Categorized | Running, Sports

State cross country results

2012 Honolulu Marathon Cross Country Championships
Friday, Oct. 26
Hawaii Preparatory Academy

Top Big Island finishers include Paul Gregg, of Parker, who finished 22nd in the boys race, and Waiakea’s Ian McQuate (31st) and Kealakehe’s Thunder Frost (33rd).

Over on the girls side, a trio of Hawaii Preparatory Academy runners were counted in the top 10: Zoe Sims (5th); Erin Evans (7th); and Kristiana Van Pernis (9th).

Boys Team Results

1. Kamehameha-Oahu 83
2. Punahou 90
3. Iolani 94
4. Leilehua 99
5. Hawaii Baptist 138
6. Pearl City 182
7. Moanalua 182
8. Campbell 183
9. Seabury Hall 254
10. Mid-Pacific Institute 285
11. Maui 308
12. Honokaa 315
13. Kealakehe 337
14. Kamehameha-Hawaii 345
15. Radford 345
16. Hilo 352
17. Hawaii Prep 368
18. Kapaa 474

Girls Team Results

1. Punahou 42
2. Hawaii Prep 72
3. Kamehameha-Oahu 186
4. Mid-Pacific Institute 205
5. Seabury Hall 207
6. Iolani 212
7. Leilehua 229
8. Roosevelt 235
9. Kamehameha-Hawaii 247
10. Hilo 255
11. Radford 260
12. Kaiser 278
13. Pearl City 297
14. Baldwin 333
15. Mililani 336
16. Makua Lani 386
17. Kalaheo 400
18. Maui 423
19. Hawaii Baptist 432
20. Waimea 447

Boys Individual results

Place/Name Year School Time

1 DAVIS KAAHANUI 11 Kamehameha-Oahu 17:07.90

2 JOSHUA HERR 12 Kauai 17:38.15

3 NIKOLAI SCHARER 12 Punahou 17:40.30

4 JACQUES HEBERT 11 Punahou 17:45.70

5 CHARLES AKIONA 12 Kamehameha-Oahu 17:54.30

6 DYLAN MARTINEZ 12 Leilehua 18:06.90

7 ZACHARY CARVALHO 12 Mililani 18:09.60

8 JAMES PEARSON 12 Baldwin 18:10.95

9 GARY FANELLI 12 Damien 18:11.65

10 MICHAEL CHIN 12 Christian 18:16.20

11 JORDAN CASTRO 10 Leilehua 18:16.45

12 BRENT WAKUZAWA 12 Hawaii Baptist 18:17.90

13 ZACHARY VILLARMIA 12 Pearl City 18:19.35

14 CORBAN KAIKKONEN 11 Lahainaluna 18:20.25

15 SHON CAGUGUN 12 Kalaheo 18:21.25

16 MARK INAY 12 Campbell 18:24.25

17 DAVID CLARKE 12 Iolani 18:24.60

18 LEWE STANALAND 12 Iolani 18:24.80

19 ERIC MIYAUCHI 10 Moanalua 18:26.65

20 MICHAEL OISHI 12 Hawaii Baptist 18:28.10

21 CEDRIC PETTY 11 Castle 18:29.95

22 PAUL GREGG 12 Parker 18:30.30

23 GORDON KOWALKOWSKI 10 Punahou 18:30.85

24 KAEO KRUSE 9 Kamehameha-Oahu 18:31.55

25 BRENDEN HEITZMAN 12 Seabury Hall 18:34.00

26 KAINALU ASAM 10 Kamehameha-Oahu 18:34.95

27 JAKOB DEWALD 10 Mililani 18:37.10

28 DEVIN VANDERVOORT 12 Maui 18:41.35

29 CHRISTOPHER OLVERS 12 Leilehua 18:44.20

30 ROMNICK SARTE 12 Campbell 18:49.25

31 IAN MCQUATE 11 Waiakea 18:51.05

32 SAMUEL CHOE 12 Iolani 18:51.45

33 THUNDER FROST 10 Kealakehe 18:52.20

34 CAMERON DAPKINS 11 Radford 18:53.70

35 JOSHUA CASTRO 12 Leilehua 18:54.00

36 JARREN TAKAKI 11 Iolani 18:54.05

37 REECE TERAMOTO 11 Pearl City 18:54.80

38 JUSTIN PARK 11 Iolani 18:57.10

39 AUSTIN DAVIS 12 Moanalua 18:57.60

40 STEPHEN HUNTER 11 Hilo 18:58.65

41 CODY MCCORRISTON 12 Maui 19:01.15

42 JERROD WOLFE 11 Moanalua 19:03.95

43 PIERCE HUMBLE 11 Kalaheo 19:05.75

44 AKONA ADOLPHO 12 Molokai 19:06.05

45 JOSIAH ADAMS 10 Kohala 19:06.80

46 MAKAI CLEMONS 10 Kalaheo 19:07.40

47 MICHAEL SPETICH 11 Hawaii Prep 19:08.45

48 ISAAC FONG 12 Hawaii Baptist 19:09.55

49 HIDEMASA MITSUI 11 McKinley 19:10.70

50 LIAM NISHIME 12 Punahou 19:10.85

51 TONY CONNORS 11 Honokaa 19:13.10

52 DAKOTA CHAPMAN 12 Roosevelt 19:14.10

53 LANSON KAWAIAEA 12 Nanakuli 19:14.20

54 MITCHELL HEIDENREI 12 Mid-Pacific Institute 19:16.90

55 SEBASTIAN BARAHAL 10 Punahou 19:18.45

56 ROBERT SISLER 11 St. Louis 19:19.35

57 DUNCAN HARRISON 10 Seabury Hall 19:20.85

58 SCOTT HOM 11 Iolani 19:23.65

59 JACOB KAAWA 12 Campbell 19:24.35

60 ANDREW KARGOL 10 Mid-Pacific Institute 19:25.45

Other BIIF finishers

67 ANDREW LANGTRY 12 St. Joseph 19:39.50

72 SEAN PERALA 11 Honokaa 19:42.75

74 KAIMI HO 10 Kamehameha-Hawaii 19:43.95

79 TYLER LA SALLE 11 Kealakehe 19:51.35

84 DALLAS TADA 12 Kamehameha-Hawaii 19:57.75

90 TIMON SKINNER 11 Hilo 20:04.90

94 MARK PACRIS 10 Waiakea 20:08.55

99 JEREMY GAMBING 11 Kealakehe 20:17.55

100 JOSHUA KUPERUS 10 Makua Lani 20:18.65

102 BROOKS MCVEY 12 Honokaa 20:20.90

103 COLTON HILL 11 Kamehameha-Hawaii 20:22.70

105 RICHARD KERR 12 Hilo 20:24.50

108 JEFFERY FERRELL 10 Keaau 20:26.95

109 SEAN QUINLAN 11 Honokaa 20:27.75

113 JUSTIN MACY 12 Hawaii Prep 20:31.95

116 KAWIKA FINLEY 12 Kamehameha-Hawaii 20:33.45

117 WALTER DISNEY 11 Hawaii Prep 20:36.05

118 MAKAALA CRUZ 11 Kamehameha-Hawaii 20:36.75

119 MALU HAMMOND 12 Kamehameha-Hawaii 20:37.05

120 ISAAC ANGELO 11 Honokaa 20:38.45

121 JAKE LAI 11 Hawaii Prep 20:38.95

123 TYLER MCCULLOUGH 12 Parker 20:44.55

124 MIKEY RITA 11 Waimea 20:48.35

126 JONAH KNELL 12 Kamehameha-Hawaii 20:51.55

128 HYRUM KIM 10 Hilo 20:55.55

133 CJ AGUSEN 12 Kealakehe 21:03.50

136 NATHAN LADWIG 9 Hawaii Prep 21:04.75

141 RIVER BROWN 9 Hilo 21:13.65

145 SEANRY AGBAYANI 11 Honokaa 21:29.40

147 HIDE AKAI 10 Hawaii Prep 21:38.85

149 GAVIN ULMAN 10 Kealakehe 21:46.75

Girls

Place/Name Year School Time

1 DAKOTA GROSSMAN 11 Seabury Hall 20:21.85

2 ELLI BRADY 12 Punahou 20:30.80

3 TERI BRADY 9 Punahou 20:37.60

4 ALICE LIGGETT 11 Mid-Pacific Institute 20:59.80

5 ZOE SIMS 12 Hawaii Prep 21:00.10

6 AMANDA BEAMAN 9 Iolani 21:02.80

7 ERIN EVANS 9 Hawaii Prep 21:21.45

8 MELISSA WONG 12 Punahou 21:38.45

9 KRISTIANA VAN PERNIS 11 Hawaii Prep 21:40.65

10 MAILE SHIGEMASA 11 Pearl City 21:41.15

11 TAMAKO DELFINO 12 Roosevelt 21:55.05

12 ALEA AMANO 11 Kaiser 21:59.00

13 TANDEKA NUNN 12 Radford 21:59.60

14 HALLIE LAM 11 Punahou 22:03.75

15 NEOLANI OBERMEYER 9 Punahou 22:04.00

16 HENNESSEY ELLIS 9 Kamehameha-Oahu 22:12.40

17 KRISTA SCHNACKENBE 10 Kauai 22:12.65

18 NOE LUM 11 Punahou 22:13.45

19 CARMEN GARSON-SHUMWAY 11 Hilo 22:20.65

20 KAMEHANAOKALA SABA 10 Hilo 22:22.95

21 KARI VAN MOLS 12 Kealakehe 22:27.05

22 JOU CLAYPOOLE 12 Island School 22:27.20

23 MICHAELA ROSS 12 Leilehua 22:32.55

24 MARIAH HAIGHT 11 Hawaii Prep 22:35.70

25 KELSI TEREMAE 12 Island Pacific 22:40.65

26 KAI HOSHIJO 10 Kamehameha-Oahu 22:43.55

27 ALLY SMITH 9 Seabury Hall 22:48.60

28 TIA MATSUMURA 9 Mid-Pacific Institute 22:51.75

29 JAIME DURSO 12 Punahou 22:52.85

30 KAILEE MURRAY-PASI 10 Kaiser 22:58.70

31 ELLIE BIO 12 Baldwin 23:03.60

32 JOY CHOE 11 Makua Lani 23:06.60

33 MARISSA MIYAGI 10 Iolani 23:06.90

34 EMILY EVANS 12 Hawaii Prep 23:09.10

35 KELLY ULRICH 11 Hawaii Prep 23:12.80

36 RISA LAM 12 Uniersity 23:13.60

37 TESSA BAKER 10 Radford 23:15.45

38 MARY ECCLES 11 Leilehua 23:19.65

39 NIKKI MUSTO 10 King Kekaulike 23:19.95

40 KAHALA HUDDLESTON 9 Kamehameha-Hawaii 23:20.55

41 MIJA KIDDER-WALLS 11 Radford 23:27.00

42 BROOKLIN JENSEN 11 Leilehua 23:37.65

43 KEIKO SOOHOO 10 Roosevelt 23:39.65

44 TAYLOR SUWA 12 Mililani 23:39.75

45 COURTNEY MIGUEL 11 Roosevelt 23:39.95

46 TEHANI JONES 12 Kamehameha-Hawaii 23:40.40

47 JORDAN LEE 12 Kamehameha-Oahu 23:44.05

48 KEILI DORN 10 Makua Lani 23:44.55

49 KERA AKIYAMA 12 Kamehameha-Hawaii 23:46.05

50 TIERA ARAKAWA 10 King Kekaulike 23:46.35

51 KIARA ARAKAWA-TAUM 9 Mid-Pacific Institute 23:46.40

52 LIA MATSUNAGA 12 Seabury Hall 23:47.90

53 CASSIE WILSON 11 Kapaa 23:48.75

54 KAILEE ELI 10 Pearl City 23:50.40

55 SHAYLI NAKAMOTO 10 Konawaena 23:51.60

56 CHAYNNA GUINTO 12 Iolani 24:04.40

57 AMBER MIYA 9 Leilehua 24:04.85

58 SARAH FRICK 9 Kalaheo 24:06.80

59 CHELSEY MAE DIZON 11 Moanalua 24:08.20

60 MAKENA WAGNER 9 Kamehameha-Hawaii 24:10.85

Other BIIF finishers

64 HILDHANG ADONA 11 Honokaa 24:17.15

67 VERONICA LADWIG 11 Hawaii Prep 24:24.40

72 NATALIE HAGEMANN 12 Keaau 24:29.65

80 KELLY GREENWELL 12 Honokaa 24:46.65

87 KAYLEE RAPOZA 12 Hilo 24:52.00

89 JORDYN BREITBARTH 11 Hilo 24:55.25

92 NINA BEAN 10 Hilo 24:57.40

94 MARIKO LANGEVIN 12 Parker 25:00.00

99 TIANA IWATA 11 Kamehameha-Hawaii 25:04.00

113 HANNAH SHIMIZU 9 Makua Lani 25:31.95

114 LEIGN-ANN RIVERA 11 Kohala 25:33.65

132 MAIA TARNAS 10 Parker 25:57.45

139 MERCEDES DECARLI 12 Makua Lani 26:20.50

141 MARIE JOBES 11 Parker 26:29.00

142 MIKELA CABEL 11 Kamehameha-Hawaii 26:29.20

143 SKYE OMBAC 11 Waiakea 26:33.55

147 KAITLYN FUNAI 10 Hilo 26:41.25

153 SIENNA SANTIAGO 11 Waimea 26:58.55

155 MARISSA BRYANT-MANAGO 10 Kealakehe 27:21.25

156 VANDEY OKINAKA 12 Waiakea 27:21.35

157 BRIANNA KUPERUS 9 Makua Lani 27:44.90

— Find out more:
www.sportshigh.com
www.pseresults.com/events/502/…

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

 

 

Become a fan on facebook

ad