Results of the BIIF cross country meet at HPA Saturday (Sept 24)

Hawaii Preparatory Academy

Big Island Interscholastic Federation Cross Country Meet

September 24, 2016

 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Girls OPEN
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #134 Nakakura, Alysia     10 Kam (Kapalama)        25:29.07    1             
  2 #129 Dwight, Malina       12 Kam (Kapalama)        25:56.02    2             
  3 #132 Maltere, Tehani      10 Kam (Kapalama)        26:09.93    3             
  4  #92 Roy, Ariane          12 Iolani School         26:22.11                  
  5 #256 Hart, Violet          9 Waiakea               26:54.57    4             
  6 #138 Sugihara, Jami       10 Kam (Kapalama)        26:59.96    5             
  7 #136 Piena, Leina         10 Kam (Kapalama)        27:06.93    6             
  8  #91 Muranaka, Emi        11 Iolani School         27:09.21                  
  9 #131 Katagiri, Kahili     11 Kam (Kapalama)        27:20.27    7             
 10  #89 Jose, Remi           11 Iolani School         27:23.75                  
 11  #23 Nakabayashi, Alexis  10 Hawaii Baptist        27:24.51    8             
 12 #219 Marshall, Emma        9 Pahoa                 27:43.20                  
 13  #28 Young, Christianne   10 Hawaii Baptist        27:45.80    9             
 14 #269 Yamanoha, Pi'ilani   12 Waiakea               27:50.46   10             
 15  #24 Nakamura, Jazerine   10 Hawaii Baptist        28:18.15   11             
 16  #39 Klett, Alyssa         9 Hawaii Prep           28:26.14   12             
 17  #18 Inouye, Jada         10 Hawaii Baptist        28:27.71   13             
 18 #266 Rynkewicz, Ashley    10 Waiakea               28:44.21   14             
 19  #47 Richardson, Alexa    11 Hawaii Prep           28:48.27   15             
 20 #267 Soares, Macey        10 Waiakea               28:50.72   16             
 21 #130 Ho, Alliyah          10 Kam (Kapalama)        29:16.94   17             
 22  #53 Van Bergen, Teah     11 Hawaii Prep           29:18.16   18             
 23 #405 Jamieson, Lalita     11 Pahoa                 29:23.32                  
 24 #115 Momohara, Cherelle    9 Kamehameha (Hawaii)   29:34.77   19             
 25 #102 Chun, Sophia         12 Kamehameha (Hawaii)   29:37.66   20             
 26 #264 Paiva, Kayla          9 Waiakea               29:43.07   21             
 27 #263 Ojano-Daly, Mykelah  11 Waiakea               30:01.47   22             
 28  #17 Bunch, Kyara         12 Hawaii Baptist        30:02.37   23             
 29  #66 Tobara, Daesha       11 Hilo                  30:03.66   24             
 30 #215 Javier, Stella       12 Pahoa                 30:12.97                  
 31  #46 Remsen, Sakura       10 Hawaii Prep           30:30.85   25             
 32 #110 Gega, Shaylan        10 Kamehameha (Hawaii)   30:37.96   26             
 33 #162 Garinger, Luci       11 Kealakehe             30:54.49   27             
 34  #57 Kim, Keale           11 Hilo                  30:57.90   28             
 35 #113 Ho, Mana             11 Kamehameha (Hawaii)   31:03.40   29             
 36 #172 Lowe, Lisa           10 Kealakehe             31:08.67   30             
 37 #270 Yanagisawa, Miya      9 Waiakea               31:14.27   31             
 38 #178 Schiff, Amanda        9 Kealakehe             31:14.76   32             
 39  #32 Byrne, Sienna        11 Hawaii Prep           31:23.14   33             
 40  #55 Grochowski, Sara      9 Hilo                  31:23.43   34             
 41  #34 Fong, Emily          11 Hawaii Prep           31:23.67   35             
 42 #174 Morse, Naia          11 Kealakehe             31:33.76   36             
 43 #104 Enanoria, Kayla       9 Kamehameha (Hawaii)   31:43.05   37             
 44 #200 Waddell, Zarah        9 Makua Lani            31:46.21                  
 45 #182 Vickers, Emma        10 Kealakehe             31:46.58   38             
 46  #50 Sohriakoff, Riley     9 Hawaii Prep           31:49.32   39             
 47 #120 Souki, Briane         9 Kamehameha (Hawaii)   31:51.63   40             
 48 #165 Hamilton, Shanna     10 Kealakehe             32:00.34   41             
 49  #65 Sergazina, Manat     11 Hilo                  32:16.66   42             
 50  #70 Wilcox, Bryn         10 Hilo                  32:41.47   43             
 51 #124 Tauati, Chalet       11 Kamehameha (Hawaii)   32:50.37   44             
 52 #153 Waterman, Mary       10 Kea'au                33:00.73                  
 53 #404 Ah-Loy, Natalia         Kamehameha (Hawaii)   33:22.34                  
 54  #49 Smigel, Aliya        11 Hawaii Prep           33:22.74                  
 55  #51 Souza, Ashley        11 Hawaii Prep           33:45.52                  
 56 #249 Arquero, Shylah      10 Waiakea               33:56.46                  
 57 #168 Ioh, Makana          10 Kealakehe             33:57.62   45             
 58 #254 Fujii, Kaley         12 Waiakea               34:11.29                  
 59 #173 Mitsumura, Helena    10 Kealakehe             34:18.06                  
 60 #163 Griesser, Abigial    10 Kealakehe             34:32.03                  
 61 #118 Salmeron, Hera       11 Kamehameha (Hawaii)   34:39.30                  
 62 #225 Note, Macey          10 Parker School         34:55.68                  
 63 #125 Thomas, Naneaikeala  12 Kamehameha (Hawaii)   35:07.55                  
 64 #149 Rasalan, Princess    11 Kea'au                35:13.52                  
 65 #116 Nagareda, Tenille    12 Kamehameha (Hawaii)   35:22.12                  
 66 #252 Corpuz, Christi      10 Waiakea               35:33.22                  
 67 #414 Torres, Liz           9 Konawaena             35:39.40                  
 68 #262 Odaira, Mka          10 Waiakea               35:45.50                  
 69  #56 Hoomanawainui, Tian  11 Hilo                  36:00.88   46             
 70 #224 Fetsch, Emily        10 Parker School         36:17.31                  
 71 #147 Poohina, Jesse       11 Kea'au                36:52.96                  
 72 #223 Dills, Malia         10 Parker School         37:26.83                  
 73 #101 Andrade, Abigal       9 Kamehameha (Hawaii)   37:59.40                  
 74 #180 Tayo, Isabelle       11 Kealakehe             38:51.08                  
 75 #226 Parks, Chloe         10 Parker School         41:16.35                  
 76 #186 Lewis, Stephanie     12 Kohala                42:39.89                  
 77 #259 Mangoba, Iolani       9 Waiakea               44:29.60                  
 78 #413 Oandasan, Kirsten     9 Konawaena             44:58.74                  
 79 #260 Marr, Typhanie       10 Waiakea               45:28.60                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Kamehameha (Kapalama)        17    1    2    3    5    6    7   17          
      Total Time:  2:11:41.91                                                    
         Average:    26:20.39                                                    
   2 Hawaii Baptist Academy       64    8    9   11   13   23                    
      Total Time:  2:21:58.54                                                    
         Average:    28:23.71                                                    
   3 Waiakea                      65    4   10   14   16   21   22   31          
      Total Time:  2:22:03.03                                                    
         Average:    28:24.61                                                    
   4 Hawaii Preparatory Academ   103   12   15   18   25   33   35   39          
      Total Time:  2:28:26.57                                                    
         Average:    29:41.32                                                    
   5 Kamehameha (Hawaii)         131   19   20   26   29   37   40   44          
      Total Time:  2:32:36.84                                                    
         Average:    30:31.37                                                    
   6 Kealakehe                   163   27   30   32   36   38   41   45          
      Total Time:  2:36:38.26                                                    
         Average:    31:19.66                                                    
   7 Hilo                        171   24   28   34   42   43   46               
      Total Time:  2:37:23.12                                                    
         Average:    31:28.63                                                    
          
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Boys OPEN
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #100 McAlluney, Tate      10 Iolani School         21:16.49    1             
  2  #95 Callahan, Sean       11 Iolani School         21:38.48    2             
  3  #98 Fleischer, Jake      10 Iolani School         21:50.88    3             
  4 #101 Morisaki, Josh       10 Iolani School         21:54.39    4             
  5 #103 Suehisa, Chris       11 Iolani School         22:00.87    5             
  6  #18 Fujita, Joshua       11 Hawaii Baptist        22:02.48    6             
  7  #23 Johnson, Michael     11 Hawaii Baptist        22:07.03    7             
  8  #64 Godines, Nicholas    11 Hilo                  22:13.50    8             
  9  #17 Eckert, Shalev       12 Hawaii Baptist        22:14.43    9             
 10  #24 Kwon, Nicholas        9 Hawaii Baptist        22:18.87   10             
 11 #205 Raymond, Kainoa      10 Kealakehe             22:26.06   11             
 12 #311 Reese, Hayden        11 Waiakea               22:26.89   12             
 13 #265 Kim, Gregory         10 Parker School         22:39.42   13             
 14  #28 Batol, Mateo         11 Hawaii Prep           22:51.12   14             
 15 #288 Carigon, Elijah       9 Waiakea               22:55.62   15             
 16  #15 Chag, Timothy        11 Hawaii Baptist        23:00.62   16             
 17  #68 Kim, Sam              9 Hilo                  23:19.30   17             
 18  #76 Tobara, Dione        11 Hilo                  23:19.79   18             
 19  #69 Mclean, Aaron         9 Hilo                  23:31.49   19             
 20  #41 Macy, Carter          9 Hawaii Prep           23:32.11   20             
 21  #43 Melton, Brandon      12 Hawaii Prep           23:45.80   21             
 22  #49 Riley, Keaton        10 Hawaii Prep           23:54.17   22             
 23 #125 Demotta, Jonathan    10 Kamehameha (Hawaii)   23:54.58   23             
 24  #38 Kim, Bruce           12 Hawaii Prep           24:05.79   24             
 25  #44 Miller, Kai          12 Hawaii Prep           24:10.62   25             
 26 #269 Vedelli, Jordan       9 Parker School         24:17.11   26             
 27 #260 Ortiz, Gabriel       12 Pahoa                 24:18.79   27             
 28  #53 Twigg-Smith, Asa     12 Hawaii Prep           24:22.34   28             
 29 #169 Simeon, Allan        11 Kea'au                24:28.74   29             
 30 #215 Wilson, Riley        10 Kealakehe             24:39.51   30             
 31 #133 Pacheco, Cody        12 Kamehameha (Hawaii)   24:47.08   31             
 32 #308 Okinaka, Deylan       9 Waiakea               24:52.26   32             
 33 #294 Goodale, Grayson     11 Waiakea               24:53.55   33             
 34  #46 Nims, Riki           12 Hawaii Prep           25:04.14                  
 35 #268 Smith, Ben           12 Parker School         25:04.43   34             
 36  #66 Honda, Ethan          9 Hilo                  25:04.73   35             
 37 #300 Kaleo, Kyle          12 Waiakea               25:15.65   36             
 38  #63 Godines, Bruce        9 Hilo                  25:20.29   37             
 39 #207 Simpliciano, Jahren  10 Kealakehe             25:24.17   38             
 40 #115 Araki, Austin        11 Kamehameha (Hawaii)   25:31.10   39             
 41 #188 Hale, Vyas            9 Kealakehe             25:31.65   40             
 42  #85 Lo, Kieran           11 Honokaa               25:48.81                  
 43 #412 Beck, Alika          12 Kealakehe             25:49.43   41             
 44  #91 Ugalde, Zavier        9 Honokaa               25:51.56                  
 45 #165 Mercado, Cory        11 Kea'au                25:53.62   42             
 46  #75 Thomas, Logan         9 Hilo                  25:55.03   43             
 47 #167 Ramos, Roberto        9 Kea'au                25:55.38   44             
 48 #289 Chinen, Micah        11 Waiakea               25:55.77   45             
 49  #81 Boswick, Yo           9 Honokaa               25:56.14                  
 50 #120 Bader, Christian     10 Kamehameha (Hawaii)   25:56.59   46             
 51 #295 Harada-Joaquin, Dyl   9 Waiakea               26:04.20   47             
 52 #130 Knell, Christopher    9 Kamehameha (Hawaii)   26:05.01   48             
 53  #58 Breitbarth, Jyson     9 Hilo                  26:08.39                  
 54 #181 Cox, Jakob           11 Kealakehe             26:16.49   49             
 55 #172 Akazawa, Hanalei     11 Kealakehe             26:22.96   50             
 56 #182 Denzer, Ian          12 Kealakehe             26:31.45                  
 57 #304 Nakila-Carvalho, Ke  11 Waiakea               26:31.74                  
 58 #305 Ohara, Nicholas      12 Waiakea               26:39.02                  
 59 #255 Colobong, Ariel         Pahoa                 26:44.00   51             
 60  #56 Basilio-Yrondi, Art  10 Hilo                  27:04.83                  
 61 #296 Hashiro, Bradyn      12 Waiakea               27:09.68                  
 62 #411 Pua, Shannon         12 Kealakehe             27:10.24                  
 63  #57 Border, Tehinu       11 Hilo                  27:10.74                  
 64   #5 Nagatori, Jesse      11 Chr. Liberty          27:13.18                  
 65 #292 Esser, Makana        11 Waiakea               27:15.16                  
 66 #264 Bugado, Hunter       10 Parker School         27:26.93   52             
 67 #192 Kahunahana-Simms, J  11 Kealakehe             27:40.42                  
 68 #193 Kekauoha-Chartrand,  10 Kealakehe             27:41.28                  
 69 #315 Tasaki, Edwin         9 Waiakea               27:55.93                  
 70 #132 Moniz, Blake          9 Kamehameha (Hawaii)   27:59.10   53             
 71 #410 Namnama, Elijah       9 Kealakehe             28:01.95                  
 72 #409 Guccione, Brett      11 Kealakehe             28:03.82                  
 73 #257 McLaren, Tevake      12 Pahoa                 28:05.12   54             
 74 #122 Coloma, Braeden      10 Kamehameha (Hawaii)   28:06.13   55             
 75 #267 Pleuss, Cassidy      10 Parker School         28:11.15   56             
 76 #134 Shimabukuru, Ethan    9 Kamehameha (Hawaii)   28:12.18                  
 77  #70 Mendoza, Preston      9 Hilo                  28:19.96                  
 78 #146 Au, Christopher      12 Kea'au                28:29.91   57             
 79 #186 Fuksa, Luke          10 Kealakehe             28:34.80                  
 80 #313 Seino, Justin        12 Waiakea               28:37.82                  
 81 #113 Adams, Teague         9 Kamehameha (Hawaii)   28:54.26                  
 82  #27 Arafiles, Chavis     11 Hawaii Prep           28:56.44                  
 83 #166 Nguyen, Johnny       10 Kea'au                29:12.86   58             
 84  #39 Lee, Alex            12 Hawaii Prep           29:21.92                  
 85 #266 Mader, Zack          11 Parker School         29:37.15   59             
 86 #158 Haili, Kaeo          10 Kea'au                29:38.47   60             
 87  #73 Saiki, Thor          12 Hilo                  29:40.32                  
 88 #114 Alvarez, Chazaiah     9 Kamehameha (Hawaii)   29:47.07                  
 89 #211 Thompson, Sanjay     11 Kealakehe             29:54.35                  
 90 #206 Scott, David         11 Kealakehe             29:55.84                  
 91 #196 Lachance, Rawley      9 Kealakehe             29:56.63                  
 92 #145 Albano, Dason        10 Kea'au                29:58.20   61             
 93 #238 Veisauyadra, Taylor  11 Makua Lani            30:01.61                  
 94 #259 Nisperos, Ryan          Pahoa                 30:22.26   62             
 95 #176 Belanio, Patrick     12 Kealakehe             30:28.51                  
 96 #316 Tengan, Dylan        10 Waiakea               30:46.12                  
 97 #317 Yu, Ali              11 Waiakea               30:54.28                  
 98 #137 Thomas, Kauilamakah   9 Kamehameha (Hawaii)   31:07.83                  
 99 #127 Gangano, D-Jay       10 Kamehameha (Hawaii)   31:08.06                  
100 #159 Hernando, Rhodney    12 Kea'au                31:16.55                  
101 #293 Gasmen-Goodman, Jas   9 Waiakea               31:40.03                  
102 #263 Wilkens, Kanalu         Pahoa                 32:17.82   63             
103 #170 Tejada, Eric         12 Kea'au                32:41.59                  
104 #148 Bermadez, Elijah     10 Kea'au                33:34.36                  
105 #209 Texeira, Justin      12 Kealakehe             36:05.35                  
106   #1 Akau, Charles         9 Chr. Liberty          40:20.11                  
107   #7 Tabudlo, Traeson     11 Chr. Liberty          42:32.85                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Iolani School                15    1    2    3    4    5                    
      Total Time:  1:48:41.11                                                    
         Average:    21:44.23                                                    
   2 Hawaii Baptist Academy       48    6    7    9   10   16                    
      Total Time:  1:51:43.43                                                    
         Average:    22:20.69                                                    
   3 Hilo                         97    8   17   18   19   35   37   43          
      Total Time:  1:57:28.81                                                    
         Average:    23:29.77                                                    
   4 Hawaii Preparatory Academ   101   14   20   21   22   24   25   28          
      Total Time:  1:58:08.99                                                    
         Average:    23:37.80                                                    
   5 Waiakea                     128   12   15   32   33   36   45   47          
      Total Time:  2:00:23.97                                                    
         Average:    24:04.80                                                    
   6 Kealakehe                   160   11   30   38   40   41   49   50          
      Total Time:  2:03:50.82                                                    
         Average:    24:46.17                                                    
   7 Parker School               181   13   26   34   52   56   59               
      Total Time:  2:07:39.04                                                    
         Average:    25:31.81                                                    
   8 Kamehameha (Hawaii)         187   23   31   39   46   48   53   55          
      Total Time:  2:06:14.36                                                    
         Average:    25:14.88                                                    
   9 Kea'au                      230   29   42   44   57   58   60   61          
      Total Time:  2:14:00.51                                                    
         Average:    26:48.11                                                    
  10 Pahoa                       257   27   51   54   62   63                    
      Total Time:  2:21:47.99                                                    
         Average:    28:21.60

Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC (G) VARSITY
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #247 Jones, Jordan        11 St. Andrew's Priory   21:49.29                  
  2 #245 Shipman, Ava         12 Seabury Hall          21:52.00    1             
  3 #238 Schiel, Mia          11 Punahou School        21:53.77    2             
  4 #246 Winham, Veronica     11 Seabury Hall          22:05.14    3             
  5 #237 Ronquilio, Kaila      9 Punahou School        22:17.23    4             
  6 #207 Yamamoto, Briana     12 Maui High             22:27.70                  
  7 #268 Yabe, Saya           12 Waiakea               22:36.17    5             
  8 #234 Cutler, Claire       11 Punahou School        22:39.45    6             
  9 #244 Preseault, Erika     11 Seabury Hall          22:49.04    7             
 10 #235 Fujisaki, Anna        9 Punahou School        22:53.02    8             
 11  #94 Tanaka, Jamie        11 Iolani School         23:01.12    9             
 12 #243 Mulligan, Darby      11 Seabury Hall          23:13.75   10             
 13 #126 Balthazar-Chang, Ka  12 Kam (Kapalama)        23:20.69   11             
 14 #242 Haynes, Nanea        12 Seabury Hall          23:30.13   12             
 15 #232 Takushi, Megumi      11 Pearl City HS         23:32.31   13             
 16  #97 Ushijima, Maya       12 Iolani School         23:41.10   14             
 17  #73 Bird, Shaleina        9 Honokaa               23:49.13   15             
 18 #198 Lurbiecki, Tia        9 Makua Lani            23:49.37                  
 19 #236 Fujiwara, Maiya      10 Punahou School        23:50.18   16             
 20 #233 Uyema, Caylie         9 Pearl City HS         23:54.68   17             
 21 #241 Gangnath, Chloe      10 Seabury Hall          24:02.28   18             
 22 #239 Tsuhako, Jayci       11 Punahou School        24:10.80   19             
 23 #240 Wallenstrom, Alia    12 Punahou School        24:11.10   20             
 24  #96 Tanji, Kari          10 Iolani School         24:14.79   21             
 25 #204 Echiverri, Kristi    11 Maui High             24:17.00                  
 26  #95 Tandy, Leilani       10 Iolani School         24:20.10   22             
 27  #90 Margraf, Aya          9 Iolani School         24:20.44   23             
 28  #87 Cole, Zelda          12 Iolani School         24:22.23   24             
 29  #42 Marvin, Sabrina      12 Hawaii Prep           24:25.16   25             
 30 #206 Giron, Jules         11 Maui High             24:26.17                  
 31  #74 Cash, Sophia         10 Honokaa               24:34.90   26             
 32  #88 Ikeda, Kelsi         12 Iolani School         24:37.32   27             
 33  #59 Marrack, Sam         10 Hilo                  24:40.16   28             
 34 #265 Prine, Evyn          11 Waiakea               24:43.13   29             
 35  #38 Higgins, Emi         10 Hawaii Prep           24:44.40   30             
 36 #255 Go, Jodi             12 Waiakea               24:47.15   31             
 37 #403 Handa, Miyuu         11 Kalaheo High          24:48.05                  
 38 #128 Caldeira, Sydney     10 Kam (Kapalama)        25:06.79   32             
 39 #133 Meyers, Hauoli        9 Kam (Kapalama)        25:09.76   33             
 40 #408 Yee, Ryly            12 Maryknoll School      25:12.51                  
 41 #135 Pascua, Kili         10 Kam (Kapalama)        25:14.63   34             
 42  #15 Kershner, Kalyn      10 Hanalani School       25:20.80                  
 43 #127 Burgess, Kuai        10 Kam (Kapalama)        25:26.28   35             
 44  #31 Briseno, Hailey      12 Hawaii Prep           25:27.27   36             
 45 #196 Wall, Nanea          10 Konawaena             25:29.10                  
 46 #139 Yoshizumi, Brende    11 Kam (Kapalama)        25:30.07   37             
 47  #36 Ganley, Zo‰          10 Hawaii Prep           25:36.10   38             
 48  #16 Massey, Ruby         12 Hanalani School       25:37.18                  
 49  #63 Rodin, Cloud          9 Hilo                  25:37.44   39             
 50 #137 Ross, Keahe           9 Kam (Kapalama)        25:49.84   40             
 51  #43 McGinnis, Zo‰        11 Hawaii Prep           25:50.09   41             
 52 #228 Hwang, Ashley        11 Pearl City HS         25:50.34   42             
 53  #40 Klett, Natalie        9 Hawaii Prep           25:52.08   43             
 54 #208 Kovaloff, Brilie     10 Mid-Pacific           25:52.61                  
 55  #25 Sanders, Keiko       12 Hawaii Baptist        25:55.54   44             
 56 #258 Layaoen, Sydney      12 Waiakea               25:55.89   45             
 57 #231 Oshiro, Kaila        10 Pearl City HS         26:04.32   46             
 58  #27 Weaver, Madelyn      10 Hawaii Baptist        26:04.71   47             
 59  #86 Chang, Isabella      11 Iolani School         26:05.03                  
 60 #229 Lee, Sasha           10 Pearl City HS         26:19.04   48             
 61  #85 Walker, Keighsha      9 Honokaa               26:20.89   49             
 62   #7 Yamasaki, Jaeda       9 Chr. Liberty          26:28.23                  
 63 #148 Pratt, Madison       11 Kea'au                26:30.03   50             
 64 #154 Young, Marley        11 Kea'au                26:30.41   51             
 65 #205 Estomo, Elan         11 Maui High             26:38.13                  
 66  #19 Keuning, Anika       11 Hawaii Baptist        26:38.93   52             
 67 #230 Oda, Karissa         12 Pearl City HS         26:41.75   53             
 68 #143 Boo-Rivera, Sabina   10 Kea'au                26:42.82   54             
 69  #44 Nair, Sneha          11 Hawaii Prep           26:44.67   55             
 70 #107 Farias, Joanne        9 Kamehameha (Hawaii)   26:46.61   56             
 71 #103 Cootey, Joey-Ann     10 Kamehameha (Hawaii)   26:46.98   57             
 72  #57 Kim, Keale           11 Hilo                  26:54.14   58             
 73 #253 Cosgrove, Evalani    12 Waiakea               26:58.72   59             
 74 #210 Peters, Katie        12 Mid-Pacific           27:02.18                  
 75  #93 Stacy, Eilzabeth     12 Iolani School         27:03.30                  
 76 #209 Matsumura, Lea       11 Mid-Pacific           27:05.09                  
 77  #22 Lorenzo, Morgan      11 Hawaii Baptist        27:06.91   60             
 78 #192 Garana-Takizawa, Le  11 Konawaena             27:07.86                  
 79  #60 Medeiros, Glory      10 Hilo                  27:11.06   61             
 80  #64 Rodin, Venus          9 Hilo                  27:20.82   62             
 81  #35 Fostvedt, Tove       11 Hawaii Prep           27:35.44                  
 82 #155 Arakawa, Breana      10 Kealakehe             27:40.46   63             
 83  #21 Laxamana, April      12 Hawaii Baptist        27:46.49   64             
 84  #26 Uehara, Sarah        12 Hawaii Baptist        27:50.81   65             
 85 #257 Johnson, Ella         9 Waiakea               27:52.08   66             
 86  #61 Mills, Keiko         10 Hilo                  27:58.31   67             
 87 #401 Reyes, Xochitl       11 Kealakehe             28:20.07   68             
 88 #164 Hamilton, Leann       9 Kealakehe             28:22.30   69             
 89  #67 Uhr, Zoe              9 Hilo                  28:25.82   70             
 90 #251 Cabalse, Jory Anne   10 Waiakea               28:26.90   71             
 91 #112 Ho, Kaohinani         9 Kamehameha (Hawaii)   28:27.18   72             
 92 #191 Flenory, Jayda       10 Konawaena             28:43.28                  
 93 #114 Lawcock, Malia        9 Kamehameha (Hawaii)   28:54.37   73             
 94 #185 Kokal, Angelique     10 Kohala                29:06.53   74             
 95 #400 Vincent, Bionce       9 Kamehameha (Hawaii)   29:11.55   75             
 96  #20 Kwon, Natalie        11 Hawaii Baptist        29:11.78   76             
 97 #106 Falces, Ashley       10 Kamehameha (Hawaii)   29:44.91   77             
 98 #144 Chow, Catherine       9 Kea'au                29:54.52   78             
 99 #157 Fediuk, Maile        10 Kealakehe             29:56.40   79             
100 #145 Directo, Madison     10 Kea'au                30:04.54   80             
101 #150 Saladino, Narizza    12 Kea'au                30:09.03   81             
102   #6 Rapoza, Kylyn        11 Chr. Liberty          30:22.06                  
103  #68 Varize, Navi         10 Hilo                  30:27.02                  
104 #160 Garces, Eva          11 Kealakehe             30:35.42   82             
105 #189 Benjamin, Christina  11 Konawaena             30:47.37                  
106 #171 Kobayashi, Malina    11 Kealakehe             31:38.32   83             
107  #81 Ohta, Tasha          10 Honokaa               31:56.85   84             
108  #71 Andrade-Stout, Lean  10 Honokaa               32:29.13   85             
109 #184 Canniff, Miranda     11 Kohala                32:37.52   86             
110 #188 Miller, Mari         11 Kohala                32:49.88   87             
111  #80 NacNac-Lawrence, Je  12 Honokaa               33:00.66   88             
112 #177 Sanford, Casey       12 Kealakehe             33:13.27   89             
113   #3 DeCleene, Hannah     12 Chr. Liberty          33:25.32                  
114 #156 Awana, Meliyah       12 Kealakehe             34:09.79                  
115 #183 Adams, Tanya         12 Kohala                34:35.53   90             
116  #83 Souza, Taylor        12 Honokaa               34:50.54   91             
117  #76 Culp, Malie'alakai   10 Honokaa               35:21.19                  
118 #187 Miller, Caitlin       9 Kohala                37:13.82   92             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Seabury Hall                 33    1    3    7   10   12   18               
      Total Time:  1:53:30.06                                                    
         Average:    22:42.02                                                    
   2 Punahou School               36    2    4    6    8   16   19   20          
      Total Time:  1:53:33.65                                                    
         Average:    22:42.73                                                    
   3 Iolani School                89    9   14   21   22   23   24   27          
      Total Time:  1:59:37.55                                                    
         Average:    23:55.51                                                    
   4 Kamehameha (Kapalama)       145   11   32   33   34   35   37   40          
      Total Time:  2:04:18.15                                                    
         Average:    24:51.63                                                    
   5 Pearl City HS               166   13   17   42   46   48   53               
      Total Time:  2:05:40.69                                                    
         Average:    25:08.14                                                    
   6 Waiakea                     169    5   29   31   45   59   66   71          
      Total Time:  2:05:01.07                                                    
         Average:    25:00.22                                                    
   7 Hawaii Preparatory Academ   170   25   30   36   38   41   43   55          
      Total Time:  2:06:03.02                                                    
         Average:    25:12.61                                                    
   8 Hilo                        248   28   39   58   61   62   67   70          
      Total Time:  2:11:43.62                                                    
         Average:    26:20.73                                                    
   9 Honokaa                     259   15   26   49   84   85   88   91          
      Total Time:  2:19:10.90                                                    
         Average:    27:50.18                                                    
  10 Hawaii Baptist Academy      267   44   47   52   60   64   65   76          
      Total Time:  2:13:32.58                                                    
         Average:    26:42.52                                                    
  11 Kea'au                      313   50   51   54   78   80   81               
      Total Time:  2:19:42.32                                                    
         Average:    27:56.47                                                    
  12 Kamehameha (Hawaii)         333   56   57   72   73   75   77               
      Total Time:  2:20:06.69                                                    
         Average:    28:01.34                                                    
  13 Kealakehe                   361   63   68   69   79   82   83   89          
      Total Time:  2:24:54.65                                                    
         Average:    28:58.93                                                    
  14 Kohala                      429   74   86   87   90   92                    
      Total Time:  2:46:23.28                                                    
         Average:    33:16.66

Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC (B) VARSITY
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #279 Lehl, Connor         12 Punahou School        17:59.17    1             
  2 #111 Otero, Colby         11 Kalaheo High          17:59.45                  
  3 #112 Torres, Avery        12 Kalaheo High          18:17.14                  
  4 #281 Shiinoki, Aaron      11 Punahou School        18:23.13    2             
  5  #93 Arima, Nicholas      11 Iolani School         18:25.97    3             
  6 #227 Ranfranz, Cody       12 Konawaena             18:48.44                  
  7 #174 Bartholomy, Ziggy    12 Kealakehe             19:08.15    4             
  8 #303 Larkspur, Adrian     10 Waiakea               19:11.06    5             
  9  #94 Bailey, Koen         11 Iolani School         19:16.46    6             
 10 #102 Sakamaki, Wolfgang   10 Iolani School         19:18.61    7             
 11 #299 Inouye, Slater       12 Waiakea               19:19.68    8             
 12  #45 Naibryf, Ilan        11 Hawaii Prep           19:25.04    9             
 13  #42 Madrid, Luis         10 Hawaii Prep           19:31.54   10             
 14 #287 Cabalse, Rylie       12 Waiakea               19:35.04   11             
 15  #59 Chung, Steven        10 Hilo                  19:36.83   12             
 16  #62 Gibson, Sam          11 Hilo                  19:40.07   13             
 17  #99 Garcia, Royce        12 Iolani School         19:41.28   14             
 18 #223 Barrett, Lawrence    12 Konawaena             19:45.05                  
 19 #278 Daniel, Cameron      12 Punahou School        19:46.01   15             
 20  #14 Harder, Adam          9 Hanalani School       19:47.29                  
 21 #282 Wysard, Jesse        12 Punahou School        19:49.84   16             
 22 #246 Vega, Dylan          12 Maui High             19:55.25   17             
 23 #242 Decoite-Chu, Rev     10 Maui High             19:58.86   18             
 24  #16 Delldonne, Patrick   12 Hawaii Baptist        20:00.71   19             
 25 #280 McCabe, Paul         12 Punahou School        20:04.93   20             
 26  #51 Sienkiewicz, Trista  12 Hawaii Prep           20:09.87   21             
 27  #97 Ebisuya, Tyler       12 Iolani School         20:11.33   22             
 28 #202 Oshea, August        12 Kealakehe             20:14.18   23             
 29 #245 Thorup, Shaye        12 Maui High             20:17.49   24             
 30  #47 Perez, Javan          9 Hawaii Prep           20:20.15   25             
 31  #96 Castillo, Christian  12 Iolani School         20:20.89   26             
 32 #244 Giron, Deion         12 Maui High             20:28.38   27             
 33 #243 Fernandez, Kawika    11 Maui High             20:31.01   28             
 34 #274 Dollente, Noah       11 Pearl City HS         20:35.72   29             
 35 #301 Kojima, Shaun        12 Waiakea               20:36.75   30             
 36 #138 Tina, Trey            9 Kamehameha (Hawaii)   20:42.89   31             
 37  #25 Oshiro, Peyton       10 Hawaii Baptist        20:44.32   32             
 38 #273 Cullen, Riley        11 Pearl City HS         20:45.26   33             
 39 #291 Emji, Jiem           12 Waiakea               20:48.46   34             
 40  #20 Garces, Michael       9 Hawaii Baptist        20:49.96   35             
 41   #4 Keen, Nicolino       12 Chr. Liberty          20:50.61   36             
 42  #26 Rausch, Davin        11 Hawaii Baptist        20:54.55   37             
 43  #33 Davis, Malcolm       11 Hawaii Prep           20:58.89   38             
 44 #144 Ahakuelo, Coleman    10 Kea'au                21:07.37   39             
 45 #276 Buto, Nick           11 Punahou School        21:07.63   40             
 46  #35 Hurney, Jonah        11 Hawaii Prep           21:08.60   41             
 47  #61 Dill-Desa, Cole      12 Hilo                  21:10.59   42             
 48 #283 Berry, Justin        11 St. Francis           21:12.79                  
 49 #225 Leslie, Ragan        12 Konawaena             21:15.91                  
 50  #21 Gier, Koanui         10 Hawaii Baptist        21:17.23   43             
 51  #78 Watkins, Elisha       9 Hilo                  21:17.76   44             
 52  #50 Roque-Sunahara, Sky  10 Hawaii Prep           21:18.13   45             
 53 #233 Christensen, Michae  12 Makua Lani            21:19.13   46             
 54 #151 Brenha, Marshall     11 Kea'au                21:20.41   47             
 55 #297 Helfrich, Seneca     11 Waiakea               21:24.18   48             
 56 #272 Cadiz, Garrett       11 Pearl City HS         21:26.00   49             
 57 #406 Char, Micah          10 Maryknoll School      21:30.09                  
 58 #123 Cootey, Jackson      12 Kamehameha (Hawaii)   21:30.62   50             
 59 #277 Change, Tim          12 Punahou School        21:38.37   51             
 60  #22 Higa, Chase          12 Hawaii Baptist        21:39.38   52             
 61 #136 Stinebrink, Joshua   10 Kamehameha (Hawaii)   21:40.55   53             
 62 #213 Weir, Nathan          9 Kealakehe             21:42.12   54             
 63  #40 Lee, Jason           10 Hawaii Prep           21:42.91                  
 64 #140 Amaral, Andrew       12 Kamehameha (Maui)     21:44.48   55             
 65  #67 Iyo, Christian       10 Hilo                  21:45.30   56             
 66  #65 Halphren, Urban       9 Hilo                  21:47.81   57             
 67 #241 Barrera-Dacuycuy, A  12 Maui High             21:48.06   58             
 68  #79 Wilson, Seth          9 Hilo                  21:54.59   59             
 69  #60 Deitch, Kaala         9 Hilo                  21:58.39                  
 70 #142 Ornellas, Cy         10 Kamehameha (Maui)     21:59.23   60             
 71  #52 Tarnas, Hokua        10 Hawaii Prep           21:59.54                  
 72 #271 Bue, Noah            10 Pearl City HS         22:08.71   61             
 73 #179 Citron, Alika        10 Kealakehe             22:11.79   62             
 74 #239 Vidania, Sean        12 Makua Lani            22:14.42   63             
 75 #139 Aiwohi, Gideon       11 Kamehameha (Maui)     22:14.68   64             
 76 #118 Arruda-Akina, Drew   11 Kamehameha (Hawaii)   22:25.27   65             
 77   #2 Davidson, Zach       11 Chr. Liberty          22:25.67   66             
 78 #249 Isara, Dane          11 Mid-Pacific           22:26.29   67             
 79  #29 Beetem, Anthony      12 Hawaii Prep           22:27.63                  
 80 #232 Catanzaro, Timmy      9 Makua Lani            22:32.57   68             
 81 #251 Li, Shiwen           10 Mid-Pacific           22:35.64   69             
 82 #147 Batad, Christian     12 Kea'au                22:37.88   70             
 83 #203 Osicky, Eric         12 Kealakehe             22:41.55   71             
 84 #248 Foster, Matthew      12 Mid-Pacific           22:42.60   72             
 85 #126 Erskine, David       11 Kamehameha (Hawaii)   22:44.31   73             
 86 #252 Tanaka, Kellen        9 Mid-Pacific           22:46.24   74             
 87 #175 Barville, Caleb      10 Kealakehe             22:49.24   75             
 88 #129 Hodson, Ezekiel      11 Kamehameha (Hawaii)   22:56.02   76             
 89 #275 Saldana, Esai        11 Pearl City HS         22:58.20   77             
 90  #83 Feliciano, Kauiki    12 Honokaa               23:02.45   78             
 91  #19 Fujita, Zachary      11 Hawaii Baptist        23:05.31   79             
 92  #74 Sigala, Antonio      11 Hilo                  23:05.66                  
 93 #250 Jones, Aidan          9 Mid-Pacific           23:06.84   80             
 94  #80 Aguilar, Isaac       11 Honokaa               23:11.80   81             
 95 #230 Bertsch, William     12 Makua Lani            23:17.24   82             
 96   #8 Yoeman, Beau          9 Chr. Liberty          23:25.11   83             
 97  #89 Rodrigues, Josiah    10 Honokaa               23:28.48   84             
 98 #235 Madigan, DJ          12 Makua Lani            23:29.20   85             
 99 #195 Lachance, Maxwell    12 Kealakehe             23:29.79   86             
100 #164 Meijer, Brandon      11 Kea'au                23:32.42   87             
101 #124 Cordeiro, Charles    11 Kamehameha (Hawaii)   23:38.20   88             
102 #204 Randerson, Josiah    10 Kealakehe             23:42.58                  
103 #212 Transfiguracion, Al  11 Kealakehe             23:46.82                  
104 #253 Ushijima, Scott Ala   9 Mid-Pacific           23:47.56   89             
105 #236 Murphy, Reid         12 Makua Lani            23:49.68   90             
106 #143 Yamada, Brody        12 Kamehameha (Maui)     23:58.01   91             
107 #161 Judd, La'akea        10 Kea'au                24:00.06   92             
108  #86 Pedro, Kelson         9 Honokaa               24:02.71   93             
109 #119 Baclig, Blake        10 Kamehameha (Hawaii)   24:04.93                  
110 #231 Caron, Bradley       11 Makua Lani            24:05.25   94             
111  #77 Warmbier, Corbin      9 Hilo                  24:13.68                  
112   #6 Suffern, Zack        11 Chr. Liberty          24:17.49   95             
113 #149 Bitao, Linzy         11 Kea'au                24:19.69   96             
114 #218 Nickl, Kaid          11 Kohala                24:42.45                  
115 #141 Hottendorf, Quinn    12 Kamehameha (Maui)     24:48.69   97             
116  #92 Yanigasawa, Chad      9 Honokaa               24:49.56   98             
117   #3 Feldmeyer, Matthew   12 Chr. Liberty          24:50.45   99             
118  #84 Higa, Levi           11 Honokaa               25:10.03  100             
119 #108 Nishimura, Brennen   10 Ka'u                  25:10.47                  
120  #88 Ramos, Waimea         9 Honokaa               25:43.14  101             
121 #221 Ventura, Jamiel      12 Kohala                25:46.09                  
122 #160 Juan, Issac           9 Kea'au                25:50.49  102             
123 #247 Best, Kai             9 Mid-Pacific           25:51.18  103             
124 #150 Blas, Ricardo         9 Kea'au                25:51.65                  
125 #128 Grahovac, Payton     11 Kamehameha (Hawaii)   25:52.83                  
126 #105 Calumpit, Kyle       10 Ka'u                  26:00.64                  
127 #407 Tsuruda, Marcus      11 Maryknoll School      26:03.84                  
128 #135 Stack, Damien        11 Kamehameha (Hawaii)   26:46.53                  
129 #106 Flores, Rowlie       11 Ka'u                  26:47.16                  
130 #152 Cabudol, Rowllan     10 Kea'au                27:27.67                  
131 #402 Campbell, Jack        9 Honokaa               27:29.51                  
132 #224 Haleamau, Kaiberenn  11 Konawaena             28:14.00                  
133 #107 Moreira, Daryl       11 Ka'u                  28:19.23                  
134  #87 Quines, Jerome       12 Honokaa               28:34.38                  
135  #82 Calivoso, Dylan       9 Honokaa               28:34.92                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Iolani School                52    3    6    7   14   22   26               
      Total Time:  1:36:53.65                                                    
         Average:    19:22.73                                                    
   2 Punahou School               54    1    2   15   16   20   40   51          
      Total Time:  1:36:03.08                                                    
         Average:    19:12.62                                                    
   3 Waiakea                      88    5    8   11   30   34   48               
      Total Time:  1:39:30.99                                                    
         Average:    19:54.20                                                    
   4 Hawaii Preparatory Academ   103    9   10   21   25   38   41   45          
      Total Time:  1:40:25.49                                                    
         Average:    20:05.10                                                    
   5 Maui High                   114   17   18   24   27   28   58               
      Total Time:  1:41:10.99                                                    
         Average:    20:14.20                                                    
   6 Hawaii Baptist Academy      166   19   32   35   37   43   52   79          
      Total Time:  1:43:46.77                                                    
         Average:    20:45.36                                                    
   7 Hilo                        167   12   13   42   44   56   57   59          
      Total Time:  1:43:30.55                                                    
         Average:    20:42.11                                                    
   8 Kealakehe                   214    4   23   54   62   71   75   86          
      Total Time:  1:45:57.79                                                    
         Average:    21:11.56                                                    
   9 Pearl City HS               249   29   33   49   61   77                    
      Total Time:  1:47:53.89                                                    
         Average:    21:34.78                                                    
  10 Kamehameha (Hawaii)         272   31   50   53   65   73   76   88          
      Total Time:  1:49:03.64                                                    
         Average:    21:48.73                                                    
  11 Kea'au                      335   39   47   70   87   92   96  102          
      Total Time:  1:52:38.14                                                    
         Average:    22:31.63                                                    
  12 Makua Lani                  344   46   63   68   82   85   90   94          
      Total Time:  1:52:52.57                                                    
         Average:    22:34.52                                                    
  13 Mid-Pacific Institute       362   67   69   72   74   80   89  103          
      Total Time:  1:53:37.61                                                    
         Average:    22:43.53                                                    
  14 Kamehameha (Maui)           367   55   60   64   91   97                    
      Total Time:  1:54:45.09                                                    
         Average:    22:57.02                                                    
  15 Christian Liberty Academy   379   36   66   83   95   99                    
      Total Time:  1:55:49.33                                                    
         Average:    23:09.87                                                    
  16 Honokaa                     434   78   81   84   93   98  100  101          
      Total Time:  1:58:35.00                                                    
         Average:    23:43.00