Final results of the HHSAA State Track and Field Championships on Maui

HHSAA State Track and Field Championships – 5/6/2011 to 5/7/2011

Sponsored by Island Movers

War Memorial Stadium – Wailuku Maui

Results

(Note: this is a multi-page post, you will find three pages linked at the bottom)


Event 1  Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: * 186-00  2003        Jerrod Avegalio, Kahuku                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lopeti Fonokalafi            Kaiser                161-02     162-03q 
      162-03  FOUL  FOUL           
  2 Kevin Marshall Adkisson      Kapaa                 163-11     161-06q 
      161-06  159-07  145-00           
  3 Shane Brostek             JR Hawaii Prep           163-01     159-10q 
      147-05  151-08  159-10           
  4 Paulay Asiata             SR St. Louis             159-07     157-06q 
      FOUL  157-06  151-04           
  5 Lake Kaai                 12 Kamehameha            153-08     156-04q 
      142-07  155-10  156-04           
  6 Isaac Savaiinaea          SO Punahou               149-09     147-07q 
      147-07  138-03  147-03           
  7 Mauna Palama-Danielson       Waiakea               141-06     146-01q 
      126-03  146-01  FOUL           
  8 Boyd Crowell              SR Kailua                141-07     144-06q 
      140-03  144-06  126-10           
  9 Keanu Foki                JR Farrington            138-08     143-10  
      143-10  136-00  FOUL           
 10 Kalei Auelua              JR St. Louis             144-03     142-07  
      139-01  142-07  132-02           
 11 Max Tave                  SR Punahou               143-09     142-00  
      141-06  FOUL  142-00           
 12 BJ Ioane-Wilhelm          JR Baldwin               143-11     140-03  
      140-03  FOUL  129-06           
 13 Nick Wong                 JR Damien                139-02     139-08  
      FOUL  FOUL  139-08           
 14 Darius Lopez              11 Kapolei               146-05     138-02  
      96-06  138-02  131-00           
 15 Dillon Fihaki             SR Leilehua              138-05     137-08  
      137-08  136-09  132-11           
 16 Pasoni Tasini                Baldwin               150-02     137-04  
      FOUL  137-04  FOUL           
 17 Totauhe Lotulelei         JR Maui High             137-02     136-01  
      132-03  FOUL  136-01            
 18 Kamea Kahiapo             12 Anuenue               152-07     135-02  
      FOUL  FOUL  135-02           
 19 Eugene Leong              11 Kapolei               140-11     135-00  
      132-03  135-00  128-02           
 20 Kai Kaaukai               SR KSM                   137-10     133-00  
      FOUL  113-01  133-00           
 21 Zachary Atagi             JR Hilo                  137-03     132-10  
      FOUL  114-00  132-10           
 22 Michael Kahoekapu-Cruz    SR Kauai Boys            151-03     122-05  
      115-07  FOUL  122-05           
 -- Siaosi Halaapiapi         JR Kaimuki               151-09       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 1  Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 186-00  2003        Jerrod Avegalio, Kahuku                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Shane Brostek             JR Hawaii Prep           159-10     173-04  
      166-10  173-04  FOUL           
  2 Lopeti Fonokalafi            Kaiser                162-03     172-04  
      FOUL  172-04  FOUL           
  3 Kevin Marshall Adkisson      Kapaa                 161-06     171-04  
      161-08  166-11  171-04           
  4 Paulay Asiata             SR St. Louis             157-06     157-06  
      122-02  133-08  154-08           
  5 Lake Kaai                 12 Kamehameha            156-04     156-04  
      137-05  146-06  FOUL           
  6 Mauna Palama-Danielson       Waiakea               146-01     148-09  
      148-09  139-07  148-07           
  7 Isaac Savaiinaea          SO Punahou               147-07     147-07  
      147-03  141-07  139-02           
  8 Boyd Crowell              SR Kailua                144-06     144-06  
 
Event 2  Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: * 160-03  1982        Joan Gago, Campbell                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hannah Sherrill           JR Le Jardin             144-03     134-04q 
      134-04  119-05  118-08         
  2 Charlinda Ioane           11 Kapolei               137-10     134-02q 
      134-02  FOUL  133-04         
  3 heaven-lee tanuvasa       SR Kalani                121-09     129-02q 
      124-05  129-02  FOUL         
  4 Hailey Maeda              SR Punahou Girls         127-09     128-01q 
      127-08  121-10  128-01         
  5 Joshlyn Noga              12 Kahuku                122-02     119-03q 
      116-11  113-01  119-03         
  6 Nicole Puaa               SO Waipahu               108-00     113-06q 
      113-06  FOUL  FOUL           
  7 Kekahiliokalani Novikoff  FR KSGK                  110-03     112-01q 
      112-01  106-11  106-06         
  8 Lisa Chur                    Baldwin               109-10     111-06q 
      111-06  FOUL  FOUL         
  9 Kaimi Kela-Napeahi        SO Hilo                  111-10     110-08  
      110-08  FOUL  110-03         
 10 Ellena Curlee             JR Radford               110-00     110-03  
      FOUL  110-03  105-03         
 11 emaiata maka              JR Kalani                105-02     109-02  
      107-06  109-02  104-01         
 12 Kaimilani Zablan          SR KSGK                  126-07     106-11  
      106-11  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Linda Sunia               JR Hilo                  103-11     106-03  
      FOUL  FOUL  106-03         
 14 Jessi Bista               SR KSM                    99-07     103-04  
      91-09  103-04  100-08         
 15 Matelita Tamoefalau       JR Konawaena             113-00     103-00  
      FOUL  103-00  101-07         
 16 Diondra Gomes             SR KSM                   107-00     102-10  
      87-04  FOUL  102-10         
 17 JoDean Crowell            SR Kailua                106-01     101-06  
      FOUL  FOUL  101-06         
 18 Kawehi Kina               SR Lahainaluna           100-04     100-07  
      92-05  100-07  94-03         
 19 Mary Kamau                SO Farrington             99-04      98-05  
      FOUL  89-02  98-05           
 20 Melemau'a Halaifonua      SR Iolani Girls           99-07      97-11  
      FOUL  97-11  FOUL         
 21 Ana Richardson            FR Waianae               112-00      96-11  
      FOUL  FOUL  96-11         
 22 Leilani Atuatasi          SO Waianae               101-03      96-01  
      96-01  88-00  FOUL         
 23 Alyssa Buyuan                Waiakea               100-09      88-01  
      88-01  87-05  FOUL         
 24 Abigail Gifford           JR Campbell               99-05      77-00  
      FOUL  FOUL  77-00         
 -- Kaitlin Kim               FR SAS                   104-07         ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Mona Mariko               SR Farrington            104-03         ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 
Event 2  Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 160-03  1982        Joan Gago, Campbell                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Charlinda Ioane           11 Kapolei               134-02     138-05  
      FOUL  132-03  138-05           
  2 Joshlyn Noga              12 Kahuku                119-03     135-05  
      131-04  135-05  133-04           
  3 Hannah Sherrill           JR Le Jardin             134-04     134-04  
      FOUL  127-07  FOUL           
  4 heaven-lee tanuvasa       SR Kalani                129-02     129-02  
      FOUL  112-09  122-07           
  5 Hailey Maeda              SR Punahou Girls         128-01     128-01  
      FOUL  FOUL  121-01           
  6 Nicole Puaa               SO Waipahu               113-06     113-06  
      FOUL  102-00  95-05           
  7 Kekahiliokalani Novikoff  FR KSGK                  112-01     112-01  
      97-09  99-00  106-04           
  8 Lisa Chur                    Baldwin               111-06     111-10  
      111-10  107-07  FOUL           
 
Event 3  Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: * 44-03  1985        Sarah Bryant, Kaiser                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joshlyn Noga              12 Kahuku              43-11.00   41-08.75q 
      41-08.75  41-01.50  38-05.75           
  2 Kaimilani Zablan          SR KSGK                40-02.00   38-08.75q 
      38-08.75  FOUL  37-09.50         
  3 Nicole Puaa               SO Waipahu             36-02.00   38-05.50q 
      37-03  37-01.50  38-05.50         
  4 Hannah Sherrill           JR Le Jardin           38-06.00   38-02.00q 
      36-00.25  38-02  FOUL         
  5 Hailey Maeda              SR Punahou Girls       38-08.50   37-02.50q 
      36-03.50  36-01.25  37-02.50         
  6 Charlinda Ioane           11 Kapolei             41-10.50   36-10.25q 
      36-10.25  36-00  FOUL           
  7 Brandy Barnes             11 Nanakuli            35-08.00   35-02.25q 
      29-10.50  31-11.75  35-02.25         
  8 emaiata maka              JR Kalani              33-07.50   34-06.00q 
      34-00  34-06  33-00.75         
  9 Abigail Gifford           JR Campbell            34-05.00   33-08.00  
      32-04.50  33-08  32-10.50         
 10 Kyleigh Lilo              JR Farrington          35-03.00   32-06.00  
      32-06  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Anuhea Kahele-Manners     SO Punahou Girls       35-10.50   32-02.00  
      32-02  FOUL  31-06.50         
 12 Jessi Bista               SR KSM                 32-05.00   31-08.75  
      30-07.75  31-08.75  30-08.75         
 13 Alesha Martin                Baldwin             37-08.00   31-07.50  
      28-11.75  29-02.75  31-07.50         
 14 Kasey Jimenez             SR Iolani Girls        35-02.00   31-06.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  31-06         
 15 Leilani Mageo-Pacheco     JR Farrington          33-02.50   31-03.00  
      27-02.75  31-03  30-06.50         
 16 Lorentina Tei             12 Nanakuli            35-06.00   31-02.25  
      31-02.25  29-03.50  30-10         
 17 Ariel Brown               SO Pahoa               31-10.25   30-11.25  
      28-09.50  30-11.25  29-04.25           
 18 Sailine Fifita               Kaiser              32-08.00   30-10.25  
      30-10  27-08.25  30-10.25         
 19 heaven-lee tanuvasa       SR Kalani              34-04.00   30-07.25  
      30-06.50  30-07.25  FOUL         
 20 Matelita Tamoefalau       JR Konawaena           32-06.50   30-00.75  
      29-01  30-00.75  FOUL          
 21 Marissa Pagoyo            SR Maui High           31-11.00   28-06.50  
      28-03.75  FOUL  28-06.50         
 22 Kylie Yamada              JR KSM                 32-05.00   27-10.75  
      27-04.75  25-10.50  27-10.75         
 -- Mona Mariko               SR Farrington          38-06.00         ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Jacelyn Achiu             JR Campbell            32-00.50         ND  
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Linda Sunia               JR Hilo                35-07.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Leilani Atuatasi          SO Waianae             34-10.00         DQ   Out of Uniform and S
 
Event 3  Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 44-03  1985        Sarah Bryant, Kaiser                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Joshlyn Noga              12 Kahuku              41-08.75   41-08.75  
      41-04  39-05.75  40-05  41-08.75       
  2 Kaimilani Zablan          SR KSGK                38-08.75   40-11.25  
      40-05.25  39-08.75  40-11.25  38-08.75      
  3 Hailey Maeda              SR Punahou Girls       37-02.50   38-11.50  
      35-05.75  36-04  38-11.50  37-02.50       
  4 Nicole Puaa               SO Waipahu             38-05.50   38-05.50  
      33-06  34-05.75  FOUL  38-05.50       
  5 Hannah Sherrill           JR Le Jardin           38-02.00   38-02.00  
      36-11.25  FOUL  FOUL  38-02       
  6 Charlinda Ioane           11 Kapolei             36-10.25   36-10.25  
      36-09  FOUL  FOUL  36-10.25      
  7 Brandy Barnes             11 Nanakuli            35-02.25   35-02.25  
      32-10  33-09.75  31-11.75  35-02.25      
  8 emaiata maka              JR Kalani              34-06.00   35-00.50  
      35-00.50  34-07  FOUL  34-06       
 
Event 4  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: * 59-08.75  1997        Kaione Crabb, Punahou                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shane Brostek             JR Hawaii Prep         54-05.00   54-00.00q 
      53-00.75  54-00  53-10.75           
  2 Lake Kaai                 12 Kamehameha          54-07.00   53-01.50q 
      47-01.75  48-07  53-01.50           
  3 Keanu Foki                JR Farrington          51-03.75   49-06.75q 
      47-06.50  49-06.75  FOUL           
  4 Asten Koki                SR Roosevelt           51-03.00   49-04.00q 
      FOUL  FOUL  49-04           
  5 Mauna Palama-Danielson       Waiakea             47-09.00   48-10.00q 
      45-08  FOUL  48-10           
  6 Pasoni Tasini                Baldwin             49-05.00   48-09.75q 
      47-10.50  48-09.75  FOUL           
  7 Kelii Vidal               SR Damien              47-04.00   48-05.25q 
      48-05.25  46-09  46-10           
  8 Nainoa Bright             SR KSM                 49-02.50   48-01.00q 
      FOUL  48-01  47-02           
  9 Hawk Hanoa                SR Kamehameha HI       51-00.50   46-09.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  46-09           
 10 Jon Kaeo Marciel          SR Baldwin             48-09.00   46-07.75  
      45-07.25  46-07.75  45-08.75           
 11 Fale Faatoafe             JR Aiea                47-01.00   46-06.25  
      43-00  45-10.75  46-06.25           
 12 Cole Carpenter            SR Hilo                46-06.75   45-11.00  
      45-11  44-06.25  45-04.25           
 13 Totauhe Lotulelei         JR Maui High           44-02.25   45-10.50  
      43-00.50  45-10.50  FOUL           
 14 Hanoa Puaa Freitas        SR KSM                 43-10.50   45-02.25  
      45-02.25  FOUL  43-07.75           
 15 Kamea Kahiapo             12 Anuenue             48-10.50   44-11.50  
      FOUL  43-11.75  44-11.50           
 16 Apoga Sifagaloa           SR Waianae             45-11.75   44-05.50  
      44-05.50  FOUL  43-09           
 17 Isaac Savaiinaea          SO Punahou             47-01.75   43-09.25  
      43-01.75  41-07.25  43-09.25           
 18 Paulay Asiata             SR St. Louis           48-03.00   43-09.00  
      FOUL  43-09  43-08           
 19 Kennedy Tulimasealii      SO Waianae             45-04.75   43-05.75  
      43-05.75  41-01  ND           
 20 Darius Lopez              11 Kapolei             45-02.00   43-00.00  
      42-05.25  43-00  ND           
 21 Beau Flores               SR Damien              44-05.00   42-04.75  
      FOUL  42-04.75  42-04           
 22 Micky Fangatua            SO Baldwin             44-09.00   42-00.25  
      40-02.75  FOUL  42-00.25           
 23 Kevin Marshall Adkisson      Kapaa               46-06.00   41-06.50  
      38-06.75  41-06.50  41-06.25           
 24 Tumua Masaniai               Kapaa               49-08.00   36-00.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  36-00.50           
 -- Ben Pakau                 SR Waipahu             45-04.25       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  ND           
 -- Keoni Roach               SR Waipahu             44-04.25       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  ND           
 
Event 4  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 59-08.75  1997        Kaione Crabb, Punahou                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Shane Brostek             JR Hawaii Prep         54-00.00   55-11.50  
      54-05.25  55-11.50  FOUL  54-00       
  2 Lake Kaai                 12 Kamehameha          53-01.50   54-09.50  
      50-11.75  54-08.75  54-09.50  53-01.50       
  3 Asten Koki                SR Roosevelt           49-04.00   54-08.25  
      51-02.50  52-07  54-08.25  49-04       
  4 Pasoni Tasini                Baldwin             48-09.75   53-01.25  
      51-11.50  53-01.25  52-07  48-09.75       
  5 Kelii Vidal               SR Damien              48-05.25   49-08.25  
      48-01.75  FOUL  49-08.25  48-05.25       
  6 Keanu Foki                JR Farrington          49-06.75   49-06.75  
      43-01.75  48-03.50  47-03.25  49-06.75       
  7 Mauna Palama-Danielson       Waiakea             48-10.00   48-10.00  
      FOUL  47-02  FOUL  48-10       
  8 Nainoa Bright             SR KSM                 48-01.00   48-01.00  
      44-07.50  FOUL  FOUL  48-01       
 
Event 5  Boys Long Jump
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: * 23-08  2009        Trevor Mau, St. Louis                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Solomon Dixon             12 McKinley            21-11.75   21-09.50q  NWI 
     FOUL      20-00.50(NWI) 21-09.50(NWI)         
  2 Joshua Gante              12 Anuenue             22-00.25   21-02.75q  NWI 
     19-11.75(NWI) 21-02.75(NWI) 20-07(NWI)         
  3 Kaenen Aukai Akau         JR Kamehameha HI       22-09.00   21-02.00q  NWI 
     FOUL      21-00.25(NWI) 21-02(NWI)         
  4 Matt Parrish              SR Punahou             21-05.50   21-00.50q  NWI 
     FOUL      21-00.50(NWI) 20-04.75(NWI)         
  5 Everett McKee             SR Kamehameha HI       21-01.50   20-11.00q  NWI 
     19-06.25(NWI) 20-11(NWI) 20-01(NWI)         
  6 Michael Morikawa             Waiakea             20-08.25   20-10.00q  NWI 
     20-10(NWI) 20-04.75(NWI) 20-08.50(NWI)         
  7 Travis Winters               Waiakea             21-01.25   20-08.50q  NWI 
     18-03(NWI) 20-08.50(NWI) 20-04.50(NWI)         
  8 Punga Vea                 12 Kahuku              20-08.25  J20-08.50q  NWI 
     20-08.50(NWI) FOUL      19-11.50(NWI)         
  9 Marcus Mariota            SR St. Louis           20-06.50   20-03.75   NWI 
     FOUL      16-11.75(NWI) 20-03.75(NWI)         
 10 Jay Braun                 FR SEA                 20-09.75   20-02.25   NWI 
     20-02.25(NWI) 19-09.50(NWI) 19-08.50(NWI)         
 10 Christian Aragosa            Pearl City          20-10.75   20-02.25   NWI 
     19-09.75(NWI) FOUL      20-02.25(NWI)           
 12 Jaylen Mitchell           SO Waianae             21-00.00   20-01.75   NWI 
     20-01(NWI) 20-01.75(NWI) 19-03.50(NWI)         
 13 Alika Kaopua              JR Ka'u                20-07.25   20-01.50   NWI 
     20-01.50(NWI) 19-01(NWI) 19-10.50(NWI)         
 13 Darren Taylor                Kapaa               21-01.25   20-01.50   NWI 
     19-00(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI) 19-01.50(NWI)         
 15 Justice Sarcedo           SR Kaimuki             20-05.00   20-00.75   NWI 
     19-01.25(NWI) FOUL      20-00.75(NWI)         
 16 Micah Halemano            10 Kamehameha          21-02.50   20-00.50   NWI 
     19-07.25(NWI) 20-00.50(NWI) 19-06.25(NWI)         
 17 Johnny Chow               SR Keaau               20-06.00   19-11.75   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      19-11.75(NWI)         
 17 George Twigg-Smith        SR Hawaii Prep         21-05.50   19-11.75   NWI 
     19-02.25(NWI) 19-02.75(NWI) 19-11.75(NWI)         
 19 Keanu Haina               12 Kamehameha          20-08.75   19-11.50   NWI 
     19-10(NWI) 18-10.50(NWI) 19-11.50(NWI)         
 20 John Vergara              SR Baldwin             20-10.00   19-10.50   NWI 
     FOUL      17-11(NWI) 19-10.50(NWI)         
 21 Romar Bacosa              JR Radford             20-11.50   19-09.50   NWI 
     FOUL      19-00.25(NWI) 19-09.50(NWI)         
 22 Aofaga Wily               10 Kahuku              20-11.00   19-07.25   NWI 
     19-00.75(NWI) 19-07.25(NWI) 19-02.25(NWI)         
 23 Kaimalu Stanich           SR KSM                 20-04.00   19-03.50   NWI 
     18-08.25(NWI) 19-03.50(NWI) 18-11.25(NWI)           
 -- Kina Malafu                  Baldwin             20-05.75         ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)         
 -- Mark Thayer               SR SAS                 20-07.00         ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)         
 -- Micah Pescaia             12 Kamehameha          20-06.00       FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Event 5  Boys Long Jump
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23-08  2009        Trevor Mau, St. Louis                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaenen Aukai Akau         JR Kamehameha HI       21-02.00   22-01.50   NWI 
     20-10.25(NWI) 21-01.50(NWI) 22-01.50(NWI) 21-02(NWI)       
  2 Solomon Dixon             12 McKinley            21-09.50   22-00.75   NWI 
     PASS      20-04.75(NWI) 22-00.75(NWI) 21-09.50(NWI)       
  3 Joshua Gante              12 Anuenue             21-02.75   21-02.75   NWI 
     19-07.25(NWI) 19-07.25(NWI) PASS      21-02.75(NWI)       
  4 Matt Parrish              SR Punahou             21-00.50   21-02.00   NWI 
     19-00(NWI) FOUL      21-02(NWI) 21-00.50(NWI)       
  5 Everett McKee             SR Kamehameha HI       20-11.00   20-11.00   NWI 
     18-08(NWI) 18-00(NWI) 19-00.25(NWI) 20-11(NWI)       
  6 Michael Morikawa             Waiakea             20-10.00   20-10.00   NWI 
     19-11(NWI) 19-06.25(NWI) FOUL      20-10(NWI)       
  7 Travis Winters               Waiakea             20-08.50   20-08.50   NWI 
     18-04.50(NWI) 18-09.25(NWI) 18-03.25(NWI) 20-08.50(NWI)       
  7 Punga Vea                 12 Kahuku              20-08.50   20-08.50   NWI 
     18-10.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      20-08.50(NWI)       
 
Event 6  Girls Long Jump
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: * 19-02.50  1979        Shari Fox, Leilehua                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emalia Galdeira           JR Konawaena           18-03.25   17-06.25q  NWI 
     16-09.25(NWI) 16-11.75(NWI) 17-06.25(NWI)         
  2 Zhane Santiago            SR Kahuku              18-01.25   17-05.25q  NWI 
     17-05.25(NWI) FOUL      17-04.25(NWI)         
  3 Ashley Wendt              JR KSM                 17-00.50   17-03.00q  NWI 
     15-09.50(NWI) 17-03(NWI) 16-10(NWI)         
  4 Christine Tsai            JR Punahou Girls       17-03.75   16-11.50q  NWI 
     16-11.50(NWI) 16-05(NWI) 16-03.75(NWI)         
  5 Erika Liburd              SR Lahainaluna         16-02.50   16-08.50q  NWI 
     16-08.50(NWI) 15-01.75(NWI) 14-04.75(NWI)           
  6 Amber Camody              JR Mililani            15-11.00   16-07.25q  NWI 
     16-07.25(NWI) FOUL      15-04(NWI)         
  7 Roxane Gaedeke            SO SEA                 16-02.50   16-05.25q  NWI 
     16-03.25(NWI) 16-05.25(NWI) 15-11.75(NWI)         
  8 McKenna Davidson          JR Kealakehe           16-05.25   16-04.75q  NWI 
     16-04.25(NWI) 16-04.75(NWI) 15-07.75(NWI)         
  9 Kayla Taulapapa           10 Kahuku              16-07.00   16-02.75   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      16-02.75(NWI)         
 10 Ashlee Asada              JR Iolani Girls        16-01.00   16-02.00   NWI 
     15-05.25(NWI) 16-02(NWI) 15-03.25(NWI)         
 11 Heather Schulz            SR Aiea                16-03.50   16-01.50   NWI 
     FOUL      16-01.50(NWI) ND(NWI)         
 12 Kayla Kirk                JR SHA                 17-01.75   16-01.00   NWI 
     15-09.50(NWI) 15-10(NWI) 16-01(NWI)         
 13 Kirstie Sugimoto          SR MPI                 16-10.00   16-00.25   NWI 
     16-00.25(NWI) 15-09.25(NWI) 15-05.75(NWI)         
 14 Savannah Marrotte         JR KSGK                16-02.25   15-08.25   NWI 
     15-08.25(NWI) 15-03(NWI) 15-03(NWI)         
 15 Maya Palaroan             JR King Kekaulike      16-03.00   15-08.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      15-08(NWI)         
 16 Kristle Henry             SO Kauai Girls         16-09.00   15-07.25   NWI 
     15-07.25(NWI) 15-05.75(NWI) 14-08(NWI)         
 17 Tiffany Atud              FR SHA                 15-11.75   15-06.00   NWI 
     15-02.75(NWI) 15-05.75(NWI) 15-06(NWI)          
 18 Tori Houston              SO Punahou Girls       16-02.00   15-01.50   NWI 
     FOUL      15-01.50(NWI) FOUL              
 19 Sierra Kadooka            JR Kailua              15-10.75   15-01.00   NWI 
     15-01(NWI) 14-09.25(NWI) 14-02(NWI)         
 19 Paige Kaea                11 Kapolei             15-10.00   15-01.00   NWI 
     14-09.75(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 14-02.75(NWI)         
 21 Taizha Kaluhiokalani      SO Roosevelt           16-00.50   14-11.75   NWI 
     FOUL      14-11.75(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI)         
 21 Courtney King             JR Punahou Girls       16-00.00   14-11.75   NWI 
     FOUL      14-09(NWI) 14-11.75(NWI)         
 23 Ashley Maginot            SR Island Pacific      15-09.50   14-04.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      14-04.50(NWI)         
 24 Pamela Lynn               SR Hawaii Prep         15-06.00   14-04.00   NWI 
     14-04(NWI) 11-07.25(NWI) 12-05.25(NWI)           
 25 Sherron Page              SR Radford             15-10.00   14-00.75   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      14-00.75(NWI)         
 
Event 6  Girls Long Jump
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 19-02.50  1979        Shari Fox, Leilehua                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Zhane Santiago            SR Kahuku              17-05.25   18-04.00   NWI 
     17-10(NWI) 16-01.25(NWI) 18-04(NWI) 17-05.25(NWI)      
  2 Emalia Galdeira           JR Konawaena           17-06.25   17-08.00   NWI 
     17-05.75(NWI) 17-08(NWI) 16-11.25(NWI) 17-06.25(NWI)       
  3 Ashley Wendt              JR KSM                 17-03.00   17-03.00   NWI 
     16-08.50(NWI) 16-11(NWI) 16-05(NWI) 17-03(NWI)      
  4 Christine Tsai            JR Punahou Girls       16-11.50   16-11.50   NWI 
     16-10.75(NWI) 15-06.75(NWI) 16-03(NWI) 16-11.50(NWI)      
  5 Erika Liburd              SR Lahainaluna         16-08.50   16-08.50   NWI 
     15-02.50(NWI) 14-00.75(NWI) 14-07(NWI) 16-08.50(NWI)      
  6 Amber Camody              JR Mililani            16-07.25   16-07.25   NWI 
     15-06.75(NWI) 16-03.75(NWI) 15-06.25(NWI) 16-07.25(NWI)      
  7 McKenna Davidson          JR Kealakehe           16-04.75   16-05.75   NWI 
     16-05(NWI) 15-04.75(NWI) 16-05.75(NWI) 16-04.75(NWI)      
  8 Roxane Gaedeke            SO SEA                 16-05.25   16-05.25   NWI 
     15-07.75(NWI) 15-10(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 16-05.25(NWI)      
 
Event 7  Boys Triple Jump
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: * 48-01  1986        Larry Khan-Smith, Campbell                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joshua Gante              12 Anuenue             47-01.00   44-01.25q  NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      44-01.25(NWI)           
  2 Keanu Haina               12 Kamehameha          42-10.50   43-01.00q  NWI 
     42-01.50(NWI) 43-01(NWI) 42-10.25(NWI)           
  3 Christian Aragosa            Pearl City          42-03.25   42-08.50q  NWI 
     41-06.75(NWI) 40-06(NWI) 42-08.50(NWI)           
  4 Thomas Cheong             SO Moanalua            42-03.00   42-06.00q  NWI 
     FOUL      42-06(NWI) 41-09(NWI)           
  5 Brant Cadelina            SO Campbell            42-02.00   42-05.50q  NWI 
     41-04.50(NWI) 42-05.50(NWI) 41-01(NWI)           
  6 Chase Tamashiro           SR Punahou             41-08.50   42-01.00q  NWI 
     42-01(NWI) 41-06(NWI) 41-03(NWI)           
  7 Kama Maielua              JR Baldwin             42-02.50   42-00.25q  NWI 
     41-01.50(NWI) 39-07.75(NWI) 42-00.25(NWI)           
  8 Punga Vea                 12 Kahuku              42-09.50   41-07.50q  NWI 
     FOUL      40-04.50(NWI) 41-07.50(NWI)           
  9 Justice Sarcedo           SR Kaimuki             42-01.00   41-06.75   NWI 
     41-04(NWI) 41-06.75(NWI) 41-02.25(NWI)           
 10 Johnny Chow               SR Keaau               41-08.00   41-06.25   NWI 
     FOUL      39-06.50(NWI) 41-06.25(NWI)           
 11 Michael Morikawa             Waiakea             41-09.00   41-04.00   NWI 
     36-06.25(NWI) 41-04(NWI) 39-05(NWI)           
 12 Alika Kaopua              JR Ka'u                42-01.00   41-03.75   NWI 
     FOUL      40-01.25(NWI) 41-03.75(NWI)           
 13 Linus Liu                 FR Punahou             41-00.50   41-00.00   NWI 
     40-07(NWI) 41-00(NWI) FOUL                
 14 George Twigg-Smith        SR Hawaii Prep         41-01.00   40-10.75   NWI 
     40-10.75(NWI) 40-02.50(NWI) 40-10.25(NWI)           
 15 Luke Brown                JR King Kekaulike      40-05.50   40-10.25   NWI 
     40-10.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 16 Ethan Fujioka             SO Punahou             40-09.50   40-09.75   NWI 
     FOUL      40-09.75(NWI) FOUL                
 17 Everett McKee             SR Kamehameha HI       41-07.00   40-08.50   NWI 
     FOUL      40-02(NWI) 40-08.50(NWI)           
 18 Brad-George Gaison        10 Kamehameha          43-07.00   40-07.25   NWI 
     39-02(NWI) 40-07.25(NWI) 39-07.75(NWI)           
 19 Darren Taylor                Kapaa               42-01.00   40-05.00   NWI 
     FOUL      36-09.25(NWI) 40-05(NWI)           
 20 Kulakomohana Seno         10 Kapolei             40-10.00   40-03.25   NWI 
     FOUL      40-03.25(NWI) FOUL                
 21 Micah Pescaia             12 Kamehameha          41-03.25   40-01.00   NWI 
     39-05.25(NWI) 40-01(NWI) FOUL                
 22 Daquan Wyatt              SR Leilehua            40-09.00   39-08.25   NWI 
     39-02(NWI) 38-08(NWI) 39-08.25(NWI)           
 23 Keahi Hogan               SR Iolani Boys         40-07.25   39-04.75   NWI 
     FOUL      39-04.75(NWI) 39-02.50(NWI)           
 -- Kevondre Hunt             SO Radford             43-04.25         ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 -- Vili Tolutau              JR Baldwin             40-06.00         ND   NWI 
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)           
 -- Kaipo Pale                SR Roosevelt           42-02.00       FOUL   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 7  Boys Triple Jump
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48-01  1986        Larry Khan-Smith, Campbell                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Joshua Gante              12 Anuenue             44-01.25   44-05.25   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      44-05.25(NWI) 44-01.25(NWI)       
  2 Keanu Haina               12 Kamehameha          43-01.00   43-06.00   NWI 
     42-11.50(NWI) 42-02(NWI) 43-06(NWI) 43-01(NWI)      
  3 Thomas Cheong             SO Moanalua            42-06.00   43-03.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      43-03(NWI) 42-06(NWI)      
  4 Chase Tamashiro           SR Punahou             42-01.00   43-02.75   NWI 
     43-02.25(NWI) 43-02.75(NWI) 42-11.25(NWI) 42-01(NWI)      
  5 Christian Aragosa            Pearl City          42-08.50   42-09.25   NWI 
     42-07.75(NWI) 42-09.25(NWI) 42-01(NWI) 42-08.50(NWI)      
  6 Punga Vea                 12 Kahuku              41-07.50   42-07.50   NWI 
     42-07.50(NWI) 40-07.75(NWI) 40-10.50(NWI) 41-07.50(NWI)      
  7 Brant Cadelina            SO Campbell            42-05.50   42-06.75   NWI 
     39-09.75(NWI) 42-06.75(NWI) 42-06.25(NWI) 42-05.50(NWI)      
  8 Kama Maielua              JR Baldwin             42-00.25   42-00.25   NWI 
     FOUL      39-09(NWI) 39-05.75(NWI) 42-00.25(NWI)      
 
Event 8  Girls Triple Jump
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: * 38-06.50  2006        Samantha Cabreros, Punahou               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christine Tsai            JR Punahou Girls       36-02.25   36-07.75q  NWI 
     36-07.75(NWI) 36-01(NWI) FOUL                
  2 Zhane Santiago            SR Kahuku              36-10.00   35-06.75q  NWI 
     FOUL      35-06.75(NWI) 35-04(NWI)           
  3 Heather Schulz            SR Aiea                34-07.50   35-03.00q  NWI 
     FOUL      35-03(NWI) 35-00(NWI)           
  4 Kim Roy                   SR Iolani Girls        33-09.25   34-11.25q  NWI 
     34-11.25(NWI) FOUL      34-06.25(NWI)           
  5 Ashlee Asada              JR Iolani Girls        35-03.75   34-11.00q  NWI 
     33-01.50(NWI) 34-11(NWI) 34-03.25(NWI)           
  5 Emalia Galdeira           JR Konawaena           35-03.25   34-11.00q  NWI 
     32-09.25(NWI) 33-06(NWI) 34-11(NWI)           
  7 Sharee Acosta             SR Moanalua            35-08.25   34-08.00q  NWI 
     34-08(NWI) 33-07(NWI) 34-04(NWI)           
  8 Marley Strand-Nicolaisen  SO Ka'u                34-01.00   34-07.75q  NWI 
     34-07.75(NWI) 33-04(NWI) 34-00(NWI)           
  9 Ashley Wendt              JR KSM                 32-10.00   34-01.50   NWI 
     33-00(NWI) FOUL      34-01.50(NWI)           
 10 Kacie Won                 JR Punahou Girls       34-00.25   34-00.75   NWI 
     33-07.50(NWI) 34-00.75(NWI) 33-07(NWI)           
 10 Malia Ma                  SR Iolani Girls        33-03.50   34-00.75   NWI 
     34-00.75(NWI) 33-08.50(NWI) 33-00.75(NWI)           
 12 Isabelle Delgado          SO Moanalua            34-06.75   34-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      34-00(NWI)           
 13 Taizha Kaluhiokalani      SO Roosevelt           33-08.75   33-11.50   NWI 
     32-07.75(NWI) FOUL      33-11.50(NWI)           
 14 Gabby Jamain              FR Punahou Girls       34-04.50   33-05.50   NWI 
     FOUL      33-05.50(NWI) 33-03.50(NWI)           
 14 Amber Camody              JR Mililani            35-01.00   33-05.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      33-05.50(NWI)           
 16 Kalei Mau                    S. Francis          33-07.75   32-06.25   NWI 
     31-10(NWI) 32-04.50(NWI) 32-06.25(NWI)           
 16 Marie Moriwake            SO MPI                 33-08.25   32-06.25   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      32-06.25(NWI)           
 18 Kekai Gonsalves              Kapaa               33-00.75   32-04.00   NWI 
     28-08(NWI) 32-04(NWI) 31-02(NWI)           
 19 Kaila Voss                JR Kealakehe           32-08.00   32-03.50   NWI 
     FOUL      29-07.50(NWI) 32-03.50(NWI)           
 20 Reanna Javinar            JR Kauai Girls         35-02.50   32-00.25   NWI 
     31-05.75(NWI) 31-07.25(NWI) 32-00.25(NWI)           
 21 Paige Kaea                11 Kapolei             32-08.50   31-02.50   NWI 
     FOUL      31-02.50(NWI) 30-09.25(NWI)           
 22 Sherron Page              SR Radford             32-09.00   30-07.00   NWI 
     FOUL      30-07(NWI) 30-03(NWI)           
 
Event 8  Girls Triple Jump
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 38-06.50  2006        Samantha Cabreros, Punahou               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Christine Tsai            JR Punahou Girls       36-07.75   36-10.75   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      36-10.75(NWI)           
  2 Zhane Santiago            SR Kahuku              35-06.75   36-10.50   NWI 
     36-05.75(NWI) 35-09.50(NWI) 36-10.50(NWI)           
  3 Heather Schulz            SR Aiea                35-03.00   36-00.25   NWI 
     35-02.50(NWI) FOUL      36-00.25(NWI)           
  4 Ashlee Asada              JR Iolani Girls        34-11.00   35-09.00   NWI 
     33-05.75(NWI) 35-02.25(NWI) 35-09(NWI)           
  5 Emalia Galdeira           JR Konawaena           34-11.00   35-08.75   NWI 
     31-02(NWI) 33-06.50(NWI) 35-08.75(NWI)           
  6 Kim Roy                   SR Iolani Girls        34-11.25   34-11.25   NWI 
     FOUL      34-02.75(NWI) 34-08.50(NWI) 34-11.25(NWI)       
  7 Sharee Acosta             SR Moanalua            34-08.00   34-10.00   NWI 
     34-03.25(NWI) 34-07.25(NWI) 34-10(NWI)           
  8 Marley Strand-Nicolaisen  SO Ka'u                34-07.75   34-07.75   NWI 
     34-04.75(NWI) 33-10.75(NWI) 34-06(NWI) 34-07.75(NWI)       


Event 9  Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5-05.50  1999        Natasha Kai, Kahuku                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kalei Adolopho               Molokai              5-00.00    5-02.00  
  2 Krisha Zane               SR Mililani             5-00.00    5-00.00  
  3 Kaylee Silva                 Kapaa                5-03.00   J5-00.00  
  4 Savannah Marrotte         JR KSGK                 5-02.00   J5-00.00  
  4 Christine Tsai            JR Punahou Girls        5-04.00   J5-00.00  
  4 Lauren Levenson           JR HBA                  5-00.00   J5-00.00  
  7 Pamela Lynn               SR Hawaii Prep          5-02.00    4-10.00  
  7 Lauren Arakawa            JR Iolani Girls         4-10.00    4-10.00  
  8 Sharee Acosta             SR Moanalua             4-10.00   J4-10.00  
  8 Alyssa Endo               JR Punahou Girls        5-00.00   J4-10.00  
  8 Brianna Perry             FR King Kekaulike       4-10.00   J4-10.00  
  9 Raven Poepoe              SO KSM                  5-00.00   J4-10.00  
 -- Cassandra Owen               Menehune             4-10.00         NH  
 -- Jessica Yukawa            SR Roosevelt            4-10.00         NH  
 -- Boone Saunders            SR Punahou Girls        4-10.00         NH  
 -- Laura Essenberg           SR Moanalua             4-10.00         NH  
 -- Micaela Bitanga              Kaiser               4-10.00         NH  
 -- Amber Camody              JR Mililani             5-00.00         NH  
 -- Kerrigan Ah Mook Sang     JR KSGK                 4-10.00         NH  
 -- Leimaile Barrett          SR KSGK                 4-10.00         NH  
 
Event 10  Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: *  6-09  1998        Kris Cuaresma-Primm, Mid-Pacific Institute  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mark Thayer               SR SAS                  6-03.00    6-04.00  
  2 Ervan Jean Pierre         SR Mililani             6-05.00   J6-04.00  
  3 Travis Winters               Waiakea              5-10.00    6-02.00  
  4 Brandon Ramos             SR SAS                  6-02.00    6-00.00  
  5 Kaipo Pale                SR Roosevelt            6-02.00   J6-00.00  
  5 Billy Joe Bonete          JR King Kekaulike       5-11.00   J6-00.00  
  7 Noa Yap                   10 Kamehameha           6-02.00   J6-00.00  
  7 Logan Domingo                Island School        6-02.00   J6-00.00  
  9 Nicholas Lenover          SR Radford              5-10.00    5-10.00  
  9 George Twigg-Smith        SR Hawaii Prep          6-00.00    5-10.00  
  9 Richard Ugalde            JR Waipahu              6-00.00    5-10.00  
  9 Charlton Tang             12 Kamehameha           6-00.00    5-10.00  
 13 Joseph Aquino Jr          JR Keaau                5-10.00    5-08.00  
 13 Jed Pagtulingan           SO Waipahu              5-08.00    5-08.00  
 13 Thomas Cheong             SO Moanalua             6-00.00    5-08.00  
 13 Cozia Chapman             SR Roosevelt            5-10.00    5-08.00  
 13 Elijah Lagafuina          SR Mililani             6-02.00    5-08.00  
 13 Joshua Cram                  Kapaa                5-10.00    5-08.00  
 -- Jaylen Mitchell           SO Waianae              6-00.00         NH  
 -- Kevondre Hunt             SO Radford              5-08.00         NH  
 -- Brad-George Gaison        10 Kamehameha           6-00.00         NH  
 -- Vincent Keomoungkhoune    SO Maui High            5-10.00         NH  
 -- Micah Kaaihue             FR Kamehameha HI        5-08.00         NH  
 -- Eric Lum                  SR Kailua               5-10.00         NH  
 -- Chase Tamashiro           SR Punahou              5-10.00         NH  
 -- Theron Britt              JR Campbell             5-08.00         NH  
 -- OJ Haugen                 SR Punahou              6-00.00         NH  
 
Event 11  Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12-06  5/6/2011    Kristine Felix, Baldwin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kristine Felix            JR Baldwin             11-06.00   12-06.00* 
  2 Amber Kozaki              SO Baldwin             11-06.00   12-00.00  
  3 Shina Chung               JR Hilo                10-06.00   10-06.00  
  3 Courtney Terashima        JR Mililani            10-00.00   10-06.00  
  5 Taylor-Ashley Moss        JR KSGK                10-00.00   10-00.00  
  6 Danielle Cournoyer        SR Iolani Girls         8-06.00    9-06.00  
  7 Sydney Forsyth            SO Punahou Girls        8-06.00    9-00.00  
  7 Kaysea Hashizaki             Baldwin              9-00.00    9-00.00  
  9 Itara Sved-Wood           SO King Kekaulike       8-06.00    8-06.00  
 10 Hannah Wong               SR Punahou Girls        8-06.00    8-00.00  
 10 Kiana Yamat               JR Lahainaluna          9-00.00    8-00.00  
 10 Taylor Esaki              JR Hawaii Prep          8-00.00    8-00.00  
 10 Sydney Budde              JR Hawaii Prep          8-06.00    8-00.00  
 10 Aiyana Ooki               SR King Kekaulike       8-00.00    8-00.00  
 10 Kassandra Green           FR Mililani             8-00.00    8-00.00  
 10 Kimi Nishihara            SR Mililani             9-06.00    8-00.00  
 17 Alyssa McGuire            SO Kamehameha HI        7-06.00    7-06.00  
 17 April Arakaki             SR Roosevelt            8-00.00    7-06.00  
 17 Tressie Kapono            JR Hilo                 7-06.00    7-06.00  
 -- Haley Robb                SO Lahainaluna          8-00.00         NH  
 -- Chantal Charkas           SR Lahainaluna          8-09.00         NH  
 -- Sammy Marumoto            FR Punahou Girls       11-01.00         NH  
 -- Kayla Grimmett            SR Radford              8-00.00         NH  
 
Event 12  Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15-03  1997        Bubba Maclean, St. Anthony                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tony Genco                SR Iolani Boys         14-06.00   15-00.00  
  2 Ethan Kim                 SR SAS                 15-00.00   14-06.00  
  3 Mark Thayer               SR SAS                 14-00.00   14-00.00  
  4 Colin Hong                SR Punahou             13-00.00  J14-00.00  
  5 Luke Zarro                   Kihei Charter       13-06.00   13-06.00  
  6 Michael Teves             JR King Kekaulike      12-06.00  J13-06.00  
  7 Bryson Kam                SR Punahou             13-00.00  J13-06.00  
  8 Dieon Kaalekea            JR Baldwin             13-00.00   13-00.00  
  8 Cody Forsyth              JR Punahou             14-00.00   13-00.00  
  8 Tyler Feiteira            SO Baldwin             13-06.00   13-00.00  
  8 Nelson Enos               JR Keaau               13-00.00   13-00.00  
 12 Collin Nguyen             JR Mililani            12-06.00   12-06.00  
 12 Garett Rundle             SR Maui High           13-00.00   12-06.00  
 14 Seth Kokulani             SR Mililani            12-06.00   12-00.00  
 14 Billy Ray                 SR Hilo                12-00.00   12-00.00  
 14 Terrance Sayers           SR Maui High           12-06.00   12-00.00  
 14 Trent Park                11 Kamehameha          12-00.00   12-00.00  
 18 Katon Pestano             SO Hilo                13-06.00   11-06.00  
 -- Kayden Haleakala          JR Hawaii Prep         11-06.00         NH  
 -- Pono Heen                 SR Roosevelt           12-06.00         NH  
 -- Greg Matias               JR Keaau               12-00.00         NH  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 14.71  2010        Zhane Santiago, Kahuku                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zhane Santiago            SR Kahuku                 14.84      14.55Q  3.1  1 
  2 Abrianna Johnson-Edwards  SO Iolani Girls           15.12      15.05Q  2.6  2 
  3 Kawehi Louis Diamond      SO Kauai Girls            15.20      15.06Q  2.3  3 
  4 Amirah Majied             JR Island Pacific         15.38      15.35Q  3.1  4 
  5 Emalia Galdeira           JR Konawaena              16.15      15.08q  3.1  1 
  6 Lana Queen                SR Hawaii Prep            15.93      16.14q  3.1  4 
  7 Julia Brand               SR Punahou Girls          16.07      16.24q  2.3  3 
  8 Alexia Blalock            SO Pearl City             16.44      16.37q  2.3  3 
  9 Gabby Jamain              FR Punahou Girls          16.48      16.50   3.1  4 
 10 Sanoe Anguay              FR Baldwin                16.70      16.56   2.3  3 
 11 Katharina Brohmeyer       JR Keaau                  16.33      16.72   2.6  2 
 12 Ua Ruedy                  SO Konawaena              16.10      16.83   2.6  2 
 13 Vielkis Avila             SR Leilehua               16.60      16.88   3.1  4 
 14 Adrienne Jean Sylva       JR Pearl City             16.78      16.99   3.1  1 
 15 Alyssa McGuire            SO Kamehameha HI          17.01      17.00   2.3  3 
 16 Jasmine Gante             11 Anuenue                17.13      17.07   3.1  1 
 17 Natasha Ogata             JR Mililani               17.12      17.16   2.3  3 
 18 Jayme Jacinto             SR Menehune               16.73      17.17   2.6  2 
 19 Cyan Agena                SR KSGK                   16.95      17.29   2.6  2 
 20 Erika Hill                JR Radford                17.11      17.30   3.1  4 
 21 Bree Delacruz             JR Hilo                   17.13      17.35   2.6  2 
 22 Tatiana Alailima          SR Leilehua               16.91      17.49   3.1  1 
 23 Ember Moralino            JR Leilehua               17.25      17.55   2.6  2 
 24 Marley Strand-Nicolaisen  SO Ka'u                   17.09      17.70   3.1  4 
 25 Katie Case                JR Hawaii Prep            17.15      17.76   3.1  1 
 -- Rachael Hinkel            JR Kapaa                  16.29         DQ   3.1  1  false start
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.71  2010        Zhane Santiago, Kahuku                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Zhane Santiago            SR Kahuku                 14.55      14.69*  NWI 
  2 Abrianna Johnson-Edwards  SO Iolani Girls           15.05      14.85   NWI 
  3 Kawehi Louis Diamond      SO Kauai Girls            15.06      15.09   NWI 
  4 Amirah Majied             JR Island Pacific         15.35      15.35   NWI 
  5 Lana Queen                SR Hawaii Prep            16.14      16.07   NWI 
  6 Alexia Blalock            SO Pearl City             16.37      16.43   NWI 
  7 Julia Brand               SR Punahou Girls          16.24      24.51   NWI 
 -- Emalia Galdeira           JR Konawaena              15.08         DQ   NWI  Knocked hurdle into
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 14.34  1986        David Maeva, Kamehameha High School         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matt Feeley               SR Punahou                14.88      14.99Q  2.6  1 
  2 Darren Acoba              SR Kauai Boys             14.94      15.07Q  3.5  2 
  3 Daniel Wagner             SR MPI                    15.01      15.38Q  2.6  3 
  4 Kevin Acasio              JR Radford                15.40      15.07Q  2.6  1 
  5 Aaron Cox                 JR Waipahu                15.24      15.38Q  3.5  2 
  6 Jon Woo                   SR Punahou                15.70      15.62Q  2.6  3 
  7 Everett McKee             SR Kamehameha HI          15.44      15.59q  2.6  1 
  8 Collin Pidot              11 Kamehameha             16.13      15.80q  3.5  2 
  9 Kina Malafu                  Baldwin                15.56      15.96   3.5  2 
 10 Jayven Mohetau            10 Kahuku                 16.25      16.00   2.6  3 
 11 Penitito Melei            JR Leilehua               15.97      16.07   3.5  2 
 12 Layne Suyat               11 Castle                 16.34      16.11   2.6  1 
 13 Jin Salamack              SR Baldwin                15.98      16.12   2.6  1 
 14 Miles Kiffman             SR Baldwin                15.88      16.39   2.6  3 
 15 Christian Schroppel          Lutheran               16.14      16.41   2.6  1 
 16 Jed Pagtulingan           SO Waipahu                16.41      16.53   2.6  1 
 17 Tayler Tanaka             SR Moanalua               16.48      16.62   3.5  2 
 18 Kala'i Yap                SO KSM                    16.57      16.97   2.6  3 
 19 Kenneth Tenoso            SO Waipahu                16.64      17.04   2.6  3 
 20 Khalil Maynard            SO Radford                16.34      17.05   3.5  2 
 -- Daniel Taylor             SR Hilo                   16.18        DNF   2.6  3 
 -- Duke Bukoski              SR St. Louis              15.23         DQ   2.6  3  pushed hurdle w/hand
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.34  1986        David Maeva, Kamehameha High School         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Darren Acoba              SR Kauai Boys             15.07      14.85   NWI 
  2 Matt Feeley               SR Punahou                14.99      15.00   NWI 
  3 Daniel Wagner             SR MPI                    15.38      15.06   NWI 
  4 Kevin Acasio              JR Radford                15.07      15.26   NWI 
  5 Jon Woo                   SR Punahou                15.62      15.33   NWI 
  6 Aaron Cox                 JR Waipahu                15.38      15.43   NWI 
  7 Everett McKee             SR Kamehameha HI          15.59      15.74   NWI 
  8 Collin Pidot              11 Kamehameha             15.80      16.36   NWI 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 12.25  2005        June-Ann Lusk, Baldwin                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Raion Black               SO Christian Acad         12.52      12.35Q  2.4  2 
  2 Andrea Hinkle             SR Radford                12.54      12.47Q  2.7  3 
  3 Emalia Galdeira           JR Konawaena              12.68      12.50Q  2.7  1 
  4 Kailea Tracey-Visintaine  SR SEA                    12.50      12.58Q  2.7  1 
  5 Zhane Santiago            SR Kahuku                 12.82      12.67Q  2.4  2 
  6 Kelsey Cadiente           SR Kauai Girls            12.76      12.76Q  2.7  3 
  7 Kanoelani Yadao           SO HBA                    12.94      12.76q  2.4  2  12.756
  8 Kayla Bryan               SO Punahou Girls          12.90      12.76q  2.4  2  12.758
  9 Tyler Whitener            JR Radford                12.62      12.77   2.7  3 
 10 Lahaina Zoller            SR Punahou Girls          12.87      12.78   2.7  1 
 11 Shatres Ahnee             FR Campbell               12.66      12.81   2.4  2 
 11 Jasmine McNair            SO Moanalua               12.97      12.81   2.7  1 
 13 Erika Liburd              SR Lahainaluna            12.68      12.83   2.7  1 
 14 Siena Simmons             JR Iolani Girls           12.96      12.86   2.7  1 
 15 Caitlin Buen-Lucas           Baldwin                12.80      12.92   2.7  3 
 16 Makana Pundyke            JR KSM                    12.94      12.99   2.7  3 
 16 Ayanna Watende            SR SEA                    12.74      12.99   2.4  2 
 18 Rhiana Beauregard         JR Kailua                 12.93      13.01   2.7  3 
 19 Shayna Oliver             JR Farrington             13.01      13.02   2.7  3 
 20 Tiffany Atud              FR SHA                    12.88      13.04   2.7  1 
 21 Kehaulani Relacion           Kapaa                  13.10      13.11   2.7  3 
 22 Sharee Acosta             SR Moanalua               12.99      13.28   2.4  2 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.25  2005        June-Ann Lusk, Baldwin                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Raion Black               SO Christian Acad         12.35      12.28   NWI 
  2 Andrea Hinkle             SR Radford                12.47      12.35   NWI 
  3 Emalia Galdeira           JR Konawaena              12.50      12.40   NWI 
  4 Kayla Bryan               SO Punahou Girls          12.76      12.53   NWI 
  5 Kelsey Cadiente           SR Kauai Girls            12.76      12.59   NWI 
  6 Tyler Whitener            JR Radford                12.77      12.70   NWI 
  7 Kanoelani Yadao           SO HBA                    12.76      12.72   NWI 
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 10.80  1999        Shane Victorino, St. Anthony                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Devin Jenkins             11 Kapolei                10.68      10.66Q  3.3  1 
  2 Jeremy Tabuyo             SO St. Louis              10.96      10.87Q  2.5  3 
  3 Kaimalu Stanich           SR KSM                    11.12      11.11Q  3.5  2 
  4 Mike Zane                 SR Punahou                10.98      10.98Q  2.5  3 
  5 Dwayne Iwamoto            SR Roosevelt              10.89      11.15Q  3.5  2 
  6 Scotland Smith            SR Farrington             11.24      11.21Q  3.3  1  11.210
  7 Joshua Gante              12 Anuenue                11.05      11.21q  3.5  2  11.207
  8 Jesse Huihui              JR Keaau                  11.10      11.22q  3.3  1 
  9 Kaenen Aukai Akau         JR Kamehameha HI          11.13      11.24   2.5  3 
 10 Alexander Engdahl         JR Keaau                  11.27      11.26   3.5  2 
 11 John Vergara              SR Baldwin                11.14      11.27   2.5  3 
 12 Krixtofer Hughley         JR Radford                11.08      11.28   3.3  1 
 13 Daquan Wyatt              SR Leilehua               11.23      11.29   3.3  1 
 14 Tim Kamana                JR Punahou                11.39      11.32   3.3  1 
 15 Darren Taylor                Kapaa                  11.43      11.39   2.5  3 
 15 Jared Tomaszek            SR St. Louis              11.38      11.39   3.3  1 
 17 Jonathan Melton           JR Hanalani               11.36      11.42   2.5  3 
 18 Cilvin Steward            JR Mililani               11.37      11.47   2.5  3 
 19 Jay Braun                 FR SEA                    11.41      11.49   3.5  2 
 20 Aaron Marzan              JR Baldwin                11.34      11.53   3.5  2 
 21 Brian Paul Manuel         SR Waianae                11.44      11.74   2.5  3 
 22 Garett Rundle             SR Maui High              11.14      12.16   3.5  2 
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.80  1999        Shane Victorino, St. Anthony                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Devin Jenkins             11 Kapolei                10.66      10.46*  NWI 
  2 Jeremy Tabuyo             SO St. Louis              10.87      10.84   NWI 
  3 Mike Zane                 SR Punahou                10.98      10.92   NWI 
  4 Kaimalu Stanich           SR KSM                    11.11      11.10   NWI 
  5 Jesse Huihui              JR Keaau                  11.22      11.11   NWI 
  6 Dwayne Iwamoto            SR Roosevelt              11.15      11.13   NWI 
  7 Scotland Smith            SR Farrington             11.21      11.14   NWI 
  8 Joshua Gante              12 Anuenue                11.21      11.40   NWI 
 
Event 17  Girls 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 4:38.83  1999        Victoria Chang, Punahou                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dakota Grossman           FR SEA                  4:53.02    5:00.70Q 
  2 Elli Brady                SO Punahou Girls        4:49.49    5:09.70Q 
  3 Sophie Curatilo           SR Moanalua             4:55.68    5:00.92Q 
  4 Zoe Sims                  SO Hawaii Prep          4:58.85    5:09.93Q 
  5 Carmen Garson-Shumway     FR Hilo                 5:01.90    5:07.89Q 
  6 Kimberly Pugliese         SR Mililani             5:06.84    5:10.08Q 
  7 Kristiana Van Pernis      FR Hawaii Prep          5:02.54    5:09.62Q 
  8 Heidi Nicholls            SR HBA                  4:59.28    5:10.32Q 
  9 Kela Vargas               SR Hawaii Prep          5:11.25    5:10.46q 
 10 Keri Fujiwara             JR Waipahu              5:07.87    5:11.07q 
 11 Emily Peck                JR SEA                  5:11.73    5:11.48q 
 12 Monica Woolley            JR Punahou Girls        5:13.08    5:13.83q 
 13 Hallie Lam                FR Punahou Girls        5:13.08    5:15.59  
 14 Chaylene Guinto           SR S. Francis           5:05.40    5:16.05  
 15 Kelsie Kobayashi             Waiakea              5:08.38    5:17.38  
 16 Deylynn White             11 Kapolei              5:14.20    5:18.37  
 17 Lauren Spears                Island School        5:11.59    5:22.01  
 18 Samantha Shipley          11 Kahuku               5:17.63    5:22.60  
 19 Lyssa Freitas             SR Maui High            5:18.63    5:23.01  
 20 Casey Morrissey            9 Iolani Girls         5:16.32    5:31.63  
 21 Brianna Collins           FR Radford              5:14.64    5:33.47  
 22 Caitlin Hooker            JR Kailua               5:21.40    5:34.97  
 
Event 17  Girls 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:38.83  1999        Victoria Chang, Punahou                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Zoe Sims                  SO Hawaii Prep          5:09.93    4:45.61  
  2 Dakota Grossman           FR SEA                  5:00.70    4:46.40  
  3 Sophie Curatilo           SR Moanalua             5:00.92    4:48.04  
  4 Elli Brady                SO Punahou Girls        5:09.70    4:49.24  
  5 Carmen Garson-Shumway     FR Hilo                 5:07.89    5:00.79  
  6 Kristiana Van Pernis      FR Hawaii Prep          5:09.62    5:01.07  
  7 Kimberly Pugliese         SR Mililani             5:10.08    5:10.33  
  8 Heidi Nicholls            SR HBA                  5:10.32    5:11.40  
  9 Kela Vargas               SR Hawaii Prep          5:10.46    5:13.77  
 10 Monica Woolley            JR Punahou Girls        5:13.83    5:18.88  
 11 Hallie Lam                FR Punahou Girls        5:15.59    5:20.10  
 12 Keri Fujiwara             JR Waipahu              5:11.07    5:23.66  
 
Event 18  Boys 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 4:02.06  2010        Pierce Murphy, Island School              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicola Perez-Garreaud     JR Maui High            4:18.84    4:19.70Q 
  2 Jordan Thibodeau          12 Kamehameha           4:00.61    4:21.98Q 
  3 Pierce Murphy                Island School        4:02.08    4:20.32Q 
  4 James Pearson             SO Baldwin              4:20.05    4:22.56Q 
  5 Cameron Dapkins           FR Radford              4:19.01    4:21.03Q 
  6 Jackson Halford              Waiakea              4:14.09    4:22.60Q 
  7 Rocky Balala              JR Maui High            4:24.87    4:22.32Q 
  8 Casey Ryan                   Pearl City           4:21.39    4:22.76Q 
  9 Borys Pleskacz            SR Iolani Boys          4:12.47    4:23.45q 
 10 Nikolai Scharer           SO Punahou              4:13.44    4:26.39q 
 11 David Clarke              SO Iolani Boys          4:25.04    4:26.82q 
 12 Matthew Baker             JR Radford              4:22.81    4:28.17q 
 13 Darien Lau                FR Punahou              4:27.94    4:33.83  
 14 Joshua Castro             SO Leilehua             4:27.89    4:36.59  
 -- Austin Davis              SO Moanalua             4:25.33         DQ   Uniform
 
Event 18  Boys 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:02.06  2010        Pierce Murphy, Island School              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Pierce Murphy                Island School        4:20.32    4:01.92* 
  2 Jordan Thibodeau          12 Kamehameha           4:21.98    4:11.66  
  3 Jackson Halford              Waiakea              4:22.60    4:16.05  
  4 Nikolai Scharer           SO Punahou              4:26.39    4:16.64  
  5 Nicola Perez-Garreaud     JR Maui High            4:19.70    4:17.04  
  6 Borys Pleskacz            SR Iolani Boys          4:23.45    4:18.16  
  7 James Pearson             SO Baldwin              4:22.56    4:21.37  
  8 Rocky Balala              JR Maui High            4:22.32    4:22.25  
  9 Cameron Dapkins           FR Radford              4:21.03    4:24.98  
 10 Casey Ryan                   Pearl City           4:22.76    4:27.50  
 11 Matthew Baker             JR Radford              4:28.17    4:27.76  
 12 David Clarke              SO Iolani Boys          4:26.82    4:31.20  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 48.35  2010        Radford High School, Radford                
                       K Patton, A Hinkle, S Myers, T Whitener           
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Radford High School                                 49.47      49.77Q  1 
     1) Brittany Jackson SO             2) Tyler Whitener JR              
     3) Andrea Hinkle SR                4) Daphne Cobbs JR                
  2 Punahou School Girls                                49.89      49.79Q  2 
     1) Kayla Bryan SO                  2) Lahaina Zoller SR              
     3) Sari Kwan JR                    4) Courtney King JR               
  3 Iolani School Girls                                 50.46      50.58Q  4 
     1) Siena Simmons JR                2) Malia Ma SR                    
     3) Nicole Tanoue SR                4) Abrianna Johnson-Edwards SO    
  4 Kauai Girls                                         50.39      50.61Q  3 
     1) Kelsey Cadiente SR              2) Kawehi Louis Diamond SO        
     3) Reanna Javinar JR               4) Chelsie Domingo SO             
  5 King Kekaulike                                      51.27      51.30q  3 
     1) Chelsea Savella JR              2) Maya Palaroan JR               
     3) Kayela Santiago FR              4) Jonalei aguirre FR             
  6 Kahuku High School                                  51.55      51.43q  2 
     1) Zhane Santiago SR               2) Mi Nei Stant 10                
     3) Jahsana Banks 11                4) Kayla Taulapapa 10             
  7 Kealakehe                                           51.06      51.52q  4 
     1) McKenna Davidson JR             2) Cheyanne MacMullen             
     3) Lyndsey Newbecker               4) Caili Ebaniz                   
  8 Kapolei High School                                 51.36      51.59q  1 
     1) Carmen-Safotu Lalau 12          2) Anjellica Amian 11             
     3) Gabriella Perez 12              4) Paige Kaea 11                  
  9 Sacred Hearts Academy Jv/V                          52.31      51.66   2 
     1) Kaisha Laconsay SO              2) Alexis Damo JR                 
     3) Brittney Mopas SO               4) Tiffany Atud FR                
 10 Hawaii Preparatory Academy                          51.48      51.72   1 
     1) Mackenzie Buckner SR            2) Jazz Fojas SO                  
     3) Lana Queen SR                   4) Hana Scully SR                 
 11 Mililani High School                                51.72      52.44   3 
     1) Tori Baysa FR                   2) Mazi Lucas FR                  
     3) Dawne Yamamoto JR               4) Tristyn Wiehl SO               
 12 Roosevelt High School                               52.18      52.75   4 
     1) Kara Fukushima SR               2) Taizha Kaluhiokalani SO        
     3) Abcde Furuta-Harada SR          4) Kristin Ho SR                  
 13 Maui High                                           53.08      52.92   2 
     1) Taylor Wakayama JR              2) Malia Yamashiro SO             
     3) Shauni Okazaki SO               4) Briana Rose Garalde SR         
 14 Farrington High School                              52.72      52.95   2 
     1) Janae Oliver SO                 2) Kaylee Rowe SO                 
     3) Reiah Tia SO                    4) Shayna Oliver JR               
 15 Baldwin                                             52.33      53.17   3 
     1) Sanoe Anguay FR                 2) Taylor Dugan                   
     3) Amber Kozaki SO                 4) Caitlin Buen-Lucas             
 16 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii                           52.51      53.42   1 
     1) Rachel Robertson JR             2) Casey Poe FR                   
     3) Olivia Azevedo JR               4) Chelsea Poe JR                 
 17 Kapaa High School                                   53.02      53.82   3 
     1) Kehaulani Relacion              2) Rachael Hinkel JR              
     3) Shannon Paleka                  4) Justice Toguchi                
 18 Hawaii Baptist Academy                              52.25      53.84   4 
     1) Samantha Smithson SR            2) Hailey Chong SO                
     3) Lauren Sumida SO                4) Kimberly Au JR                 
 19 Campbell High School                                52.90      53.86   4 
     1) Nicole Ursua SR                 2) Azaria Nofoa SO                
     3) Samantha Patanapaiboon SO       4) Shatres Ahnee FR               
 20 Hilo                                                53.05      53.87   3 
     1) Aloha Bohol SR                  2) Bree Delacruz JR               
     3) Lolly Higa FR                   4) Alyssa Hoshide SR              
 21 Mid-Pacific Institute                               53.20      54.44   1 
     1) Britnee Yee FR                  2) Ashley Yamachika SR            
     3) Nicole Huffman SR               4) Micki Yasuda SO                
 22 Kailua High School                                  52.69      54.85   1 
     1) Rhiana Beauregard JR            2) Sierra Kadooka JR              
     3) Caitlin Hooker JR               4) Abigayle Baldwin JR            
 23 Leilehua High School                                53.01      55.10   4 
     1) Brooklin Jensen FR              2) Ember Moralino JR              
     3) Tatiana Alailima SR             4) Vielkis Avila SR               
 24 Konawaena                                           53.22    1:09.33   1 
     1) Raine Kolman                    2) Britney Paahana                
     3) Sarah Gschweng                  4) Zoe Acdal                      
 -- Kamehameha Maui                                     51.33         DQ   2  1-2 out of zone
     1) Mahina Bantalan FR              2) Kiana Antonio FR               
     3) Aisha Jones SR                  4) Makana Pundyke JR              

Event 19  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.35  2010        Radford High School, Radford                
                       K Patton, A Hinkle, S Myers, T Whitener           
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Punahou School Girls                                49.79      49.17  
     1) Kayla Bryan SO                  2) Lahaina Zoller SR              
     3) Kylie Chun SO                   4) Courtney King JR               
  2 Radford High School                                 49.77      49.29  
     1) Brittany Jackson SO             2) Tyler Whitener JR              
     3) Andrea Hinkle SR                4) Daphne Cobbs JR                
  3 Kauai Girls                                         50.61      49.98  
     1) Reanna Javinar JR               2) Chelsie Domingo SO             
     3) Kelsey Cadiente SR              4) Kawehi Louis Diamond SO        
  4 Iolani School Girls                                 50.58      50.48  
     1) Siena Simmons JR                2) Maila Brennan JR               
     3) Nicole Tanoue SR                4) Abrianna Johnson-Edwards SO    
  5 King Kekaulike                                      51.30      51.34  
     1) Chelsea Savella JR              2) Maya Palaroan JR               
     3) Jonalei aguirre FR              4) Kayela Santiago FR             
  6 Kahuku High School                                  51.43      51.39  
     1) Jahsana Banks 11                2) Zhane Santiago SR              
     3) Mi Nei Stant 10                 4) Kayla Taulapapa 10             
  7 Kealakehe                                           51.52      51.90  
     1) McKenna Davidson JR             2) Cheyanne MacMullen             
     3) Lyndsey Newbecker               4) Caili Ebaniz                   
  8 Kapolei High School                                 51.59      51.94  
     1) Carmen-Safotu Lalau 12          2) Anjellica Amian 11             
     3) Gabriella Perez 12              4) Paige Kaea 11                  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 42.20  2010        Punahou School, Punahou                     
                       T Kamana, B Suite, J Pedrina, M Zane              
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 St. Louis                                           42.83      42.86Q  1 
  2 Punahou Boys                                        43.21      43.29Q  2 
     1) Colin Williams SR               2) Tim Kamana JR                  
     3) Chad Wakabayashi SR             4) Mike Zane SR                   
  3 Kapolei High School                                 43.41      43.65Q  3 
  4 Leilehua High School                                43.89      43.81Q  3 
  5 Baldwin                                             43.80      44.00Q  2 
  6 Mililani High School                                43.74      44.10Q  1 
  7 Radford High School                                 43.26      43.88q  3 
  8 Roosevelt High School                               43.61      44.16q  2 
  9 KS Kapalama Boys JV / Varsity                       44.35      44.34   1 
     1) Keanu Haina 12                  2) Kuhao Ching 12                 
     3) Kanai Hanohano 11               4) Alika McGuire 11               
 10 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii                           44.57      44.39   1 
     1) Reyn Clarke SR                  2) Kaenen Aukai Akau JR           
     3) Kealii Naauao SR                4) Tavon Pegues SR                
 11 Mid-Pacific Institute                               44.68      44.50   2 
     1) Cole Watanabe SR                2) Kaimana Souza SR               
     3) Trey Oshiro-Atabay SR           4) Jordan Doi SR                  
 12 Keaau High School                                   44.19      44.83   2 
     1) Alexander Engdahl JR            2) Talon Ota SO                   
     3) Kason Marques SR                4) Jesse Huihui JR                
 13 Kamehameha Maui                                     44.14      44.96   3 
     1) Makoa Medeiros SO               2) Stephen Barut SO               
     3) Kaimalu Stanich SR              4) Jordan Nauka JR                
 14 Hilo                                                45.00      45.12   2 
     1) Kristian Martinez JR            2) Katon Pestano SO               
     3) Ocean Lee JR                    4) Raskassa Johnson FR            
 15 Iolani School Boys                                  44.86      45.22   3 
     1) Tony Genco SR                   2) Sheldon Gallarde JR            
     3) Drew Oyama SR                   4) Kasey Takahashi JR             
 16 Kapaa High School                                   45.24      45.26   1 
     1) Zachary Rodriquez               2) Darren Taylor                  
     3) Zavier Cummings                 4) Rajan Balioris-Salvi           
 17 Campbell High School                                45.00      45.64   1 
 18 Hawaii Baptist Academy                              44.95      45.68   3 
     1) Chalson Baitlon SR              2) Aaron Miyasaki JR              
     3) Chasen Fukuda SR                4) Jonathan Kim SR                
 19 Waianae High School                                 45.68      45.80   2 
     1) Brian Paul Manuel SR            2) Devon Kamaka JR                
     3) Jemery Willes FR                4) Jaylen Mitchell SO             
 19 Hawaii Preparatory Academy                          45.68      45.80   1 
     1) Kayden Haleakala JR             2) Malachi Kobayashi SR           
     3) Christian Lee SR                4) Dylan Oakes SO                 
 21 McKinley High School                                43.73      45.85   1 
     1) Jace Bolosan 11                 2) William Rollman 11             
     3) Jason Guan 12                   4) Fiafia Duarte 11               
 22 Kahuku High School                                  45.48      46.02   3 
     1) Punga Vea 12                    2) Jayven Mohetau 10              
     3) Aofaga Wily 10                  4) Kawehena Johnson 10            
 23 Waipahu High School                                 45.40      46.31   3 
     1) Christian Gonzaga SR            2) Norvin Gulmayo SO              
     3) Sebastian Kim SR                4) Aaron Cox JR                   
 -- Kauai Boys                                          45.34        DNF   2 
     1) Darren Acoba SR                 2) Wayne Knight SR                
     3) Myron Manera SO                 4) Michael Kahoekapu-Cruz SR      
 
Event 20  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 42.20  2010        Punahou School, Punahou                     
                       T Kamana, B Suite, J Pedrina, M Zane              
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 St. Louis                                           42.86      42.76  
     1) Jared Tomaszek SR               2) Marcus Mariota SR              
     3) Duke Bukoski SR                 4) Jeremy Tabuyo SO               
  2 Kapolei High School                                 43.65      43.55  
     1) Aldrianne Montenegro 11         2) Kulakomohana Seno 10           
     3) Kiatrell Zachery 11             4) Devin Jenkins 11               
  3 Mililani High School                                44.10      43.80  
     1) Lance Loventhal SO              2) Cilvin Steward JR              
     3) Dionte White JR                 4) Elijah Lagafuina SR            
  4 Radford High School                                 43.88      43.86  
     1) Romar Bacosa JR                 2) William Love SR                
     3) Phillip Hogan SR                4) Krixtopher Hughley             
  5 Leilehua High School                                43.81      43.95  
     1) Derek Cunningham SR             2) Stockton Crowley SR            
     3) Blaine Furtado SR               4) Daquan Wyatt SR                
  6 Roosevelt High School                               44.16      44.28  
     1) Schyler Lai Shinde SR           2) Brad Pena SR                   
     3) Agaese Tago SR                  4) Dwayne Iwamoto SR              
  7 Baldwin                                             44.00      44.62  
     1) Kama Maielua JR                 2) Kina Malafu                    
     3) Aaron Marzan JR                 4) John Vergara SR                
 -- Punahou Boys                                        43.29        DNF  


Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 54.41  1998        Endia Abrante, Kaiser                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kailea Tracey-Visintaine  SR SEA                    57.34      58.39Q  1 
  2 Zoe Sims                  SO Hawaii Prep            57.98      58.94Q  2 
  3 Lahaina Zoller            SR Punahou Girls        1:00.21    1:00.08Q  3 
  4 Kayla Taulapapa           10 Kahuku                 59.46    1:00.05Q  1 
  5 Diamond Briscoe              Pearl City             59.28    1:00.48Q  3 
  6 Alexis Damo               JR SHA                  1:00.18    1:00.53Q  2 
  7 Randi Estrada             JR Keaau                  59.72    1:00.91q  1 
  8 Kayla Kirk                JR SHA                  1:00.22    1:01.00q  3 
  9 Isabelle Delgado          SO Moanalua               59.45    1:01.08   2 
 10 Ihilani Ching                S. Francis           1:01.26    1:01.83   1 
 11 Tyler Whitener            JR Radford                59.06    1:01.91   3 
 12 Rhiana Beauregard         JR Kailua               1:01.10    1:02.49   2 
 13 Janelle Stone             FR KSGK                 1:03.45    1:03.52   2 
 14 Kaila Voss                JR Kealakehe            1:02.30    1:04.58   1 
 15 Sonest Furtado            FR Waianae              1:03.50    1:04.61   2 
 16 Danielle Sisler           SR Punahou Girls        1:02.67    1:04.75   2 
 17 Mackenzie Feldman         FR Punahou Girls        1:02.03    1:04.90   1 
 18 Keili Johnson             SO SAS                  1:03.55    1:06.08   3 
 19 Kaitlyn Bevel             FR Christian Acad       1:04.08    1:06.14   1 
 20 Shani Cosma               SO Keaau                1:04.10    1:07.32   3 
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 54.41  1998        Endia Abrante, Kaiser                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kailea Tracey-Visintaine  SR SEA                    58.39      57.05  
  2 Zoe Sims                  SO Hawaii Prep            58.94      58.62  
  3 Diamond Briscoe              Pearl City           1:00.48      58.98  
  4 Kayla Taulapapa           10 Kahuku               1:00.05      59.54  
  5 Alexis Damo               JR SHA                  1:00.53    1:00.12  
  6 Lahaina Zoller            SR Punahou Girls        1:00.08    1:00.53  
  7 Kayla Kirk                JR SHA                  1:01.00    1:00.88  
  8 Randi Estrada             JR Keaau                1:00.91    1:01.23  
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 48.66  1997        Bennett Valencia, Punahou                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Krixtofer Hughley         JR Radford                51.09      50.62Q  2 
  2 Jeremy Tabuyo             SO St. Louis              50.61      51.11Q  3 
  3 Luca Walter               JR Kealakehe              50.07      51.18Q  1 
  4 KT Tuumalo                SR Punahou                50.52      50.95Q  2 
  5 Alec Geilfus              SR Punahou                50.98      51.45Q  3 
  6 Trevyn Tulonghari         SR Iolani Boys            51.58      52.82Q  1 
  7 Alexander Ortega          12 Kamehameha             51.91      52.41q  2 
  8 Brandon Akiona            11 Kamehameha             51.99      52.53q  3 
  9 Romar Bacosa              JR Radford                52.06      52.67   3 
 10 Taylor Searle             SR Mililani               52.99      52.79   3 
 11 Logan Gonzaga             JR St. Louis              52.61      53.35   2 
 12 Phillip Hogan             SR Radford                51.32      53.48   1 
 13 Keegan Gregg              SO King Kekaulike         52.76      53.55   3 
 14 Nathan Shirey             11 Kapolei                52.51      53.69   1 
 15 Dionte White              JR Mililani               52.25      53.94   2 
 16 Malik Lockett             SO Campbell               52.71      54.36   1 
 17 Ryne Yokouchi             JR Baldwin                52.94      54.84   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.66  1997        Bennett Valencia, Punahou                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Luca Walter               JR Kealakehe              51.18      50.22  
  2 Alec Geilfus              SR Punahou                51.45      50.63  
  3 Krixtofer Hughley         JR Radford                50.62      50.66  
  4 KT Tuumalo                SR Punahou                50.95      50.74  
  5 Jeremy Tabuyo             SO St. Louis              51.11      51.50  
  6 Trevyn Tulonghari         SR Iolani Boys            52.82      52.39  
  7 Alexander Ortega          12 Kamehameha             52.41      53.01  
  8 Romar Bacosa              JR Radford                52.67      53.60  
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 42.80  2000        Vera Simms, Mililani                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Julia Brand               SR Punahou Girls          44.64      45.73Q  1 
  2 Kanoelani Yadao           SO HBA                    45.84      45.96Q  3 
  3 Ua Ruedy                  SO Konawaena              45.41      46.00Q  2 
  4 Lana Queen                SR Hawaii Prep            46.89      47.03Q  3 
  5 Amirah Majied             JR Island Pacific         47.33      47.12Q  1 
  6 Adrienne Jean Sylva       JR Pearl City             46.89      47.61Q  2 
  7 Megan Herndon             JR Punahou Girls          48.00      47.88q  3 
  8 Rachael Hinkel            JR Kapaa                  48.36      48.23q  2 
  9 Katharina Brohmeyer       JR Keaau                  48.07      48.29   3 
 10 Zhane Santiago            SR Kahuku                 47.50      48.54   2 
 11 Kawehi Louis Diamond      SO Kauai Girls            47.41      49.07   1 
 12 Roxane Gaedeke            SO SEA                    49.41      49.12   3 
 13 Jayme Jacinto             SR Menehune               48.56      49.56   1 
 14 Maaya Hayashi             SR Iolani Girls           49.03      49.58   1 
 15 Daphne Cobbs              JR Radford                50.14      49.86   3 
 16 Emily Evans               SO Hawaii Prep            49.37      49.87   2 
 17 Sanoe Anguay              FR Baldwin                50.55      49.97   2 
 18 Jahsana Banks             11 Kahuku                 49.30      50.28   3 
 19 Natasha Ogata             JR Mililani               49.88      50.43   1 
 20 Cyan Agena                SR KSGK                   49.49      50.45   2 
 21 Katie Case                JR Hawaii Prep            50.37      50.48   1 
 22 Sarah Tyler               SO Punahou Girls          50.19      50.85   2 
 23 Raven Poepoe              SO KSM                    50.21      51.10   3 
 24 Bree Delacruz             JR Hilo                   50.03      52.42   1 
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 42.80  2000        Vera Simms, Mililani                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ua Ruedy                  SO Konawaena              46.00      45.38  
  2 Julia Brand               SR Punahou Girls          45.73      46.03  
  3 Kanoelani Yadao           SO HBA                    45.96      46.89  
  4 Lana Queen                SR Hawaii Prep            47.03      46.90  
  5 Rachael Hinkel            JR Kapaa                  48.23      47.91  
  6 Megan Herndon             JR Punahou Girls          47.88      48.25  
  7 Amirah Majied             JR Island Pacific         47.12      49.28  
  8 Adrienne Jean Sylva       JR Pearl City             47.61      53.00  
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 38.10  1999        Dana Navarro-Arias, Maui High School        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aaron Cox                 JR Waipahu                39.93      39.59Q  2 
  2 Duke Bukoski              SR St. Louis              38.94      39.67Q  1 
  3 Matt Feeley               SR Punahou                40.45      40.14Q  3 
  4 Jon Woo                   SR Punahou                40.80      40.80Q  1 
  5 Khalil Maynard            SO Radford                41.25      40.94Q  3 
  6 Kevin Acasio              JR Radford                40.76      41.10Q  2 
  7 Collin Pidot              11 Kamehameha             41.04      41.12q  3 
  8 Tayler Tanaka             SR Moanalua               40.56      41.13q  3 
  9 Jeff Havelock             SR Mililani               41.95      41.36   1 
 10 Everett McKee             SR Kamehameha HI          40.76      41.51   1 
 11 Layne Suyat               11 Castle                 41.01      42.13   2 
 12 Zachary Tinao-Rabellizsa  SO Radford                42.64      42.33   1 
 13 Alexander Engdahl         JR Keaau                  42.27      43.37   3 
 14 Noah Nellis               SO Damien                 43.78      43.53   2 
 15 Jed Pagtulingan           SO Waipahu                42.53      43.74   2 
 16 Darren Acoba              SR Kauai Boys             41.87      44.19   2 
 17 Miles Kiffman             SR Baldwin                42.96      44.21   2 
 18 Michael Morikawa             Waiakea                43.41      44.22   3 
 19 Agaese Tago               SR Roosevelt              42.99      44.24   1 
 20 Rick Michels              SR Hilo                   43.61      44.52   1 
 21 Giggi Kahoohanohano       SR Baldwin                43.72      44.76   1 
 22 Jin Salamack              SR Baldwin                42.93      44.99   3 
 23 Christian Schroppel          Lutheran               43.46      45.51   2 
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 38.10  1999        Dana Navarro-Arias, Maui High School        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Aaron Cox                 JR Waipahu                39.59      38.77  
  2 Matt Feeley               SR Punahou                40.14      39.85  
  3 Duke Bukoski              SR St. Louis              39.67      39.90  
  4 Tayler Tanaka             SR Moanalua               41.13      41.01  
  5 Jon Woo                   SR Punahou                40.80      41.47  
  6 Khalil Maynard            SO Radford                40.94      41.90  
  7 Kevin Acasio              JR Radford                41.10      42.25  
  8 Collin Pidot              11 Kamehameha             41.12      42.41  
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 2:13.23  1998        Eri Macdonald, Punahou                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elli Brady                SO Punahou Girls        2:16.74    2:23.81Q  2 
  2 Breanne Ball              JR Iolani Girls         2:15.88    2:25.28Q  1 
  3 Kristiana Van Pernis      FR Hawaii Prep          2:23.57    2:29.86Q  3 
  4 Dylan Ross                JR SEA                  2:30.71    2:24.34Q  2 
  5 Lea Lundblad              SR SEA                  2:23.10    2:29.90Q  3 
  6 Haley Rasse               SO Waiakea              2:27.31    2:31.90Q  1 
  7 Jessica Johnson           SR KSGK                 2:25.39    2:25.02q  2 
  8 Briyanna Wilson           JR Radford              2:29.86    2:30.41q  3 
  9 Lana Terwilliger          FR Kealakehe            2:33.78    2:30.92   2 
 10 Liana Dollar              JR KSGK                 2:29.40    2:31.70   2 
 11 Katelyn Lacamera          SO Leilehua             2:27.13    2:32.28   1 
 12 linnea tokushige          SR Kalani               2:32.71    2:32.50   2 
 13 Kara Tsuzaki              JR Punahou Girls        2:31.76    2:34.60   3 
 14 Deann Nishimura-Thornton  JR Keaau                2:31.06    2:34.80   1 
 15 Chaylene Guinto           SR S. Francis           2:30.58    2:35.38   3 
 16 Brianna Summers           JR KSGK                 2:34.16    2:36.04   1 
 17 Kela Vargas               SR Hawaii Prep          2:31.03    2:36.17   1 
 18 Brianna Collins           FR Radford              2:31.65    2:37.58   2 
 19 Melissa Bumanglag         SR Mililani             2:32.99    2:38.11   1 
 20 Casey Morrissey            9 Iolani Girls         2:31.87    2:38.82   3 
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:13.23  1998        Eri Macdonald, Punahou                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Breanne Ball              JR Iolani Girls         2:25.28    2:17.19  
  2 Dylan Ross                JR SEA                  2:24.34    2:25.04  
  3 Lea Lundblad              SR SEA                  2:29.90    2:25.13  
  4 Kristiana Van Pernis      FR Hawaii Prep          2:29.86    2:27.02  
  5 Jessica Johnson           SR KSGK                 2:25.02    2:27.84  
  6 Haley Rasse               SO Waiakea              2:31.90    2:29.93  
  7 Elli Brady                SO Punahou Girls        2:23.81    2:33.54  
  8 Briyanna Wilson           JR Radford              2:30.41    2:33.78  
 
Event 26  Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 1:51.1h  1983        Joey Bunch, Radford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joshua Freitas            11 Kamehameha           1:59.60    2:02.60Q  3 
  2 Jordan Thibodeau          12 Kamehameha           1:54.32    2:03.07Q  1 
  3 Nathan Underwood          JR Kailua               2:01.47    2:03.31Q  2 
  4 Robert Terry              SR St. Louis            2:01.38    2:03.19Q  3 
  5 Michael Chin              SO Christian Acad       2:01.65    2:03.72Q  1 
  6 Nicola Perez-Garreaud     JR Maui High            2:04.77    2:04.12Q  2 
  7 Jackson Halford              Waiakea              2:03.45    2:03.29q  3 
  8 Nathan Shirey             11 Kapolei              2:03.02    2:03.55q  3 
  9 Nikolai Scharer           SO Punahou              1:59.46    2:04.13   2 
 10 Ryan Hobson               SR MPI                  2:01.62    2:04.34   1 
 11 Kelvin Abe                JR HBA                  2:03.97    2:05.15   2 
 12 Kaeo Kealoha-Lindsey         Lutheran             2:01.95    2:05.22   2 
 13 Ryan Lau                  SR Punahou              2:05.90    2:06.33   3 
 14 David Clarke              SO Iolani Boys          2:06.08    2:06.65   2 
 15 Sankalpa Marahatta        SR Roosevelt            2:05.46    2:06.88   2 
 16 Keoni Rice                   Waiakea              2:05.15    2:07.33   3 
 17 Gary Fanelli              SO Damien               2:04.67    2:07.37   1 
 18 Ezra Comesario            SO Kealakehe            2:06.45    2:07.76   3 
 19 Jordan Piano              SO Baldwin              2:05.97    2:08.10   1 
 20 Branden Miya              JR Leilehua             2:03.88    2:08.17   1 
 21 Aldrin Calilao            SR Maui High            2:05.37    2:10.60   3 
 22 Kaiminaoau Noa            11 Kapolei              2:05.97    2:11.04   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:51.1h  1983        Joey Bunch, Radford                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nathan Underwood          JR Kailua               2:03.31    1:57.55  
  2 Jordan Thibodeau          12 Kamehameha           2:03.07    1:57.95  
  3 Michael Chin              SO Christian Acad       2:03.72    1:59.61  
  4 Joshua Freitas            11 Kamehameha           2:02.60    2:00.14  
  5 Nathan Shirey             11 Kapolei              2:03.55    2:02.61  
  6 Robert Terry              SR St. Louis            2:03.19    2:03.30  
  7 Jackson Halford              Waiakea              2:03.29    2:07.76  
  8 Nicola Perez-Garreaud     JR Maui High            2:04.12    2:08.70  
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 25.04  2002        Lauran Dignam, Iolani                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kailea Tracey-Visintaine  SR SEA                    25.30      25.54Q  2.2  1 
  2 Andrea Hinkle             SR Radford                25.87      25.95Q  1.6  3 
  3 Kanoelani Yadao           SO HBA                    26.23      25.96Q  1.4  2 
  4 Raion Black               SO Christian Acad         26.14      25.62Q  2.2  1 
  5 Shatres Ahnee             FR Campbell               26.28      25.97Q  1.6  3 
  6 Emalia Galdeira           JR Konawaena              25.83      26.21Q  1.4  2 
  7 Erika Liburd              SR Lahainaluna            25.94      26.28q  1.4  2 
  8 Maya Palaroan             JR King Kekaulike         25.85      26.29q  1.6  3 
  9 Tyler Whitener            JR Radford                26.24      26.51   1.6  3 
 10 Kayla Bryan               SO Punahou Girls          26.64      26.54   1.4  2 
 11 Makana Pundyke            JR KSM                    26.58      26.68   2.2  1 
 12 Kayla Taulapapa           10 Kahuku                 26.74      26.72   1.4  2 
 13 Randi Estrada             JR Keaau                  26.22      26.78   2.2  1 
 14 Siena Simmons             JR Iolani Girls           26.71      26.84   2.2  1 
 15 Ua Ruedy                  SO Konawaena              26.79      26.94   1.6  3 
 16 Kylie Chun                SO Punahou Girls          27.17      27.03   2.2  1 
 17 Alexis Damo               JR SHA                    27.19      27.13   1.6  3 
 18 Kayla Kirk                JR SHA                    27.16      27.28   1.4  2 
 19 Aloha Bohol               SR Hilo                   27.02      27.58   1.6  3 
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.04  2002        Lauran Dignam, Iolani                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kailea Tracey-Visintaine  SR SEA                    25.54      24.96*  NWI 
  2 Andrea Hinkle             SR Radford                25.95      25.29   NWI 
  3 Raion Black               SO Christian Acad         25.62      25.33   NWI 
  4 Emalia Galdeira           JR Konawaena              26.21      25.48   NWI 
  5 Maya Palaroan             JR King Kekaulike         26.29      25.85   NWI 
  6 Kanoelani Yadao           SO HBA                    25.96      25.89   NWI 
  7 Erika Liburd              SR Lahainaluna            26.28      26.00   NWI 
  8 Shatres Ahnee             FR Campbell               25.97      26.00   NWI 
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 21.45  5/6/2011    Devin Jenkins, Kapolei                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Devin Jenkins             11 Kapolei                21.48    * 21.45Q  1.9  1 
  2 Mike Zane                 SR Punahou                22.38      22.41Q  1.0  2 
  3 Jeremy Tabuyo             SO St. Louis              22.31      22.48Q  1.0  2 
  4 Tim Kamana                JR Punahou                23.01      22.77Q  1.9  1 
  5 Jesse Huihui              JR Keaau                  22.88      22.96Q  1.9  1 
  6 Scotland Smith            SR Farrington             22.94      23.15Q  1.0  2 
  7 Dwayne Iwamoto            SR Roosevelt              22.81      22.99q  1.9  1 
  8 Jordan Nauka              JR KSM                    23.05      23.38q  1.9  1 
  9 Jyrelle Umali             JR Campbell               23.44      23.47   1.0  2 
 10 Keegan Gregg              SO King Kekaulike         23.36      23.55   1.9  1 
 11 Daylan Machado            JR KSM                    23.00      23.60   1.0  2 
 12 Christian Lee             SR Hawaii Prep            23.34      23.72   1.0  2 
 13 Joshua Taylor             12 Kapolei                23.34      24.91   1.0  2 
 -- Marcus Mariota            SR St. Louis              23.41         DQ   1.9  1  Uniform
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.45  5/6/2011    Devin Jenkins, Kapolei                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Devin Jenkins             11 Kapolei                21.45      21.09*  NWI  Not record - wind
  2 Mike Zane                 SR Punahou                22.41      22.13   NWI 
  3 Jeremy Tabuyo             SO St. Louis              22.48      22.52   NWI 
  4 Tim Kamana                JR Punahou                22.77      22.73   NWI 
  5 Jesse Huihui              JR Keaau                  22.96      22.92   NWI 
  6 Dwayne Iwamoto            SR Roosevelt              22.99      23.06   NWI 
  7 Scotland Smith            SR Farrington             23.15      23.12   NWI 
  8 Jyrelle Umali             JR Campbell               23.47      23.39   NWI 
 
Event 29  Girls 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 9:38.03  1999        Victoria Chang, Punahou                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sophie Curatilo           SR Moanalua            10:52.08   10:52.43Q 
  2 Dakota Grossman           FR SEA                 10:47.46   11:05.56Q 
  3 Kimberly Pugliese         SR Mililani            11:00.06   11:10.74Q 
  4 Melissa Wong              SO Punahou Girls       10:59.11   11:19.88Q 
  5 Maile Shigemasa              Pearl City          11:26.98   11:26.12Q 
  6 Heidi Nicholls            SR HBA                 11:04.16   11:30.74Q 
  7 Emily Peck                JR SEA                 11:35.11   11:27.06Q 
  8 Noe Lum                   FR Punahou Girls       11:31.61   11:34.92Q 
  9 Jaime Durso               SO Punahou Girls       11:27.40   11:29.66q 
 10 Courtney Garner           SR Mililani            11:32.26   11:30.32q 
 11 Keri Fujiwara             JR Waipahu             11:33.23   11:36.90q 
 12 Joy Claypoole                Island School       11:32.98   11:40.30q 
 13 Aiza Valeriano            SO Campbell            11:31.28   11:43.53  
 14 Brittany Long             10 Kapolei             11:43.03   11:46.74  
 15 Kelsie Kobayashi             Waiakea             11:34.00   11:48.14  
 16 Mariah Haight             FR Hawaii Prep         11:49.50   11:50.16  
 17 Lyssa Freitas             SR Maui High           11:57.95   11:54.71  
 18 Nicole Oka                SO KSGK                11:58.13   11:59.93  
 19 Kelsi Teramae             SO Island Pacific      11:44.52   12:01.21  
 20 Awapuhi Lee               SR KSGK                11:56.49   12:06.08  
 21 Samantha Shipley          11 Kahuku              11:52.14   12:08.89  
 22 Veronica Ladwig           FR Hawaii Prep         11:50.31   12:09.15  
 23 Natalie Hagemann          SO Keaau               11:53.01   12:24.86  
 -- Jessica Yukawa            SR Roosevelt           11:37.19         DQ   3 steps on line
 
Event 29  Girls 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:38.03  1999        Victoria Chang, Punahou                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dakota Grossman           FR SEA                 11:05.56   10:42.53  
  2 Sophie Curatilo           SR Moanalua            10:52.43   10:43.12  
  3 Melissa Wong              SO Punahou Girls       11:19.88   10:57.40  
  4 Kimberly Pugliese         SR Mililani            11:10.74   11:04.58  
  5 Emily Peck                JR SEA                 11:27.06   11:15.40  
  6 Heidi Nicholls            SR HBA                 11:30.74   11:20.61  
  7 Noe Lum                   FR Punahou Girls       11:34.92   11:21.71  
  8 Joy Claypoole                Island School       11:40.30   11:21.86  
  9 Jaime Durso               SO Punahou Girls       11:29.66   11:31.73  
 10 Courtney Garner           SR Mililani            11:30.32   11:36.74  
 11 Maile Shigemasa              Pearl City          11:26.12   11:50.06  
 12 Keri Fujiwara             JR Waipahu             11:36.90   11:59.00  
 
Event 30  Boys 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 8:52.90  2009        Bryce Jenkins, Leilehua                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ellitot Estrada           JR Leilehua             9:28.85    9:35.01Q 
  2 Pierce Murphy                Island School        8:48.58    9:38.52Q 
  3 Dylan Martinez            SO Leilehua             9:27.81    9:38.43Q 
  4 Caleb Achuela             12 Kamehameha           9:26.96    9:40.16Q 
  5 Borys Pleskacz            SR Iolani Boys          9:21.95    9:39.12Q 
  6 Charles Akiona            10 Kamehameha           9:33.73    9:43.15Q 
  7 Justin Higa               SR Iolani Boys          9:23.57    9:39.15Q 
  8 Chris Mosch                  Honokaa              9:24.46    9:44.85Q 
  9 Tyde Kaneshiro            SR Hilo                 9:41.09    9:39.18q 
 10 Rocky Balala              JR Maui High            9:38.88    9:46.16q 
 11 Joshua Herr               SO Kauai Boys           9:46.87    9:46.95q 
 12 Andrew Langtry            JR St. Joseph           9:41.58    9:55.34q 
 13 Austin Davis              SO Moanalua             9:53.93    9:55.82  
 14 Royce Yamane              SO Mililani             9:50.85    9:57.72  
 15 Dean Tsuji                SR Baldwin              9:55.84    9:59.97  
 16 Carson Garner             SO Mililani             9:54.74   10:01.36  
 17 Matthew Johnson           SO HBA                  9:58.74   10:03.88  
 18 Eliser Paclob             SO Waipahu              9:52.97   10:17.54  
 19 Gianni Cuadrado           11 Kapolei              9:41.28   10:26.53  
 
Event 30  Boys 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8:52.90  2009        Bryce Jenkins, Leilehua                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Pierce Murphy                Island School        9:38.52    8:52.44* 
  2 Chris Mosch                  Honokaa              9:44.85    9:21.11  
  3 Ellitot Estrada           JR Leilehua             9:35.01    9:21.58  
  4 Dylan Martinez            SO Leilehua             9:38.43    9:24.33  
  5 Justin Higa               SR Iolani Boys          9:39.15    9:25.86  
  6 Charles Akiona            10 Kamehameha           9:43.15    9:28.89  
  7 Borys Pleskacz            SR Iolani Boys          9:39.12    9:39.46  
  8 Joshua Herr               SO Kauai Boys           9:46.95    9:43.50  
  9 Caleb Achuela             12 Kamehameha           9:40.16    9:46.83  
 10 Tyde Kaneshiro            SR Hilo                 9:39.18    9:56.14  
 11 Rocky Balala              JR Maui High            9:46.16   10:14.84  
 12 Andrew Langtry            JR St. Joseph           9:55.34   10:21.40  
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 4:00.08  2010        Punahou School Girls, Punahou Girls       
                         J Brand, K Mann, L Zoller, A Satterwhite          
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seabury Hall                                      4:10.40    4:02.21Q  4 
     1) Ayanna Watende SR               2) Lea Lundblad SR                
     3) Dylan Ross JR                   4) Kailea Tracey-Visintainer SR   
  2 Hawaii Preparatory Academy                        4:07.04    4:07.70Q  3 
     1) Zoe Sims SO                     2) Hana Scully SR                 
     3) Kristiana Van Pernis FR         4) Lana Queen SR                  
  3 Iolani School Girls                               4:04.35    4:09.89Q  1 
     1) Abrianna Johnson-Edwards SO     2) Siena Simmons JR               
     3) Lauren Kim SR                   4) Breanne Ball JR                
  4 Punahou School Girls                              4:05.30    4:13.24Q  2 
     1) Megan Herndon JR                2) Julia Brand SR                 
     3) Elli Brady SO                   4) Danielle Sisler SR             
  5 Mililani High School                              4:11.86    4:12.84q  3 
     1) Dawne Yamamoto JR               2) Mazi Lucas FR                  
     3) Brittany McClay FR              4) Taylor Reed SR                 
  6 Pearl City High School                            4:12.54    4:16.40q  2 
     1) Adrienne Jean Sylva JR          2) Alissa Uyeda                   
     3) Robilyn Kami FR                 4) Diamond Briscoe                
  7 Kealakehe                                         4:16.22    4:17.15q  3 
     1) Kaila Voss JR                   2) Lana Terwilliger FR            
     3) Rachel Bianchi                  4) McKenna Davidson JR            
  8 Radford High School                               4:08.41    4:18.76q  4 
     1) Briyanna Wilson JR              2) Andrea Hinkle SR               
     3) Tyler Whitener JR               4) Daphne Cobbs JR                
  9 Kamehameha Girls - Kapalama                       4:18.37    4:21.13   3 
     1) Liana Dollar JR                 2) Jessica Johnson SR             
     3) Janelle Stone FR                4) Keanapuni Armstrong SO         
 10 Kahuku High School                                4:15.28    4:21.81   1 
     1) Mi Nei Stant 10                 2) Jahsana Banks 11               
     3) Maia McAuthur 12                4) Kayla Taulapapa 10             
 11 Kamehameha Maui                                   4:25.97    4:22.09   3 
     1) Mahina Bantalan FR              2) Kiana Antonio FR               
     3) Raven Poepoe SO                 4) Aisha Jones SR                 
 12 Keaau High School                                 4:17.00    4:24.30   4 
     1) Katharina Brohmeyer JR          2) Shani Cosma SO                 
     3) Kaylee Castillo JR              4) Randi Estrada JR               
 13 Sacred Hearts Academy Jv/V                        4:17.72    4:25.18   4 
     1) Lauren Wedemeyer SO             2) Alexis Damo JR                 
     3) Maile Romano FR                 4) Kayla Kirk JR                  
 14 Moanalua High School                              4:16.08    4:25.88   2 
     1) Sharee Acosta SR                2) Jasmine McNair SO              
     3) Sophie Curatilo SR              4) Isabelle Delgado SO            
 15 Hawaii Baptist Academy                            4:14.00    4:26.53   1 
     1) Lauren Levenson JR              2) Kori Higashiya JR              
     3) Kimberly Au JR                  4) Lauren Sumida SO               
 16 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii                         4:27.32    4:29.88   1 
     1) Rachel Robertson JR             2) Kera Akiyama SO                
     3) Corin Kim JR                    4) Haunani Tomas                  
 17 University Lab School                             4:27.65    4:30.07   3 
     1) Celine Coyle                    2) Chivanna Hatchie               
     3) Risa Lam                        4) Forest Abbott-Lum SR           
 18 Kapolei High School                               4:24.88    4:30.15   3 
     1) Gabriella Perez 12              2) Taylor Dela Cruz 12            
     3) Deylynn White 11                4) Madalyn Moses 10               
 19 Waimea High School                                4:29.83    4:30.51   1 
     1) Cayce San Augustine-Nordme      2) Charleen Miguel                
     3) Jayme Knapp                     4) Jayme Jacinto SR               
 20 Kailua High School                                4:26.29    4:32.69   4 
     1) Rhiana Beauregard JR            2) Abigayle Baldwin JR            
     3) Caitlin Hooker JR               4) Sierra Kadooka JR              
 21 Roosevelt High School                             4:22.30    4:33.44   2 
     1) Kristin Ho SR                   2) Kara Fukushima SR              
     3) Abcde Furuta-Harada SR          4) Taizha Kaluhiokalani SO        
 22 Baldwin                                           4:25.50    4:33.46   2 
     1) Taylor Dugan                    2) Caitlin Buen-Lucas             
     3) Sanoe Anguay FR                 4) Elli Bio SO                    
 23 Konawaena                                         4:29.28    4:34.87   4 
     1) Sarah Gschweng                  2) Britney Paahana                
     3) Raine Kolman                    4) Zoe Acdal                      
 24 Waiakea                                           4:27.01    4:37.10   2 
     1) Vandey Okinaka                  2) Skye Ombac FR                  
     3) Keao Silva-Fujitake             4) Haley Rasse SO                 
 25 Waipahu High School                               4:32.88    4:39.79   1 
     1) Sharee Lei Mamuad SO            2) Ishly-Ann Agbayani SO          
     3) Keri Fujiwara JR                4) Feilanie Felicitas SR          
 -- Hilo                                              4:24.44         DQ   1  #2 runner cut early
     1) Aloha Bohol SR                  2) Carmen Garson-Shumway FR       
     3) Michelle Martinez SO            4) Bree Delacruz JR               
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:00.08  2010        Punahou School Girls, Punahou Girls       
                         J Brand, K Mann, L Zoller, A Satterwhite          
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Seabury Hall                                      4:02.21    4:00.32  
     1) Ayanna Watende SR               2) Lea Lundblad SR                
     3) Dylan Ross JR                   4) Kailea Tracey-Visintainer SR   
  2 Punahou School Girls                              4:13.24    4:01.74  
     1) Megan Herndon JR                2) Julia Brand SR                 
     3) Lahaina Zoller SR               4) Kayla Bryan SO                 
  3 Iolani School Girls                               4:09.89    4:08.99  
     1) Abrianna Johnson-Edwards SO     2) Siena Simmons JR               
     3) Lauren Kim SR                   4) Breanne Ball JR                
  4 Mililani High School                              4:12.84    4:10.96  
     1) Dawne Yamamoto JR               2) Mazi Lucas FR                  
     3) Brittany McClay FR              4) Taylor Reed SR                 
  5 Pearl City High School                            4:16.40    4:13.70  
     1) Adrienne Jean Sylva JR          2) Alissa Uyeda                   
     3) Robilyn Kami FR                 4) Diamond Briscoe                
  6 Kealakehe                                         4:17.15    4:26.47  
     1) Kaila Voss JR                   2) Lana Terwilliger FR            
     3) Rachel Bianchi                  4) McKenna Davidson JR            
 -- Radford High School                               4:18.76         DQ   Ran inside lane
     1) Briyanna Wilson JR              2) Andrea Hinkle SR               
     3) Tyler Whitener JR               4) Daphne Cobbs JR                
 -- Hawaii Preparatory Academy                        4:07.70         DQ   Uniiform violation
     1) Zoe Sims SO                     2) Hana Scully SR                 
     3) Kristiana Van Pernis FR         4) Lana Queen SR                  
 
Event 32  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 3:20.2h  1985        Williams, Curry, Brackemhoff, Lee, Radford
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Radford High School                               3:25.00    3:30.26Q  2 
     1) Khalil Maynard SO               2) Krixtopher Hughley             
     3) Romar Bacosa JR                 4) Kevin Acasio JR                
  2 Mid-Pacific Institute                             3:29.66    3:31.22Q  3 
     1) Trey Oshiro-Atabay SR           2) Kaleikoa Kaleoaloha JR         
     3) Ryan Hobson SR                  4) Daniel Wagner SR               
  3 Punahou Boys                                      3:24.80    3:31.50Q  1 
     1) Alec Geilfus SR                 2) Ryan Lau SR                    
     3) Mike Zane SR                    4) KT Tuumalo SR                  
  4 Iolani School Boys                                3:34.44    3:31.42Q  3 
     1) Keahi Hogan SR                  2) Tony Genco SR                  
     3) Borys Pleskacz SR               4) Trevyn Tulonghari SR           
  5 Mililani High School                              3:31.55    3:32.31Q  1 
     1) Taylor Searle SR                2) Lance Loventhal SO             
     3) Nathan Cross SR                 4) Dionte White JR                
  6 Kailua High School                                3:33.15    3:33.93Q  2 
     1) Nathan Underwood JR             2) Nicholas Underwood JR          
     3) Jarron Crowell SR               4) Eric Lum SR                    
  7 KS Kapalama Boys JV / Varsity                     3:29.95    3:34.37q  3 
     1) Jordan Thibodeau 12             2) Micah Halemano 10              
     3) Collin Pidot 11                 4) Alexander Ortega 12            
  8 St. Louis                                         3:30.65    3:34.39q  2 
     1) Jared Tomaszek SR               2) Divon Parker SO                
     3) Robert Terry SR                 4) Logan Gonzaga JR               
  9 Campbell High School                              3:36.81    3:36.29   2 
     1) Malik Lockett SO                2) Aries Pihi JR                  
     3) Justin Silva-Freeman JR         4) Jyrelle Umali JR               
 10 Kapolei High School                               3:32.74    3:36.85   1 
     1) Nathan Shirey 11                2) Austin Navor 11                
     3) Devin Jenkins 11                4) Kaiminaoau Noa 11              
 11 Keaau High School                                 3:35.76    3:38.21   1 
     1) Matthew Winters SO              2) Aijah Thompson SR              
     3) Alexander Engdahl JR            4) Talon Ota SO                   
 12 Leilehua High School                              3:33.24    3:38.33   3 
     1) Derek Cunningham SR             2) Blaine Furtado SR              
     3) Joshua Rodrigues                4) Martel Curtis                  
 13 Hilo                                              3:36.57    3:38.52   1 
     1) Kristian Martinez JR            2) Johann Kuipers JR              
     3) Ocean Lee JR                    4) Rick Michels SR                
 14 Hawaii Baptist Academy                            3:38.36    3:38.88   2 
     1) Jonathan Kim SR                 2) Matthew Ota SR                 
     3) Kelvin Abe JR                   4) Sage Chun-Bulseco SR           
 15 Kamehameha Maui                                   3:39.80    3:38.94   2 
     1) Billy Ayakawa SO                2) Jared Toba JR                  
     3) Tyler MacArthur SO              4) Jordan Nauka JR                
 16 Waipahu High School                               3:37.09    3:40.06   3 
     1) Logan Brown SR                  2) Aaron Cox JR                   
     3) Norvin Gulmayo SO               4) Jed Pagtulingan SO             
 17 Damien Memorial                                   3:39.39    3:41.62   1 
     1) Kyle Sato SO                    2) Noah Nellis SO                 
     3) Andrew Wilcox JR                4) Gary Fanelli SO                
 18 Pearl City High School                            3:38.77    3:44.18   1 
     1) Drake Oshiro                    2) Christian Aragosa              
     3) Cody Miyashiro                  4) Angel Aponte                   
 19 Roosevelt High School                             3:38.77    3:45.20   3 
     1) Cozia Chapman SR                2) Brad Pena SR                   
     3) Sankalpa Marahatta SR           4) Agaese Tago SR                 
 20 Waiakea                                           3:35.36    3:47.79   2 
     1) Grant Uekawa SR                 2) Ryne Uemura SR                 
     3) Ian McQuate                     4) Colton Austria                 
 21 McKinley High School                              3:40.48    3:58.33   3 
     1) Jason Guan 12                   2) William Rollman 11             
     3) Sunny Chuang 11                 4) Fiafia Duarte 11               
 
Event 32  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:20.2h  1985        Williams, Curry, Brackemhoff, Lee, Radford
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Punahou Boys                                      3:31.50    3:25.93  
     1) Alec Geilfus SR                 2) Mike Zane SR                   
     3) Ryan Lau SR                     4) KT Tuumalo SR                  
  2 Radford High School                               3:30.26    3:27.24  
     1) Khalil Maynard SO               2) Krixtopher Hughley             
     3) Romar Bacosa JR                 4) Kevin Acasio JR                
  3 Mililani High School                              3:32.31    3:32.28  
     1) Taylor Searle SR                2) Lance Loventhal SO             
     3) Nathan Cross SR                 4) Dionte White JR                
  4 Iolani School Boys                                3:31.42    3:34.48  
     1) Keahi Hogan SR                  2) Tony Genco SR                  
     3) Borys Pleskacz SR               4) Trevyn Tulonghari SR           
  5 KS Kapalama Boys JV / Varsity                     3:34.37    3:36.52  
     1) Brandon Akiona 11               2) Micah Halemano 10              
     3) Collin Pidot 11                 4) Alexander Ortega 12            
  6 Kailua High School                                3:33.93    3:37.27  
     1) Nathan Underwood JR             2) Nicholas Underwood JR          
     3) Jarron Crowell SR               4) Eric Lum SR                    
  7 St. Louis                                         3:34.39    3:40.26  
     1) Jared Tomaszek SR               2) Divon Parker SO                
     3) Logan Gonzaga JR                4) Jeremy Tabuyo SO               
  8 Mid-Pacific Institute                             3:31.22    3:42.49  
     1) Trey Oshiro-Atabay SR           2) Kaleikoa Kaleoaloha JR         
     3) Ryan Hobson SR                  4) Daniel Wagner SR               
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Punahou School Girls        66.33     2) SEABURY HALL               64   
    3) Kahuku High School          51        4) Iolani School Girls        34   
    5) Konawaena                   30        6) Hawaii Preparatory Academ  29   
    7) Radford High School         25        8) Mililani High School       22   
    9) Baldwin                     18       10) Christian Academy          16   
   11) Kamehameha Girls - Kapalam  14.33    12) Moanalua High School       14   
   12) Kauai Girls                 14       14) Kapolei High School        11   
   15) Hawaii Baptist Academy      10.33    16) Molokai  High School       10   
   17) Pearl City High School       9       18) Le Jardin Academy           8   
   18) Kapaa High School            8       20) Hilo                        7   
   21) Kamehameha Maui              6       21) Aiea High School            6   
   23) Waipahu High School          5       24) KING KEKAULIKE              4   
   24) Kalani High School           4       24) Island Pacific Academy      4   
   27) Sacred Hearts Academy JV/V   2       27) Lahainaluna                 2   
   29) Kealakehe                    1       29) Waiakea                     1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Punahou Boys                76        2) KS Kapalama Boys JV / Var  41   
    3) St. Louis                   37        4) Kapolei High School        30   
    5) Saint Anthony               28        6) Radford High School        23   
    7) Island High School          20        7) Mililani High School       20   
    7) Hawaii Preparatory Academy  20       10) Iolani School Boys         18   
   11) Anuenue High School         16       12) Waiakea                    14   
   13) Leilehua High School        12       13) Kamehameha Schools Hawaii  12   
   15) Kailua High School          11       15) Waipahu High School        11   
   17) Roosevelt High School       10.50    18) Kauai Boys                 10   
   18) Moanalua High School        10       18) Kealakehe                  10   
   21) Kaiser High School           8       21) McKinley High School        8   
   21) Honoka'a                     8       24) Christian Academy           6   
   24) Kapaa High School            6       24) Mid-Pacific Institute       6   
   27) Kamehameha Maui              4       27) Baldwin                     4   
   27) Keaau High School            4       30) KING KEKAULIKE              2.50
   31) Damien Memorial              2       31) Pearl City High School      2   
   31) Maui High                    2       31) Kihei Charter               2   
   35) Farrington High School       1       35) Kahuku High School          1