Categorized | Running, Sports

2012 Miracle Mile Results

MEDIA RELEASE

Big Island Running Company Miracle Mile Run
Saturday, Nov. 10
Race started at Coconut Marketplace and wound through Historic Kailua Village

The overall results are:

Place First Name Last Name M/F Age Time

1 Luis De La Torre M 44 05:02.97

2 Thunder Frost M 15 05:16.58

3 Chris Prater M 14 05:18.94

4 Jeremy Gambing M 16 05:19.22

5 Andrew Cuthbertson M 56 05:33.09

6 CJ Agusen M 17 05:35.37

7 Dima Clarke M 14 05:36.74

8 Joe Fairchild M 30 05:37.46

9 Tyler LaSalle M 17 05:43.85

10 Scott Jewsbury M 41 05:47.98

11 Bob Hopson M 50 05:48.27

12 Korey Pulluaim M 27 05:50.01

13 Ellis Andrews M 68 05:53.15

14 John Ferdico M 46 05:54.70

15 William Foulk M 24 05:56.94

16 Shayli Nakamoto F 15 06:07.23

17 Jason Shepard M 41 06:12.16

18 Nathan Uy M 40 06:18.24

19 Dave Yaeger M 59 06:19.20

20 Chitwin San Tun M 44 06:20.48

21 Bill Briggs M 40 06:22.72

22 Orestes Barrios M 55 06:29.73

23 Christian Hamilton M 43 06:35.05

24 Brette Knaute F 27 06:46.64

25 Richard Soriano M 30 06:53.08

26 Jon Kunitake M 69 06:56.04

27 Curtis Eggers M 30 07:11.47

28 Kevin Prater M 40 07:20.51

29 Marissa Bryant-Manago F 15 07:20.97

30 Jonathan Kuyper M 10 07:22.92

31 Jon Garland M 36 07:37.78

32 Nate Stanis F 31 07:38.78

33 Sharon Neely F 36 07:49.24

34 Claudia Lea-Uy F 40 07:49.99

35 Lori Montgomery F 54 07:54.59

36 Somer Mitchell F 16 07:58.38

37 Sean Madsen M 41 08:04.43

38 Jason Burns M 37 08:05.04

39 Catherine Macaslan F 59 08:06.61

40 Shannon Ellis F 57 08:11.23

41 Johnny Prehn F 21 08:13.15

42 John Prehn M 53 08:13.69

43 Alexis Ballinger F 22 08:23.56

44 Keri Puhl F 51 08:28.23

45 Beth Alcouloumre F 47 08:28.63

46 Flint Rogers M 8 08:30.99

47 Christine House F 32 08:38.44

48 Jole Deal F 53 08:39.97

49 Guy Toyama M 42 08:45.20

50 Elizabeth Garland F 35 08:46.55

51 Gina Eccles F 42 08:48.37

52 Jetje Antoniette F 57 08:50.71

53 Lisa Bryant F 53 08:51.47

54 Gary Taylor M 63 08:55.92

55 Lorraine Hall F 46 08:56.34

56 Chloe Briggs F 8 09:03.36

57 Katie Kuyper F 10 09:11.63

58 Willow Rogers M 13 09:19.15

59 Jessica Schreiner F 27 09:19.93

60 Andrea Kirn F 36 09:20.64

61 John Poetzel M 46 09:22.33

62 Agnes Prehn F 46 09:23.06

63 Tracey Hamilton F 45 09:25.56

64 Alison Felix F 18 09:38.14

65 Gerald Cysewski M 63 09:42.89

66 Apryl Sasaki F 45 09:53.53

67 Gina Bonaccorsi F 27 09:59.46

68 Daniel Piccuta M 57 10:00.63

69 Christina Piccuta F 60 10:01.06

70 Rissa Matsumoto F 48 10:05.75

71 Linda Bounds F 64 10:11.09

72 Jesse Bounds M 36 10:11.76

73 Katie McCain F 21 10:19.40

74 Melissa Kuyper F 40 10:21.27

75 Kane Miki M 8 10:29.60

76 Hideki Miki M 51 10:31.46

77 Maike Cofer F 37 10:33.68

78 Valerie Strawn F 42 10:36.70

79 Gary Strawn M 43 10:37.38

80 David Kinloch M 62 10:38.11

81 Lauren Alford F 26 10:42.26

82 Marcia Thompson F 60 10:43.88

83 Mary Anne Kinloch F 62 10:52.41

84 Erin Goldie F 6 10:54.03

85 Dawn Goldie F 44 10:54.65

86 Zeb Shepard M 14 10:57.86

87 Anne Le F 33 11:07.17

88 Victoria Lindersmith F 6 11:20.77

89 Flint Lindersmith M 39 11:21.43

90 Rosemary Taylor F 60 11:28.71

91 Sandra Awa F 57 11:30.23

92 Robert Vaughn M 73 11:30.92

93 Jody Bade-DeVincy F 53 11:43.09

94 Jeri Espiritu F 54 11:48.96

95 Jen Johansen F 39 11:56.79

96 Zoe Velonza F 46 11:57.63

97 Jennifer Stike F 42 12:09.18

98 Kylie Duck F 19 12:09.82

99 Keola Wimbish M 29 12:22.18

100 Malia Lally F 7 12:31.70

101 Richard Hail-Wohlgemuth M 41 12:37.09

102 Jan Gault F 75 13:58.79

103 Marcie Eynon F 39 14:16.73

104 Ronna Schreiner F 51 14:48.79

105 Stephanie Sayle F 28 14:49.38

106 James Allen M 53 15:40.67

107 Mary Mullahey F 29 15:41.20

108 Diane Lally F 45 16:17.46

109 Claire Texiera F 8 16:26.43

— Find out more:
www.konacoffeefest.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

 

 

Become a fan on facebook

ad

 

 

Quantcast
%d bloggers like this: