First day results of the State Track & Field Championships on Maui

HHSAA State Track and Field Championships – 5/6/2011 to 5/7/2011

Sponsored by Island Movers

War Memorial Stadium – Wailuku Maui

Results


Event 1  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lopeti Fonokalifi            Kaiser                  162-03q 
  2 Kevin Marshall Adkisson      Kapaa                   161-06q 
  3 Shane Brostek             JR Hawaii Prep             159-10q 
  4 Paulay Asiata             SR St. Louis               157-06q 
  5 Lake Kaai                 12 Kamehameha              156-04q 
  6 Isaac Savaiinaea          SO Punahou                 147-07q 
  7 Mauna Palama-Danielson       Waiakea                 146-01q 
  8 Boyd Crowell              SR Kailua                  144-06q 
  9 Keanu Foki                JR Farrington              143-10  
 10 Kalei Auelua              JR St. Louis               142-07  
 11 Max Tave                  SR Punahou                 142-00  
 12 BJ Ioane-Wilhelm          JR Baldwin                 140-03  
 13 Nick Wong                 JR Damien                  139-08  
 14 Darius Lopez              11 Kapolei                 138-02  
 15 Dillon Fihaki             SR Leilehua                137-08  
 16 Pasoni Tasini                Baldwin                 137-04  
 17 Totauhe Lotulelei         JR Maui High               136-01  
 18 Kamea Kahiapo             12 Anuenue                 135-02  
 19 Eugene Leong              11 Kapolei                 135-00  
 20 Kai Kaaukai               SR KSM                     133-00  
 21 Zachary Atagi             JR Hilo                    132-10  
 22 Michael Kahoekapu-Cruz    SR Kauai Boys              122-05  
 -- Siaosi Halaapiapi         JR Kaimuki                   FOUL  
 
Event 2  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Hannah Sherrill           JR Le Jardin               134-04q 
  2 Charlinda Ioane           11 Kapolei                 134-02q 
  3 heaven-lee tanuvasa       SR Kalani                  129-02q 
  4 Hailey Maeda              SR Punahou Girls           128-01q 
  5 Joshlyn Noga              12 Kahuku                  119-03q 
  6 Nicole Puaa               SO Waipahu                 113-06q 
  7 Kekahiliokalani Novikoff  FR KSGK                    112-01q 
  8 Lisa Chur                    Baldwin                 111-06q 
  9 Kaimi Kela-Napeahi        SO Hilo                    110-08  
 10 Ellena Curlee             JR Radford                 110-03  
 11 emaiata maka              JR Kalani                  109-02  
 12 Kaimilani Zablan          SR KSGK                    106-11  
 13 Linda Sunia               JR Hilo                    106-03  
 14 Jessi Bista               SR KSM                     103-04  
 15 Matelita Tamoefalau       JR Konawaena               103-00  
 16 Diondra Gomes             SR KSM                     102-10  
 17 JoDean Crowell            SR Kailua                  101-06  
 18 Kawehi Kina               SR Lahainaluna             100-07  
 19 Mary Kamau                SO Farrington               98-05  
 20 Melemau'a Halaifonua      SR Iolani Girls             97-11  
 21 Ana Richardson            FR Waianae                  96-11  
 22 Leilani Atuatasi          SO Waianae                  96-01  
 23 Alyssa Buyuan                Waiakea                  88-01  
 24 Abigail Gifford           JR Campbell                 77-00  
 -- Kaitlin Kim               FR SAS                         ND  
 -- Mona Mariko               SR Farrington                  ND  
 
Event 3  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Joshlyn Noga              12 Kahuku                41-08.75q 
  2 Kaimilani Zablan          SR KSGK                  38-08.75q 
  3 Nicole Puaa               SO Waipahu               38-05.50q 
  4 Hannah Sherrill           JR Le Jardin             38-02.00q 
  5 Hailey Maeda              SR Punahou Girls         37-02.50q 
  6 Charlinda Ioane           11 Kapolei               36-10.25q 
  7 Brandy Barnes             11 Nanakuli              35-02.25q 
  8 emaiata maka              JR Kalani                34-06.00q 
  9 Abigail Gifford           JR Campbell              33-08.00  
 10 Kyleigh Lilo              JR Farrington            32-06.00  
 11 Anuhea Kahele-Manners     SO Punahou Girls         32-02.00  
 12 Jessi Bista               SR KSM                   31-08.75  
 13 Alesha Martin                Baldwin               31-07.50  
 14 Kasey Jimenez             SR Iolani Girls          31-06.00  
 15 Leilani Mageo-Pacheco     JR Farrington            31-03.00  
 16 Lorentina Tei             12 Nanakuli              31-02.25  
 17 Ariel Brown               SO Pahoa                 30-11.25  
 18 Sailine Fifita               Kaiser                30-10.25  
 19 heaven-lee tanuvasa       SR Kalani                30-07.25  
 20 Matelita Tamoefalau       JR Konawaena             30-00.75  
 21 Marissa Pagoyo            SR Maui High             28-06.50  
 22 Kylie Yamada              JR KSM                   27-10.75  
 -- Mona Mariko               SR Farrington                  ND  
 -- Jacelyn Achiu             JR Campbell                    ND  
 -- Linda Sunia               JR Hilo                      FOUL  
 -- Leilani Atuatasi          SO Waianae                     DQ   Out of Uniform and S
 
Event 4  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Shane Brostek             JR Hawaii Prep           54-00.00q 
  2 Lake Kaai                 12 Kamehameha            53-01.50q 
  3 Keanu Foki                JR Farrington            49-06.75q 
  4 Asten Koki                SR Roosevelt             49-04.00q 
  5 Mauna Palama-Danielson       Waiakea               48-10.00q 
  6 Pasoni Tasini                Baldwin               48-09.75q 
  7 Kelii Vidal               SR Damien                48-05.25q 
  8 Nainoa Bright             SR KSM                   48-01.00q 
  9 Hawk Hanoa                SR Kamehameha HI         46-09.00  
 10 Jon Kaeo Marciel          SR Baldwin               46-07.75  
 11 Fale Faatoafe             JR Aiea                  46-06.25  
 12 Cole Carpenter            SR Hilo                  45-11.00  
 13 Totauhe Lotulelei         JR Maui High             45-10.50  
 14 Hanoa Puaa Freitas        SR KSM                   45-02.25  
 15 Kamea Kahiapo             12 Anuenue               44-11.50  
 16 Apoga Sifagaloa           SR Waianae               44-05.50  
 17 Isaac Savaiinaea          SO Punahou               43-09.25  
 18 Paulay Asiata             SR St. Louis             43-09.00  
 19 Kennedy Tulimasealii      SO Waianae               43-05.75  
 20 Darius Lopez              11 Kapolei               43-00.00  
 21 Beau Flores               SR Damien                42-04.75  
 22 Micky Fangatua            SO Baldwin               42-00.25  
 23 Kevin Marshall Adkisson      Kapaa                 41-06.50  
 24 Tumua Masaniai               Kapaa                 36-00.50  
 -- Ben Pakau                 SR Waipahu                   FOUL  
 -- Keoni Roach               SR Waipahu                   FOUL  
 
Event 5  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Solomon Dixon             12 McKinley              21-09.50q  NWI 
  2 Joshua Gante              12 Anuenue               21-02.75q  NWI 
  3 Kaenen Aukai Akau         JR Kamehameha HI         21-02.00q  NWI 
  4 Matt Parrish              SR Punahou               21-00.50q  NWI 
  5 Everett McKee             SR Kamehameha HI         20-11.00q  NWI 
  6 Michael Morikawa             Waiakea               20-10.00q  NWI 
  7 Travis Winters               Waiakea               20-08.50q  NWI 
  8 Punga Vea                 12 Kahuku               J20-08.50q  NWI 
  9 Marcus Mariota            SR St. Louis             20-03.75   NWI 
 10 Jay Braun                 FR SEA                   20-02.25   NWI 
 10 Christian Aragosa            Pearl City            20-02.25   NWI 
 12 Jaylen Mitchell           SO Waianae               20-01.75   NWI 
 13 Alika Kaopua              JR Ka'u                  20-01.50   NWI 
 13 Darren Taylor                Kapaa                 20-01.50   NWI 
 15 Justice Sarcedo           SR Kaimuki               20-00.75   NWI 
 16 Micah Halemano            10 Kamehameha            20-00.50   NWI 
 17 Johnny Chow               SR Keaau                 19-11.75   NWI 
 17 George Twigg-Smith        SR Hawaii Prep           19-11.75   NWI 
 19 Keanu Haina               12 Kamehameha            19-11.50   NWI 
 20 John Vergara              SR Baldwin               19-10.50   NWI 
 21 Romar Bacosa              JR Radford               19-09.50   NWI 
 22 Aofaga Wily               10 Kahuku                19-07.25   NWI 
 23 Kaimalu Stanich           SR KSM                   19-03.50   NWI 
 -- Kina Malafu                  Baldwin                     ND   NWI 
 -- Mark Thayer               SR SAS                         ND   NWI 
 -- Micah Pescaia             12 Kamehameha                FOUL   NWI 
 
Event 6  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Emalia Galdeira           JR Konawaena             17-06.25q  NWI 
  2 Zhane Santiago            SR Kahuku                17-05.25q  NWI 
  3 Ashley Wendt              JR KSM                   17-03.00q  NWI 
  4 Christine Tsai            JR Punahou Girls         16-11.50q  NWI 
  5 Erika Liburd              SR Lahainaluna           16-08.50q  NWI 
  6 Amber Camody              JR Mililani              16-07.25q  NWI 
  7 Roxane Gaedeke            SO SEA                   16-05.25q  NWI 
  8 McKenna Davidson          JR Kealakehe             16-04.75q  NWI 
  9 Kayla Taulapapa           10 Kahuku                16-02.75   NWI 
 10 Ashlee Asada              JR Iolani Girls          16-02.00   NWI 
 11 Heather Schulz            SR Aiea                  16-01.50   NWI 
 12 Kayla Kirk                JR SHA                   16-01.00   NWI 
 13 Kirstie Sugimoto          SR MPI                   16-00.25   NWI 
 14 Savannah Marrotte         JR KSGK                  15-08.25   NWI 
 15 Maya Palaroan             JR King Kekaulike        15-08.00   NWI 
 16 Kristle Henry             SO Kauai Girls           15-07.25   NWI 
 17 Tiffany Atud              FR SHA                   15-06.00   NWI 
 18 Tori Houston              SO Punahou Girls         15-01.50   NWI 
 19 Sierra Kadooka            JR Kailua                15-01.00   NWI 
 19 Paige Kaea                11 Kapolei               15-01.00   NWI 
 21 Taizha Kaluhiokalani      SO Roosevelt             14-11.75   NWI 
 21 Courtney King             JR Punahou Girls         14-11.75   NWI 
 23 Ashley Maginot            SR Island Pacific        14-04.50   NWI 
 24 Pamela Lynn               SR Hawaii Prep           14-04.00   NWI 
 25 Sherron Page              SR Radford               14-00.75   NWI 
 
Event 7  Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Joshua Gante              12 Anuenue               44-01.25q  NWI 
  2 Keanu Haina               12 Kamehameha            43-01.00q  NWI 
  3 Christian Aragosa            Pearl City            42-08.50q  NWI 
  4 Thomas Cheong             SO Moanalua              42-06.00q  NWI 
  5 Brant Cadelina            SO Campbell              42-05.50q  NWI 
  6 Chase Tamashiro           SR Punahou               42-01.00q  NWI 
  7 Kama Maielua              JR Baldwin               42-00.25q  NWI 
  8 Punga Vea                 12 Kahuku                41-07.50q  NWI 
  9 Justice Sarcedo           SR Kaimuki               41-06.75   NWI 
 10 Johnny Chow               SR Keaau                 41-06.25   NWI 
 11 Michael Morikawa             Waiakea               41-04.00   NWI 
 12 Alika Kaopua              JR Ka'u                  41-03.75   NWI 
 13 Linus Liu                 FR Punahou               41-00.00   NWI 
 14 George Twigg-Smith        SR Hawaii Prep           40-10.75   NWI 
 15 Luke Brown                JR King Kekaulike        40-10.25   NWI 
 16 Ethan Fujioka             SO Punahou               40-09.75   NWI 
 17 Everett McKee             SR Kamehameha HI         40-08.50   NWI 
 18 Brad-George Gaison        10 Kamehameha            40-07.25   NWI 
 19 Darren Taylor                Kapaa                 40-05.00   NWI 
 20 Kulakomohana Seno         10 Kapolei               40-03.25   NWI 
 21 Micah Pescaia             12 Kamehameha            40-01.00   NWI 
 22 Daquan Wyatt              SR Leilehua              39-08.25   NWI 
 23 Keahi Hogan               SR Iolani Boys           39-04.75   NWI 
 -- Kevondre Hunt             SO Radford                     ND   NWI 
 -- Vili Tolutau              JR Baldwin                     ND   NWI 
 -- Kaipo Pale                SR Roosevelt                 FOUL   NWI 
 
Event 8  Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Christine Tsai            JR Punahou Girls         36-07.75q  NWI 
  2 Zhane Santiago            SR Kahuku                35-06.75q  NWI 
  3 Heather Schulz            SR Aiea                  35-03.00q  NWI 
  4 Kim Roy                   SR Iolani Girls          34-11.25q  NWI 
  5 Ashlee Asada              JR Iolani Girls          34-11.00q  NWI 
  5 Emalia Galdeira           JR Konawaena             34-11.00q  NWI 
  7 Sharee Acosta             SR Moanalua              34-08.00q  NWI 
  8 Marley Strand-Nicolaisen  SO Ka'u                  34-07.75q  NWI 
  9 Ashley Wendt              JR KSM                   34-01.50   NWI 
 10 Kacie Won                 JR Punahou Girls         34-00.75   NWI 
 10 Malia Ma                  SR Iolani Girls          34-00.75   NWI 
 12 Isabelle Delgado          SO Moanalua              34-00.00   NWI 
 13 Taizha Kaluhiokalani      SO Roosevelt             33-11.50   NWI 
 14 Gabby Jamain              FR Punahou Girls         33-05.50   NWI 
 14 Amber Camody              JR Mililani              33-05.50   NWI 
 16 Kalei Mau                    S. Francis            32-06.25   NWI 
 16 Marie Moriwake            SO MPI                   32-06.25   NWI 
 18 Kekai Gonsalves              Kapaa                 32-04.00   NWI 
 19 Kaila Voss                JR Kealakehe             32-03.50   NWI 
 20 Reanna Javinar            JR Kauai Girls           32-00.25   NWI 
 21 Paige Kaea                11 Kapolei               31-02.50   NWI 
 22 Sherron Page              SR Radford               30-07.00   NWI 
 
Event 10  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mark Thayer               SR SAS                    6-04.00  
  2 Ervan Jean Pierre         SR Mililani              J6-04.00  
  3 Travis Winters               Waiakea                6-02.00  
  4 Brandon Ramos             SR SAS                    6-00.00  
  5 Kaipo Pale                SR Roosevelt             J6-00.00  
  5 Billy Joe Bonete          JR King Kekaulike        J6-00.00  
  7 Noa Yap                   10 Kamehameha            J6-00.00  
  7 Logan Domingo                Island School         J6-00.00  
  9 Nicholas Lenover          SR Radford                5-10.00  
  9 George Twigg-Smith        SR Hawaii Prep            5-10.00  
  9 Richard Ugalde            JR Waipahu                5-10.00  
  9 Charlton Tang             12 Kamehameha             5-10.00  
 13 Joseph Aquino Jr          JR Keaau                  5-08.00  
 13 Jed Pagtulingan           SO Waipahu                5-08.00  
 13 Thomas Cheong             SO Moanalua               5-08.00  
 13 Cozia Chapman             SR Roosevelt              5-08.00  
 13 Elijah Lagafuina          SR Mililani               5-08.00  
 13 Joshua Cram                  Kapaa                  5-08.00  
 -- Jaylen Mitchell           SO Waianae                     NH  
 -- Kevondre Hunt             SO Radford                     NH  
 -- Brad-George Gaison        10 Kamehameha                  NH  
 -- Vincent Keomoungkhoune    SO Maui High                   NH  
 -- Micah Kaaihue             FR Kamehameha HI               NH  
 -- Eric Lum                  SR Kailua                      NH  
 -- Chase Tamashiro           SR Punahou                     NH  
 -- Theron Britt              JR Campbell                    NH  
 -- OJ Haugen                 SR Punahou                     NH  
 
Event 11  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kristine Felix               Baldwin               12-06.00  
  2 Amber Kozaki                 Baldwin               12-00.00  
  3 Shina Chung               JR Hilo                  10-06.00  
  3 Courtney Terashima        JR Mililani              10-06.00  
  5 Taylor-Ashley Moss        JR KSGK                  10-00.00  
  6 Danielle Cournoyer        SR Iolani Girls           9-06.00  
  7 Sydney Forsyth            SO Punahou Girls          9-00.00  
  7 Kaysea Hashizaki             Baldwin                9-00.00  
  9 Itara Sved-Wood           SO King Kekaulike         8-06.00  
 10 Hannah Wong               SR Punahou Girls          8-00.00  
 10 Kiana Yamat               JR Lahainaluna            8-00.00  
 10 Taylor Esaki              JR Hawaii Prep            8-00.00  
 10 Sydney Budde              JR Hawaii Prep            8-00.00  
 10 Aiyana Ooki               SR King Kekaulike         8-00.00  
 10 Kassandra Green           FR Mililani               8-00.00  
 10 Kimi Nishihara            SR Mililani               8-00.00  
 17 Alyssa McGuire            SO Kamehameha HI          7-06.00  
 17 April Arakaki             SR Roosevelt              7-06.00  
 17 Tressie Kapono            JR Hilo                   7-06.00  
 -- Haley Robb                SO Lahainaluna                 NH  
 -- Chantal Charkas           SR Lahainaluna                 NH  
 -- Sammy Marumoto            FR Punahou Girls               NH  
 -- Kayla Grimmett            SR Radford                     NH  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zhane Santiago            SR Kahuku                   14.55Q  3.1  1 
  2 Abrianna Johnson-Edwards  SO Iolani Girls             15.05Q  2.6  2 
  3 Kawehi Louis Diamond      SO Kauai Girls              15.06Q  2.3  3 
  4 Amirah Majied             JR Island Pacific           15.35Q  3.1  4 
  5 Emalia Galdeira           JR Konawaena                15.08q  3.1  1 
  6 Lana Queen                SR Hawaii Prep              16.14q  3.1  4 
  7 Julia Brand               SR Punahou Girls            16.24q  2.3  3 
  8 Alexia Blalock            SO Pearl City               16.37q  2.3  3 
  9 Gabby Jamain              FR Punahou Girls            16.50   3.1  4 
 10 Sanoe Anguay              FR Baldwin                  16.56   2.3  3 
 11 Katharina Brohmeyer       JR Keaau                    16.72   2.6  2 
 12 Ua Ruedy                  SO Konawaena                16.83   2.6  2 
 13 Vielkis Avila             SR Leilehua                 16.88   3.1  4 
 14 Adrienne Jean Sylva       JR Pearl City               16.99   3.1  1 
 15 Alyssa McGuire            SO Kamehameha HI            17.00   2.3  3 
 16 Jasmine Gante             11 Anuenue                  17.07   3.1  1 
 17 Natasha Ogata             JR Mililani                 17.16   2.3  3 
 18 Jayme Jacinto             SR Menehune                 17.17   2.6  2 
 19 Cyan Agena                SR KSGK                     17.29   2.6  2 
 20 Erika Hill                JR Radford                  17.30   3.1  4 
 21 Bree Delacruz             JR Hilo                     17.35   2.6  2 
 22 Tatiana Alailima          SR Leilehua                 17.49   3.1  1 
 23 Ember Moralino            JR Leilehua                 17.55   2.6  2 
 24 Marley Strand-Nicolaisen  SO Ka'u                     17.70   3.1  4 
 25 Katie Case                JR Hawaii Prep              17.76   3.1  1 
 -- Rachael Hinkel            JR Kapaa                       DQ   3.1  1  false start
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Matt Feeley               SR Punahou                  14.99Q  2.6  1 
  2 Darren Acoba              SR Kauai Boys               15.07Q  3.5  2 
  3 Daniel Wagner             SR MPI                      15.38Q  2.6  3 
  4 Kevin Acasio              JR Radford                  15.07Q  2.6  1 
  5 Aaron Cox                 JR Waipahu                  15.38Q  3.5  2 
  6 Jon Woo                   SR Punahou                  15.62Q  2.6  3 
  7 Everett McKee             SR Kamehameha HI            15.59q  2.6  1 
  8 Collin Pidot              11 Kamehameha               15.80q  3.5  2 
  9 Kina Malafu                  Baldwin                  15.96   3.5  2 
 10 Jayven Mohetau            10 Kahuku                   16.00   2.6  3 
 11 Penitito Melei            JR Leilehua                 16.07   3.5  2 
 12 Layne Suyat               11 Castle                   16.11   2.6  1 
 13 Jin Salamack              SR Baldwin                  16.12   2.6  1 
 14 Miles Kiffman             SR Baldwin                  16.39   2.6  3 
 15 Christian Schroppel          Lutheran                 16.41   2.6  1 
 16 Jed Pagtulingan           SO Waipahu                  16.53   2.6  1 
 17 Tayler Tanaka             SR Moanalua                 16.62   3.5  2 
 18 Kala'i Yap                SO KSM                      16.97   2.6  3 
 19 Kenneth Tenoso            SO Waipahu                  17.04   2.6  3 
 20 Khalil Maynard            SO Radford                  17.05   3.5  2 
 -- Daniel Taylor             SR Hilo                       DNF   2.6  3 
 -- Duke Bukoski              SR St. Louis                   DQ   2.6  3  pushed hurdle w/hand
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Raion Black               SO Christian Acad           12.35Q  2.4  2 
  2 Andrea Hinkle             SR Radford                  12.47Q  2.7  3 
  3 Emalia Galdeira           JR Konawaena                12.50Q  2.7  1 
  4 Kailea Tracey-Visintaine  SR SEA                      12.58Q  2.7  1 
  5 Zhane Santiago            SR Kahuku                   12.67Q  2.4  2 
  6 Kelsey Cadiente           SR Kauai Girls              12.76Q  2.7  3 
  7 Kanoelani Yadao           SO HBA                      12.76q  2.4  2  12.756
  8 Kayla Bryan               SO Punahou Girls            12.76q  2.4  2  12.758
  9 Tyler Whitener            JR Radford                  12.77   2.7  3 
 10 Lahaina Zoller            SR Punahou Girls            12.78   2.7  1 
 11 Shatres Ahnee             FR Campbell                 12.81   2.4  2 
 11 Jasmine McNair            SO Moanalua                 12.81   2.7  1 
 13 Erika Liburd              SR Lahainaluna              12.83   2.7  1 
 14 Siena Simmons             JR Iolani Girls             12.86   2.7  1 
 15 Caitlin Buen-Lucas           Baldwin                  12.92   2.7  3 
 16 Makana Pundyke            JR KSM                      12.99   2.7  3 
 16 Ayanna Watende            SR SEA                      12.99   2.4  2 
 18 Rhiana Beauregard         JR Kailua                   13.01   2.7  3 
 19 Shayna Oliver             JR Farrington               13.02   2.7  3 
 20 Tiffany Atud              FR SHA                      13.04   2.7  1 
 21 Kehaulani Relacion           Kapaa                    13.11   2.7  3 
 22 Sharee Acosta             SR Moanalua                 13.28   2.4  2 
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Devin Jenkins             11 Kapolei                  10.66Q  3.3  1 
  2 Jeremy Tabuyo             SO St. Louis                10.87Q  2.5  3 
  3 Kaimalu Stanich           SR KSM                      11.11Q  3.5  2 
  4 Mike Zane                 SR Punahou                  10.98Q  2.5  3 
  5 Dwayne Iwamoto            SR Roosevelt                11.15Q  3.5  2 
  6 Scotland Smith            SR Farrington               11.21Q  3.3  1  11.210
  7 Joshua Gante              12 Anuenue                  11.21q  3.5  2  11.207
  8 Jesse Huihui              JR Keaau                    11.22q  3.3  1 
  9 Kaenen Aukai Akau         JR Kamehameha HI            11.24   2.5  3 
 10 Alexander Engdahl         JR Keaau                    11.26   3.5  2 
 11 John Vergara              SR Baldwin                  11.27   2.5  3 
 12 Krixtofer Hughley         JR Radford                  11.28   3.3  1 
 13 Daquan Wyatt              SR Leilehua                 11.29   3.3  1 
 14 Tim Kamana                JR Punahou                  11.32   3.3  1 
 15 Darren Taylor                Kapaa                    11.39   2.5  3 
 15 Jared Tomaszek            SR St. Louis                11.39   3.3  1 
 17 Jonathan Melton           JR Hanalani                 11.42   2.5  3 
 18 Cilvin Steward            JR Mililani                 11.47   2.5  3 
 19 Jay Braun                 FR SEA                      11.49   3.5  2 
 20 Aaron Marzan              JR Baldwin                  11.53   3.5  2 
 21 Brian Paul Manuel         SR Waianae                  11.74   2.5  3 
 22 Garett Rundle             SR Maui High                12.16   3.5  2 
 
Event 17  Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Dakota Grossman           FR SEA                    5:00.70Q 
  2 Elli Brady                SO Punahou Girls          5:09.70Q 
  3 Sophie Curatilo           SR Moanalua               5:00.92Q 
  4 Zoe Sims                  SO Hawaii Prep            5:09.93Q 
  5 Carmen Garson-Shumway     FR Hilo                   5:07.89Q 
  6 Kimberly Pugliese         SR Mililani               5:10.08Q 
  7 Kristiana Van Pernis      FR Hawaii Prep            5:09.62Q 
  8 Heidi Nicholls            SR HBA                    5:10.32Q 
  9 Kela Vargas               SR Hawaii Prep            5:10.46Q 
 10 Keri Fujiwara             JR Waipahu                5:11.07Q 
 11 Emily Peck                JR SEA                    5:11.48q 
 12 Monica Woolley            JR Punahou Girls          5:13.83q 
 13 Hallie Lam                FR Punahou Girls          5:15.59  
 14 Cheylene Guinto              S. Francis             5:16.05  
 15 Kelsie Kobayashi             Waiakea                5:17.38  
 16 Deylynn White             11 Kapolei                5:18.37  
 17 Lauren Spears                Island School          5:22.01  
 18 Samantha Shipley          11 Kahuku                 5:22.60  
 19 Lyssa Freitas             SR Maui High              5:23.01  
 20 Casey Morrissey            9 Iolani Girls           5:31.63  
 21 Brianna Collins           FR Radford                5:33.47  
 22 Caitlin Hooker            JR Kailua                 5:34.97  
 
Event 18  Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Nicola Perez-Garreaud     JR Maui High              4:19.70Q 
  2 Jordan Thibodeau          12 Kamehameha             4:21.98Q 
  3 Pierce Murphy                Island School          4:20.32Q 
  4 James Pearson             SO Baldwin                4:22.56Q 
  5 Cameron Dapkins           FR Radford                4:21.03Q 
  6 Jackson Halford              Waiakea                4:22.60Q 
  7 Rocky Balala              JR Maui High              4:22.32Q 
  8 Casey Ryan                   Pearl City             4:22.76Q 
  9 Borys Pleskacz            SR Iolani Boys            4:23.45q 
 10 Nikolai Scharer           SO Punahou                4:26.39q 
 11 David Clarke              SO Iolani Boys            4:26.82q 
 12 Matthew Baker             JR Radford                4:28.17q 
 13 Darien Lau                FR Punahou                4:33.83  
 14 Joshua Castro             SO Leilehua               4:36.59  
 -- Austin Davis              SO Moanalua                    DQ   Uniform
 
Event 19  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Radford High School                                   49.77Q  1 
  2 Punahou School Girls                                  49.79Q  2 
  3 Iolani School Girls                                   50.58Q  4 
  4 Kauai Girls                                           50.61Q  3 
  5 King Kekaulike                                        51.30q  3 
  6 Kahuku High School                                    51.43q  2 
  7 Kealakehe                                             51.52q  4 
  8 Kapolei High School                                   51.59q  1 
  9 Sacred Hearts Academy Jv/V                            51.66   2 
 10 Hawaii Preparatory Academy                            51.72   1 
 11 Mililani High School                                  52.44   3 
 12 Roosevelt High School                                 52.75   4 
 13 Maui High                                             52.92   2 
 14 Farrington High School                                52.95   2 
 15 Baldwin                                               53.17   3 
 16 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii                             53.42   1 
 17 Kapaa High School                                     53.82   3 
 18 Hawaii Baptist Academy                                53.84   4 
 19 Campbell High School                                  53.86   4 
 20 Hilo                                                  53.87   3 
 21 Mid-Pacific Institute                                 54.44   1 
 22 Kailua High School                                    54.85   1 
 23 Leilehua High School                                  55.10   4 
 24 Konawaena                                           1:09.33   1 
 -- Kamehameha Maui                                          DQ   2  1-2 out of zone
 
Event 20  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Louis                                             42.86Q  1 
  2 Punahou Boys                                          43.29Q  2 
  3 Kapolei High School                                   43.65Q  3 
  4 Leilehua High School                                  43.81q  3 
  5 Radford High School                                   43.88q  3 
  6 Baldwin                                               44.00q  2 
  7 Mililani High School                                  44.10q  1 
  8 Roosevelt High School                                 44.16q  2 
  9 KS Kapalama Boys JV / Varsity                         44.34   1 
 10 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii                             44.39   1 
 11 Mid-Pacific Institute                                 44.50   2 
 12 Keaau High School                                     44.83   2 
 13 Kamehameha Maui                                       44.96   3 
 14 Hilo                                                  45.12   2 
 15 Iolani School Boys                                    45.22   3 
 16 Kapaa High School                                     45.26   1 
 17 Campbell High School                                  45.64   1 
 18 Hawaii Baptist Academy                                45.68   3 
 19 Waianae High School                                   45.80   2 
 19 Hawaii Preparatory Academy                            45.80   1 
 21 McKinley High School                                  45.85   1 
 22 Kahuku High School                                    46.02   3 
 23 Waipahu High School                                   46.31   3 
 -- Kauai Boys                                              DNF   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kailea Tracey-Visintaine  SR SEA                      58.39Q  1 
  2 Zoe Sims                  SO Hawaii Prep              58.94Q  2 
  3 Lahaina Zoller            SR Punahou Girls          1:00.08Q  3 
  4 Kayla Taulapapa           10 Kahuku                 1:00.05q  1 
  5 Diamond Briscoe              Pearl City             1:00.48q  3 
  6 Alexis Damo               JR SHA                    1:00.53q  2 
  7 Randi Estrada             JR Keaau                  1:00.91q  1 
  8 Kayla Kirk                JR SHA                    1:01.00q  3 
  9 Isabelle Delgado          SO Moanalua               1:01.08   2 
 10 Ihilani Ching                S. Francis             1:01.83   1 
 11 Tyler Whitener            JR Radford                1:01.91   3 
 12 Rhiana Beauregard         JR Kailua                 1:02.49   2 
 13 Janelle Stone             FR KSGK                   1:03.52   2 
 14 Kaila Voss                JR Kealakehe              1:04.58   1 
 15 Sonest Furtado            FR Waianae                1:04.61   2 
 16 Danielle Sisler           SR Punahou Girls          1:04.75   2 
 17 Mackenzie Feldman         FR Punahou Girls          1:04.90   1 
 18 Keili Johnson             SO SAS                    1:06.08   3 
 19 Kaitlyn Bevel             FR Christian Acad         1:06.14   1 
 20 Shani Cosma               SO Keaau                  1:07.32   3 
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Krixtofer Hughley         JR Radford                  50.62Q  2 
  2 Jeremy Tabuyo             SO St. Louis                51.11Q  3 
  3 Luca Walter               JR Kealakehe                51.18Q  1 
  4 KT Tuumalo                SR Punahou                  50.95Q  2 
  5 Alec Geilfus              SR Punahou                  51.45Q  3 
  6 Trevyn Tulonghari         SR Iolani Boys              52.82Q  1 
  7 Alexander Ortega          12 Kamehameha               52.41q  2 
  8 Brandon Akiona            11 Kamehameha               52.53q  3 
  9 Romar Bacosa              JR Radford                  52.67   3 
 10 Taylor Searle             SR Mililani                 52.79   3 
 11 Logan Gonzaga             JR St. Louis                53.35   2 
 12 Phillip Hogan             SR Radford                  53.48   1 
 13 Keegan Gregg              SO King Kekaulike           53.55   3 
 14 Nathan Shirey             11 Kapolei                  53.69   1 
 15 Dionte White              JR Mililani                 53.94   2 
 16 Malik Lockett             SO Campbell                 54.36   1 
 17 Ryne Yokouchi             JR Baldwin                  54.84   2 
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Julia Brand               SR Punahou Girls            45.73Q  1 
  2 Kanoelani Yadao           SO HBA                      45.96Q  3 
  3 Ua Ruedy                  SO Konawaena                46.00Q  2 
  4 Lana Queen                SR Hawaii Prep              47.03Q  3 
  5 Amirah Majied             JR Island Pacific           47.12Q  1 
  6 Adrienne Jean Sylva       JR Pearl City               47.61Q  2 
  7 Megan Herndon             JR Punahou Girls            47.88q  3 
  8 Rachael Hinkel            JR Kapaa                    48.23q  2 
  9 Katharina Brohmeyer       JR Keaau                    48.29   3 
 10 Zhane Santiago            SR Kahuku                   48.54   2 
 11 Kawehi Louis Diamond      SO Kauai Girls              49.07   1 
 12 Roxane Gaedeke            SO SEA                      49.12   3 
 13 Jayme Jacinto             SR Menehune                 49.56   1 
 14 Maaya Hayashi             SR Iolani Girls             49.58   1 
 15 Daphne Cobbs              JR Radford                  49.86   3 
 16 Emily Evans               SO Hawaii Prep              49.87   2 
 17 Sanoe Anguay              FR Baldwin                  49.97   2 
 18 Jahsana Banks             11 Kahuku                   50.28   3 
 19 Natasha Ogata             JR Mililani                 50.43   1 
 20 Cyan Agena                SR KSGK                     50.45   2 
 21 Katie Case                JR Hawaii Prep              50.48   1 
 22 Sarah Tyler               SO Punahou Girls            50.85   2 
 23 Raven Poepoe              SO KSM                      51.10   3 
 24 Bree Delacruz             JR Hilo                     52.42   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aaron Cox                 JR Waipahu                  39.59Q  2 
  2 Duke Bukoski              SR St. Louis                39.67Q  1 
  3 Matt Feeley               SR Punahou                  40.14Q  3 
  4 Jon Woo                   SR Punahou                  40.80Q  1 
  5 Khalil Maynard            SO Radford                  40.94Q  3 
  6 Kevin Acasio              JR Radford                  41.10Q  2 
  7 Collin Pidot              11 Kamehameha               41.12q  3 
  8 Tayler Tanaka             SR Moanalua                 41.13q  3 
  9 Jeff Havelock             SR Mililani                 41.36   1 
 10 Everett McKee             SR Kamehameha HI            41.51   1 
 11 Layne Suyat               11 Castle                   42.13   2 
 12 Zachary Tinao-Rabellizsa  SO Radford                  42.33   1 
 13 Alexander Engdahl         JR Keaau                    43.37   3 
 14 Noah Nellis               SO Damien                   43.53   2 
 15 Jed Pagtulingan           SO Waipahu                  43.74   2 
 16 Darren Acoba              SR Kauai Boys               44.19   2 
 17 Miles Kiffman             SR Baldwin                  44.21   2 
 18 Michael Morikawa             Waiakea                  44.22   3 
 19 Agaese Tago               SR Roosevelt                44.24   1 
 20 Rick Michels              SR Hilo                     44.52   1 
 21 Giggi Kahoohanohano       SR Baldwin                  44.76   1 
 22 Jin Salamack              SR Baldwin                  44.99   3 
 23 Christian Schroppel          Lutheran                 45.51   2 
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Elli Brady                SO Punahou Girls          2:23.81Q  2 
  2 Breanne Ball              JR Iolani Girls           2:25.28Q  1 
  3 Kristiana Van Pernis      FR Hawaii Prep            2:29.86Q  3 
  4 Dylan Ross                JR SEA                    2:24.34Q  2 
  5 Lea Lundblad              SR SEA                    2:29.90Q  3 
  6 Haley Rasse               SO Waiakea                2:31.90Q  1 
  7 Jessica Johnson           SR KSGK                   2:25.02q  2 
  8 Briyanna Wilson           JR Radford                2:30.41q  3 
  9 Lana Terwilliger          FR Kealakehe              2:30.92   2 
 10 Liana Dollar              JR KSGK                   2:31.70   2 
 11 Katelyn Lacamera          SO Leilehua               2:32.28   1 
 12 linnea tokushige          SR Kalani                 2:32.50   2 
 13 Kara Tsuzaki              JR Punahou Girls          2:34.60   3 
 14 Deann Nishimura-Thornton  JR Keaau                  2:34.80   1 
 15 Cheylene Guinto              S. Francis             2:35.38   3 
 16 Brianna Summers           JR KSGK                   2:36.04   1 
 17 Kela Vargas               SR Hawaii Prep            2:36.17   1 
 18 Brianna Collins           FR Radford                2:37.58   2 
 19 Melissa Bumanglag         SR Mililani               2:38.11   1 
 20 Casey Morrissey            9 Iolani Girls           2:38.82   3 
 
Event 26  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joshua Freitas            11 Kamehameha             2:02.60Q  3 
  2 Jordan Thibodeau          12 Kamehameha             2:03.07Q  1 
  3 Nathan Underwood          JR Kailua                 2:03.31Q  2 
  4 Robert Terry              SR St. Louis              2:03.19Q  3 
  5 Michael Chin              SO Christian Acad         2:03.72Q  1 
  6 Nicola Perez-Garreaud     JR Maui High              2:04.12Q  2 
  7 Jackson Halford              Waiakea                2:03.29q  3 
  8 Nathan Shirey             11 Kapolei                2:03.55q  3 
  9 Nikolai Scharer           SO Punahou                2:04.13   2 
 10 Ryan Hobson               SR MPI                    2:04.34   1 
 11 Kelvin Abe                JR HBA                    2:05.15   2 
 12 Kaeo Kealoha-Lindsey         Lutheran               2:05.22   2 
 13 Ryan Lau                  SR Punahou                2:06.33   3 
 14 David Clarke              SO Iolani Boys            2:06.65   2 
 15 Sankalpa Marahatta        SR Roosevelt              2:06.88   2 
 16 Keoni Rice                   Waiakea                2:07.33   3 
 17 Gary Fanelli              SO Damien                 2:07.37   1 
 18 Ezra Comesario            SO Kealakehe              2:07.76   3 
 19 Jordan Piano              SO Baldwin                2:08.10   1 
 20 Branden Miya              JR Leilehua               2:08.17   1 
 21 Aldrin Calilao            SR Maui High              2:10.60   3 
 22 Kaiminaoau Noa            11 Kapolei                2:11.04   1 
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kailea Tracey-Visintaine  SR SEA                      25.54Q  2.2  1 
  2 Andrea Hinkle             SR Radford                  25.95Q  1.6  3 
  3 Kanoelani Yadao           SO HBA                      25.96Q  1.4  2 
  4 Raion Black               SO Christian Acad           25.62Q  2.2  1 
  5 Shatres Ahnee             FR Campbell                 25.97Q  1.6  3 
  6 Emalia Galdeira           JR Konawaena                26.21Q  1.4  2 
  7 Erika Liburd              SR Lahainaluna              26.28q  1.4  2 
  8 Maya Palaroan             JR King Kekaulike           26.29q  1.6  3 
  9 Tyler Whitener            JR Radford                  26.51   1.6  3 
 10 Kayla Bryan               SO Punahou Girls            26.54   1.4  2 
 11 Makana Pundyke            JR KSM                      26.68   2.2  1 
 12 Kayla Taulapapa           10 Kahuku                   26.72   1.4  2 
 13 Randi Estrada             JR Keaau                    26.78   2.2  1 
 14 Siena Simmons             JR Iolani Girls             26.84   2.2  1 
 15 Ua Ruedy                  SO Konawaena                26.94   1.6  3 
 16 Kylie Chun                SO Punahou Girls            27.03   2.2  1 
 17 Alexis Damo               JR SHA                      27.13   1.6  3 
 18 Kayla Kirk                JR SHA                      27.28   1.4  2 
 19 Aloha Bohol               SR Hilo                     27.58   1.6  3 
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Devin Jenkins             11 Kapolei                  21.45Q  1.9  1 
  2 Mike Zane                 SR Punahou                  22.41Q  1.0  2 
  3 Jeremy Tabuyo             SO St. Louis                22.48Q  1.0  2 
  4 Tim Kamana                JR Punahou                  22.77Q  1.9  1 
  5 Jesse Huihui              JR Keaau                    22.96Q  1.9  1 
  6 Scotland Smith            SR Farrington               23.15Q  1.0  2 
  7 Dwayne Iwamoto            SR Roosevelt                22.99Q  1.9  1 
  8 Jyrelle Umali             JR Campbell                 23.47Q  1.0  2 
  9 Jordan Nauka              JR KSM                      23.38   1.9  1 
 10 Keegan Gregg              SO King Kekaulike           23.55   1.9  1 
 11 Daylan Machado            JR KSM                      23.60   1.0  2 
 12 Christian Lee             SR Hawaii Prep              23.72   1.0  2 
 13 Joshua Taylor             12 Kapolei                  24.91   1.0  2 
 -- Marcus Mariota            SR St. Louis                   DQ   1.9  1  Uniform
 
Event 29  Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Sophie Curatilo           SR Moanalua              10:52.43Q 
  2 Dakota Grossman           FR SEA                   11:05.56Q 
  3 Kimberly Pugliese         SR Mililani              11:10.74Q 
  4 Melissa Wong              SO Punahou Girls         11:19.88Q 
  5 Maile Shigemasa              Pearl City            11:26.12Q 
  6 Heidi Nicholls            SR HBA                   11:30.74Q 
  7 Emily Peck                JR SEA                   11:27.06Q 
  8 Noe Lum                   FR Punahou Girls         11:34.92Q 
  9 Jaime Durso               SO Punahou Girls         11:29.66q 
 10 Courtney Garner           SR Mililani              11:30.32q 
 11 Keri Fujiwara             JR Waipahu               11:36.90q 
 12 Joy Claypoole                Island School         11:40.30q 
 13 Aiza Valeriano            SO Campbell              11:43.53  
 14 Brittany Long             10 Kapolei               11:46.74  
 15 Kelsie Kobayashi             Waiakea               11:48.14  
 16 Mariah Haight             FR Hawaii Prep           11:50.16  
 17 Lyssa Freitas             SR Maui High             11:54.71  
 18 Nicole Oka                SO KSGK                  11:59.93  
 19 Kelsi Teramae             SO Island Pacific        12:01.21  
 20 Awapuhi Lee               SR KSGK                  12:06.08  
 21 Samantha Shipley          11 Kahuku                12:08.89  
 22 Veronica Ladwig           FR Hawaii Prep           12:09.15  
 23 Natalie Hagemann          SO Keaau                 12:24.86  
 -- Jessica Yukawa            SR Roosevelt                   DQ   3 steps on line
 
Event 30  Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Ellitot Estrada           JR Leilehua               9:35.01Q 
  2 Pierce Murphy                Island School          9:38.52Q 
  3 Dylan Martinez            SO Leilehua               9:38.43Q 
  4 Caleb Achuela             12 Kamehameha             9:40.16Q 
  5 Borys Pleskacz            SR Iolani Boys            9:39.12Q 
  6 Charles Akiona            10 Kamehameha             9:43.15Q 
  7 Justin Higa               SR Iolani Boys            9:39.15Q 
  8 Chris Mosch                  Honokaa                9:44.85Q 
  9 Tyde Kaneshiro            SR Hilo                   9:39.18Q 
 10 Rocky Balala              JR Maui High              9:46.16Q 
 11 Joshua Herr               SO Kauai Boys             9:46.95q 
 12 Andrew Langtry            JR St. Joseph             9:55.34q 
 13 Austin Davis              SO Moanalua               9:55.82  
 14 Royce Yamane              SO Mililani               9:57.72  
 15 Dean Tsuji                SR Baldwin                9:59.97  
 16 Carson Garner             SO Mililani              10:01.36  
 17 Matthew Johnson           SO HBA                   10:03.88  
 18 Eliser Paclob             SO Waipahu               10:17.54  
 19 Gianni Cuadrado           11 Kapolei               10:26.53  
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Seabury Hall                                        4:02.21Q  4 
  2 Hawaii Preparatory Academy                          4:07.70Q  3 
  3 Iolani School Girls                                 4:09.89Q  1 
  4 Punahou School Girls                                4:13.24Q  2 
  5 Mililani High School                                4:12.84q  3 
  6 Pearl City High School                              4:16.40q  2 
  7 Kealakehe                                           4:17.15q  3 
  8 Radford High School                                 4:18.76q  4 
  9 Kamehameha Girls - Kapalama                         4:21.13   3 
 10 Kahuku High School                                  4:21.81   1 
 11 Kamehameha Maui                                     4:22.09   3 
 12 Keaau High School                                   4:24.30   4 
 13 Sacred Hearts Academy Jv/V                          4:25.18   4 
 14 Moanalua High School                                4:25.88   2 
 15 Hawaii Baptist Academy                              4:26.53   1 
 16 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii                           4:29.88   1 
 17 University Lab School                               4:30.07   3 
 18 Kapolei High School                                 4:30.15   3 
 19 Waimea High School                                  4:30.51   1 
 20 Kailua High School                                  4:32.69   4 
 21 Roosevelt High School                               4:33.44   2 
 22 Baldwin                                             4:33.46   2 
 23 Konawaena                                           4:34.87   4 
 24 Waiakea                                             4:37.10   2 
 25 Waipahu High School                                 4:39.79   1 
 -- Hilo                                                     DQ   1  #2 runner cut early
 
Event 32  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Radford High School                                 3:30.26Q  2 
  2 Mid-Pacific Institute                               3:31.22Q  3 
  3 Punahou Boys                                        3:31.50Q  1 
  4 Iolani School Boys                                  3:31.42Q  3 
  5 Mililani High School                                3:32.31Q  1 
  6 Kailua High School                                  3:33.93Q  2 
  7 KS Kapalama Boys JV / Varsity                       3:34.37q  3 
  8 St. Louis                                           3:34.39q  2 
  9 Campbell High School                                3:36.29   2 
 10 Kapolei High School                                 3:36.85   1 
 11 Keaau High School                                   3:38.21   1 
 12 Leilehua High School                                3:38.33   3 
 13 Hilo                                                3:38.52   1 
 14 Hawaii Baptist Academy                              3:38.88   2 
 15 Kamehameha Maui                                     3:38.94   2 
 16 Waipahu High School                                 3:40.06   3 
 17 Damien Memorial                                     3:41.62   1 
 18 Pearl City High School                              3:44.18   1 
 19 Roosevelt High School                               3:45.20   3 
 20 Waiakea                                             3:47.79   2 
 21 McKinley High School                                3:58.33   3 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Baldwin                     18        2) Mililani High School        5   
    2) Hilo                         5        4) Kamehameha Girls - Kapala   2   
    5) Iolani School Girls          1                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Saint Anthony               14        2) Mililani High School        8   
    3) Waiakea                      6        4) Roosevelt High School       1.50
    4) KING KEKAULIKE               1.50