HHSAA State Track and Field Championships - 5/15/2009 to 5/16/2009
Sponsored by Island Movers
Ke'eau High School
Results
Event 1 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Meet Record: * 186-00 2003 Jerrod Avegalio, Kahuku
KeaauStadium: ! 168-02 3/19/2005 Daniel Te'o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chauncy Makainai SR Kailua 156-11q
156-11 FOUL FOUL
2 Kody Lilo JR Damien 155-09q
145-00 147-05 155-09
3 Chase Weber SR Iolani Boys 155-00q
155-00 150-08 FOUL
4 Jasper Hunt JR Aiea 152-02q
145-10 152-02 FOUL
5 Tonga Takai JR Damien 149-10q
FOUL 136-09 149-10
6 Lawrence Lagafuaina SO Aiea 149-08q
149-08 FOUL 138-09
7 Laau Kent JR Kaimuki 144-09q
135-06 132-10 144-09
8 Kaiwi Crabb JR Punahou 144-06q
136-00 144-06 FOUL
9 Isaac Ulukita SR Damien 143-03
FOUL FOUL 143-03
10 Shane Brostek FR Hawaii Prep 142-02
142-02 128-05 135-10
10 Paulay Asiata SO Word of Life 142-02
131-06 142-02 140-02
12 Jake Jordan JR Kealakehe 139-06
114-08 139-06 FOUL
13 Shayne Wills JR Kamehameha 138-06
138-06 123-04 134-01
14 Richard Landford SO Word of Life 138-02
FOUL FOUL 138-02
15 Nick Andres JR St. Louis 137-06
FOUL 137-06 131-06
16 Kyle Wong Kauai High 136-05
FOUL FOUL 136-05
17 Cameron Baron JR Kamehameha 134-05
FOUL 134-05 FOUL
18 John Asuncion Maui High 133-02
FOUL 130-11 133-02
19 Jordon Loeffler SR Hilo 131-08
FOUL FOUL 131-08
20 Lopeti Fonokalafi FR Kaimuki 131-05
131-05 FOUL FOUL
21 Elliot Kastner SR Hawaii Prep 130-11
130-11 FOUL FOUL
22 Gafatasi Veu Waipahu 130-00
122-08 130-00 FOUL
22 Dean Crowell SR Kailua 130-00
130-00 FOUL FOUL
24 Joshua Tatofi Baldwin 126-01
126-01 FOUL 122-01
25 Lake Kaai SO Kamehameha 125-01
107-07 122-09 125-01
26 Shay Singleton Baldwin 119-08
FOUL 119-08 FOUL
-- Leo o Tanielu JR Waianae FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Daniel Iopa SR Keaau DQ dq
Event 2 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Meet Record: * 160-03 1982 Joan Gago, Campbell
KeaauStadium: ! 147-00 5/15/2009 Vaioleti Mikaele, Kaimuki
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Vaioleti Mikaele JR Kaimuki ! 147-00q
FOUL 147-00 106-03
2 Mamaitaloa Fiaseu SR Radford 128-07q
126-05 122-08 128-07
3 Olivia Fatongia SR Iolani Girls 123-03q
FOUL FOUL 123-03
4 Kasandra Vegas SR KS - Oahu 122-04q
117-10 122-04 117-10
5 Taisha Santiago JR KS - Oahu 121-01q
121-01 115-03 116-02
6 Heaven-Lee Tanuvasa SO Sacred Hearts 119-10q
113-00 119-10 FOUL
7 Kaopuanani A Sutton JR KS - Big Island 116-03q
FOUL 116-03 FOUL
8 Charlinda Ioane Kapolei 114-00q
114-00 111-09 FOUL
9 Kaimilani Zablan SO KS - Oahu 110-11
110-11 103-02 101-09
10 Kainoa Ocasek SO Word of Life 108-09
FOUL FOUL 108-09
10 Desiree Borges St. Anthony 108-09
90-00 97-11 108-09
12 Julia Naumes SR Kohala 107-07
103-05 107-07 FOUL
13 Nalia Tafua Kahuku 106-11
93-08 106-11 FOUL
14 Kuhina Luis SR Sacred Hearts 103-03
96-05 103-03 FOUL
15 Brianna Palama JR Campbell 101-06
101-06 88-01 FOUL
16 Lisa Chur Baldwin 99-01
98-02 99-01 98-02
17 Luisa Mikaele SR Kaimuki 98-11
92-03 96-02 98-11
18 Leilani Doktor JR Punahou 98-05
FOUL 98-05 FOUL
19 Ema Taufoou SR Kailua 98-04
FOUL 98-04 FOUL
20 Charlee Ioane Kapolei 98-01
95-08 98-01 88-07
21 Junita Fonoti SR Farrington 98-00
FOUL 98-00 FOUL
22 Mele Tau SR Farrington 96-05
FOUL FOUL 96-05
23 Dinishah Faasoa SR Kaimuki 92-00
FOUL 81-02 92-00
24 Ariel Moniz SR Hilo 74-11
FOUL 74-01 74-11
-- Alyssa Kano JR Iolani Girls FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Paulina Sapatu JR Radford FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 3 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Meet Record: * 44-03 1985 Sarah Bryant, Kaiser
KeaauStadium: ! 41-00 3/27/2004 Krystal Moore, Hilo
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Junita Fonoti SR Farrington 40-00.25q
40-00.25 34-09.50 38-00.25
2 Joshlyn Noga SO Roosevelt 38-00.50q
37-10.75 38-00.50 34-09
3 Monalise Mariko SO Farrington 37-09.00q
37-09 37-03 36-09.75
4 Paige Okamura SR Punahou 37-05.00q
37-05 36-05.75 36-00
5 Kasandra Vegas SR KS - Oahu 36-07.50q
35-03.50 36-07.50 36-02.75
6 Kaimilani Zablan SO KS - Oahu 36-04.00q
36-02.75 36-04 36-02
7 Ariel Moniz SR Hilo 36-02.75q
36-02.75 33-05 33-05.75
8 Mamaitaloa Fiaseu SR Radford 35-10.25q
35-10.25 33-07 33-02
9 Nalia Tafua Kahuku 35-09.75
33-06 33-05.75 35-09.75
10 Charlinda Ioane Kapolei 35-09.25
FOUL 32-11 35-09.25
11 Lucy Soa SR Kailua 35-03.25
32-06.25 35-03.25 FOUL
12 Kuhina Luis SR Sacred Hearts 35-02.75
35-02.75 FOUL 33-09.25
13 Brianna TK Vargas-Hafoka JR KS - Big Island 33-06.00
32-07 33-05.75 33-06
14 Tupusa Satele Baldwin 33-02.50
33-01.50 33-02.50 FOUL
15 Haily-Ann Maeda SO Punahou 33-01.50
32-01.75 33-01.50 FOUL
16 Linda Sunia SO Hilo 33-00.75
33-00.75 29-07.25 31-01
17 Vaioleti Mikaele JR Kaimuki 32-11.00
FOUL FOUL 32-11
18 Kayla Werner Kauai High 32-10.00
32-10 31-08 32-09.75
19 Kalee Phelps Kahuku 32-08.50
32-03 32-08.50 32-03.75
20 Teilissa Tua KS - Maui 32-06.00
31-03.75 32-06 31-10.50
21 Brianna Palama JR Campbell 32-05.00
32-05 31-11.25 31-00.25
22 Julia Naumes SR Kohala 30-10.00
FOUL 30-10 FOUL
23 Elaine Naulu JR Word of Life 29-01.75
FOUL FOUL 29-01.75
-- Olivia Fatongia SR Iolani Girls FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Heaven-Lee Tanuvasa SO Sacred Hearts FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Mele Tau SR Farrington FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 4 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Meet Record: * 59-08.75 1997 Kaione Crabb, Punahou
KeaauStadium: ! 57-09.50 4/30/2005 Daniel Te'o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Mana Rosa Baldwin 53-10.25q
53-10.25 FOUL 48-00.25
2 Chase Weber SR Iolani Boys 53-01.75q
49-10.50 50-07.75 53-01.75
3 Chauncy Makainai SR Kailua 52-10.00q
52-05 51-08.50 52-10
4 Lawrence Lagafuaina SO Aiea 52-08.25q
49-03 52-08.25 50-11.50
5 Richard Landford SO Word of Life 50-00.50q
46-08.50 50-00.50 48-10
6 Shane Brostek FR Hawaii Prep 49-05.75q
48-09 49-05.75 49-03
7 Asipa Manu SR Roosevelt 48-10.25q
48-07.25 48-10.25 FOUL
8 Tonga Takai JR Damien 48-00.25q
45-00.50 44-01.75 48-00.25
9 Elliot Kastner SR Hawaii Prep 47-06.75
FOUL 47-06.75 FOUL
10 Jordon Loeffler SR Hilo 47-04.50
FOUL FOUL 47-04.50
11 Pouesi Togialua Kapolei 46-08.75
46-08.75 45-00.50 FOUL
12 Joshua Tatofi Baldwin 45-02.50
45-02.50 FOUL FOUL
13 Jeromaiah Faatoafe SR Aiea 44-11.25
FOUL FOUL 44-11.25
14 Laau Kent JR Kaimuki 44-07.00
39-08.50 44-07 42-00.25
15 Lake Kaai SO Kamehameha 43-06.25
42-06.75 43-06.25 FOUL
-- Jasper Hunt JR Aiea FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 5 Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 23-06 2006 Redmond Tutor, Kahuku
KeaauStadium: ! 23-08 5/15/2009 Trevor Mau, St. Louis
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
1 Trevor Mau SR St. Louis ! 23-08.00q 1.4
23-08(1.4) 23-03.75(0.6) PASS
2 Alex Fowler SR Roosevelt 21-09.75q 1.3
21-03.25(1.1) 20-06.50(+0.0) 21-09.75(1.3)
3 Torrey Santiago Waimea 21-06.00q 1.4
18-11(1.0) 21-06(1.4) FOUL(1.2)
4 Matt Schull SR Punahou 21-04.75q 1.3
21-04.75(1.3) 20-11(0.8) 21-00.75(1.6)
5 Bryson Williams Lahainaluna 21-03.00q 0.9
FOUL(1.1) 21-03(0.9) FOUL(0.8)
6 Jacob Edwards JR Ka'u 21-01.00q 1.7
20-01(1.2) 20-07.25(1.6) 21-01(1.7)
7 Chaz Bajet JR Kamehameha 21-00.50q 0.9
19-08(0.6) 20-01.25(0.7) 21-00.50(0.9)
8 Tyler Pinkney SR Moanalua 20-11.25q 0.7
20-10(+0.0) 20-08.25(0.7) 20-11.25(0.7)
9 Ikaika Kamaka JR Radford 20-10.75 1.1
20-04(1.4) 20-10.75(1.1) 20-09.75(0.6)
10 Matt Yim JR Punahou 20-09.75 1.3
FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.0) 20-09.75(1.3)
11 Mtume Msizkizi-Jackson SR Keaau 20-06.25 0.9
FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.1) 20-06.25(0.9)
12 Wave Ryder JR Kamehameha 20-04.75 1.4
19-10.25(1.1) 20-04.75(1.4) 20-02.50(1.5)
13 Kevin Doo SR Kamehameha 20-04.25 1.1
20-04.25(1.1) 19-08.25(2.0) FOUL(1.9)
14 Manta Dircks JR KS - Big Island 20-02.00 1.1
20-02(1.1) 19-11.75(1.7) 20-00.75(1.3)
15 Tony Reid SO Radford 19-06.75 0.6
19-03.25(1.1) 19-06.75(0.6) 18-08.25(1.1)
16 Tim Kamana FR Punahou 18-07.00 1.2
18-07(1.2) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.0)
-- Zachary Manuel SR Campbell FOUL NWI
FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(+0.0)
Event 6 Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 19-02.50 1979 Shari Fox, Leilehua
KeaauStadium: ! 17-04.25 5/15/2009 Ku'uipo Nakoa, Hawaii Prep
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
1 Ku'uipo Nakoa JR Hawaii Prep ! 17-04.25q +0.0
16-03(+0.0) 14-05.50(1.5) 17-04.25(+0.0)
2 Zhane Santiago Kahuku 16-10.50q 1.4
15-11.50(+0.0) 16-10.50(1.4) 16-01.25(-0.9)
3 Kathleen Cadiente Kauai High 16-06.00q -1.0
15-08.75(+0.0) 15-09.25(+0.0) 16-06(-1.0)
4 Alyshia Cummings Kahuku 16-02.50q +0.0
15-11(+0.0) 16-02.25(+0.0) 16-02.50(+0.0)
5 Victoria Hiilani Evans-B SO KS - Big Island 16-01.50q +0.0
16-01.50(+0.0) 15-10(+0.0) 15-06.25(+0.0)
6 Alyssa Pang JR Iolani Girls 16-00.75q 0.7
16-00.75(0.7) 15-02.50(-0.5) 14-10.50(-0.6)
7 Joy Piotrowski SR Punahou 16-00.25q +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) 16-00.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
8 Natasha JK Ah Chong JR KS - Big Island 15-10.75q +0.0
15-05(+0.0) 14-07(+0.0) 15-10.75(+0.0)
9 Sharee Acosta SO Moanalua 15-10.50 +0.0
15-10.50(+0.0) 15-06.75(+0.0) 15-06.25(+0.0)
10 Cheray N Brzezowski SR KS - Big Island 15-08.75 0.6
15-08.75(0.6) 15-08.25(-0.6) 14-09.50(+0.0)
11 Tyler Whitener FR Radford 15-07.75 +0.0
15-03.75(+0.0) 13-11.50(+0.0) 15-07.75(+0.0)
12 Ayesha Pladera Baldwin 15-04.75 +0.0
15-04.75(+0.0) 15-02(+0.0) 13-07(+0.0)
13 Kini Shuping SR Hawaii Prep 15-04.50 +0.0
14-07(+0.0) 15-04.50(+0.0) 14-03.75(-0.9)
13 Jordan Kilgore Lahainaluna 15-04.50 -0.8
14-07(+0.0) 15-02.50(0.9) 15-04.50(-0.8)
15 Andrea Hinkle SO Radford 15-02.50 +0.0
15-01(+0.0) 15-02.50(+0.0) 14-10.25(-0.8)
16 Faith Zerba JR Word of Life 15-01.25 0.9
15-01.25(0.9) 14-07.50(+0.0) 14-02.50(+0.0)
17 Whitney Thomas JR KS - Oahu 14-06.00 +0.0
13-08.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14-06(+0.0)
18 Courtney-Cree Aponte SO Assets 14-04.25 +0.0
14-02(+0.0) 13-07.75(-0.5) 14-04.25(+0.0)
19 Charmaine Wan JR Iolani Girls 14-03.75 +0.0
14-00(+0.0) 14-03.75(+0.0) 14-02.75(+0.0)
20 Shawna Kinilau JR KS - Oahu 14-01.75 +0.0
14-01.75(+0.0) 13-10(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0)
21 Michaela Tsuha FR Punahou 13-10.50 0.6
12-09(0.8) 13-10.50(0.6) 12-09.75(+0.0)
22 Megan Yee SR Punahou 13-09.25 +0.0
13-06.50(+0.0) 13-02.50(+0.0) 13-09.25(+0.0)
Event 7 Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 48-01 1986 Larry Khan-Smith, Campbell
KeaauStadium: ! 46-01.75 5/15/2009 Tyler Pinkney, Moanalua
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
1 Tyler Pinkney SR Moanalua ! 46-01.75q 1.7
46-01.75(1.7) 44-07(1.7) 45-10.50(1.0)
2 Alex Fowler SR Roosevelt 45-11.00q 1.2
43-11.25(-0.5) 45-11(1.2) 45-10.50(0.7)
3 Trevor Mau SR St. Louis 45-02.25q 1.0
45-02.25(1.0) 43-10.25(1.5) FOUL
4 Bryson Williams Lahainaluna 44-07.50q 2.1
42-11(+0.0) 44-07.50(2.1) 42-09.50(1.1)
5 Jacob Edwards JR Ka'u 44-02.50q 0.4
44-02.50(0.4) 43-07(1.4) PASS
6 Joshua Gante Anuenue 43-07.75q 0.7
41-08.75(1.0) 43-06.75(1.1) 43-07.75(0.7)
7 Mtume Msizkizi-Jackson SR Keaau 43-07.50q 0.9
43-07.50(0.9) 42-10.75(0.8) FOUL(-0.5)
8 Justice Sarcedo SO Kaimuki 43-01.25q +0.0
43-01.25(+0.0) 41-04(+0.0) 41-06(1.0)
9 Jim Tomaszek SR St. Louis 42-08.75 1.4
41-07.75(1.0) 42-08.75(1.4) 42-06(0.9)
10 Kurtlin Robinson SR Word of Life 42-04.50 +0.0
42-04.50(+0.0) 41-05(0.6) 42-03.75(1.0)
11 Mana Akagi Leilehua 42-04.00 +0.0
40-06(+0.0) 42-04(+0.0) FOUL(0.6)
12 Zachary Manuel SR Campbell 42-02.75 0.6
40-04(+0.0) 42-02.75(0.6) FOUL(-0.5)
13 Manta Dircks JR KS - Big Island 41-08.00 0.7
40-10.50(2.0) FOUL 41-08(0.7)
13 Essaye Villaver JR Moanalua 41-08.00 +0.0
FOUL FOUL 41-08(+0.0)
15 Keanu Haina SO Kamehameha 41-07.50 0.6
41-04.50(+0.0) 40-03.50(+0.0) 41-07.50(0.6)
16 Chaz Bajet JR Kamehameha 41-04.50 0.9
41-04.50(0.9) 40-05(0.8) FOUL(0.6)
17 Shaw Richardson SR Punahou 41-01.50 0.9
40-01.50(+0.0) 41-01.50(0.9) 40-00.75(0.6)
18 Torrey Santiago Waimea 40-03.50 1.5
40-03.50(1.5) 37-02.25(1.3) 40-01.50(0.8)
19 Marcus Breakfield SR Leilehua 40-00.50 +0.0
38-06.25(+0.0) 37-11.75(0.6) 40-00.50(+0.0)
20 Ryand-Michael Cardona Pearl City 39-07.25 0.9
38-04.50(+0.0) 39-07.25(0.9) FOUL(+0.0)
Event 8 Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 38-06.50 2006 Samantha Cabreros, Punahou
KeaauStadium: ! 36-09 5/15/2009 Zhane Santiago, Kahuku
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
1 Zhane Santiago Kahuku ! 36-09.00q 1.0
36-09(1.0) 35-07.50(+0.0) 35-04(+0.0)
2 Joy Piotrowski SR Punahou 36-05.25q +0.0
35-06.25(-0.5) 36-03.50(0.6) 36-05.25(+0.0)
3 Ku'uipo Nakoa JR Hawaii Prep 35-11.00q -0.6
34-08(+0.0) 35-11(-0.6) 34-11.50(+0.0)
4 Christine Tsai FR Punahou 35-03.25q -0.8
34-00.25(+0.0) 35-03.25(-0.8) 33-05(0.6)
5 Cheray N Brzezowski SR KS - Big Island 34-09.75q +0.0
34-09.75(+0.0) 32-06.25(-0.8) 32-09.75(-0.5)
6 Amber Camody FR Mililani 34-02.00q 0.7
34-02(0.7) 33-10.25(-0.7) FOUL
7 Cecilla Durocher SR Castle 34-01.25q +0.0
33-10(+0.0) 33-08.50(-1.0) 34-01.25(+0.0)
8 Kini Shuping SR Hawaii Prep 33-09.25q 0.6
33-09.25(0.6) 33-04.50(-0.8) 32-00.25(+0.0)
9 Malia Ma SO Iolani Girls 33-07.75 -0.9
32-07(-1.3) 33-07.75(-0.9) FOUL
10 Jahndy Muliagatele-Marin JR Waianae 33-07.50 -0.6
32-08.75(-1.2) 32-11.50(-0.9) 33-07.50(-0.6)
11 Ayesha Pladera Baldwin 33-02.25 -0.8
32-05.25(-0.9) 33-02.25(-0.8) FOUL
12 Leah Lau SR Roosevelt 33-02.00 +0.0
33-00.25(+0.0) 33-02(+0.0) 32-09.25(-1.0)
13 Jordan Kilgore Lahainaluna 33-01.75 -0.5
33-01.75(-0.5) FOUL FOUL
13 Tajana Santiago Kahuku 33-01.75 -1.0
32-11(0.9) FOUL(-0.6) 33-01.75(-1.0)
15 Nicole Tanoue SO Iolani Girls 32-10.75 -0.7
31-06.75(-0.9) 32-10.75(-0.7) 32-05(-0.5)
16 Kim Roy SO Iolani Girls 32-09.50 -0.6
FOUL(-0.5) FOUL 32-09.50(-0.6)
17 Reanna Javinar Kauai High 32-09.00 -0.6
32-08.50(0.6) 32-09(-0.6) FOUL
18 Victoria Hiilani Evans-B SO KS - Big Island 32-06.25 -0.6
32-02.50(-1.1) 30-05.50(-0.8) 32-06.25(-0.6)
18 Sharee Acosta SO Moanalua 32-06.25 -1.3
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL 32-06.25(-1.3)
20 Shawna Kinilau JR KS - Oahu 32-03.75 -0.8
31-10(-1.1) 32-03.75(-0.8) 30-09.50(-0.6)
21 Kalia Custer King Kekaulike 31-05.50 -0.5
31-00.50(-0.9) 31-05.50(-0.5) FOUL
22 Aubrey Lea Shaw SR KS - Big Island 31-02.00 -1.0
31-02(-1.0) FOUL FOUL
-- Kacie Won FR Punahou FOUL NWI
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Alyshia Cummings Kahuku FOUL NWI
FOUL(-0.8) FOUL FOUL
Event 10 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 6-09 1998 Kris Cuaresma-Primm, Mid-Pacific Institute
KeaauStadium: ! 6-06 5/15/2009 Jay-Ar Agapay, King Kekaulike
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jay-Ar Agapay King Kekaulike 6-06.00! 10
2 Andrew Longboy JR Mililani 6-04.00 8
3 Trevor Mau SR St. Louis 6-02.00 6
4 Taylor Spencer SR St. Louis 6-00.00 2.33
4 Matt Yamane SR Punahou 6-00.00 2.33
4 Kaipo Pale SO Roosevelt 6-00.00 2.33
7 Matt Schull SR Punahou J6-00.00
8 Willie Coleman SR Mililani J6-00.00
9 Phillip Clark SR Mililani J6-00.00
10 Alvin Faamausili JR Farrington 5-10.00
10 Ethan Meikle JR Kohala 5-10.00
10 Andrew Fernandez Maui High 5-10.00
10 Zachary Lovelace JR Kalaheo 5-10.00
10 Sam Unger SR Konawaena 5-10.00
-- Tyler Cram Kapaa NH
-- Mark Thayer St. Anthony NH
-- Joey Bryant SR St. Louis NH
-- Conner Fox Kalani NH
-- Nicholas Sexton SR Punahou NH
-- Tony Reid SO Radford NH
-- Breysen Lee JR Damien NH
Event 11 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 11-04 2003 Chun Mei Nickles, Mililani
KeaauStadium: ! 11-00 2008 Daysha Viernes, Hilo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sage Hinthaus JR Kaiser 10-06.00 10
2 Sheyenne Machinda Maui High J10-06.00 8
3 Cecilla Durocher SR Castle 10-00.00 6
4 Regan Balmoja JR Punahou J10-00.00 4
5 Emily Shiraki SR Iolani Girls J10-00.00 2
6 Kristina Felix Baldwin 9-06.00 1
7 Asia Okamura Baldwin J9-06.00
8 Taylor Moss FR KS - Oahu 9-00.00
9 Tasia Cabigas Waipahu J9-00.00
10 Amy Bumatai SR KS - Oahu 8-06.00
10 Traci Nakamura SR KS - Oahu 8-06.00
10 Sharyn Wada Baldwin 8-06.00
13 Courtney Terashima FR Mililani 8-00.00
13 Lorena Shire Ku o Ka La 8-00.00
13 Bianca Pierce JR Mid-Pac 8-00.00
13 Lexi Rooks SO Punahou 8-00.00
13 Shina Chung FR Hilo 8-00.00
13 Sydney Budde FR Hawaii Prep 8-00.00
-- Lyan K Apilado SR KS - Big Island NH
-- Kylie Tao JR Mililani NH
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 14.85 2000 Vera Sims, Mililani
KeaauStadium: ! 15.23 2008 Larissa Edwards, Ka'u
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cecilla Durocher SR Castle 15.95Q -0.3 2
2 Zhane Santiago Kahuku 16.16Q -0.7 1
3 Jayme Jacinto Waimea 16.56Q -0.3 3
4 Tajana Santiago Kahuku 16.65Q -0.3 4
5 Jordan Kilgore Lahainaluna 16.15q -0.3 2
6 Kini Shuping SR Hawaii Prep 16.72q -0.7 1
7 Jenna Louie JR Punahou 16.72q -0.7 1
8 Aubrey Lea Shaw SR KS - Big Island 16.76q -0.3 2
9 Jennifer Alakai Baldwin 16.77 -0.3 3
10 Misha Jones SR Waianae 16.86 -0.7 1
11 Kamalani Keomaka KS - Maui 17.02 -0.3 4
12 Samantha Smithson JR HBA 17.15 -0.3 2
13 Lilinoe Heaukulani JR KS - Big Island 17.20 -0.3 3
14 Leah Lau SR Roosevelt 17.26 -0.3 4
15 Boone Saunders SO Punahou 17.34 -0.3 3
16 Cayla Crivello SO KS - Oahu 17.36 -0.3 3
17 Cyan Agena SO KS - Oahu 17.46 -0.3 4
18 Jessica Aponte SO Radford 17.49 -0.3 3
19 Rose Bacolini Lahainaluna 17.49 -0.7 1
20 Amber Watson SO Radford 17.60 -0.7 1
21 Cassie Morigaki SR Waiakea 17.70 -0.3 2
22 Jin-Ru Schiller JR Kaiser 17.73 -0.3 3
23 Maaya Hayashi SO Iolani Girls 17.93 -0.7 1
24 Tatiana Alailima Leilehua 18.08 -0.3 2
25 Angeline Argel Farrington 18.09 -0.3 4
26 Adriama Lui SR Campbell 18.16 -0.3 4
27 Lana Queen SO Hawaii Prep 18.42 -0.3 4
28 Luana Scheer Kapolei 22.09 -0.3 3
-- Kimberly Liberato Kauai High FS -0.3 2
-- Cheray N Brzezowski SR KS - Big Island DQ -0.3 4
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 14.34 1986 David Maeva, Kamehameha High School
KeaauStadium: ! 14.94 5/8/2009 Jacob Edwards, Ka'u
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jacob Edwards JR Ka'u 15.29Q 1.0 1
2 Thomas Delacruz SR Hilo 15.48Q 1.0 3
3 Hansen Ho Kapolei 15.56Q -0.3 2
4 Daniel Wagner SO Mid-Pac 16.01Q -1.1 4
5 Jacob Texeira SR Kamehameha 15.69q -0.3 2
6 Erik Horn SR Punahou 15.77q 1.0 3
7 Jacob Plan Pearl City 15.84q 1.0 1
8 Kiakona Monteilh SR Roosevelt 15.87q 1.0 3
9 Ponopilialoha A Grace SR KS - Big Island 15.88 1.0 1
10 Sheldon Leong Baldwin 15.97 1.0 3
11 Alvin Ponce SR McKinley 16.04 -0.3 2
12 Jonathan Dinong JR Waianae 16.05 -0.3 2
13 Mtume Msizkizi-Jackson SR Keaau 16.11 -0.3 2
14 Mikel Morita JR Kamehameha 16.12 -1.1 4
15 Kyle Normand SO Damien 16.39 -1.1 4
16 John Woo SO Punahou 16.39 1.0 1
17 Edward Dalton SR Keaau 16.50 1.0 1
18 Andy Felix Baldwin 16.54 -1.1 4
19 Matthew Feeley SO Roosevelt 16.57 1.0 1
20 Matt Yim JR Punahou 16.68 -0.3 2
21 Darren Acoba Kauai High 16.72 -1.1 4
22 Kamalani Alo Kahuku 16.80 1.0 3
23 Aaron Saragena JR Waianae 16.84 1.0 3
24 Broc Bangloy SR Keaau 17.09 -1.1 4
25 Joseph Velasco Kapaa 17.29 1.0 1
26 Everett Makaike McKee SO KS - Big Island 17.53 1.0 3
27 Justin Kim SO Iolani Boys 17.53 -1.1 4
28 Matthew Mitravich JR Kamehameha 17.88 1.0 3
29 Joshua Diaz Maui High 18.15 -1.1 4
30 Nelson Acosta Waimea 18.64 -0.3 2
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 12.25 2005 June-Ann Lusk, Baldwin
KeaauStadium: ! 12.59 5/15/2009 Ashley Satterwhite, Punahou
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Ashley Satterwhite JR Punahou ! 12.59Q NWI 1
2 Ku'uipo Nakoa JR Hawaii Prep 12.81Q 0.4 3
3 Hailey Kauhane SR KS - Oahu 12.82Q NWI 2
4 Kathleen Cadiente Kauai High 12.80Q NWI 1
5 Kaeli Patton JR Radford 12.89Q 0.4 3
6 Corie Schattuaer SR Hilo 12.93Q NWI 2
7 Tyler Whitener FR Radford 13.00q NWI 1
8 Alyssa Pang JR Iolani Girls 13.06q NWI 2
9 Whitney Thomas JR KS - Oahu 13.08 NWI 1
10 Siena Simmons FR Iolani Girls 13.13 NWI 1
11 Kelli Aken-Pagdilao JR KS - Oahu 13.16 0.4 3
12 Sharee Acosta SO Moanalua 13.17 NWI 2
13 Alisa Fernandez Baldwin 13.26 0.4 3
14 Rachel Yadao Maui High 13.28 NWI 2
15 Tara Bishop SO Kapolei 13.29 0.4 3
16 Bianca Rajan King Kekaulike 13.29 0.4 3
17 Bronte H Kaneakua JR KS - Big Island 13.32 NWI 2
18 Venessa Jackson Leilehua 13.34 NWI 1
19 Maya Palaroan King Kekaulike 13.40 NWI 2
20 Kirstie Sugimoto SO Mid-Pac 13.41 0.4 3
21 Sari Kwan FR Punahou 13.45 0.4 3
22 Daphne Cobbs FR Radford 13.60 NWI 1
Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 10.80 1999 Shane Victorino, St. Anthony
KeaauStadium: ! 11.01 5/8/2004 Clarence Alcoran, Ka'u
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Samson Anguay JR Campbell 11.08Q 0.9 1
2 Canaan Bernard Kauai High 11.23Q -0.3 3
3 Michael Zane SO Punahou 11.28Q -0.3 2
4 Jonathan Padron JR Damien 11.11Q 0.9 1
5 Charles Clay SR Hilo 11.29Q -0.3 3
6 Chan Spikes JR Hilo 11.40Q -0.3 2
7 Justin Lopez SR Waialua 11.30q -0.3 3
8 Essaye Villaver JR Moanalua 11.33q 0.9 1
9 Trevor Mau SR St. Louis 11.39 -0.3 3
10 Scotland Smith SO Farrington 11.43 -0.3 3
11 Solomon Dixon SO McKinley 11.44 0.9 1
12 Michael Martin SR St. Louis 11.58 -0.3 2
13 Kaimi Scott JR Waiakea 11.58 0.9 1
14 Stockton Crowley Leilehua 11.68 0.9 1
15 Jesse Huihui FR Keaau 11.70 -0.3 2
16 Dalaunte Taz Stevenson JR Mililani 11.73 -0.3 2
17 Joshua Gante Anuenue 11.87 -0.3 3
18 Justin Ramos Kauai High 11.97 -0.3 2
Event 17 Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:38.83 1999 Victoria Chang, Punahou
KeaauStadium: ! 4:58.59 5/15/2009 Hailey Grossman, Seabury
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Hailey Grossman Seabury ! 4:58.59Q
2 Bailey Massenburg King Kekaulike 5:06.29Q
3 Kyleigh Mann FR Punahou 5:03.55Q
4 Sophie Curatilo SO Moanalua 5:07.06Q
5 Athena Oldfather JR Honokaa 5:05.18Q
6 Noelani Vargas SR Hawaii Prep 5:07.09Q
7 Farrah Madanay SR Punahou 5:05.59Q
8 Monica Woolley FR Punahou 5:08.50Q
9 Jessica Kafer FR Radford 5:06.94q
10 Rocio Sanchez SR Kapolei 5:07.14q
11 Claire Hann JR Maryknoll 5:08.90q
12 Amanda Tamanaha SR St. Andrews 5:09.83q
13 Gabriella Jenkins FR Mililani 5:10.29
14 Gracie Peck Seabury 5:12.96
15 Kela Vargas SO Hawaii Prep 5:13.46
16 Haley Abing SR La Pietra 5:16.84
17 Kristin Ali Keith JR Mililani 5:18.31
18 Heidi Nicholls JR HBA 5:18.83
19 Keri Ogoshi SO HBA 5:23.86
20 Kayleigh Waters Leilehua 5:25.49
21 Deann Thornton FR Keaau 5:25.92
22 Kelsie Kobayashi FR Waiakea 5:28.77
23 Tialana Greenwell SO Honokaa 5:45.73
Event 18 Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:05.79 2002 Todd Iacovelli, Punahou
KeaauStadium: ! 4:07.86 2007 Keoni Ucker, CLA
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Bryce Jenkins Leilehua 4:16.32Q
2 Christian Putegnat SR Campbell 4:17.97Q
3 Reid Hunter King Kekaulike 4:21.72Q
4 Nicola Perez-Garreauo Maui High 4:16.47Q
5 Lucas Lam SR Punahou 4:18.01Q
6 Margarito Martinez Leilehua 4:22.69Q
7 Isaiah Sato JR Kamehameha 4:18.08Q
8 Pierce Murphy Island School 4:18.11Q
9 Tyler Tsubota JR Hawaii Prep 4:22.91Q
10 Colin Honeker JR Aiea 4:18.15q
11 Landon Nagata SR Punahou 4:21.00q
12 Shannon Cosey Leilehua 4:22.28q
13 Reyn Fernandez SR Punahou 4:22.97
14 Brandon Mulholland Lahainaluna 4:23.57
15 Allen Tilanus SR Hilo 4:23.76
16 Tyler Mulloy SR Iolani Boys 4:24.07
17 Patrick Understeller SR Keaau 4:24.59
18 Johnny Kristel Baldwin 4:25.00
19 Chad Nakaoka SO HBA 4:29.35
20 Chris Mosch SO Honokaa 4:29.63
21 Marques Wendell King Kekaulike 4:30.33
22 Rocky Balala Maui High 4:30.60
23 Joshua Robinson SO Honokaa 4:31.05
24 Zachary Sainz JR Kamehameha 4:31.79
25 Juan Sepulveda SO Kealakehe 4:34.58
26 Mark Nicholas Petner SR KS - Big Island 4:36.96
27 Timothy Hogan JR Maryknoll 4:42.81
Event 19 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 48.92 1999 Dalrymple, Simms, Tucker, Hammonds, Mililani
KeaauStadium: ! 49.37 5/15/2009 Radford High School, Radford
T Palmer, T Whitener, A Hinkle, K Patton
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Radford High School ! 49.37Q 1
2 Kamehameha Schools Girls 49.73Q 2
3 Punahou School Girls 50.77Q 3
4 Iolani School Girls 51.16Q 1
5 Baldwin High School 51.30Q 2
6 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii 51.56Q 3
7 Hawaii Preparatory Academy 51.31q 1
8 Kamehameha Schools Maui 51.54q 1
9 Kauai High School 51.55 2
10 Hilo 51.81 3
11 Maui High School 52.05 3
12 Kapolei High School 52.31 3
13 Leilehua High School 52.41 1
14 Campbell High School 52.44 3
15 Kahuku High School 52.52 2
16 Mililani High School 53.44 2
17 Aiea High School 53.71 2
18 Kealakehe 53.74 1
19 Waimea High School 54.02 3
20 Kaiser High School 54.08 2
21 Mid-Pacific Institute 54.18 2
22 Waipahu High School 54.46 1
23 Kaimuki High School 54.54 3
24 Waianae High School 55.15 1
Event 20 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 42.53 2008 Radford High School, Radford
D Campbell, J Atangan, I Kamaka, C Rainey
KeaauStadium: ! 43.00 5/15/2009 Campbell High School, Campbell
S Anguay, D Masifilo, A Aiwohi, C Abregano-Abcede
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Campbell High School ! 43.00q 4
2 Damien Memorial 43.01q 2
3 St Louis 43.13q 1
4 Punahou School Boys 43.18q 2
5 Keaau High School 43.53q 1
6 Radford High School 44.06q 4
7 Waimea High School 44.07q 1
8 Mililani High School 44.20q 3
9 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii 44.36 3
10 Farrington High School 44.53 1
11 Konawaena 44.80 2
12 Kamehameha Schools Maui 44.92 3
13 Kapolei High School 45.04 1
14 Kauai High School 45.55 4
15 Kealakehe 45.80 4
16 Baldwin High School 45.85 1
17 Waianae High School 46.31 2
18 Maui High School 48.32 3
19 Hawaii Preparatory Academy 48.78 2
20 Mid-Pacific Institute 49.50 1
-- Kamehameha Schools - Kapalama FS 4
-- McKinley High School DNF 3
-- Hilo DQ 4 zone violation
-- Roosevelt High School DQ 2 zone violation
-- Leilehua High School DQ 3 zone violation
Event 21 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 54.41 1998 Endia Abrante, Kaiser
KeaauStadium: ! 58.77 5/15/2009 Kailea Tracy-Visintainer, Seabury
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Kailea Tracy-Visintainer Seabury ! 58.77Q 2
2 Ashlee Jimenez SR KS - Oahu 58.81Q 1
3 Maile Thomas Baldwin 1:01.93Q 3
4 Sade Myers SO Aiea 1:00.61Q 1
5 Randi Estrada FR Keaau 1:02.00Q 3
6 Jenny Ching SO Punahou 1:02.44Q 2
7 Bronte H Kaneakua JR KS - Big Island 1:01.72q 1
8 Lahaina Zoller SO Punahou 1:02.05q 1
9 Kaua Wall SR Konawaena 1:02.84 2
10 Danielle Sisler SO Punahou 1:03.13 3
11 Ihilani Ching FR St. Francis 1:03.16 2
12 Hana Scully SO Hawaii Prep 1:03.16 3
13 Noe Mikami JR KS - Oahu 1:04.10 2
14 Melody Papalii JR Kaiser 1:04.24 3
15 Briana Dingle JR Radford 1:04.24 1
16 Stacie Lee SO HBA 1:04.28 1
17 Demetria Woods SR Radford 1:04.51 2
-- Tyler Whitener FR Radford FS 3
Event 22 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 48.66 1997 Bennett Valencia, Punahou
KeaauStadium: ! 50.38 2004 Keoni Cooper, Hilo
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Solomon Dixon SO McKinley 50.77Q 2
2 KT Tuumalo SO Punahou 51.02Q 1
3 Harrison Miguel Waipahu 51.66Q 3
4 Fred Culp SR Mililani 50.84Q 2
5 Michael Martin SR St. Louis 51.06Q 1
6 Andre Bess Leilehua 51.90Q 3
7 Ikaika Kamaka JR Radford 51.56q 1
8 Kaimi Scott JR Waiakea 51.62q 2
9 Jelani Alcott SR Keaau 51.96 3
10 Essaye Villaver JR Moanalua 52.47 2
11 John Hanson SO HBA 52.83 3
12 Levi Almeida KS - Maui 52.93 3
13 Owen Cooper JR Waiakea 53.15 1
14 Jeff Pedrina JR Punahou 53.21 2 53.205
15 Jelani Young JR Keaau 53.21 2 53.206
16 Ian Laird SR Honokaa 53.46 1
17 Korey Tsubota SR Hawaii Prep 53.49 3
18 Zachary Lovelace JR Kalaheo 53.57 3
19 Jonathan Kim SO HBA 53.89 1
20 Trey-Alan Bantolina JR Campbell 54.43 3
21 Alex Engdahl FR Keaau 54.55 1
22 Loaa Pine SO Kamehameha 55.70 2
-- Luca Walter FR Kealakehe DQ 2
Event 23 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 42.80 2000 Vera Simms, Mililani
KeaauStadium: ! 45.42 5/5/2007 Sarah Nicolaisen, Ka'u
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Julia Brand SO Punahou 47.13Q 1
2 Emily Latimer JR St. Andrews 48.43Q 2
3 Jenna Louie JR Punahou 48.64Q 3
4 Aubrey Lea Shaw SR KS - Big Island 48.79Q 2
5 Amber Watson SO Radford 49.23Q 3
6 Jayme Jacinto Waimea 49.25Q 1
7 Kamalani Keomaka KS - Maui 48.98q 2
8 Kini Shuping SR Hawaii Prep 49.51q 3
9 Boone Saunders SO Punahou 49.52 1
10 Cayla Crivello SO KS - Oahu 49.54 1
11 Samantha Smithson JR HBA 50.05 1
12 Cassie Morigaki SR Waiakea 50.47 2
13 Alyssa Hoshida SO Hilo 50.62 2
14 Jana Larson SR Ka'u 50.69 3
15 Azmera Hammouri FR Keaau 50.75 2
16 Anuhea Wall SO Konawaena 51.26 3
17 Misha Jones SR Waianae 51.33 1
18 Cyan Agena SO KS - Oahu 51.66 3
19 Danalynne Llacuna SO St. Francis 52.10 1
20 Maaya Hayashi SO Iolani Girls 52.17 2
21 Lana Queen SO Hawaii Prep 52.82 1
22 Kekelaokalaui H Bennett JR KS - Big Island 53.36 3
Event 24 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 38.10 1999 Dana Navarro-Arias, Maui High School
KeaauStadium: ! 39.53 5/9/2009 Jacob Edwards, Ka'u
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Jacob Edwards JR Ka'u 39.77Q 1
2 Thomas Delacruz SR Hilo 40.41Q 2
3 Liko Oliveira SR Kamehameha 40.86Q 3
4 Cameron Calistro JR Hilo 41.17Q 4
5 Broc Bangloy SR Keaau 41.48q 3
6 John Woo SO Punahou 41.50q 4
7 Jonathan Dinong JR Waianae 41.85q 1
8 Kyle Olden JR Punahou 41.90q 2
9 Erik Horn SR Punahou 41.95 1
10 Daniel Omuro JR Mililani 42.04 3
11 Joseph Velasco Kapaa 42.07 3
12 Bryson Bangloy SR Keaau 42.31 4
13 Ponopilialoha A Grace SR KS - Big Island 42.41 1
14 Kiakona Monteilh SR Roosevelt 42.45 3
15 Everett Makaike McKee SO KS - Big Island 42.49 2
16 Hansen Ho Kapolei 42.62 2
17 Matthew Feeley SO Roosevelt 42.69 4
18 Christian Nichols SR Radford 42.82 2
19 Joshua Diaz Maui High 42.99 3
20 Jacob Texeira SR Kamehameha 43.09 2
21 Edward Dalton SR Keaau 43.47 2
22 Andy Felix Baldwin 43.55 4
23 Mikel Morita JR Kamehameha 44.15 4
24 Kyle Normand SO Damien 44.68 1
25 Marcus Breakfield SR Leilehua 44.85 4
26 Eli Ferreira KS - Maui 45.11 3
27 Sheldon Leong Baldwin 46.70 1
-- Justin Kim SO Iolani Boys DQ 1 did not attempt
Event 25 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:13.23 1998 Eri Macdonald, Punahou
KeaauStadium: ! 2:24.77 2004 Kelsey Harrity, Konawaena
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Noelani Vargas SR Hawaii Prep 2:25.21Q 3
2 Bailey Massenburg King Kekaulike 2:26.08Q 1
3 Mari Carmichael SR Punahou 2:29.16Q 2
4 Alexa Foley King Kekaulike 2:26.08Q 3
5 Lea Lundblad Seabury 2:27.07Q 1
6 Katie Waller FR Punahou 2:29.62Q 2
7 Jessica Johnson SO KS - Oahu 2:26.83q 3
8 Kaitlyn Chock JR Waiakea 2:27.93q 1
9 Breanne Ball FR Iolani Girls 2:27.96 1
10 Cheyane Kamai SR KS - Oahu 2:28.47 1
11 Arielle Uejo JR Mililani 2:28.70 3
12 Michaela Tsuha FR Punahou 2:28.73 3
13 Chaylene Guinto SO St. Francis 2:29.53 3
14 Caralyn Broyles Waimea 2:29.63 2
15 Tia Nakashima SO HBA 2:32.84 2
16 Kelli Morrissey JR Iolani Girls 2:33.96 2
17 Mariama Lane Leilehua 2:34.19 2
18 Amy Eriksson SR Keaau 2:35.05 1
19 Heidi Nicholls JR HBA 2:36.10 1
20 Rocio Sanchez SR Kapolei 2:38.40 2
Event 26 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:51.1h 1983 Joey Bunch, Radford
KeaauStadium: ! 1:59.49 2008 Nick Ucker, CLA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Jordan Lerma SR KS - Big Island 2:01.97Q 2
2 Reid Hunter King Kekaulike 2:03.78Q 1
3 Christian Putegnat SR Campbell 2:02.23Q 2
4 Jordan Thibodeau SO Kamehameha 2:04.39Q 1
5 Lucas Weigang Hana 2:02.50Q 2
6 Lucas Lam SR Punahou 2:04.40Q 1
7 Reyn Fernandez SR Punahou 2:02.51q 2
8 Dakota Smith SR Konawaena 2:02.57q 2
9 Daniel Brooks JR Keaau 2:03.34 2
10 Rowan Gragas SR Roosevelt 2:04.69 1
11 Craig Kandler SR Kaiser 2:05.92 1
12 Brandon Mulholland Lahainaluna 2:06.65 1
13 Elmer Arceo Waipahu 2:06.79 2
14 Ryan Hobson FR Mid-Pac 2:07.21 1
15 Cory Fernandez Baldwin 2:10.91 2
16 Harrison Miguel Waipahu 2:11.82 1
Event 27 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 25.04 2002 Lauran Dignam, Iolani
KeaauStadium: ! 26.10 5/15/2009 Ashley Satterwhite, Punahou
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Ashley Satterwhite JR Punahou ! 26.10Q NWI 2
2 Andrea Hinkle SO Radford 26.38Q NWI 1
3 Kailea Tracy-Visintainer Seabury 26.67Q 0.3 3
4 Hailey Kauhane SR KS - Oahu 26.50Q NWI 2
5 Tyler Whitener FR Radford 26.72Q NWI 1
6 Ku'uipo Nakoa JR Hawaii Prep 26.73Q 0.3 3
7 Corie Schattuaer SR Hilo 26.78q 0.3 3
8 Sharee Acosta SO Moanalua 26.80q 0.3 3
9 Maya Palaroan King Kekaulike 26.85 NWI 2
10 Maile Thomas Baldwin 27.01 NWI 1
11 Kaeli Patton JR Radford 27.17 NWI 2
12 Sade Myers SO Aiea 27.18 NWI 1
13 Makana Pundyke KS - Maui 27.21 NWI 2
14 Kelli Aken-Pagdilao JR KS - Oahu 27.24 0.3 3
15 Stephanie Burns SR Punahou 27.54 NWI 1
16 Bronte H Kaneakua JR KS - Big Island 27.59 NWI 1
17 Venessa Jackson Leilehua 27.64 0.3 3
18 Bianca Rajan King Kekaulike 27.66 NWI 1
19 Rachel Yadao Maui High 27.95 NWI 2
20 Tara Bishop SO Kapolei 27.99 NWI 2
21 Alexis Damo FR Sacred Hearts 28.36 0.3 3
22 Katie Aguilar FR Honokaa 28.52 0.3 3
Event 28 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 21.89 2008 Christopher Rainey, Radford
KeaauStadium: ! 22.51 5/8/2009 Charles Clay, Hilo
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Solomon Dixon SO McKinley 22.56Q 0.4 1
2 Moses Fierro Waimea 22.61Q 0.8 2
3 Charles Clay SR Hilo 22.85Q 1.2 3
4 Ikaika Kamaka JR Radford 22.76Q 0.8 2
5 Michael Martin SR St. Louis 22.86Q 0.4 1
6 Taylor Spencer SR St. Louis 22.92Q 1.2 3
7 Jonathan Padron JR Damien 22.81q 0.8 2
8 Kaimi Scott JR Waiakea 22.83q 0.8 2
9 Essaye Villaver JR Moanalua 22.96 0.8 2
10 Michael Zane SO Punahou 22.98 0.8 2
11 Justin Lopez SR Waialua 23.09 0.4 1
12 Bronson Kahaleua SR Hilo 23.14 1.2 3
13 Chad Durant Seabury 23.14 0.4 1
14 Jacob Edwards JR Ka'u 23.16 0.4 1
15 Chan Spikes JR Hilo 23.18 0.4 1
16 Scotland Smith SO Farrington 23.29 1.2 3
17 Jesse Huihui FR Keaau 23.56 1.2 3
18 Zach Kawamoto JR St. Louis 23.62 0.8 2
19 Jelani Young JR Keaau 23.72 0.4 1
20 Kaenen Akau FR KS - Big Island 29.48 1.2 3
Event 29 Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: * 9:38.03 1999 Victoria Chang, Punahou
KeaauStadium: ! 11:03.64 5/15/2009 Jenna Wong, Iolani Girls
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Jenna Wong JR Iolani Girls ! 11:03.64Q
2 Hailey Grossman Seabury 11:07.47Q
3 Sophie Curatilo SO Moanalua 11:08.47Q
4 Kimberly Pugliese SO Mililani 11:10.31Q
5 Sarah Clapp JR Kaiser 11:13.06Q
6 Athena Oldfather JR Honokaa 11:16.75Q
7 Tialana Greenwell SO Honokaa 11:15.95Q
8 Jessica Kafer FR Radford 11:19.06Q
9 Kristin Ali Keith JR Mililani 11:19.18q
10 Amanda Tamanaha SR St. Andrews 11:21.23q
11 Rocio Sanchez SR Kapolei 11:26.10q
12 Nicole Painter SR Mililani 11:28.35q
13 Dayna Domingo Pearl City 11:34.63
14 Shalila De Bourmont FR Hilo 11:38.43
15 Kaitlyn KK Yamamoto SR KS - Big Island 11:44.39
16 Gracie Peck Seabury 11:52.10
17 Kelly Opedal SR KS - Oahu 11:52.87
18 Kayleigh Waters Leilehua 12:01.53
19 Kimiko Matsuda-Lawrence FR University Lab 12:11.27
20 Tama Fukuyama FR Punahou 12:18.13
Event 30 Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: * 8:58.14 2008 Dawson Vorderbruegge, Kaiser
KeaauStadium: ! 8:57.04 5/15/2009 Bryce Jenkins, Leilehua
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Bryce Jenkins Leilehua ! 8:57.04Q
2 Pierce Murphy Island School 9:21.14Q
3 Matt Nakamoto SR HBA 9:24.33Q
4 Margarito Martinez Leilehua 9:27.54Q
5 Jake Shiraki SR Honokaa 9:26.77Q
6 Rocky Balala Maui High 9:32.47Q
7 Christian Putegnat SR Campbell 9:33.41Q
8 Mark Turner SR Hilo 9:34.50Q
9 Eric Pak JR Castle 9:34.87q
10 Shannon Cosey Leilehua 9:36.75q
11 Daniel Kaneko JR Kamehameha 9:37.92q
12 Nicola Perez-Garreauo Maui High 9:40.18q
13 Borys Pleskacz SO Iolani Boys 9:41.84
14 Eli Hart SR Hawaii Prep 9:43.35
15 Tomoyuki Miura SR Roosevelt 9:46.46
16 Kawai Akiona Kamehameha 9:47.78
17 James Yoshimoto SR Hilo 10:00.99
18 Justin Higa SO Iolani Boys 10:06.34
19 Kai Yoshioka JR Roosevelt 10:15.02
20 Chris Mosch SO Honokaa 10:16.16
21 Patrick Understeller SR Keaau 10:32.64
Event 31 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:00.51 1999 Yee, Yap, Macdonald, Berger, Punahou
KeaauStadium: ! 4:08.90 5/15/2009 Kamehameha Schools Girls, KS - Oahu
N Mikami, C Kamai, C Honda, A Jimenez
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Kamehameha Schools Girls ! 4:08.90q 2
2 Hawaii Preparatory Academy 4:09.53q 2
3 Punahou School Girls 4:10.24q 1
4 King Kekaulike High School 4:11.00q 4
5 Kahuku High School 4:12.80q 2
6 Radford High School 4:13.66q 3
7 Kamehameha Schools Maui 4:14.18q 1
8 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii 4:17.57q 4
9 Keaau High School 4:20.06 1
10 Iolani School Girls 4:20.17 4
11 Waimea High School 4:20.88 2
12 Hawaii Baptist Academy 4:21.54 3
13 Waiakea 4:26.64 3
14 Aiea High School 4:27.04 1
15 Kealakehe 4:27.12 4
16 Kaiser High School 4:27.49 4
17 Campbell High School 4:28.78 1
18 Mililani High School 4:29.40 3
19 Seabury Hall 4:29.72 3
20 Maui High School 4:31.31 2
21 St Francis School 4:33.96 2
22 Leilehua High School 4:33.98 2
23 St Andrew's Priory 4:36.52 4
24 Hilo 4:37.97 1
25 Kapolei High School 4:40.08 3
Event 32 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:20.2h 1985 Williams, Curry, Brackemhoff, Lee, Radford
KeaauStadium: ! 3:28.00 5/8/2004 Hilo, Hilo
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Radford High School 3:29.44q 3
2 Kamehameha Schools - Kapalama 3:29.97q 3
3 St Louis 3:30.57q 2
4 Keaau High School 3:31.45q 2
5 Punahou School Boys 3:31.71q 1
6 Mililani High School 3:33.05q 3
7 Kapolei High School 3:33.06q 2
8 Roosevelt High School 3:33.61q 1
9 Kamehameha Schools Maui 3:33.86 1
10 Hilo 3:34.64 2
11 Baldwin High School 3:34.89 3
12 Leilehua High School 3:36.02 1
13 Waiakea 3:36.04 1
14 Hawaii Preparatory Academy 3:37.30 1
15 Kealakehe 3:37.56 2
16 Iolani School Boys 3:38.65 3
17 Pearl City High School 3:38.96 2
18 Castle High School 3:39.16 3
19 Hawaii Baptist Academy 3:40.36 1
20 Aiea High School 3:41.55 3
21 Kaiser High School 3:43.61 3
22 Farrington High School 3:44.83 2
Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Kaiser High School 10 2) Maui High School 8
3) Castle High School 6 4) Punahou School Girls 4
5) Iolani School Girls 2 6) Baldwin High School 1
Men - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) King Kekaulike High School 10 2) St Louis 8.33
3) Mililani High School 8 4) Roosevelt High School 2.33
4) Punahou School Boys 2.33
Like this:
Like Loading...
GO!!!!!!!!!!!! KAIMI ZABLAN!!!!!!!!!!!!CHEEE HEEEEEEEEEE