Cross Country: HPA girls take second in state

Hawaii 24/7 Staff

The state cross country meet was Friday on Kauai.

The top Big Island finisher for the boys was Ian McQuare, of Waiakea, who finished 12th overall.

For the girls, three runners finished in the to 10, including the HAP duo of Mariah Haight (6th) and Kristiana Van Pernis (8th). Also, in the top 10 was Carmen Garson-Shum, of Hilo High School, who finished 9th.

The HPA girls team earned second place, while the top Big Island boys team was Honokaa, which finished in 12th place overall.

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

At Kauai

Oct. 25, 2013

Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time
1 1 1 Davis Kaahanui 12 Kamehameha Oahu 15:47.51
 2 2 2 Kaeo Kruse 10 Kamehameha Oahu 15:51.17
 3 3 129 Jacques Hebert 12 Punahou 15:56.45
 4 4 54 Makai Clemons 9 Kalaheo High School 16:09.37
 5 5 3 Kainalu Asam 11 Kamehameha Oahu 16:31.53
 6 60 Toshihiro Kosins 10 Kalani High School 16:34.23
 7 6 59 Pierce Humble 12 Kalaheo High School 16:43.52
 8 7 131 Conner Lael 9 Punahou 16:45.26
 9 8 109 Jakob Dewald 11 Mililani High School 16:46.28
 10 9 44 Justin Park 12 Iolani 16:47.26
 11 10 88 Willem Thorbecke 11 Ll 16:48.00
 12 156 Ian McQuate 12 Waiakea High School 16:51.80
 13 82 Josiah Adams 11 Kohala High School 16:52.47
 14 11 89 Corban Kaikkonen 12 Ll 16:52.65
 15 12 121 Danson Honda 11 Pearl City High School 16:55.04
 16 13 32 Stephen Hunter 12 Hilo High School 16:55.33
 17 14 130 Gordon Kowolkowski 11 Punahou 16:56.18
 18 15 14 Jordan Onkst 12 Campbell High School 16:58.26
 19 142 Kellen Tasaka 10 Roosevelt High School 17:00.66
 20 16 139 Cameron Dapkins 12 Radford High School 17:01.37
 21 17 114 Eric Miyauchi 11 Moanalua High School 17:08.97
 22 18 46 Brett Tsuzaki 12 Iolani 17:09.15
 23 19 36 Tony Connors 12 Honokaa High School 17:13.08
 24 20 24 Nate Ladwig 10 Hawaii Prep Academy 17:23.20
 25 21 4 Grant Kam 11 Kamehameha Oahu 17:23.45
 26 22 126 Paul Enriquez 12 Pearl City High School 17:28.27
 27 79 Thunder Frost 11 Kealakehe High School 17:30.32
 28 23 118 Jerrod Wolfe 12 Moanalua High School 17:30.72
 29 77 Jeffery Ferrell 11 Kea'au High School 17:31.27
 30 24 122 Chase Arguelles 11 Pearl City High School 17:31.30
 31 25 105 Drew Kargol 11 Mid Pacific 17:32.52
 32 26 11 Jeremy Ephriam 11 Campbell High School 17:33.24
 33 27 127 Sebastian Barahal 11 Punahou 17:35.66
 34 28 128 Ian Gingerich 11 Punahou 17:37.03
 35 29 144 Nicolas Colon 12 Sbh 17:37.53
 36 30 5 Tyler Gututala-Gon 12 Kamehameha Oahu 17:38.69
 37 143 Cody Fujimoto 12 Roosevelt High School 17:40.86
 38 52 Colin Kubota 11 Kailua High School 17:40.91
 39 31 45 Jarren Takaki 12 Iolani 17:41.42
 40 50 Tullie St. John 11 Island Pacific 17:41.46
 41 84 Paytin Ayau 9 Ksm 17:46.61
 42 32 62 Colton Hill 12 Kamehameha Hawaii 17:46.80
 43 33 106 Cj Konikson 11 Mid Pacific 17:47.16
 44 34 43 Scott Hom 12 Iolani 17:49.00
 45 35 138 Owen Woelper 10 Radford High School 17:49.08
 46 36 108 Kaelen Smith 12 Mid Pacific 17:52.12
 47 37 67 Micah Nobriga-Ferr 11 Kapaa 17:53.41
 48 38 147 Jacob Higa 12 Sbh 17:53.64
 49 39 12 Alec Bell 11 Campbell High School 17:54.41
 50 40 90 Wyatt Chism 12 Ll 17:55.76
 51 41 132 Conner Murakami 10 Punahou 17:56.18
 52 42 115 Bryson Chan 11 Moanalua High School 17:57.24
 53 43 133 Matt Vara 11 Punahou 17:57.65
 54 85 Ikaika Renaud 10 Ksm 17:57.76
 55 44 136 Carlos Rodriguez 11 Radford High School 17:58.29
 56 45 23 Michael Spetich 12 Hawaii Prep Academy 17:58.94
 57 46 13 Alec Auz 10 Campbell High School 17:59.63
 58 47 107 Leo Screen 11 Mid Pacific 18:00.23
 59 153 Akihiro Matsumura 10 St. Joseph's 18:00.94
 60 48 125 Matthew Iwane 11 Pearl City High School 18:00.96
 61 49 94 John Mulholland 10 Ll 18:01.09
 62 50 35 Timon Skinner 12 Hilo High School 18:01.49
 63 51 55 Hayden Morgan 11 Kalaheo High School 18:02.00
 64 19 Rene Valentine 11 Damien 18:02.15
 65 52 48 Austin Ellison 11 Iolani 18:02.31
 66 53 49 Thomas Gentry 10 Iolani 18:02.64
 67 54 37 Isaac Angelo 11 Honokaa High School 18:03.66
 68 55 145 Paxton Malek 11 Sbh 18:06.02
 69 56 63 Kaimiola Ho 11 Kamehameha Hawaii 18:06.63
 70 154 Kainoa Correa 11 St. Louis 18:07.30
 71 57 146 Quinn Jones 12 Sbh 18:07.34
 72 86 Deandre Dilworth 10 Leilehua High School 18:07.40
 73 58 47 David Kim 11 Iolani 18:07.82
 74 59 58 Jake Feyedelem 10 Kalaheo High School 18:08.22
 75 60 103 Preston Sihavong 10 Mid Pacific 18:09.39
 76 96 Hidemasa Mitsui 11 McKinley High School 18:09.56
 77 61 40 Sean Perala 12 Honokaa High School 18:10.85
 78 22 Kane Verity 12 Hawaii Baptist 18:11.82
 79 62 124 Devin Ajimine 11 Pearl City High School 18:12.30
 80 63 27 Jake Lai 12 Hawaii Prep Academy 18:12.75
 81 18 Cedric Petty 12 Castle High School 18:13.17
 82 64 31 River Brown 10 Hilo High School 18:13.22
 83 65 38 Sean Quinlan 12 Honokaa High School 18:13.60
 84 66 65 Maka'ala Cruz 12 Kamehameha Hawaii 18:16.40
 85 51 Michael Miller 11 Island School 18:16.56
 86 67 134 Garvin Chilton 9 Radford High School 18:19.28
 87 157 Axl Aricayos 10 Waiakea High School 18:19.97
 88 141 Stephen Radkov 11 Roosevelt High School 18:20.42
 89 68 104 Aaron Hobson 11 Mid Pacific 18:20.48
 90 69 98 Joseph Griffith 11 Mhs 18:20.77
 91 70 117 Tyler Yada 11 Moanalua High School 18:21.17
 92 71 33 Hyrum Kim 11 Hilo High School 18:21.41
 93 72 113 Jacob Arakawa 12 Mililani High School 18:22.34
 94 83 Lawrence Barrett 9 Konawaena High School 18:22.65
 95 73 110 Thomas Kuriyama 11 Mililani High School 18:25.60
 96 74 123 Ryan Nakano 11 Pearl City High School 18:28.53
 97 75 99 Jordan Parker 11 Mhs 18:28.86
 98 97 Motomasa Mitsui 10 McKinley High School 18:31.33
 99 76 15 John-Paul Putegnat 12 Campbell High School 18:32.76
 100 77 6 Kanoa Tsujiguchi 11 Kamehameha Oahu 18:33.48
 101 78 39 Seanry Agbayani 12 Honokaa High School 18:33.87
 102 80 Adalberto Malagon 10 Kealakehe High School 18:35.87
 103 57 Richard Miklich 11 Kahuku High School 18:36.11
 104 74 Clarence Wong 12 Kapolei High School 18:36.36
 105 79 16 Triston Quitugua 12 Campbell High School 18:36.90
 106 9 Aundre Paet 11 Bhs 18:37.01
 107 95 Uilasho Francisco 10 Maryknoll 18:37.77
 108 78 Levi Albano 12 Kea'au High School 18:38.07
 109 80 56 Shaun Cashen 11 Kalaheo High School 18:39.12
 110 151 Igor De Souza 9 St. Francis 18:39.24
 111 81 92 Nicolas Vierra 12 Ll 18:39.93
 112 82 7 Logan Ellis 12 Kamehameha Oahu 18:40.77
 113 83 135 Jacob Boros 9 Radford High School 18:43.21
 114 160 Juanito Moises 12 Waipahu High School 18:44.38
 115 21 Jonathan Huster 12 Hawaii Baptist 18:44.89
 116 84 112 Joseph Coogan 10 Mililani High School 18:45.48
 117 85 93 Kyle Shultz 9 Ll 18:48.06
 118 86 149 Aron Graziano 11 Sbh 18:49.09
 119 87 41 Cjay Carvalho 12 Honokaa High School 18:49.57
 120 20 Chase Higa 9 Hawaii Baptist 18:49.78
 121 119 Luke Kikukawa 11 Mol 18:51.57
 122 8 Matthew Foronda 12 Bhs 18:52.28
 123 158 Dyson Sato 12 Waiakea High School 18:53.24
 124 88 34 Kai Garson Shumway 10 Hilo High School 18:53.75
 125 89 137 Riley Turk 11 Radford High School 18:55.29
 126 90 100 Elias Grond 10 Mhs 18:55.68
 127 72 Allan (aj) Epstein 9 Kapolei High School 18:56.35
 128 91 102 Deion Giron 9 Mhs 18:56.68
 129 92 26 Davy Ragland 11 Hawaii Prep Academy 18:57.37
 130 93 29 Dan Matsuda 11 Hawaii Prep Academy 18:57.93
 131 152 Justin Main 10 St. Francis 18:58.96
 132 94 28 Walter Disney 12 Hawaii Prep Academy 19:00.80
 133 95 68 Braden Andrews 10 Kapaa 19:06.34
 134 96 25 Jake McCafferty 11 Hawaii Prep Academy 19:07.87
 135 73 Derek Burton 9 Kapolei High School 19:08.10
 136 97 66 Bryn Witthans 10 Kamehameha Hawaii 19:08.50
 137 75 Kaino Matsumoto 12 Kauai High 19:10.05
 138 53 Brock Balmoja 12 Kaiser High School 19:10.86
 139 76 Brodie Noice 9 Kauai High 19:11.27
 140 98 64 Ryan Witthans 10 Kamehameha Hawaii 19:17.98
 141 99 61 Dayson Alip 11 Kamehameha Hawaii 19:18.70
 142 87 David Schmidt 10 Leilehua High School 19:19.17
 143 159 Bradley Lambao 11 Waimea 19:20.39
 144 100 148 Tyler Kiyota 12 Sbh 19:20.52
 145 101 101 Shaye Thorup 9 Mhs 19:21.01
 146 17 Daniel Brandt 11 Castle High School 19:24.69
 147 102 111 Spencer Hokama 11 Mililani High School 19:31.94
 148 103 69 Ronnie Perono 12 Kapaa 19:32.83
 149 155 Tyler Guard 10 St. Louis 19:34.76
 150 120 Jerry Javier 11 Pahoa High School 19:39.66
 151 104 42 Zechariah Ugalde 10 Honokaa High School 19:41.97
 152 105 71 Marcus Bloss 11 Kapaa 19:43.98
 153 106 116 Andrew Duenas-Burn 11 Moanalua High School 19:51.23
 154 107 140 Brice Namnama 12 Radford High School 20:03.55
 155 108 30 Maximillian Panoff 12 Hilo High School 20:07.13
 156 109 70 Joshua Zietz 10 Kapaa 20:20.56
 157 110 91 Noah Taamu 10 Ll 20:22.21
 158 10 Aleksander Paet 10 Bhs 20:22.69
 159 111 150 Kai Iinuma-Nakaaki 10 Sbh 20:54.52
 160 81 Dalton Aganos 10 Kk 20:58.07

BOYS TEAM SCORE

1. Kamehameha Oahu

1 2 5 21 30 (77) (82) = 59

Davis Kaahanui, Kaeo Kruse, Kainalu Asam, Grant Kam, Tyler Gututala-Gonsal, Kanoa Tsujiguchi, Logan Ellis

2. Punahou

3 7 14 27 28 (41) (43) = 79

Jacques Hebert, Conner Lael, Gordon Kowolkowski, Sebastian Barahal, Ian Gingerich, Conner Murakami, Matt Vara

3. Iolani

9 18 31 34 52 (53) (58) = 144

Justin Park, Brett Tsuzaki, Jarren Takaki, Scott Hom, Austin Ellison, Thomas Gentry, David Kim

4. Pearl City High School

12 22 24 48 62 (74) = 168

Danson Honda, Paul Enriquez, Chase Arguelles, Matthew Iwane, Devin Ajimine, Ryan Nakano

5. Ll

10 11 40 49 81 (85)(110) = 191

Willem Thorbecke, Corban Kaikkonen, Wyatt Chism, John Mulholland, Nicolas Vierra, Kyle Shultz, Noah Taamu

6. Kalaheo High School

4 6 51 59 80 = 200

Makai Clemons, Pierce Humble, Hayden Morgan, Jake Feyedelem, Shaun Cashen

7. Mid Pacific

25 33 36 47 60 (68) = 201

Drew Kargol, Cj Konikson, Kaelen Smith, Leo Screen, Preston Sihavong, Aaron Hobson

8. Campbell High School

15 26 39 46 76 (79) = 202

Jordan Onkst, Jeremy Ephriam, Alec Bell, Alec Auz, John-Paul Putegnat, Triston Quitugua

9. Radford High School

16 35 44 67 83 (89)(107) = 245

Cameron Dapkins, Owen Woelper, Carlos Rodriguez, Garvin Chilton, Jacob Boros, Riley Turk, Brice Namnama

10. Moanalua High School

17 23 42 70 106 = 258

Eric Miyauchi, Jerrod Wolfe, Bryson Chan, Tyler Yada, Andrew Duenas-Burns

11. Sbh

29 38 55 57 86 (100)(111) = 265

Nicolas Colon, Jacob Higa, Paxton Malek, Quinn Jones, Aron Graziano, Tyler Kiyota, Kai Iinuma-Nakaaki

12. Honokaa High School

19 54 61 65 78 (87)(104) = 277

Tony Connors, Isaac Angelo, Sean Perala, Sean Quinlan, Seanry Agbayani, Cjay Carvalho, Zechariah Ugalde

13. Hilo High School

13 50 64 71 88 (108) = 286

Stephen Hunter, Timon Skinner, River Brown, Hyrum Kim, Kai Garson Shumway, Maximillian Panoff

14. Hawaii Prep Academy

20 45 63 92 93 (94) (96) = 313

Nate Ladwig, Michael Spetich, Jake Lai, Davy Ragland, Dan Matsuda, Walter Disney, Jake McCafferty

15. Mililani High School

8 72 73 84 102 = 339

Jakob Dewald, Jacob Arakawa, Thomas Kuriyama, Joseph Coogan, Spencer Hokama

16. Kamehameha Hawaii

32 56 66 97 98 (99) = 349

Colton Hill, Kaimiola Ho, Makaala Cruz, Bryn Witthans, Ryan Witthans, Dayson Alip

17. Mhs

69 75 90 91 101 = 426

Joseph Griffith, Jordan Parker, Elias Grond, Deion Giron, Shaye Thorup

18. Kapaa

37 95 103 105 109 = 449

Micah Nobriga-Ferris, Braden Andrews, Ronnie Perono, Marcus Bloss, Joshua Zietz

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

At Kauai

Oct. 25, 2013

Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time
1 1 146 Dakota Grossman 12 Sbh 18:17.04
 2 2 45 Amanda Beaman 10 Iolani 18:52.55
 3 3 147 Ally Smith 10 Sbh 18:56.84
 4 4 117 Vanessa Roybal 10 Mililani High School 19:04.74
 5 5 1 Teri Brady 10 Punahou 19:11.46
 6 6 27 Mariah Haight 12 Hawaii Prep Academy 19:17.41
 7 7 6 Noe Obermeyer 10 Punahou 19:17.57
 8 8 26 Kristiana Van Pern 12 Hawaii Prep Academy 19:19.08
 9 9 33 Carmen Garson-Shum 12 Hilo High School 19:19.10
 10 131 Maile Shigemasa 12 Pearl City High School 19:19.20
 11 10 34 Mehana Sabado Halp 11 Hilo High School 19:22.40
 12 11 7 Kailey Totherow 10 Punahou 19:23.59
 13 12 75 Kai Hoshijo 11 Kamehameha Oahu 19:25.55
 14 13 59 Alea Amano 12 Kaiser High School 19:42.55
 15 154 Sol Leslie Kislig 11 St. Joseph's High School 19:44.71
 16 14 61 Percie Lyons 11 Kalaheo High School 19:45.30
 17 15 133 Tessa Baker 11 Radford High School 19:47.00
 18 16 148 Ava Shipman 9 Sbh 19:47.81
 19 17 55 Lina Schell 11 Kaiser High School 19:51.23
 20 18 56 Erika Schell 11 Kaiser High School 19:51.80
 21 19 4 Hallie Lam 12 Punahou 19:52.26
 22 20 5 Noe Lum 12 Punahou 19:56.03
 23 21 31 Erin Evans 10 Hawaii Prep Academy 20:04.15
 24 22 57 Celine Lum 11 Kaiser High School 20:05.01
 25 101 Mary Eccles 12 Leilehua High School 20:07.29
 26 23 29 Kelly Ulrich 12 Hawaii Prep Academy 20:13.24
 27 108 Briana Yamamoto 9 Mhs 20:14.26
 28 50 Hsu Chan 12 Island School 20:15.28
 29 127 Sophia Johnston 9 Mpa 20:15.59
 30 106 Ryly Yee 9 Maryknoll 20:16.46
 31 24 30 Sabrina Disney 11 Hawaii Prep Academy 20:21.72
 32 87 Jayla Harris 10 Kapolei High School 20:28.94
 33 49 Jennifer Borziller 12 Island Pacific 20:31.94
 34 92 Nikiolina Musto 11 Kk 20:32.87
 35 123 Lauren Silva 9 Moanalua High School 20:33.97
 36 25 42 Casey Morrissey 12 Iolani 20:34.53
 37 26 149 Kiana Smith 11 Sbh 20:39.58
 38 27 119 Payton Sabin 10 Mililani High School 20:40.55
 39 28 64 Madison Norville 10 Kalaheo High School 20:41.19
 40 29 62 Sarah Frick 10 Kalaheo High School 20:45.21
 41 30 48 Maya Ushijima 9 Iolani 20:45.87
 42 31 118 Kiana Caranto 10 Mililani High School 20:50.08
 43 32 139 Keiko Soohoo 11 Roosevelt High School 20:51.75
 44 33 142 Courtney Miguel 12 Roosevelt High School 20:52.29
 45 34 63 Madison Holzner 10 Kalaheo High School 20:52.59
 46 35 115 Tia Matsumura 10 Mid Pacific 20:56.88
 47 144 Phoebe Kirk 10 Sacred Hearts 21:01.31
 48 36 44 Marissa Miyagi 11 Iolani 21:01.79
 49 37 77 Hi'i Ellis 10 Kamehameha Oahu 21:04.36
 50 88 Krista Schnackenbe 11 Kauai High 21:06.84
 51 38 2 Mikayla Fujiwara 10 Punahou 21:08.30
 52 39 78 Mailani Neal 11 Kamehameha Oahu 21:10.86
 53 40 140 Hiu Yan Tong 11 Roosevelt High School 21:11.92
 54 153 Alexis Deocampo-Ra 10 St. Francis 21:14.28
 55 41 28 Veronica Ladwig 12 Hawaii Prep Academy 21:15.28
 56 42 76 Kainani Kam 12 Kamehameha Oahu 21:16.50
 57 43 47 Elizabeth Stacy 9 Iolani 21:18.51
 58 99 Erika Eifler 9 Leilehua High School 21:21.83
 59 44 121 Taylar Sabin 12 Mililani High School 21:22.41
 60 51 Carolyn Price 9 Island School 21:24.76
 61 45 54 Hanna Heiss 9 Kaiser High School 21:26.18
 62 46 150 Christy Fell 11 Sbh 21:26.45
 63 89 Hannah Medrano 12 Kea'au High School 21:26.88
 64 47 43 Zelda Cole 11 Iolani 21:27.93
 65 105 Rise Morisato 12 Maryknoll 21:33.30
 66 126 Chelsey Mae Dizon 12 Moanalua High School 21:34.01
 67 19 Clara Sheffield 12 Christian Liberty 21:37.07
 68 48 120 Brandee Schiller 10 Mililani High School 21:37.08
 69 49 69 Crystal Baysa 11 Kamehameha Hawaii 21:37.47
 70 50 23 Jennifer Bunch 12 Hawaii Baptist 21:39.43
 71 51 138 Mija Kidder-Walls 12 Radford High School 21:40.61
 72 52 3 Sara Imai 10 Punahou 21:40.73
 73 90 Meeka Bettencourt 12 Kealakehe High School 21:42.23
 74 53 65 Kelsey McEwen 10 Kalaheo High School 21:44.88
 75 53 Nina Bean 11 Kaimuki High School 21:45.11
 76 54 32 Taru Aitola 11 Hawaii Prep Academy 21:46.27
 77 55 112 Kanna Kawai 9 Mid Pacific 21:47.09
 78 56 46 Kelsi Ikeda 9 Iolani 21:48.71
 79 40 Hildhang Adona 12 Honokaa High School 21:50.84
 80 57 82 Kelsea Armstrong 9 Kapaa 21:51.84
 81 128 Koki Atcheson 11 Pacific Buddhist 21:53.49
 82 58 58 Kailee Murray-Pasi 11 Kaiser High School 21:54.61
 83 59 71 Kaley Bannister 12 Kamehameha Hawaii 21:55.64
 84 60 83 Cassie Wilson 12 Kapaa 21:56.59
 85 61 8 Sage Saito 12 Bhs 22:00.04
 86 62 113 Katie Peters 9 Mid Pacific 22:01.34
 87 63 24 Elise Uyehara 12 Hawaii Baptist 22:04.51
 88 64 70 Kahala Huddleston 10 Kamehameha Hawaii 22:05.47
 89 95 Shayli Nakamoto 11 Konawaena High School 22:05.83
 90 91 Maisie Kenney 10 Kealakehe High School 22:07.68
 91 94 Yuki Zbytovsky 10 Kohala High High School 22:08.56
 92 145 Maile Ramano 12 Sacred Hearts 22:09.04
 93 160 Rhica Savella 12 Waipahu High School 22:10.44
 94 65 135 Caitlyn Dodge 10 Radford High School 22:11.12
 95 129 Stella Javier 10 Pahoa High School 22:11.42
 96 66 68 Maria Fratinardo 10 Kamehameha Hawaii 22:12.12
 97 125 Brandi Ogawa 10 Moanalua High School 22:13.48
 98 67 80 Kahiwahiwa Davis 10 Kamehameha Oahu 22:14.15
 99 68 136 Kavanaqh Bushnell 10 Radford High School 22:14.27
 100 69 155 Saya Yabe 9 Waiakea High School 22:15.48
 101 70 9 Erin Murashige 11 Bhs 22:16.13
 102 98 Aolani Zidek 10 La Pietra 22:16.72
 103 71 134 Blaise Bushnell 11 Radford High School 22:17.66
 104 72 79 Kaohi Gomera 12 Kamehameha Oahu 22:22.12
 105 18 Lauren Calkins 12 Castle High School 22:23.05
 106 73 67 Mayumi Ishikawa 12 Kalaheo High School 22:23.64
 107 74 35 Kaitlyn Funai 11 Hilo High School 22:25.13
 108 75 116 Kristian Sasaki 10 Mid Pacific 22:26.64
 109 76 66 Sierra Jackson 12 Kalaheo High School 22:27.26
 110 77 152 Sarah Mutzenberg 9 Sbh 22:27.28
 111 130 Ciena Jadu 12 Pahoa High School 22:28.37
 112 78 122 Elizabeth Hamm 12 Mililani High School 22:29.59
 113 79 10 Rayce Tamanaha 11 Bhs 22:33.34
 114 102 Lauren Martinez 12 Leilehua High School 22:33.76
 115 124 Kate Greathouse 11 Moanalua High School 22:34.38
 116 111 Shantel Longboy 11 Mhs 22:35.11
 117 80 38 Amelia Warnock 10 Hilo High School 22:36.68
 118 132 Ariela Bali 12 Pearl City High School 22:37.40
 119 81 84 Coral Vernon 11 Kapaa 22:39.41
 120 82 141 Jasmine Labrador 10 Roosevelt High School 22:39.94
 121 103 Kailey Sager 12 Ll 22:40.04
 122 83 143 Courtney Bonilla 12 Roosevelt High School 22:41.73
 123 84 81 Kili Montgomery 11 Kamehameha Oahu 22:42.53
 124 85 114 Kiara Arakawa-Taum 10 Mid Pacific 22:43.38
 125 86 25 Mary Yeh 12 Hawaii Baptist 22:43.83
 126 87 72 Shariah Olomua 9 Kamehameha Hawaii 22:44.00
 127 109 Genica Mae Aban 12 Mhs 22:47.69
 128 93 Grace Maeda 9 Kk 22:48.52
 129 88 20 Nicole Hong 9 Hawaii Baptist 22:49.59
 130 89 60 Allyson Matsuoka 12 Kaiser High School 22:52.96
 131 90 74 Marybeth Derego 9 Kamehameha Hawaii 22:54.20
 132 15 Tristen Dulay 10 Campbell High School 22:55.66
 133 91 11 Zoe Eto 11 Bhs 22:58.43
 134 92 22 Asia Sheehab 11 Hawaii Baptist 22:59.59
 135 96 Cheyenne Maio-Silv 12 Ksm 23:00.59
 136 93 156 Kiana Rae Baruela 11 Waiakea High School 23:02.03
 137 94 14 Melyssa Agbannaoag 12 Bhs 23:07.50
 138 41 Helena Saito 10 Honokaa High School 23:09.31
 139 110 Briana Berdel 11 Mhs 23:16.06
 140 95 21 April Laxamana 9 Hawaii Baptist 23:18.47
 141 107 Passina Jaye Abe 12 McKinley High School 23:18.99
 142 16 Janice Hata 10 Castle High School 23:19.67
 143 100 Jena Brittain 9 Leilehua High School 23:23.73
 144 104 Allison Botelho 12 Maryknoll 23:23.87
 145 17 Jennifer Chinen 10 Castle High School 23:24.81
 146 96 85 Vanessa Hernandez 9 Kapaa 23:24.95
 147 97 151 Jenna Loesberg 12 Sbh 23:29.83
 148 98 36 Jordyn Breitbarth 12 Hilo High School 23:30.76
 149 52 Samantha Amburgey 12 Kahuku High School 23:31.25
 150 99 137 Aubrey Hubble 10 Radford High School 23:36.81
 151 100 157 Skye Ombac 12 Waiakea High School 23:45.87
 152 101 37 Kundalini Nicholso 12 Hilo High School 23:55.15
 153 102 12 Alicia Morris-Schm 12 Bhs 23:56.26
 154 103 158 Vanessa Ignacio 12 Waiakea High School 23:59.64
 155 104 73 Makena Wagner 10 Kamehameha Hawaii 24:02.66
 156 105 39 Jasmine Smeraglia 10 Hilo High School 24:13.16
 157 106 159 Skye Rances 10 Waiakea High School 24:43.34
 158 107 86 Emily Faretta 11 Kapaa 25:03.88
 159 108 13 Krysta Santos 10 Bhs 25:11.24
 160 97 Rachel Smith 12 Ksm 26:41.01

GIRLS TEAM SCORE

1. Punahou

5 7 11 19 20 (38) (52) = 62

Teri Brady, Noe Obermeyer, Kailey Totherow, Hallie Lam, Noe Lum, Mikayla Fujiwara, Sara Imai

2. Hawaii Prep Academy

6 8 21 23 24 (41) (54) = 82

Mariah Haight, Kristiana Van Pernis, Erin Evans, Kelly Ulrich, Sabrina Disney, Veronica Ladwig, Taru Aitola

3. Sbh

1 3 16 26 46 (77) (97) = 92

Dakota Grossman, Ally Smith, Ava Shipman, Kiana Smith, Christy Fell, Sarah Mutzenberg, Jenna Loesberg

4. Kaiser High School

13 17 18 22 45 (58) (89) = 115

Alea Amano, Lina Schell, Erika Schell, Celine Lum, Hanna Heiss, Kailee Murray-Pasion, Allyson Matsuoka

5. Iolani

2 25 30 36 43 (47) (56) = 136

Amanda Beaman, Casey Morrissey, Maya Ushijima, Marissa Miyagi, Elizabeth Stacy, Zelda Cole, Kelsi Ikeda

6. Mililani High School

4 27 31 44 48 (78) = 154

Vanessa Roybal, Payton Sabin, Kiana Caranto, Taylar Sabin, Brandee Schiller, Elizabeth Hamm

7. Kalaheo High School

14 28 29 34 53 (73) (76) = 158

Percie Lyons, Madison Norville, Sarah Frick, Madison Holzner, Kelsey McEwen, Mayumi Ishikawa, Sierra Jackson

8. Kamehameha Oahu

12 37 39 42 67 (72) (84) = 197

Kai Hoshijo, Hii Ellis, Mailani Neal, Kainani Kam, Kahiwahiwa Davis, Kaohi Gomera, Kili Montgomery

9. Radford High School

15 51 65 68 71 (99) = 270

Tessa Baker, Mija Kidder-Walls, Caitlyn Dodge, Kavanaqh Bushnell, Blaise Bushnell, Aubrey Hubble

10. Roosevelt High School

32 33 40 82 83 = 270

Keiko Soohoo, Courtney Miguel, Hiu Yan Tong, Jasmine Labrador, Courtney Bonilla

11. Hilo High School

9 10 74 80 98 (101)(105) = 271

Carmen Garson-Shumway, Mehana Sabado Halpern, Kaitlyn Funai, Amelia Warnock, Jordyn Breitbarth, Kundalini Nicholson Walke, Jasmine Smeraglia

12. Mid Pacific

35 55 62 75 85 = 312

Tia Matsumura, Kanna Kawai, Katie Peters, Kristian Sasaki, Kiara Arakawa-Taum

13. Kamehameha Hawaii

49 59 64 66 87 (90)(104) = 325

Crystal Baysa, Kaley Bannister, Kahala Huddleston, Maria Fratinardo, Shariah Olomua, Marybeth Derego, Makena Wagner

14. Hawaii Baptist

50 63 86 88 92 (95) = 379

Jennifer Bunch, Elise Uyehara, Mary Yeh, Nicole Hong, Asia Sheehab, April Laxamana

15. Bhs

61 70 79 91 94 (102)(108) = 395

Sage Saito, Erin Murashige, Rayce Tamanaha, Zoe Eto, Melyssa Agbannaoag, Alicia Morris-Schmidth, Krysta Santos

16. Kapaa

57 60 81 96 107 = 401

Kelsea Armstrong, Cassie Wilson, Coral Vernon, Vanessa Hernandez, Emily Faretta

17. Waiakea High School

69 93 100 103 106 = 471

Saya Yabe, Kiana Rae Baruela, Skye Ombac, Vanessa Ignacio, Skye Rances