Categorized | Sports, Track & Field

BIIF Track & Field Championship Results

2010 BIIF Track and Field Championship
Konawaena High School
Kealakekua, HI  - 5/7/2010 to 5/8/2010
Results                                    

Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.54  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kuuipo Nakoa              SR Hawaii Prep            12.69      13.01Q  1
  2 Teisha Nacis              SO Waiakea                13.31      13.18Q  3
  3 Randi Estrada             SO Keaau                  13.26      13.26Q  2
  4 Ua Ruedy                  FR Konawaena              13.57      13.43Q  2
  5 Alyssa Hoshida            JR Hilo                   13.52      13.49Q  1
  6 Kristina Padrigo          FR Ka'u                   13.45      13.53Q  3
  7 Bronte Kaneakua           SR Kamehameha HI          13.47      13.46q  2
  8 Victoria Evans-Bautista   JR Kamehameha HI          13.65      13.54q  2
  9 Cecily Fujii              JR Honokaa                13.57      13.61   1
 10 Pamela Lynn               JR Hawaii Prep            13.77      13.65   2
 11 Katie Aguilar             SO Honokaa                13.59      13.75   3
 12 Aloha Bohol               JR Hilo                   13.78      13.87   3
 13 Lyndsey Neubecker         SO Kealakehe              13.72      13.91   1
 14 Jasmine Fojas             FR Hawaii Prep            13.98      14.09   3
 15 Sharnette Reyes           SO Ka'u                   14.09      14.23   1
 16 Olivia Azevedo            SO Kamehameha HI          14.31      14.38   2
 17 Raquel Fields             JR Ka'u                   14.30      15.75   1
 -- MACKENZIE Buckner         FR Hawaii Prep            13.66         FS   1 

Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.54  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kuuipo Nakoa              SR Hawaii Prep            13.01      12.94   10
  2 Teisha Nacis              SO Waiakea                13.18      13.26    8
  3 Randi Estrada             SO Keaau                  13.26      13.42    6
  4 Alyssa Hoshida            JR Hilo                   13.49      13.45    4
  5 Ua Ruedy                  FR Konawaena              13.43      13.52    2
  6 Bronte Kaneakua           SR Kamehameha HI          13.46      13.58    1
  7 Victoria Evans-Bautista   JR Kamehameha HI          13.54      13.67
  8 Cecily Fujii              JR Honokaa                13.61      13.73  

Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.53  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kuuipo Nakoa              SR Hawaii Prep            26.04      26.75Q  1
  2 Ua Ruedy                  FR Konawaena              27.31      27.27Q  3
  3 Randi Estrada             SO Keaau                  26.86      27.40Q  2
  4 Katie Aguilar             SO Honokaa                27.73      27.70Q  2
  5 Teisha Nacis              SO Waiakea                27.19      27.84Q  3
  6 Alyssa Hoshida            JR Hilo                   27.92      28.16Q  1
  7 Bronte Kaneakua           SR Kamehameha HI          27.95      28.02q  2
  8 MACKENZIE Buckner         FR Hawaii Prep            27.97      28.49q  3
  9 Aloha Bohol               JR Hilo                   27.99      28.51   3
 10 Kristina Padrigo          FR Ka'u                   27.77      28.86   1
 11 Pamela Lynn               JR Hawaii Prep            28.48      28.93   2
 12 Kera Akiyama              FR Kamehameha HI          29.36      28.98   3
 13 Lyndsey Neubecker         SO Kealakehe              28.94      29.03   1
 14 Jasmine Fojas             FR Hawaii Prep            28.95      29.33   1
 15 Abigail Houston           FR Keaau                  29.29      29.37   2
 16 Cecily Fujii              JR Honokaa                29.54      29.40   2
 17 Jasmine Ward              SO Konawaena              29.34      29.62   3
 18 Zarina Fisher             JR Pahoa                  29.22      29.90   2
 19 Jessica Vallente          SR Honokaa                30.10      30.59   1
 20 Raquel Fields             JR Ka'u                   29.86      31.21   1
 21 Nesi Aholelei             FR Kealakehe              29.71      32.66   1 

Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.53  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kuuipo Nakoa              SR Hawaii Prep            26.75      26.78   10
  2 Ua Ruedy                  FR Konawaena              27.27      27.64    8
  3 Teisha Nacis              SO Waiakea                27.84      27.69    6
  4 Katie Aguilar             SO Honokaa                27.70      27.95    4
  5 Bronte Kaneakua           SR Kamehameha HI          28.02      28.03    2
  6 Alyssa Hoshida            JR Hilo                   28.16      28.13    1
  7 Aloha Bohol               JR Hilo                   28.51      28.93
  8 Pamela Lynn               JR Hawaii Prep            28.93      29.47  

Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 58.46  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zoe Sims                  FR Hawaii Prep          1:02.09    1:00.27Q  2
  2 Randi Estrada             SO Keaau                1:01.18    1:01.47Q  1
  3 Bronte Kaneakua           SR Kamehameha HI        1:02.54    1:02.24Q  3
  4 Teisha Nacis              SO Waiakea              1:06.34    1:04.36Q  1
  5 Nadia Ramirez             JR Hilo                 1:04.89    1:04.44Q  2
  6 Kaila Voss                SO Kealakehe            1:03.44    1:05.16Q  3
  7 Autumn Miyares Thompson   FR Keaau                1:08.95    1:07.22q  3
  8 Corin Kim                 SO Kamehameha HI        1:09.10    1:07.69q  3
  9 Vandey Okinaka            FR Waiakea              1:07.17    1:08.42   2
 10 Sarah Gschweng            SO Konawaena            1:10.37    1:09.05   1
 11 Btittany Denzer           SO Kealakehe            1:09.83    1:09.88   1
 12 Jessica Vallente          SR Honokaa              1:10.53    1:10.35   2
 13 Karley Swain              SO Waiakea              1:09.60    1:10.75   2
 14 Sierra Hagg                  Christian Libert     1:11.88    1:11.34   3
 15 Kiana Heaukulani          FR Hilo                 1:12.41    1:12.56   2
 16 Sheri Lo                  JR Honokaa              1:12.14    1:14.38   3
 17 Raquel Fields             JR Ka'u                 1:06.59    1:15.52   1 

Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 58.46  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Zoe Sims                  FR Hawaii Prep          1:00.27      59.55   10
  2 Randi Estrada             SO Keaau                1:01.47    1:00.57    8
  3 Bronte Kaneakua           SR Kamehameha HI        1:02.24    1:02.38    6
  4 Kaila Voss                SO Kealakehe            1:05.16    1:03.88    4
  5 Teisha Nacis              SO Waiakea              1:04.36    1:05.15    2
  6 Autumn Miyares Thompson   FR Keaau                1:07.22    1:07.28    1
  7 Corin Kim                 SO Kamehameha HI        1:07.69    1:07.37
  8 Nadia Ramirez             JR Hilo                 1:04.44    1:13.71  

Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:20.88  2007        Chelsea McKenzie, Konawaena
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Athena Oldfather          SR Honokaa              2:39.82    2:36.04Q  2
  2 Alexis Mabuni             JR Makua Lani           2:35.61    2:41.08Q  1
  3 Deann Nishimura-Thornton  SO Keaau                2:30.05    2:36.06Q  2
  4 Kailyn Chock              SR Waiakea              2:28.77    2:43.78Q  1
  5 Kela Vargas               JR Hawaii Prep          2:32.10    2:36.45Q  2
  6 Claire Uetake             SR Hilo                 2:38.05    2:43.96Q  1
  7 Mary Josephine Osorio     JR Kohala               2:38.15    2:38.15q  2
  8 Grace Choe                SO Makua Lani           2:46.47    2:41.18q  2
  9 Jessica Busek             FR Waiakea              2:43.64    2:44.14   1
 10 Rimel Abby                JR Christian Libert     2:44.24    2:44.97   1
 11 Hannah Hendershot         FR Waiakea              2:49.27    2:47.70   1
 12 Btittany Denzer           SO Kealakehe            2:45.21    2:48.53   2
 13 Melanie Ulrich            JR Hawaii Prep          2:52.11    2:49.03   2
 14 Kristen Mattos            JR Christian Libert     2:56.21    2:53.20   2
 15 Angel Mabuni              JR Makua Lani           2:50.13    2:57.50   1 

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:20.88  2007        Chelsea McKenzie, Konawaena
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kailyn Chock              SR Waiakea              2:43.78    2:28.80   10
  2 Athena Oldfather          SR Honokaa              2:36.04    2:32.38    8
  3 Deann Nishimura-Thornton  SO Keaau                2:36.06    2:32.59    6
  4 Kela Vargas               JR Hawaii Prep          2:36.45    2:32.79    4
  5 Mary Josephine Osorio     JR Kohala               2:38.15    2:37.09    2
  6 Alexis Mabuni             JR Makua Lani           2:41.08    2:38.34    1
  7 Jessica Busek             FR Waiakea              2:44.14    2:39.65
  8 Claire Uetake             SR Hilo                 2:43.96    2:41.56  

Girls 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:57.47  2005        Lucy Pollard, Hawaii Prep
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tialana Greenwell         JR Honokaa              5:15.33    5:23.55Q
  2 Alexis Mabuni             JR Makua Lani           5:18.84    5:27.03Q
  3 Kela Vargas               JR Hawaii Prep          5:20.25    5:27.30Q
  4 Kelsie Kobayashi          SO Waiakea              5:17.56    5:31.40Q
  5 Deann Nishimura-Thornton  SO Keaau                5:16.64    5:27.32Q
  6 Athena Oldfather          SR Honokaa              5:18.12    5:31.41Q
  7 Traci Palermo             JR Hilo                 5:16.31    5:27.36q
  8 Erin Carvalho             SO Kamehameha HI        5:55.52    5:42.55q
  9 Angel Mabuni              JR Makua Lani           5:36.83    5:43.16
 10 Lauren Pries              FR Hawaii Prep          6:01.01    5:52.02
 11 Grace Choe                SO Makua Lani           5:42.24    5:58.77
 12 Jeanine Hoy               SR Parker               6:03.46    6:09.07
 13 Bethany Bisel             FR Waiakea              6:16.04    6:22.69  

Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:57.47  2005        Lucy Pollard, Hawaii Prep
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Athena Oldfather          SR Honokaa              5:31.41    5:08.57   10
  2 Traci Palermo             JR Hilo                 5:27.36    5:12.10    8
  3 Kela Vargas               JR Hawaii Prep          5:27.30    5:12.49    6
  4 Tialana Greenwell         JR Honokaa              5:23.55    5:13.51    4
  5 Deann Nishimura-Thornton  SO Keaau                5:27.32    5:14.13    2
  6 Kelsie Kobayashi          SO Waiakea              5:31.40    5:15.33    1
  7 Alexis Mabuni             JR Makua Lani           5:27.03    5:23.39
  8 Erin Carvalho             SO Kamehameha HI        5:42.55    5:40.74  

Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11:05.81  2005        Lucy Pollard, Hawaii Prep
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tialana Greenwell         JR Honokaa             11:23.47   11:25.38   10
  2 Athena Oldfather          SR Honokaa             11:40.52   11:31.38    8
  3 Shalila DE Bourmont       SO Hilo                11:49.39   11:49.54    6
  4 Grace Choe                SO Makua Lani          12:20.49   12:23.92    4
  5 Karina Lawrence           SO Hilo                12:35.44   12:30.11    2
  6 Erin Carvalho             SO Kamehameha HI       12:48.71   12:33.83    1
  7 Natalie Hagemann          FR Keaau               12:38.95   12:44.11
  8 Meadow Lambert            FR Waiakea             13:38.85   13:19.86
  9 BO Sebesta                FR Hawaii Prep         12:50.86   13:22.43
 10 Bethany Bisel             FR Waiakea             13:50.00   13:33.29
 -- Kelsie Kobayashi          SO Waiakea             11:48.32         DQ  

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.16  5/8/2010    Kuuipo Nakoa, Hawaii Prep
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kuuipo Nakoa              SR Hawaii Prep            15.14      15.26Q  1
  2 Lana Queen                JR Hawaii Prep            17.05      16.98Q  2
  3 Natasha Ah Chong          SR Kamehameha HI          18.04      17.82Q  1
  4 Bree Delacruz             SO Hilo                   17.74      17.85Q  2
  5 Chelsea Ashimine             Hawaii Prep            18.29      17.89Q  1
  6 Azmera Hammouri-Davis     SO Keaau                  18.13      17.94Q  2
  7 Alyssa Lehua McGuire      FR Kamehameha HI          18.11      18.21q  1
  8 Cathryn Orton             SR Kealakehe              18.57      18.68q  1
  9 Marley Strand-Nicolaisen  FR Ka'u                   18.20      18.92   2
 10 Bailey Nelson             FR Honokaa                18.94      18.99   2
 11 Raycee Cooke              SO Hilo                   19.10      19.10   1
 12 Phobe Hono                JR Hawaii Prep            18.86      19.45   2
 13 Brooke Malama             SR Kamehameha HI          19.99      19.46   1
 14 Kelsee Aganus             JR Kamehameha HI          19.51      19.47   1
 15 Jessica Muskat            SO Honokaa                19.75      19.51   2
 16 Madeline Redo             SR Kealakehe              19.83      19.85   2 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.16  5/8/2010    Kuuipo Nakoa, Hawaii Prep
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kuuipo Nakoa              SR Hawaii Prep            15.26      15.16#  10
  2 Lana Queen                JR Hawaii Prep            16.98      16.88    8
  3 Natasha Ah Chong          SR Kamehameha HI          17.82      17.92    6
  4 Bree Delacruz             SO Hilo                   17.85      17.95    4
  5 Chelsea Ashimine             Hawaii Prep            17.89      18.01    2
  6 Alyssa Lehua McGuire      FR Kamehameha HI          18.21      18.03    1
  7 Azmera Hammouri-Davis     SO Keaau                  17.94      18.40
  8 Cathryn Orton             SR Kealakehe              18.68      18.58  

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 46.04  5/8/2010    Kuuipo Nakoa, Hawaii Prep
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kuuipo Nakoa              SR Hawaii Prep            47.01      47.40Q  1
  2 Ua Ruedy                  FR Konawaena              47.51      47.49Q  2
  3 Lana Queen                JR Hawaii Prep            50.00      49.96Q  3
  4 Jasmine Ward              SO Konawaena              51.34      50.52Q  1
  5 Marley Strand-Nicolaisen  FR Ka'u                   50.86      50.79Q  2
  6 Azmera Hammouri-Davis     SO Keaau                  49.83      51.42Q  3
  7 Raycee Cooke              SO Hilo                   52.42      52.01q  2
  8 Chelsea Ashimine             Hawaii Prep            54.60      52.24q  1
  9 Brittney Paahana          SO Konawaena              53.70      53.24   2
 10 Bree Delacruz             SO Hilo                   52.78      53.52   3
 11 Kristina Padrigo          FR Ka'u                   51.13      54.33   1
 12 Roxana Valdavinos         SO Konawaena              55.60      55.01   2
 13 Alyssa Lehua McGuire      FR Kamehameha HI          52.82      55.38   3
 14 Bailey Nelson             FR Honokaa                53.97      55.51   1
 15 Kaimiloa Yoshida          SR Kamehameha HI          55.41      56.77   3
 16 Michaela Armitage         JR Keaau                  55.57      56.81   3
 17 Phobe Hono                JR Hawaii Prep            55.21      57.44   2
 18 Bree Kaneakua             FR Kamehameha HI          57.31      57.64   2
 19 Brooke Malama             SR Kamehameha HI          56.36      58.36   1
 20 Katrina Bath              FR Waiakea                59.05    1:00.24   3 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 46.04  5/8/2010    Kuuipo Nakoa, Hawaii Prep
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kuuipo Nakoa              SR Hawaii Prep            47.40      46.04#  10
  2 Ua Ruedy                  FR Konawaena              47.49      46.41    8
  3 Lana Queen                JR Hawaii Prep            49.96      49.91    6
  4 Jasmine Ward              SO Konawaena              50.52      50.54    4
  5 Azmera Hammouri-Davis     SO Keaau                  51.42      51.06    2
  6 Marley Strand-Nicolaisen  FR Ka'u                   50.79      51.97    1
  7 Raycee Cooke              SO Hilo                   52.01      52.66
  8 Chelsea Ashimine             Hawaii Prep            52.24      53.96  

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 51.08  5/9/2009    Kamehameha, Kamehameha
                       H Hall, J Marote, B Kaneakua, L Heaukalani
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Waiakea                                             52.94      52.43   10
  2 Hawaii Preparatory Academy                          51.74      52.76    8
  3 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii                           53.12      52.97    6
  4 Hilo                                                53.74      53.62    4
  5 Kealakehe                                           53.97      53.72    2
  6 Keaau High School                                   53.58      53.87    1
  7 Konawaena                                           54.77      55.46  

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:09.13  2005        Hawaii Prep
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keaau High School                                 4:18.55    4:17.37   10
  2 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii                         4:22.69    4:20.14    8
  3 Waiakea                                           4:26.35    4:20.87    6
  4 Hawaii Preparatory Academy                        4:27.12    4:21.55    4
  5 Hilo                                              4:25.44    4:27.29    2
  6 Kealakehe                                         4:32.35    4:35.65    1
  7 Konawaena                                         4:35.40    4:35.69
  8 Ka'u High School                                  4:44.10    4:48.98  

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5-03.25  2007        Erika Cushnie, Hawaii Prep
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Erika Cushnie             SR Waiakea              5-02.00    5-00.00   10
  2 Randi Estrada             SO Keaau                4-10.00    5-00.00    8
  3 Victoria Evans-Bautista   JR Kamehameha HI        4-10.00    4-10.00    6
  4 Holly Lambert             SR Waiakea              4-08.00    4-08.00    4
  5 Kelsi Nishina             JR Hawaii Prep          4-08.00    4-08.00    2
  6 Kaila Voss                SO Kealakehe            4-10.00    4-08.00    1
  7 Rachel Bianchi               Kealakehe            4-08.00    4-06.00
  8 Serena Ah Choy            JR Kamehameha HI        4-06.00    4-04.00
  9 Sara Drennan              JR Hawaii Prep          4-04.00    4-04.00
 10 Jessica Busek             FR Waiakea              4-06.00    4-02.00
 -- Pamela Lynn               JR Hawaii Prep          4-10.00         NH  

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11-00  5/10/2008   Daysha Viernes, Hilo
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shina Chung               SO Hilo                10-04.00   10-07.00   10
  2 Sydney Budde              SO Hawaii Prep          8-06.00    8-06.00    8
  3 Alyssa Lehua McGuire      FR Kamehameha HI        7-06.00    8-00.00    6
  4 Carissa Bell-Chase        SR Honokaa              7-06.00    8-00.00    4
  5 Jo-Lynn Kahala-Minzer     SR Kealakehe            6-06.00    7-00.00    1.50
  5 Natalie Orevella          SO Hilo                 6-06.00    7-00.00    1.50
  7 Kaylee Rapoza             FR Hilo                 8-00.00    7-00.00
  8 Kimberly Renee Hodson     JR Kamehameha HI        7-06.00    7-00.00
  9 Autumn Miyares Thompson   FR Keaau                7-06.00    6-06.00
 -- Rose Nakamura             FR Hilo                 7-00.00         NH
 -- Taylor Esaki              SO Hawaii Prep          8-00.00         NH
 -- Lillie Davis              FR Keaau                6-06.00         NH  

Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 17-03.75  5/8/2010    Victoria Evans-Bautista, Kamehameha HI
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kuuipo Nakoa              SR Hawaii Prep         18-00.00   16-03.25q
      FOUL  16-00.25  16-03.25
  2 Victoria Evans-Bautista   JR Kamehameha HI       16-05.25   15-09.50q
      15-07  15-09.50
  3 McKenna Davidson          SO Kealakehe           15-02.75   15-00.25q
      14-09.50  15-00.25  14-06.75
  4 Kristina Padrigo          FR Ka'u                13-08.50   14-10.25q
      13-11  14-10.25  14-09.50
  5 Azmera Hammouri-Davis     SO Keaau               14-08.50   14-04.25q
      13-04  12-10.25  14-04.25
  6 Jasmine Ward              SO Konawaena           14-09.50   14-04.00q
      14-04  13-05.50  14-01.50
  7 Natasha Ah Chong          SR Kamehameha HI       15-00.00   13-11.50q
      13-10  13-11.50  13-10.25
  8 Jasmine Fojas             FR Hawaii Prep         13-11.25   13-11.50q
      13-11.50  13-00.50  13-04
  8 Kaila Olson               FR Ka'u                14-06.00   13-11.50q
      13-11.50  13-03.75  12-07.50
 10 Sharnette Reyes           SO Ka'u                13-03.75   13-10.50
      13-06.25  13-10.50  13-07
 11 Karley Swain              SO Waiakea             13-00.00   13-10.25
      13-10.25  12-07.25  11-08
 12 Kaila Voss                SO Kealakehe           14-08.50   13-10.00
         13-01.75  13-10
 13 Serena Ah Choy            JR Kamehameha HI       14-08.00   13-06.50
      11-08.25  13-06.50  13-01.75
 14 Pamela Lynn               JR Hawaii Prep         14-01.00   12-10.00
      12-02.75  12-10  FOUL
 15 Carissa Bell-Chase        SR Honokaa             14-00.25   12-09.75
      12-09.75  FOUL  12-00.25
 16 Develyn Libunao           SR Ka'u                13-04.00   12-08.25
      11-00  FOUL  12-08.25
 17 Olivia Azevedo            SO Kamehameha HI       13-00.50   12-01.25
      10-05.75  12-01.25  11-09.50         

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 17-03.75  5/8/2010    Victoria Evans-Bautista, Kamehameha HI
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Victoria Evans-Bautista   JR Kamehameha HI       15-09.50   17-03.75#  10
      15-09.50  15-11.75  16-02.75  17-03.75
  2 Kuuipo Nakoa              SR Hawaii Prep         16-03.25   17-03.25    8
      16-03.25  PASS  16-01.50  17-03.25
  3 McKenna Davidson          SO Kealakehe           15-00.25   15-00.25    6
      15-00.25  14-07  14-03.50  14-08
  4 Azmera Hammouri-Davis     SO Keaau               14-04.25   14-04.25    4
      14-04.25  12-04.50  13-04  13-07.25
  5 Jasmine Ward              SO Konawaena           14-04.00   14-04.00    2
      14-04  13-10.50  13-05.50  13-09.25
  6 Jasmine Fojas             FR Hawaii Prep         13-11.50   13-11.50    1
      13-11.50  13-09.25  12-08  13-08.75
  7 Kaila Olson               FR Ka'u                13-11.50   13-11.50
      13-11.50  FOUL  FOUL  12-10
  7 Natasha Ah Chong          SR Kamehameha HI       13-11.50   13-11.50
      13-11.50  13-01.50  13-08.75  PASS
 -- Kristina Padrigo          FR Ka'u                14-10.25         DQ
      14-10.25  PASS  PASS  PASS      

Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 35-08.25  5/8/2010    Kuuipo Nakoa, Hawaii Prep
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kuuipo Nakoa              SR Hawaii Prep         35-10.00   33-11.00q
      FOUL  33-07  33-11
  2 Victoria Evans-Bautista   JR Kamehameha HI       33-06.25   31-06.00q
      30-08.50  31-06  31-01.50
  3 Azmera Hammouri-Davis     SO Keaau               32-03.75   30-09.25q
      30-05.50  30-05.75  30-09.25
  4 Marley Strand-Nicolaisen  FR Ka'u                32-00.75   30-08.25q
      29-07  30-04.25  30-08.25
  5 Natasha Ah Chong          SR Kamehameha HI       30-05.00   30-05.75q
      29-05.25  30-00.25  30-05.75
  6 Rachel Bianchi               Kealakehe           29-10.25   29-06.50q
      28-00.75  29-06.50  FOUL
  7 Lana Queen                JR Hawaii Prep         30-00.00   29-04.75q
      27-00  27-09  29-04.75
  8 Pamela Lynn               JR Hawaii Prep         30-00.00   28-04.50q
      27-02  27-05  28-04.50
  9 Jasmine Fojas             FR Hawaii Prep         30-00.00   28-01.50
      FOUL  28-01.50  27-02.75
 10 Kelsee Aganus             JR Kamehameha HI       27-03.25   27-00.75
      27-00.75  FOUL  27-00.25
 11 Sheri Lo                  JR Honokaa             25-09.00   27-00.25
      FOUL  25-04  27-00.25           

Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 35-08.25  5/8/2010    Kuuipo Nakoa, Hawaii Prep
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kuuipo Nakoa              SR Hawaii Prep         33-11.00   35-08.25#  10
      35-08.25  PASS  PASS
  2 Victoria Evans-Bautista   JR Kamehameha HI       31-06.00   33-03.75    8
      30-11.50  32-03  33-03.75
  3 Marley Strand-Nicolaisen  FR Ka'u                30-08.25   31-05.75    6
      31-03  31-05.75  30-11.50
  4 Lana Queen                JR Hawaii Prep         29-04.75   31-05.25    4
      31-05.25  29-01.25  30-02.25
  5 Azmera Hammouri-Davis     SO Keaau               30-09.25   30-09.00    2
      30-09  30-08.75  29-06.75
  6 Pamela Lynn               JR Hawaii Prep         28-04.50   30-02.00    1
      29-11.50  29-06.50  30-02
  7 Natasha Ah Chong          SR Kamehameha HI       30-05.75   28-08.75
      28-08.75  27-06.25  FOUL         

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 38-05  2004        Krystal Moore, Hilo HS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaopua Sutton             SR Kamehameha HI       33-00.50   33-02.75   10
      33-01.25  32-02.25  32-10.75  33-02.75
  2 Jacquelyn Kaio-Goo        SR Keaau               33-03.75   32-04.75    8
      29-07.25  FOUL  FOUL  32-04.75
  3 Misilosa Uulopa           JR Konawaena           33-02.50   30-11.75    6
      30-01.25  30-11.75  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Tiffany Kerr              JR Hilo                28-02.25   30-08.75    4
      27-11.75  30-08.75  29-07.75  29-08.75
  5 Linda Sunia               JR Hilo                35-03.50   29-11.75    2
      26-08.50  FOUL  29-09.50  29-11.75
  6 Matelita Tamoefalau       SO Konawaena           28-09.50   29-01.25    1
      29-01.25  27-08.25  24-09.25  26-00.75
  7 Jessica Muskat            SO Honokaa             29-05.75   27-04.50
      27-04.50  26-04.75  26-03.50  26-00
  8 Alyssa Areola             SO Keaau               26-01.25   27-00.00
      25-04.50  27-00  25-00  26-09
  9 Remi Thomson              SR Hilo                26-04.00   26-10.00
      24-07.25  24-01.75  25-04.75  26-10
 10 Precious Duyao            SO Keaau               28-08.75   26-03.50
      24-05.25  26-00  26-03.50  23-08.75
 11 Lahela Peters-Case        JR Honokaa             27-08.00   25-04.50
      24-08.75  23-10.50  24-07.25  25-04.50
 12 Angeline Hoke             SR Waiakea             30-08.50   25-04.00
      FOUL  24-04  25-04  24-11
 13 Shampagne Salas           JR Hilo                27-01.00   25-02.75
      24-00  24-05.75  FOUL  25-02.75
 14 Courtney Baysa            SO Kamehameha HI       23-09.25   25-02.00
      25-02  22-02.50  22-06.75  FOUL
 15 Shyla Ronia               SR Keaau               24-08.25   25-01.50
      25-01.50  24-09.50  24-03.50  20-03.25
 16 Janna Urakami             JR Waiakea             26-02.75   24-08.00
      24-08  23-00.75  FOUL  23-05.25
 17 Savanna Gonzales          SR Hawaii Prep         23-03.50   22-09.25
      21-11.50  21-09.25  22-09.25  20-11
 -- Jasmine Iuta              FR Kamehameha HI       25-06.25       FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Siuleo Enos               SR Pahoa               28-03.25       FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Chesna Kanekaneya         JR Kealakehe           20-00.00       FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Katelynne Paleka-Kennedy  JR Kamehameha HI       25-00.00       FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      

Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 126-06.50  5/8/2010    Kaopua Sutton, Kamehameha HI
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaopua Sutton             SR Kamehameha HI       26-07.50  126-06.50q
      104-07.50  FOUL  126-06.50
  2 Matelita Tamoefalau       SO Konawaena           94-05.50   97-05.50q
      FOUL  97-05.75  92-01.25
  3 Linda Sunia               JR Hilo                07-10.50   95-04.50q
      FOUL  95-04.75  91-06
  4 Janna Urakami             JR Waiakea               100-05   93-08.50q
      90-00.75  89-10.50  93-08.50
  5 Jacquelyn Kaio-Goo        SR Keaau               02-11.50   88-10.50q
      88-10.75  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Angeline Hoke             SR Waiakea             90-07.50   83-09.50q
      FOUL  83-09.75  FOUL
  7 Jessica Muskat            SO Honokaa             90-11.50   82-11.50q
      76-03.50  82-11.75  FOUL
  8 Jaimee Finn               FR Kamehameha HI          76-04      78-10q
      77-07  78-10.25  76-07.50
  9 Misilosa Uulopa           JR Konawaena              79-05   78-03.50
      FOUL  FOUL  78-03.50
 10 Shyla Ronia               SR Keaau                  86-07   77-06.50
      70-02  77-06.50  77-00.25
 11 Precious Duyao            SO Keaau               78-01.50   76-07.50
      76-04.25  76-07.50  76-02
 12 Siuleo Enos               SR Pahoa                             75-04
      75-04.25  68-07.75  71-01.50
 13 Lahela Peters-Case        JR Honokaa             77-04.50      74-04
      FOUL  69-01.25  74-04
 14 Katelynne Paleka-Kennedy  JR Kamehameha HI       73-08.50   73-06.50
      67-07  70-09.50  73-06.50
 15 Tiffany Kerr              JR Hilo                68-07.50   73-00.50
      66-11.50  68-02.25  73-00.75
 16 Brittney Imade            JR Waiakea             69-00.25   70-09.50
      FOUL  70-09.50  60-09
 17 Remi Thomson              SR Hilo                65-05.50      70-04
      68-04  70-04.25  65-07.75
 18 Tiffany Ramos             SR Keaau                  69-02   69-06.50
      69-06.50  FOUL  FOUL
 19 Ariel Brown               FR Pahoa               68-08.25      63-08
      63-08  43-07  54-05.25
 20 Jasmine Iuta              FR Kamehameha HI          73-03   63-02.50
      FOUL  FOUL  63-02.50
 -- Shampagne Salas           JR Hilo                   69-08       FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 126-06.50  5/8/2010    Kaopua Sutton, Kamehameha HI
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaopua Sutton             SR Kamehameha HI       26-06.50  126-06.50#  10
      126-06.50  118-08.50  FOUL  119-01
  2 Matelita Tamoefalau       SO Konawaena           97-05.50   97-05.50    8
      97-05.50  FOUL  86-06.50  89-04
  3 Linda Sunia               JR Hilo                95-04.50   95-04.50    6
      95-04.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Janna Urakami             JR Waiakea             93-08.50   93-08.50    4
      93-08.50  90-00  FOUL  92-11
  5 Jacquelyn Kaio-Goo        SR Keaau               88-10.50   89-05.50    2
      88-10.50  89-05.50  FOUL  82-03
  6 Angeline Hoke             SR Waiakea             83-09.50   83-09.50    1
      83-09.50  80-11.50  81-04.50  76-05
  7 Jessica Muskat            SO Honokaa             82-11.50   82-11.50
      82-11.50  FOUL  79-02  73-04
 -- Jaimee Finn               FR Kamehameha HI          78-10         DQ  

Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.84  1996        Casey Flores, Konawaena
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kanakalele Silva          SR Kamehameha HI          11.07      11.14Q  1
  2 Kaenen Akau               SO Kamehameha HI          11.30      11.27Q  3
  3 Jesse Huihui              SO Keaau                  11.19      11.38Q  2
  4 Rocky Lominario           SR Kealakehe              11.41      11.41Q  1
  5 Jacob Edwards             SR Ka'u                   11.36      11.44Q  2
  5 Kaimi Scott               SR Waiakea                11.30      11.44Q  3
  7 Kawohi Schutte            SO Hawaii Prep            11.71      11.73q  2
  8 Shannon White             SR Keaau                  11.64      11.79q  1
  9 Christian Lee             JR Hawaii Prep            11.74      11.81   3
 10 Talon Ota                 FR Keaau                  11.74      11.83   3
 11 Keoni Colson              SR Hawaii Prep            11.89      11.97   1
 12 Hausia Sekona             SR Honokaa                11.84      11.97   1
 13 Billy Kailimai            SR Hawaii Prep            11.78      11.99   2
 14 Kyle Kirk                 FR Kealakehe              11.97      12.06   3
 15 Collins Mattos            SR Hilo                   11.89      12.07   2
 16 Michael Morikawa          FR Waiakea                12.03      12.08   2
 17 Kristian Martinez         SO Hilo                   12.00      12.10   2
 18 Brock Namyo               SO Kealakehe              11.94      12.14   3
 19 Johnny Chow               FR Keaau                  12.01      12.18   1
 20 Kahavi Collado            FR Konawaena              12.18      12.26   3
 21 Jacob Souza               JR Kealakehe              12.02      12.31   1
 22 Ben Wada                     Christian Libert       13.40      13.72   3 

Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.84  1996        Casey Flores, Konawaena
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kanakalele Silva          SR Kamehameha HI          11.14      11.23   10
  2 Kaenen Akau               SO Kamehameha HI          11.27      11.33    8
  3 Jesse Huihui              SO Keaau                  11.38      11.38    6
  4 Kaimi Scott               SR Waiakea                11.44      11.45    4
  5 Jacob Edwards             SR Ka'u                   11.44      11.51    2
  6 Rocky Lominario           SR Kealakehe              11.41      11.54    1
  7 Kawohi Schutte            SO Hawaii Prep            11.73      11.81
  8 Shannon White             SR Keaau                  11.79      11.99  

Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21.44  1996        Casey Flores, Konawaena
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kanakalele Silva          SR Kamehameha HI          22.09      22.66Q  1
  2 Jacob Edwards             SR Ka'u                   22.50      22.90Q  3
  3 Kaimi Scott               SR Waiakea                22.47      23.07Q  2
  4 Jesse Huihui              SO Keaau                  22.50      23.04Q  3
  5 Kaenen Akau               SO Kamehameha HI          23.58      23.13Q  1
  6 Rocky Lominario           SR Kealakehe              22.94      23.23Q  2
  7 Everett McKee             JR Kamehameha HI          23.30      23.81q  1
  8 Shannon White             SR Keaau                  23.93      24.07q  3
  9 Justin Truong             SR Hawaii Prep            24.09      24.15   1
 10 Christian Lee             JR Hawaii Prep            23.65      24.17   2
 11 Kyle Kirk                 FR Kealakehe              24.08      24.49   1
 12 Damien Packer             SO Keaau                  23.98      24.80   2
 13 Kekoa Koa Hu              JR Kealakehe              24.21      24.82   3
 14 Hausia Sekona             SR Honokaa                23.94      24.85   3
 15 Kristian Martinez         SO Hilo                   24.21      24.86   3
 16 Kawohi Schutte            SO Hawaii Prep            24.21      24.93   2
 17 Collins Mattos            SR Hilo                   24.40      25.05   1
 18 Alika Kaopua              SO Ka'u                   25.24      25.13   3
 19 Johnny Chow               FR Keaau                  24.39      25.44   2
 20 Keith Cockle              JR Honokaa                24.90      25.58   1
 21 Jeremiah May              FR Konawaena              25.48      26.21   3
 22 Ben Wada                     Christian Libert       25.23      27.99   2 

Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21.44  1996        Casey Flores, Konawaena
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaimi Scott               SR Waiakea                23.07      22.85   10
  2 Jacob Edwards             SR Ka'u                   22.90      23.04    8
  3 Jesse Huihui              SO Keaau                  23.04      23.05    6
  4 Everett McKee             JR Kamehameha HI          23.81      24.22    4
  5 Christian Lee             JR Hawaii Prep            24.17      24.50    2
 -- Kanakalele Silva          SR Kamehameha HI          22.66        DNF  

Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49.04  2001        Jonathon Peralto, Hilo HS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Luca Walter               SO Kealakehe              51.66      52.49Q  2
  2 Richard Moylan            SR Christian Libert       52.84      53.15Q  3
  3 Kaimi Scott               SR Waiakea                51.35      53.19Q  1
  4 Shannon White             SR Keaau                  54.41      52.71Q  2
  5 Jordan Decoito            SR Hilo                   52.84      53.37Q  3
  6 Casey Chai                SR Kamehameha HI          53.00      53.61Q  1
  7 Dylan Steele              SR Kealakehe              52.93      52.79q  2
  8 Sai Weiss                 SR Hilo                   54.45      54.15q  3
  9 Kahavi Collado            FR Konawaena              55.05      54.35   2
 10 Keoni Colson              SR Hawaii Prep            54.50      54.38   3
 11 Daniel Gregg              JR Parker                 54.19      54.56   1
 12 Jesse Gonsalez               Hilo                   55.20      55.67   1
 13 Billy Kailimai            SR Hawaii Prep            55.94      55.71   2
 14 Kason Marques             JR Keaau                  56.79      56.19   2
 15 Keith Cockle              JR Honokaa                55.90      56.44   1
 16 Joshua Tobias             SO Honokaa                58.01      56.92   2
 17 Shalom Motonaga           SR Hilo                   56.23      57.07   3
 18 Jeremiah May              FR Konawaena              56.76      57.63   3
 -- Gunner Nagata             SO Konawaena              57.31         FS   1 

Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49.04  2001        Jonathon Peralto, Hilo HS
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaimi Scott               SR Waiakea                53.19      50.48   10
  2 Luca Walter               SO Kealakehe              52.49      51.25    8
  3 Richard Moylan            SR Christian Libert       53.15      52.25    6
  4 Dylan Steele              SR Kealakehe              52.79      52.71    4
  5 Casey Chai                SR Kamehameha HI          53.61      53.01    2
  6 Jordan Decoito            SR Hilo                   53.37      53.22    1
  7 Sai Weiss                 SR Hilo                   54.15      55.55
 -- Shannon White             SR Keaau                  52.71        DNF  

Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:59.49  5/10/2008   Nick Ucker, Christian Libert
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Juan Sepulveda            SR Kealakehe            2:06.85    2:05.07Q  3
  2 Daniel Brooks             SR Keaau                2:00.59    2:06.66Q  1
  3 Shawn Andrada             SR Keaau                2:09.13    2:07.78Q  2
  4 Ethan Meikle              SR Kohala               2:06.36    2:05.75Q  3
  5 Jeremy Grotenhuis         SR Christian Libert     2:08.44    2:06.91Q  1
  6 Makoa Johnson             SR Hawaii Prep          2:08.30    2:08.94Q  2
  7 Joshua Robinson           JR Honokaa              2:09.16    2:06.04q  3
  8 Chayce Moniz              SO Honokaa              2:11.28    2:07.13q  3
  9 Tyler Tsubota             SR Hawaii Prep          2:08.97    2:07.28   1
 10 Bryson McCormick          SR Hilo                 2:13.85    2:08.91   1
 11 Stephen McAuliffe         JR Waiakea              2:14.60    2:10.97   2
 12 John Fratinardo           SR Kamehameha HI        2:11.84    2:11.58   2
 13 BO Rasse                  SR Waiakea              2:15.50    2:15.04   3
 14 Keoni Rice                FR Waiakea              2:19.64    2:15.21   3
 15 Dylan Steele              SR Kealakehe            2:05.60    2:17.85   2
 16 Joshua Hufford            SR Honokaa              2:20.89    2:18.02   1
 17 Christopher McAuliffe     FR Waiakea              2:20.10    2:20.82   2
 18 Carson Magoon             SO Hawaii Prep          2:14.60    2:21.12   1
 19 Andrew Dong               SO Makua Lani           2:31.51    2:21.17   2
 20 Erbin Gamurot-Brown       SR Pahoa                2:30.43    2:30.51   1
 21 Josh Dipert               SR Pahoa                2:33.00    2:39.57   3
 22 Ben Houghton              FR Ka'u                 3:04.06    2:51.85   3 

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:59.49  5/10/2008   Nick Ucker, Christian Libert
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Daniel Brooks             SR Keaau                2:06.66    2:03.90   10
  2 Chayce Moniz              SO Honokaa              2:07.13    2:04.64    8
  3 Juan Sepulveda            SR Kealakehe            2:05.07    2:06.03    6
  4 Ethan Meikle              SR Kohala               2:05.75    2:07.51    4
  5 Shawn Andrada             SR Keaau                2:07.78    2:07.99    2
  6 Tyler Tsubota             SR Hawaii Prep          2:07.28    2:08.40    1
  7 Jeremy Grotenhuis         SR Christian Libert     2:06.91    2:10.53
  8 Makoa Johnson             SR Hawaii Prep          2:08.94    2:13.64  

Boys 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:09.75  2007        Keoni Ucker, Christian Liberty
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daniel Brooks             SR Keaau                4:15.96    4:30.20Q
  2 Jackson Halford           SO Waiakea              4:22.87    4:30.84Q
  3 Chayce Moniz              SO Honokaa              4:22.14    4:32.52Q
  4 Joshua Robinson           JR Honokaa              4:24.10    4:32.53Q
  5 Geoff Whitener            JR Kealakehe            4:33.09    4:33.04Q
  6 Tyler Tsubota             SR Hawaii Prep          4:26.65    4:35.19Q
  7 Wayne Pavao               JR Keaau                4:40.98    4:36.66q
  8 John Fratinardo           SR Kamehameha HI        4:39.48    4:39.54q
  9 Robby Meguro              SO Waiakea              4:54.62    4:51.08
 10 Ruta Yoda                 FR Hawaii Prep          4:51.93    4:56.90
 11 Jesse Tarnas              SO Parker               5:00.65    4:58.75
 12 Andrew Dong               SO Makua Lani           5:05.52    5:02.10
 13 Erbin Gamurot-Brown       SR Pahoa                5:15.66    5:18.67
 14 Josh Dipert               SR Pahoa                5:16.98    5:24.29
 15 Charles Watson            SR Ka'u                 5:34.92    5:57.99
 16 Madrone Goldman           FR Kohala               6:24.47    6:29.71  

Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:09.75  2007        Keoni Ucker, Christian Liberty
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chayce Moniz              SO Honokaa              4:32.52    4:15.87   10
  2 Daniel Brooks             SR Keaau                4:30.20    4:19.34    8
  3 Jackson Halford           SO Waiakea              4:30.84    4:20.09    6
  4 Tyler Tsubota             SR Hawaii Prep          4:35.19    4:24.89    4
  5 Joshua Robinson           JR Honokaa              4:32.53    4:26.76    2
  6 Geoff Whitener            JR Kealakehe            4:33.04    4:27.75    1
  7 John Fratinardo           SR Kamehameha HI        4:39.54    4:39.97
  8 Wayne Pavao               JR Keaau                4:36.66    4:41.35  

Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:24.83  5/10/2008   Mark Turner, Hilo
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chayce Moniz              SO Honokaa             10:06.46    9:47.61   10
  2 Tyde Kunishiro            JR Hilo                 9:49.68    9:50.03    8
  3 Daniel Brooks             SR Keaau                9:40.88    9:50.78    6
  4 Joshua Robinson           JR Honokaa             10:08.79    9:51.10    4
  5 Kevin Olsen               JR Keaau               10:00.29    9:52.35    2
  6 Jackson Halford           SO Waiakea              9:50.09    9:52.39    1
  7 Russ Hapgood              SR Hawaii Prep         10:34.43    9:53.60
  8 Jordan Grotenhuis         FR Christian Libert    10:06.75   10:05.70
  9 Robby Meguro              SO Waiakea             10:28.87   10:27.38
 10 BO Rasse                  SR Waiakea             10:42.48   10:28.08
 11 John Fratinardo           SR Kamehameha HI       10:45.36   10:35.89
 -- Geoff Whitener            JR Kealakehe            9:48.96         DQ   3 cons steps on line
 -- Andrew Langtree           FR St. Joseph           9:59.50         DQ   3 cons steps on line
 -- Johan Kaipers             SO Hilo                10:20.04         DQ   impeding
 -- James Clubbs              JR Keaau               10:46.35         DQ   unsporting behavior

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.94  5/8/2009    Jacob Edwards, Ka'u
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Francis Blas III          SR Kamehameha HI          15.57      15.55Q  2
  2 Damien Packer             SO Keaau                  16.47      16.33Q  1
  3 Cameron Calistro          SR Hilo                   16.36      16.26Q  2
  4 Everett McKee             JR Kamehameha HI          16.64      16.41Q  1
  5 Dylan Oakes               FR Hawaii Prep            16.66      16.98Q  2
  6 Dan Taylor                JR Hilo                   17.88      17.94Q  1
  7 Yasu Miyakawa             SO Hawaii Prep            18.99      17.33q  2
  8 Easten Tanimoto           SO Kamehameha HI          17.57      17.65q  2
  9 Stefan Markovic           SO Hawaii Prep            18.92      19.01   2
 10 Torin Kubo                SO Hawaii Prep            19.23      19.13   1
 11 Cameron Anderson          SO Waiakea                20.29      19.17   2
 12 Dylan Alip                SO Kamehameha HI          18.47      19.60   1
 13 Evan Matsuyama            JR Kealakehe              20.04      19.99   1
 -- Jacob Edwards             SR Ka'u                   14.47         FS   1 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.94  5/8/2009    Jacob Edwards, Ka'u
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Francis Blas III          SR Kamehameha HI          15.55      15.49   10
  2 Cameron Calistro          SR Hilo                   16.26      16.34    8
  3 Damien Packer             SO Keaau                  16.33      16.36    6
  4 Everett McKee             JR Kamehameha HI          16.41      16.60    4
  5 Dylan Oakes               FR Hawaii Prep            16.98      16.69    2
  6 Easten Tanimoto           SO Kamehameha HI          17.65      17.37    1
  7 Yasu Miyakawa             SO Hawaii Prep            17.33      18.53
 -- Dan Taylor                JR Hilo                   17.94         DQ   did not attempt

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 38.78  5/8/2010    Jacob Edwards, Ka'u
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacob Edwards             SR Ka'u                   38.46      39.54Q  1
  2 Cameron Calistro          SR Hilo                   41.80      41.75Q  3
  3 Francis Blas III          SR Kamehameha HI          40.24      43.65Q  2
  4 Everett McKee             JR Kamehameha HI          41.64      42.31Q  3
  5 Damien Packer             SO Keaau                  43.49      44.18Q  1
  6 Dylan Oakes               FR Hawaii Prep            43.34      44.78Q  2
  7 Cliff Eriksson            SO Keaau                  43.98      44.39q  1
  8 Rick Micheals             JR Hilo                   45.03      45.19q  3
  9 Dan Taylor                JR Hilo                   44.49      45.33   2
 10 Aaron Pa'ani Ashcroft     SR Kealakehe              44.81      45.46   3
 11 Emilio Vallejo            JR Waiakea                46.52      46.43   2
 12 Michael Rabara            FR Konawaena              45.88      46.90   2
 13 Duke Kim                  SO Keaau                  46.77      46.97   3
 14 Cameron Anderson          SO Waiakea                47.08      47.47   3
 15 Easten Tanimoto           SO Kamehameha HI          46.16      47.51   1
 16 Noah Bath                 SR Waiakea                47.64      47.62   1
 17 Stefan Markovic           SO Hawaii Prep            46.30      47.73   1
 18 Evan Matsuyama            JR Kealakehe              47.86      48.86   1
 19 Yasu Miyakawa             SO Hawaii Prep            47.97      49.96   2
 20 Chris Koscik              JR St. Joseph             51.88      53.87   3 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 38.78  5/8/2010    Jacob Edwards, Ka'u
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacob Edwards             SR Ka'u                   39.54      38.78#  10
  2 Francis Blas III          SR Kamehameha HI          43.65      40.90    8
  3 Cameron Calistro          SR Hilo                   41.75      40.91    6
  4 Everett McKee             JR Kamehameha HI          42.31      41.61    4
  5 Dylan Oakes               FR Hawaii Prep            44.78      43.17    2
  6 Rick Micheals             JR Hilo                   45.19      44.50    1
  7 Cliff Eriksson            SO Keaau                  44.39      44.81
  8 Damien Packer             SO Keaau                  44.18      48.65  

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 43.13  2009        Hilo HS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii                           43.92      43.71q  1
  2 Keaau High School                                   44.87      44.78q  2
  3 Kealakehe                                           45.68      44.87q  1
  4 Waiakea                                             46.81      45.35q  2
  5 Hawaii Preparatory Academy                          45.47      45.42q  2
  6 Hilo                                                46.19      47.59q  1
  7 Konawaena                                           49.54      48.40q  1
  8 Honoka'a                                            47.33      50.40q  2
 -- Christian Liberty                                   49.60        DNF   2 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 43.13  2009        Hilo HS
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii                           43.71      43.72   10
  2 Keaau High School                                   44.78      44.93    8
  3 Kealakehe                                           44.87      45.02    6
  4 Hawaii Preparatory Academy                          45.42      45.41    4
  5 Waiakea                                             45.35      45.90    2
  6 Konawaena                                           48.40      47.73    1
  7 Honoka'a                                            50.40      50.50
 -- Hilo                                                47.59         DQ  

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:28.00  2004        Hilo HS, Hilo HS
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kealakehe                                         3:35.15    3:40.50Q  1
  2 Waiakea                                           3:35.82    3:41.29Q  2
  3 Hilo                                              3:36.65    3:40.99Q  1
  4 Christian Liberty                                 3:39.19    3:41.56Q  2
  5 Hawaii Preparatory Academy                        3:36.64    3:42.40Q  1
  6 Keaau High School                                 3:37.43    3:44.96Q  2
  7 Konawaena                                         3:53.16    3:51.25q  1
  8 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii                         3:35.55    3:51.98q  2
  9 Ka'u High School                                  4:17.98    4:10.69   2
 10 Honoka'a                                          3:45.93    4:17.67   1 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:28.00  2004        Hilo HS, Hilo HS
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Waiakea                                           3:41.29    3:31.98   10
  2 Keaau High School                                 3:44.96    3:33.59    8
  3 Hilo                                              3:40.99    3:36.64    6
  4 Christian Liberty                                 3:41.56    3:37.02    4
  5 Hawaii Preparatory Academy                        3:42.40    3:37.10    2
  6 Konawaena                                         3:51.25    3:46.81    1
 -- Kealakehe                                         3:40.50         DQ  

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6-04  5/8/2010    E Meikle K Kawai, Kohala
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ethan Meikle              SR Kohala               6-02.00    6-04.00#  10
  2 Kelson Kawai              SR Kohala               6-02.00    6-04.00#   8
  3 Manta Dircks              SR Kamehameha HI        5-08.00    5-10.00    6
  4 Cliff Eriksson            SO Keaau                5-04.00    5-08.00    4
  5 George Twigg-Smith           Hawaii Prep          5-10.00    5-08.00    2
  6 Robert Mockchew           JR Kealakehe            5-06.00    5-06.00    0.33
  6 Kainoa Crum               SR Kamehameha HI        5-08.00    5-06.00    0.33
  6 Ka'u Eggers               SO Keaau                5-08.00    5-06.00    0.33
  9 Hunter Wilburn            JR Waiakea              5-02.00    5-04.00
  9 Jacob St George           SR Waiakea              5-06.00    5-04.00
  9 Keoni Wong                SO Kamehameha HI        5-06.00    5-04.00
 12 Ikaika Kua-Nachor         SR Kealakehe            5-04.00    5-02.00
 12 Kekoa Koa Hu              JR Kealakehe            5-06.00    5-02.00
 -- Johnston McCrae           JR Parker               5-02.00         NH
 -- Israel Nearman            SO Parker               5-00.00         NH
 -- Joseph Ola                SO Keaau                5-04.00         NH  

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13-09.75  2005        Christopher Mello, Hilo HS
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Isaac DeRego              SR Kamehameha HI       13-06.00   13-00.00   10
  2 Max Shimamoto             SR Kamehameha HI       11-00.00   12-00.00    8
  3 Richard Moylan            SR Christian Libert    11-00.00   11-06.00    6
  4 Nelson Enos               SO Keaau               11-00.00   11-00.00    4
  5 Ka'u Eggers               SO Keaau               10-06.00   11-00.00    2
  6 Greg Matias               SO Keaau               10-00.00   11-00.00    1
  7 Dylan Alip                SO Kamehameha HI        9-06.00   10-00.00
  8 Justin Truong             SR Hawaii Prep         10-06.00   10-00.00
  9 Jeremy Grotenhuis         SR Christian Libert    10-00.00    9-06.00
 10 Katon Pestano             FR Hilo                 9-06.00    9-06.00
 11 Nick Ito                  SO Kealakehe            9-06.00    9-00.00
 -- Wong Ly                   SR Hilo                11-06.00         NH
 -- Billy Ray                 JR Hilo                12-06.00         NH
 -- Ikaika Vivas              SR Kamehameha HI       12-06.00         NH  

Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22-05.25  2006        Reece Alnas, Kamehameha
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaenen Akau               SO Kamehameha HI       21-10.50   21-05.50q
      21-05.50  FOUL  21-04.25
  2 Rocky Lominario           SR Kealakehe           20-07.50   20-09.25q
      19-05.50  19-09.25  20-09.25
  3 Jacob Edwards             SR Ka'u                21-06.50   20-04.25q
      20-00.75  20-04.25  20-04
  4 Alika Kaopua              SO Ka'u                19-10.50   20-04.00q
      19-11.75  20-04  19-11.25
  5 Manta Dircks              SR Kamehameha HI       20-09.75   20-02.75q
      FOUL  20-02.75  19-00.75
  6 Kainoa Crum               SR Kamehameha HI       19-03.75   19-11.00q
      19-03.25  18-07.50  19-11
  7 Jesse Huihui              SO Keaau               19-04.50   19-10.50q
      19-10.50  19-06.75  19-03.25
  8 Daniel Gregg              JR Parker              18-10.75   19-10.00q
      18-11.25  19-10  19-04.50
  9 Travis Winters            SO Waiakea             19-03.25   19-06.00
      17-09.75  18-05.25  19-06
 10 Kanakalele Silva          SR Kamehameha HI       19-11.25   19-04.50
      19-00.50  19-04.50
 11 George Twigg-Smith           Hawaii Prep         18-07.50   19-02.50
      FOUL  18-09  19-02.50
 12 Johnny Chow               FR Keaau               19-02.50   19-02.00
      19-02  19-00.75  18-01.75
 13 Michael Morikawa          FR Waiakea             19-06.00   19-00.75
      19-00.75  18-09.50  18-01.50
 14 Talon Ota                 FR Keaau               18-08.00   19-00.50
      FOUL  18-10  19-00.50
 15 Roger Carlos              SO Keaau               18-01.75   18-10.50
      18-04.75  18-03.25  18-10.50           

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22-05.25  2006        Reece Alnas, Kamehameha
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaenen Akau               SO Kamehameha HI       21-05.50   21-05.50   10
      21-05.50  PASS  21-03.75  21-05.25
  2 Manta Dircks              SR Kamehameha HI       20-02.75   21-03.25    8
      20-02.75  20-11.50  20-10.75  21-03.25
  3 Jacob Edwards             SR Ka'u                20-04.25   21-00.75    6
      20-04.25  19-06.25  FOUL  21-00.75
  4 Rocky Lominario           SR Kealakehe           20-09.25   20-09.25    4
      20-09.25  20-01.50  19-01.25  20-03.50
  5 Alika Kaopua              SO Ka'u                20-04.00   20-04.00    2
      20-04  19-09  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Kainoa Crum               SR Kamehameha HI       19-11.00   19-11.50    1
      19-11  FOUL  19-03.50  19-11.50
  7 Jesse Huihui              SO Keaau               19-10.50   19-10.50
      19-10.50  19-05  18-03  PASS
 -- Daniel Gregg              JR Parker              19-10.00         DQ  

Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 45-04.50  5/8/2010    Jacob Edwards, Ka'u
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacob Edwards             SR Ka'u                45-05.50 # 45-04.50q
      43-04.50  44-06  45-04.50
  2 Manta Dircks              SR Kamehameha HI       43-02.50   43-01.25q
      43-01.25  42-05.75  41-08.25
  3 Cameron Calistro          SR Hilo                41-02.50   41-03.50q
      40-03  39-10.50  41-03.50
  4 Travis Winters            SO Waiakea             39-10.50   40-01.00q
      40-00.75  39-04.75  40-01
  5 Damien Packer             SO Keaau               40-09.00   40-00.75q
      FOUL  FOUL  40-00.75
  6 George Twigg-Smith           Hawaii Prep         39-01.00   39-11.25q
      38-09.75  39-06  39-11.25
  7 Ka'u Eggers               SO Keaau               38-05.00   38-08.75q
      38-08.75  37-09.50  38-01.50
  8 Michael Morikawa          FR Waiakea             39-00.75   38-02.00q
      36-07.75  37-09.50  38-02
  9 Ikaika Kaopua             JR Ka'u                38-01.75   38-00.25
      38-00.25  37-06  37-02
 10 Landru Parker             SR Keaau               36-08.00   36-02.50
      36-02.50  35-10.75  35-01.50
 11 Everett McKee             JR Kamehameha HI       38-01.25   35-03.50
      34-04  FOUL  35-03.50
 12 Joshua Tobias             SO Honokaa             33-10.00   32-10.00
      32-10  FOUL  32-00.75
 13 Taylor Hammond            FR Kamehameha HI       31-05.25   30-01.00
      29-09.50  29-09  30-01           

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 45-04.50  5/8/2010    Jacob Edwards, Ka'u
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacob Edwards             SR Ka'u                45-04.50   45-04.50#  10
      45-04.50  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Manta Dircks              SR Kamehameha HI       43-01.25   43-01.25    8
      43-01.25  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Cameron Calistro          SR Hilo                41-03.50   41-10.00    6
      41-03.50  41-10  41-02.50  PASS
  4 Travis Winters            SO Waiakea             40-01.00   40-08.00    4
      40-01  40-08  38-06.75  PASS
  5 Damien Packer             SO Keaau               40-00.75   40-00.75    2
      40-00.75  37-03.25  37-07.50  37-09.50
  6 George Twigg-Smith           Hawaii Prep         39-11.25   39-11.25    1
      39-11.25  38-09.75  39-02.75  FOUL
  7 Ka'u Eggers               SO Keaau               38-08.75   39-07.25
      38-08.75  39-07.25  FOUL  36-10.25
  8 Michael Morikawa          FR Waiakea             38-02.00   38-09.50
      38-02  38-02.75  38-09.50  38-04.75       

Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 59-00  2005        Daniel Te`o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shane Brostek             SO Hawaii Prep         51-00.00   50-02.50q
      50-02.50  FOUL  FOUL
  2 David Kekuewa             SR Kamehameha HI       48-05.00   43-07.00q
      40-06.50  43-07  40-07.25
  3 Hawk Hanoa                JR Kamehameha HI       43-09.50   42-00.25q
      36-05  38-09.50  42-00.25
  4 Dathan Toribio            SR Keaau               44-00.75   41-07.50q
      37-09.25  41-07.50  FOUL
  5 Kainoa Crum               SR Kamehameha HI       39-03.00   39-09.00q
      38-09.50  39-09  37-00.75
  6 Jake Jordan               SR Kealakehe           42-10.25   39-04.75q
      FOUL  39-04.75  FOUL
  7 Robert Mockchew           JR Kealakehe           41-09.00   39-02.50q
      39-02.50  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Maunaku Palama-Danielson  SO Waiakea             42-05.00   39-02.00q
      36-09.25  FOUL  39-02
  9 Dane Demello              SR Konawaena           43-02.00   39-01.50
      39-01.50  38-09.75  FOUL
 10 Gabby Padillo             JR Kealakehe           41-10.50   38-01.00
      37-05.50  38-01  37-01.50
 10 Zane Demello              JR Konawaena           43-00.25   38-01.00
      38-01  FOUL  37-04.75
 12 Chris Reed                SR Honokaa             34-09.50   36-06.25
      33-05  36-06.25  36-05.25
 13 Tyson Iosefo Pavao        SR Kamehameha HI       36-06.75   36-05.75
      33-00  FOUL  36-05.75
 14 Kawika Haili              SR Keaau               39-06.00   36-04.00
      FOUL  36-04  FOUL
 15 Ryan Arizo                SR Hilo                39-01.75   35-11.75
      34-00  35-11.75  34-04
 16 Spikes Boyd               FR Hilo                37-08.75   35-06.75
      35-06.75  34-04  FOUL
 17 Patrick Ahulau            SO Waiakea             39-01.00   33-11.25
      31-04.50  33-11.25  FOUL
 18 Kyle Tirrell              JR Hilo                38-07.25   33-03.00
      FOUL  FOUL  33-03
 19 Ilati Sipinga             JR Hilo                37-01.00   32-04.75
      32-04.75  FOUL  31-11.50
 20 Richard Sevao             SR Keaau               31-09.25   30-04.75
      29-10.50  30-04.75  FOUL
 -- Tauai Kekaualua-Tuiana    SO Waiakea             36-10.25       FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Derrick Krygier           SR Pahoa               35-03.50       FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Clarke Ian                SO Christian Libert    27-07.75       FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 59-00  2005        Daniel Te`o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shane Brostek             SO Hawaii Prep         50-02.50   50-02.50   10
      50-02.50  FOUL  49-05.25  49-05.25
  2 David Kekuewa             SR Kamehameha HI       43-07.00   43-07.00    8
      43-07  FOUL  40-07.25  FOUL
  3 Hawk Hanoa                JR Kamehameha HI       42-00.25   42-03.50    6
      42-00.25  42-03.50  FOUL  40-11.50
  4 Dathan Toribio            SR Keaau               41-07.50   41-09.00    4
      41-07.50  41-09  41-02.50  39-07.75
  5 Kainoa Crum               SR Kamehameha HI       39-09.00   40-00.50    2
      39-09  40-00.50  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jake Jordan               SR Kealakehe           39-04.75   39-09.00    1
      39-04.75  39-09  FOUL  36-08
  7 Robert Mockchew           JR Kealakehe           39-02.50   39-08.00
      39-02.50  FOUL  39-08  38-10.25
  8 Maunaku Palama-Danielson  SO Waiakea             39-02.00   39-02.00
      39-02  37-07  FOUL  FOUL       

Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 172-11.50  2005        Daniel Te`o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shane Brostek             SO Hawaii Prep           146-08     140-10q
      140-10  140-02.25  FOUL
  2 David Kekuewa             SR Kamehameha HI         143-08  137-11.50q
      129-05.25  131-07.75  137-11.75
  3 Maunaku Palama-Danielson  SO Waiakea               122-09     130-09q
      130-09  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jake Jordan               SR Kealakehe             144-01     129-01q
      FOUL  116-03.50  129-01
  5 Dathan Toribio            SR Keaau                 129-05  127-05.50q
      123-06.25  FOUL  127-05.75
  6 Robert Mockchew           JR Kealakehe             130-00  126-09.50q
      FOUL  125-10  126-09.50
  7 Dane Demello              SR Konawaena             120-03     124-08q
      124-08.25  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Kyle Tirrell              JR Hilo                  124-06  121-08.50q
      119-00.50  121-08.50  100-07
  9 Kainoa Crum               SR Kamehameha HI       17-10.50     116-04
      116-00.50  116-04.25  114-00
 10 Braxton Sherlock          SR Hilo                  118-09  115-09.50
      115-09.75  FOUL  112-03.25
 11 Gabby Padillo             JR Kealakehe           21-11.75  115-06.50
      115-03.50  115-06.50  113-10.50
 12 Zack Atagi                SO Hilo                20-10.50  114-02.50
      FOUL  102-00.75  114-02.75
 13 Hawk Hanoa                JR Kamehameha HI         124-11     110-02
      FOUL  FOUL  110-02
 14 Solomon Thomas            JR Waiakea               113-09  106-07.50
      104-01.75  106-07.50  103-02.50
 15 Tyson Iosefo Pavao        SR Kamehameha HI         109-02  105-03.50
      FOUL  105-03.50  FOUL
 16 Patrick Ahulau            SO Waiakea               113-03     100-09
      100-03.75  100-09  89-10.50
 17 Zane Demello              JR Konawaena             113-01   99-03.50
      FOUL  96-11.50  99-03.75
 18 Clarke Ian                SO Christian Libert      102-00   87-10.50
      FOUL  87-10.50  FOUL
 -- Derrick Krygier           SR Pahoa               10-07.50       FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Tauai Kekaualua-Tuiana    SO Waiakea             03-00.75       FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Joshua Acia               SR Keaau               99-02.50       FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Chris Reed                SR Honokaa             08-05.25       FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 172-11.50  2005        Daniel Te`o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shane Brostek             SO Hawaii Prep           140-10     140-10   10
      140-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 David Kekuewa             SR Kamehameha HI       37-11.50  137-11.50    8
      137-11.50  FOUL  134-03.50  126-06.50
  3 Maunaku Palama-Danielson  SO Waiakea               130-09     130-09    6
      130-09  FOUL  123-08  117-11.50
  4 Jake Jordan               SR Kealakehe             129-01     129-01    4
      129-01  118-10  FOUL  117-11.50
  5 Dathan Toribio            SR Keaau               27-05.50  127-05.50    2
      127-05.50  124-04  FOUL  118-05
  6 Robert Mockchew           JR Kealakehe           26-09.50  126-09.50    1
      126-09.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Dane Demello              SR Konawaena             124-08     124-08
      124-08  FOUL  110-04  FOUL
  8 Kyle Tirrell              JR Hilo                21-08.50     124-07
      121-08.50  FOUL  117-08  124-07       

                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hawaii Preparatory Academy 122        2) Kamehameha Schools Hawaii  81
    3) Waiakea                     62        4) Keaau High School          60
    5) Hilo                        54.50     6) Honoka'a                   48
    7) Konawaena                   39        8) Kealakehe                  15.50
    9) Ka'u High School             7       10) Makua Lani                  5
   11) Kohala High School           2                                           

                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kamehameha Schools Hawaii  136.33     2) Keaau High School          81.33
    3) Waiakea                     53        4) Hawaii Preparatory Academ  40
    5) Ka'u High School            38        6) Kealakehe                  36.33
    7) Hilo                        36        8) Honoka'a                   34
    9) Kohala High School          22       10) Christian Liberty          16
   11) Konawaena                    2

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

 

 

Become a fan on facebook

ad

 

 

Quantcast
%d bloggers like this: