 Shiraki, Allie            10 Honokaa               24:17.32   58             
 66 Hemalon, Mahina           12 Kea'au                24:18.01   59             
 67 Cabel, Mikela             10 Ks-Hawaii             24:19.22   60             
 68 Jarvis, Avery Rose        11 Kea'au                24:21.18   61             
 69 Iwata, Shayla              9 Ks-Hawaii             24:26.50   62             
 70 Summers, Anela            12 Ks-Kapalama           24:30.89   63             
 71 Ignacio, Vanessa          10 Waiakea               24:33.44   64             
 72 Ombac, Skye               10 Waiakea               24:35.55   65             
 73 Jones, Tehani             11 Ks-Hawaii             24:37.78   66             
 74 Yazzie, Juliet               Tuba City             24:39.71   67             
 75 Jobes, Marie              10 Parker                24:48.33                  
 76 Aguilar, Katie            12 Honokaa               24:48.69   68             
 77 Alterman, Allison         12 Kealakehe             25:00.68                  
 78 Aguirre, Elizabeth        10 Honokaa               25:10.01   69             
 79 Langevin, Mariko          11 Parker                25:11.11                  
 80 DeCarli, Mercedes         11 Makua Lani            25:12.69   70             
 81 Pautz, Whitney            12 Hualalai              25:15.17   71             
 82 Cosma, Shani              11 Kea'au                25:16.68   72             
 83 Vergel de Dios, Leah         Whittier Christian    25:24.37   73             
 84 Chow, Christina           11 Kea'au                25:46.15   74             
 85 Blackney, Linh               Whittier Christian    25:53.96   75             
 86 Boyette, Taylyn           11 Parker                26:20.69                  
 87 Sumaoang, Desiree         11 Kea'au                26:21.12   76             
 88 Jacoby, Molly              9 Hualalai              26:49.84   77             
 89 Clew, Lilly                  Whittier Christian    27:39.57   78             
 90 Wells, Roxy                9 Honokaa               28:40.80   79             
 91 Cifuentes, Gabriela       10 Makua Lani            29:29.20   80             
 92 Madigan, Amanda           10 Makua Lani            30:48.42   81             
 93 Garinger, Ariella          9 Hualalai              31:18.64   82             
 94 Frank, Nora               10 Hualalai              31:52.10   83             
 95 Biehl, Isabelle            9 Hualalai              33:16.77   84             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 San Lorenzo Valley           41    1    4   10   12   14   16   35          
      Total Time:  1:39:23.89                                                    
         Average:    19:52.78                                                    
   2 Redlands                     46    3    6    9   13   15   23   29          
      Total Time:  1:41:29.43                                                    
         Average:    20:17.89                                                    
   3 Hawaii Prep                 118   11   19   26   30   32   34   42          
      Total Time:  1:48:08.45                                                    
         Average:    21:37.69                                                    
   4 Ks-Kapalama                 124    5   20   24   36   39   49   63          
      Total Time:  1:47:57.59                                                    
         Average:    21:35.52                                                    
   5 Hilo                        132    8   21   22   40   41   43   53          
      Total Time:  1:48:49.90                                                    
         Average:    21:45.98                                                    
   6 Tuba City                   157    7   18   27   38   67                    
      Total Time:  1:50:10.94                                                    
         Average:    22:02.19                                                    
   7 Makua Lani                  211   25   28   37   51   70   80   81          
      Total Time:  1:55:04.10                                                    
         Average:    23:00.82                                                    
   8 Waiakea                     227   17   45   52   56   57   64   65          
      Total Time:  1:56:16.83                                                    
         Average:    23:15.37                                                    
   9 Ks-Hawaii                   235   31   44   46   54   60   62   66          
      Total Time:  1:56:36.97                                                    
         Average:    23:19.40                                                    
  10 Kea'au                      275   33   50   59   61   72   74   76          
      Total Time:  1:59:35.69                                                    
         Average:    23:55.14                                                    
  11 Whittier Christian          283    2   55   73   75   78                    
      Total Time:  2:02:05.58                                                    
         Average:    24:25.12                                                    
  12 Honokaa                     290   47   48   58   68   69   79               
      Total Time:  2:00:50.09                                                    
         Average:    24:10.02                                                    
  13 Hualalai                    397   71   77   82   83   84                    
      Total Time:  2:28:32.52                                                    
         Average:    29:42.51

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

 

 

Become a fan on facebook

ad