Volcano 50k Ultramarathon / Relay
January 21, 2012
Volcano, Hawaii
6:00 am
Individuals |
Pace |
|||||
Plc |
Name | Division | City, State |
Time |
(min/mi) |
|
1 |
David Carlsson | <<Overall>> | Honolulu, HI |
4:08:24 |
8:00 |
|
2 |
Pascal Spino | <<Overall>> | Vancouver, BC |
4:15:13 |
8:13 |
|
3 |
Doug Andrews | <<Overall>> | Kailua-Kona, HI |
4:53:13 |
8:28 |
|
4 |
Timm Vedder | Open | Waipahu, HI |
5:06:22 |
9:52 |
|
5 |
Joseph Wedemann | ++Master++ | Keaau, HI |
5:12:52 |
10:04 |
|
6 |
Lisa Hadway | <<Overall>> |
F |
Pepeekeo, HI |
5:21:34 |
10:21 |
7 |
Victor Eisen | ++Master++ | Pahoa, HI |
5:31:58 |
10:41 |
|
8 |
Sylvia Ravaglia | <<Overall>> |
F |
Kamuela, HI |
5:35:33 |
10:48 |
9 |
Susan Cordell | <<Overall>> |
F |
Hilo, HI |
5:40:37 |
10:58 |
10 |
Donald Andon | Open | Hilo, HI |
5:41:26 |
10:59 |
|
11 |
Erol Ackdoe | ++Master++ | Paia, HI |
5:42:13 |
11:01 |
|
12 |
Ferdinand Babas | Open | Hilo, HI |
5:43:08 |
11:02 |
|
13 |
Amy Ray | Open |
F |
Hilo, HI |
5:44:03 |
11:04 |
14 |
Sally Marrack | ++Master++ |
F |
Hilo, HI |
5:49:48 |
11:16 |
15 |
Lyle Balingit | Open | Pepeekeo, HI |
5:54:07 |
11:24 |
|
16 |
Bram Denhaan | Master | Haiku, HI |
6:06:51 |
11:49 |
|
17 |
Cassidy Landes | Open |
F |
Kailua-Kona, HI |
6:09:01 |
11:53 |
18 |
Dane Griffith | Open | Kailua-Kona, HI |
6:27:41 |
12:29 |
|
19 |
Jolene Mears | Open |
F |
Kailua-Kona, HI |
6:37:14 |
12:47 |
20 |
Rick Otani | Master | Hilo, HI |
6:37:40 |
12:48 |
|
21 |
Gary Theriault | Master | Kailua-Kona, HI |
6:38:04 |
12:49 |
|
22 |
David Hammes | Master | Hilo, HI |
6:46:42 |
13:05 |
|
23 |
Victor Trevino | Open | Honolulu, HI |
6:59:50 |
13:31 |
|
24 |
Anaid Azotla | Open |
F |
Honolulu, HI |
6:59:51 |
13:31 |
25 |
Stan Fortuna, Jr | Master | Hilo, HI |
7:08:25 |
13:47 |
|
26 |
Alison Mansfield | Open |
F |
Papaikou, HI |
7:17:54 |
14:05 |
27 |
Harvey Nakasone | Master | Hilo, HI |
7:17:54 |
14:05 |
|
28 |
Mark Lewis | Open | Hilo, HI |
7:23:54 |
14:17 |
|
29 |
Marie Kuramoto | ++Master++ |
F |
Hilo, HI |
7:32:52 |
14:35 |
30 |
Don Mitchell | Master | Hilo, HI |
7:33:16 |
14:35 |
|
31 |
Les Martisko | Master | Pepeekeo, HI |
7:46:13 |
15:01 |
|
32 |
Laurence Macon | Master | San Antonio, TX |
7:47:52 |
15:04 |
|
33 |
Jeff Vieyra | Master | Lafayette, CA |
7:47:52 |
15:04 |
|
34 |
Jim Simpson | Master | Huntington Beach, CA |
7:47:52 |
15:04 |
|
35 |
Alfred Kohli | Master | Lomira, WI |
8:04:34 |
15:36 |
|
36 |
Henry Rueden | Master | De Pere, WI |
8:04:34 |
15:36 |
|
37 |
Peter Johnson | Open | Troy, MI |
8:05:35 |
15:38 |
|
38 |
Lava People | Master | Kailua-Kona, HI |
8:07:39 |
15:42 |
|
39 |
Frank Bartocci | Master | Rochester, MN |
8:14:47 |
15:56 |
|
40 |
Eugene Bruckert | Master | Arlington Heights, IL |
10:37:56 |
20:32 |
|
41 |
Michael Hasselbring | Master | Hawi, HI |
DNF |
||
42 |
Charlene Gaurano | Open |
F |
Waianae, HI |
DNS |
Hilo to Volcano Relay team Results
Relay | ||||
Plc | Name | Division | Runners | Time |
1 | Royal Flush | <<Mens Open>> | J. Pang, Z. Johnson, C. Gregory | 3:22:33 |
2 | Big Island Running Co. | Mens Open | J. Braswell, T. Urbine, S. Salmi | 3:41:05 |
3 | The Three Generations | Mens Open | S. Pavao, A. Langtry, L. Villena | 3:51:58 |
4 | Warriors 4 Life | Mens Open | D. Sato, J. Halford, J. Imai | 3:59:06 |
5 | Not Prepared But Kickass | <<Mixed>> | M. Romo, M. Dishman, A. Shiels | 4:02:58 |
6 | Hilo High | <<High School>> | S. Hunter, C. Garson-Shumway, K. Rapoza |
4:14:17 |
7 | Mana Wahine | <<Womens Open>> | M. Caproni, S. Lyle, J. Jedlinsky | 4:16:40 |
8 | Coastbusters | Mens Open | G. Muder, Z. Burley, J. Russell | 4:22:12 |
9 | Maka Nui | Womens Open | L. Solodky, S. Kettwich, S. Kettwich |
4:24:34 |
10 | No Name Given | Womens Open | M. Aiona, E. Cordeiro, D. Aiona | 4:25:55 |
11 | Makalakaz | High School | M. Cruz, R. Grothmann, K. Grothmann |
4:34:47 |
12 | The Prefontaines | Womens Open | J. Bledsoe, J. Lozano, S. Adams | 4:37:41 |
13 | Tres Coaches | Womens Open | L. Hunter, M. Tominaga, D. Wong Yuen |
4:39:27 |
14 | Where’s the Lava? | Super Team | S. Pratt, P. Ferrington, K. Winters, J. Kirkwood |
4:39:39 |
15 | Angry Birds | Mens Open | C. LaBrie, M. Daly, K. Fuchigami | 4:40:47 |
16 | Kitty | Super Team | D. Rances, S. Rances, G. Wilson, S. Ombac, T. Soares |
4:42:59 |
17 | UHH W-XC #2 | Womens Open | J. Wood, D. Thornton, N. Hagemann |
4:45:52 |
18 | Old Goats | <<Mens Masters>> | D. Blinn, C. Bostwick, J. Tuscany | 4:46:15 |
19 | Westfall Drywall | Mens Open | C. Westfall, C. Westfall, R. Van Geen |
4:47:02 |
20 | Tehero’s #1 | Mixed | C. Tehero, D. Tehero, R. Tehero | 4:47:16 |
21 | Team Toe Jammers | Mixed | D. Partin, A. Partin, G. Loya | 4:48:07 |
22 | Team Corona | Mixed | J. Natividad, L. Natividad, T. Kawahara |
4:50:40 |
23 | Volcano Girls | Womens Open | S. Bakken, D. Ohoru, J. Orr | 4:51:23 |
24 | Diva Sistaz | <<Womens Masters>> | F. Lerand, A. Hess, M. Cooke | 5:00:44 |
25 | K-Town Haoles | Mixed | N. Mailhot, B. Mailhot, T. Reed | 5:05:54 |
26 | Team Hoku | Mixed | W. Minor, S. Nixon, B. Greineisen | 5:06:05 |
27 | Team Blue | Mens Masters | D. Berman, J. Nixon, M. Gordon | 5:06:51 |
28 | Team Hale | Mixed | D. Hale, K. Hale | 5:11:41 |
29 | 2 Tehero’s and 1 Pacheco | Mixed | F. Tehero, T. Tehero, D. Pacheco | 5:19:27 |
30 | Four Seasons | Super Team | C. Conway, G. Pavey, R. Puaokalani, S. Chamberlain |
5:21:57 |
31 | Bayfront Babes | Womens Masters | D. Crutchfield, L. Otani, K. Furumo |
5:24:26 |
32 | We R 174 Proof | Womens Masters | L. Deehr, P. Everett, M. Anderson | 5:25:06 |
33 | Team Elliot | Mixed | J. Elliot, S. Elliot | 5:30:04 |
34 | SWAT | Super Team | L. Vos, M. Drutar, F. Rhoads, P. Henderson |
5:33:59 |
35 | Hot Lava Ladies | Womens Open | L. Englund, B. Anderson | 5:42:04 |
36 | Go! 155! | Womens Masters | S. Shepherd, R. Hale, J. Crawford | 5:44:51 |
37 | Kona Wahines | Womens Open | M. Leite, L. Reed, M. Braswell | 5:49:29 |
38 | Two Beauties and a Beast | Mixed | L. Montizor, Z. Montizor, K. Galloway |
Results courtesy of Wayne ‘Big Dog’ Joseph – http://waynejoseph.wordpress.com
Leave a Reply