Categorized | Running, Sports

Connors, Sims take BIIF cross country titles

Hawaii 24/7 Staff

The Hawaii High School Athletic Association state cross country championships are Oct. 26 at Hawaii Preparatory Academy.

BIIF cross country championships
Oct. 19 at Hawaii Preparatory Academy

Girls Team Results

1. Hawaii Prep, 22
2. Kamehameha, 76
3. Hilo, 76
4. Makua Lani, 120
5. Parker, 138
6. Waiakea, 166
7. Kealakehe, 169
8. Keaau, 189
9. Christian Liberty, 234

Girls Individual Results

Place Name Year School Time

1. Zoe Sims 12 Hawaii Prep 21:11.00

2. Kristiana Van Pernis 11 Hawaii Prep 21:44.05

3. Erin Evans 9 Hawaii Prep 21:56.60

4. Mehana Sabado-Halpern 10 Hilo 22:21.55

5. Carmen Garson-Shumway 11 Hilo 22:48.10

6. Kelly Ulrich 11 Hawaii Prep 22:49.30

7. Joy Choe 11 Makua Lani 22:51.15

8. Kahala Huddleston 9 Kamehameha 23:10.15

9. Kari Van Mols 12 Kealakehe 23:19.25

10. Mariah Haight 11 Hawaii Prep 23:27.00

11. Tehani Jones 12 Kamehameha 23:27.60

12. Emily Evans 12 Hawaii Prep 23:31.05

13. Veronica Ladwig 11 Hawaii Prep 23:51.80

14. Keili Dorn 10 Makua Lani 23:59.70

15. Natalie Hagemann 12 Kea’au 24:01.45

16. Shayli Nakamoto 10 Konawaena 24:01.75

17. Mariko Langevin 12 Parker 24:06.30

18. Kelly Greenwell 12 Honokaa 24:06.35

19. Hildhang Adona 11 Honokaa 24:20.20

20. Kera Akiyama 12 Kamehameha 24:22.30

21. Layn Taylor Glenn 9 Kamehameha 24:25.35

22. Kaylee Rapoza 12 Hilo 24:34.45

23. Jordyn Breitharth 11 Hilo 24:37.60

24. Marie Jobes 11 Parker 24:39.15

25. Tiana Iwata 11 Kamehameha (Hawaii) 24:40.50

26. Skye Ombac 11 Waiakea 24:40.70

27. Makena Wagner 9 Kamehameha (Hawaii) 24:48.70

28. Mikela Cabel 11 Kamehameha (Hawaii) 25:19.65

29. Hannah Shimizu 9 Makua Lani 25:23.25

30. Kiana Baruela 11 Waiakea 25:36.15

31. Leign-Ann Rivera 11 Kohala 25:42.65

32. Nina Bean 10 Hilo 25:49.70

33. Maia Tarnas 10 Parker 25:51.85

34. Marissa Bryant-Man 10 Kealakehe 26:29.20

35. Mercedes Decarli 12 Makua Lani 26:29.95

36. Kaitlyn Funai 10 Hilo 27:00.65

37. Vandey Okinaka 12 Waiakea 27:03.60

38. Clara Sheffield 11 Christian Liberty 27:24.40

39. Taylyn Boyette 12 Parker 27:29.25

40. Desiree Sumaoang 12 Kea’au 27:33.00

41. Maddy Harper 10 Parker 27:33.05

42. Riley Arroyo 9 Kealakehe 27:38.45

43. Bailey Honda 11 Hilo 27:38.55

44. Jordan Melchor 10 Waiakea 27:39.45

45. Linnea Singleton 10 Konawaena 27:47.35

46. Maisie Kenney 9 Kealakehe 27:47.45

47. Brianne Kuperus 9 Makua Lani 27:51.20

48. Jillian Hughes 12 Waiakea 27:54.00

49. Addison Reese 9 Christian Liberty 27:54.40

50. Avery Jarris 12 Keaau 28:12.00

51. Kanoe Maka 10 Kea’au 28:41.05

52. Christina Chow 12 Kea’au 28:49.70

53. Skye Rances 11 Waiakea 29:01.65

54. Kayla Gapol 9 Waiakea 29:13.95

55. Hayley Barcia 10 Christian Liberty 29:29.85

56. Logan Harris 10 Kealakehe 29:55.00

57. Stephanie Sugui 11 Christian Liberty 29:56.25

58. Sophia Whalen 9 Makua Lani 30:16.70

59. Therese Decleene 9 Christian Liberty 30:53.85

60. Micah Decleene 9 Christian Liberty 30:54.20

61. Sydney Barcia 10 Christian Liberty 31:16.55

Boys Team Results

1. Honokaa, 67
2. Kamehameha, 77
3. Hawaii Prep, 88
4. Hilo, 104
5. Kealakehe, 109
6. Waiakea, 136
7. Parker, 153
8. Keaau, 208
9. Christian Liberty, 281
10. Pahoa, 303
11. Kohala, 303
12. Makua Lani, 319
13. Hualalai Academy, 369

Boys Individual Results

1. Tony Connors 11 Honokaa 18:27.10

2. Ian Mcquate 11 Waiakea 18:35.70

3. Paul Gregg 12 Parker 18:39.30

4. Andrew Langtry 12 St. Joseph’s 18:53.90

5. Josiah Adams 10 Kohala 18:58.25

6. Michael Spetich 11 Hawaii Prep 18:58.95

7. Thunder Frost 10 Kealakehe 19:03.15

8. Stephen Hunter 11 Hilo 19:15.90

9. Justin Macy 12 Hawaii Prep 19:24.70

10. Timon Skinner 11 Hilo 19:25.10

11. Tyler Mccullough 12 Parker 19:40.85

12. Maka’ala Cruz 11 Kamehameha 19:41.20

13. Brooks McVey 12 Honokaa 19:42.60

14. Walter Disney 11 Hawaii Prep 19:51.45

15. Dallas Tada 12 Kamehameha 19:53.45

16. Jonah Knell 12 Kamehameha 19:54.95

17. Isaac Angelo 11 Honokaa 19:55.65

18. Seanry Agbayani 11 Honokaa 19:57.50

19. Colton Hill 11 Kamehameha 19:58.35

20. Kaimiola Ho 10 Kamehameha 19:58.95

21. Cj Agusen 12 Kealakehe 20:00.30

22. Sean Perala 11 Honokaa 20:03.80

23. Tyler La Salle 11 Kealakehe 20:08.15

24. Richard Kerr 12 Hilo 20:12.05

25. Jeffery Ferrell 10 Keaau 20:21.15

26. Jeremy Gambing 11 Kealakehe 20:22.85

27. Hyrum Kim 10 Hilo 20:23.15

28. Mark Pacris 10 Waiakea 20:23.45

29. Nathan Ladwig 9 Hawaii Prep 20:27.15

30. Matthew Camacho 11 Waiakea 20:30.45

31. David Robinson 12 Honokaa 20:31.30

32. Pedro Sanches 12 Honokaa 20:36.65

33. Malu Hammond 12 Kamehameha 20:36.90

34. Kawika Finley 12 Kamehameha 20:38.35

35. Hide Akai 10 Hawaii Prep 20:46.20

36. Ryuta Yoda 12 Hawaii Prep 20:46.35

37. Jake Lai 11 Hawaii Prep 20:49.55

38. Gavin Ulman 10 Kealakehe 20:56.95

39. Joshua Kuperus 10 Makua Lani 21:01.15

40. Hajime Hayano 11 Waiakea 21:02.15

41. River Brown 9 Hilo 21:03.75

42. Luke Potter 10 Parker 21:04.05

43. Alan Ikehara 11 Waiakea 21:05.35

44. Evan Kasberg 12 Parker 21:21.55

45. Austin Anderson 11 Keaau 21:27.10

46. Maximillian Panoff 11 Hilo 21:33.15

47. Davin Alviento 12 Keaau 21:48.35

48. Kekoa Mundo 11 Christian Liberty 21:49.85

49. Jesse Burns 12 Parker 21:50.75

50. Scott Henderson 11 Kealakehe 21:51.05

51. Arman Navarro 12 Keaau 21:58.70

52. Kai Garson-Shumway 9 Hilo 22:06.60

53. Levi Albano 10 Keaau 22:12.05

54. Tyson Oliveira 10 Pahoa 22:21.50

55. Jerry Javier 10 HAAS 22:22.15

56. Keenan Freitas 12 Christian Liberty 22:28.05

57. Dash Cotton 9 Parker 22:31.45

58. Dan Gampon 12 Kealakehe 22:36.80

59. Jacob Romero 11 Keaau 22:39.85

60. Zech Decleene 11 Christian Liberty 22:41.20

61. Dyson Sato 11 Waiakea 22:42.40

62. Kevin Grace 9 Parker 22:53.05

63. James Whalen 11 Makua Lani 22:53.55

64. Reed Hayashikawa 10 Pahoa 22:58.10

65. Jonah Brown 10 Pahoa 23:23.80

66. Micah Davis 11 Pahoa 23:28.80

67. Kiyoshi Kaili 11 Christian Liberty 23:36.25

68. Shaun Parker 9 Keaau 23:40.50

69. Caedan Cambra 11 Christian Liberty 24:04.65

70. Dyllan Nakano 11 Waiakea 24:04.95

71. Yannik Amgwerd 11 Hualalai Academy 24:15.75

72. Koa Bartsch 11 Kohala 24:18.05

73. Edward Chen 10 Pahoa 24:42.10

74. Chris Magallones 12 Hualalai Academy 24:52.05

75. Chasen Jakob 9 Makua Lani 25:00.10

76. Dillon Ku 12 Kohala 25:00.80

77. Hokupaa Kahookaula 10 Pahoa 25:00.85

78. Andrew Creitz 11 Makua Lani 25:04.65

79. Mason Hulen 11 Hualalai Academy 25:05.65

80. Alex Reinert 9 Hualalai Academy 25:06.10

81. Josh Davis 11 Pahoa 25:16.25

82. Timothy St. Clair 9 Makua Lani 26:16.60

83. Montana White 12 Kohala 26:17.65

84. Benjamin Kupuka’a 12 Kohala 26:20.55

85. Ken Awamura 10 Hualalai Academy 26:24.00

86. Zane Woodard 12 Hualalai Academy 26:32.35

87. Justin Meikle 12 Kohala 26:36.05

88. Madrone Goldman 12 Kohala 27:05.60

89. Andrew Akins 9 Makua Lani 27:07.50

— Find out more:
www.sportshigh.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

 

 

Become a fan on facebook

ad