BIIF track and field championship trials
Posted on May 8, 2009. Tags: biif, keaau, puna, track and field
2009 BIIF Track and Field Championship
Kea'au High School - 5/8/2009 to 5/9/2009
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============= ================= =====================
Meet Record: # 15.23 5/9/2008 Larissa Edwards, Ka'u
KeaauStadium: ! 15.23 2008 Larissa Edwards, Ka'u
HHSAA Auto: A 17.14
HHSAA Cons: C 18.04
Name Year School Prelims H#
====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aubrey Lea Shaw SR Kamehameha HI A 16.69Q 1
2 Kini Shuping SR Hawaii Prep A 16.71Q 2
3 Cheray N Brzezowski SR Kamehameha HI C 17.25Q 3
4 Azmera Hammouri FR Keaau C 17.33Q 1
5 Lilinoe Heaukulani JR Kamehameha HI C 17.63Q 3
6 Anuhea Wall SO Konawaena C 17.65Q 2
7 Cassie Morigaki SR Waiakea C 17.46q 1
8 Lana Queen SO Hawaii Prep C 17.75q 3
9 Alyssa Hoshida SO Hilo 18.24 3
10 Amber Pocock JR Ka'u 18.37 1
11 Kekelaokalaui H Bennett JR Kamehameha HI 19.01 2
12 Ana Tenorio SR Hawaii Prep 19.13 2
13 Raycee Cooke FR Hilo 19.29 1
14 Cathryn Orton SO Kealakehe 19.44 3
15 Chelsea-Domi Ashimine SO Hawaii Prep 19.62 1
16 Madeline Redo JR Kealakehe 19.65 1
17 Bree Delacruz FR Hilo 19.85 3
18 Brittaney Morehead SO Ka'u 19.92 2
19 Ajia Minor JR Christian Libert 21.34 2
20 Alisha Gangwes JR Ka'u 21.39 2
21 Hollie Lambert JR Waiakea 21.39 3
Event 2 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: # 15.04 2001 Nick Berry, Konawaena
KeaauStadium: ! 15.13 2008 Thomas Delacruz, Hilo
HHSAA Auto: A 16.04
HHSAA Cons: C 16.44
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Jacob Edwards JR Ka'u # 14.94Q 1
2 Thomas Delacruz SR Hilo A 15.65Q 2
3 Mtume Msizkizi-Jackson SR Keaau A 15.72Q 1
4 Ponopilialoha A Grace SR Kamehameha HI A 15.74Q 2
5 Broc Bangloy SR Keaau C 16.22Q 1
6 Edward Dalton SR Keaau 16.51Q 2
7 Everett Makaike McKee SO Kamehameha HI C 16.37q 1
8 Cameron Calistro JR Hilo 16.76q 2
9 Sai Weiss JR Hilo 17.03 2
10 Joey Oh JR Hawaii Prep 17.22 1
11 Joseph Florendo SR Hawaii Prep 20.05 1
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: # 12.54 2005 Fran Weems, Kealakehe
KeaauStadium: ! 12.71 2003 Malia Ahu, Hilo
HHSAA Auto: A 12.94
HHSAA Cons: C 13.24
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Corie Schattuaer SR Hilo A 12.82Q 2
2 Ku'uipo Nakoa JR Hawaii Prep A 12.84Q 1
3 Anjelica Sanderson SO Konawaena C 13.13Q 3
4 Bronte H Kaneakua JR Kamehameha HI C 13.06Q 2
5 Erika Cushnie JR Hawaii Prep 13.33Q 1
6 Lilinoe Heaukulani JR Kamehameha HI 13.52Q 3
7 Jessica Marote SR Kamehameha HI 13.42q 2
8 Katie Case FR Hawaii Prep 13.54q 3
9 Cecily Fujii SO Honokaa 13.55 3
10 Alyssa Hoshida SO Hilo 13.59 2
11 Pamela Lynn SO Hawaii Prep 13.60 1
12 Clarke Willis SO Christian Libert 13.66 1
13 Katie Aguilar FR Honokaa 13.72 1
14 Victoria Hiilani Evans-B SO Kamehameha HI 13.81 3
15 Lyndsey Neubecker FR Kealakehe 14.00 2
15 Zarina Fisher SO Keaau 14.00 3
17 Chelsey Pasamonte SR Kealakehe 14.05 1
18 Ashley Anderson SO Kealakehe 14.23 1
19 Shalisa Frazier SR Honokaa 14.79 2
-- Amber Pocock JR Ka'u FS 2
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: # 10.84 1996 Casey Flores, Konawaena
KeaauStadium: ! 11.01 5/8/2004 Clarence Alcoran, Ka'u
HHSAA Auto: A 11.24
HHSAA Cons: C 11.44
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Charles Clay SR Hilo A 11.14Q 1
2 Chan Spikes JR Hilo C 11.25Q 2
3 Jesse Huihui FR Keaau C 11.35Q 3
4 Bronson Kahaleua SR Hilo C 11.39Q 4
5 Ricky Pekala SR Konawaena C 11.36q 1
6 Kaimi Scott JR Waiakea C 11.40q 3
7 Jelani Alcott SR Keaau 11.55q 4
8 Ponopilialoha A Grace SR Kamehameha HI 11.65q 3
9 Jelani Young JR Keaau 11.65 2
10 Ho'o Souza SR Kealakehe 11.75 4
11 TJ Reilly SR Konawaena 11.84 1
12 Raydan Bala, Jr SR Kealakehe 11.88 2
13 Landru Parker JR Keaau 11.92 4
14 Nickson Lynn SR Hawaii Prep 11.92 2
15 Kekoa Hu SO Kealakehe 12.00 1
16 Jonathan Himalaya SR Hawaii Prep 12.01 1
17 Billy Kailimai JR Hawaii Prep 12.02 3
18 Thomas Deniz JR Konawaena 12.08 3
19 Lex Cabigas SR Honokaa 12.09 4
20 Anthony Magnione JR Parker 12.15 4
21 Daniel Gregg SO Parker 12.15 3
22 JJ Higginson JR Hawaii Prep 12.18 4
23 Steven Combs JR Kealakehe 12.23 1
24 Kawika Cazimero JR Kamehameha HI 12.25 4
25 Christian Martinez FR Hilo 12.29 1
26 Conn Wallman SR Kohala 12.40 2
27 Tyson Pili SO Waiakea 12.73 3
28 Seay'cen Aguiar FR Waiakea 12.80 2
-- Jacob Edwards JR Ka'u FS 2
Event 5 Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:57.47 2005 Lucy Pollard, Hawaii Prep
KeaauStadium: ! 5:06.17 5/8/2004 Tanya Lewis, Hawaii Prep
HHSAA Auto: A 5:13.24
HHSAA Cons: C 5:29.44
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Kim Kishimoto SO Honokaa 5:36.24Q
2 Athena Oldfather JR Honokaa 5:46.82Q
3 Deann Thornton FR Keaau 5:36.24Q
4 Kelsie Kobayashi FR Waiakea 5:47.26Q
5 Tialana Greenwell SO Honokaa 5:37.37Q
6 Kaitlyn KK Yamamoto SR Kamehameha HI 6:08.95Q
7 Kela Vargas SO Hawaii Prep 5:39.81Q
8 Noelani Vargas SR Hawaii Prep 6:10.28Q
9 Traci Palaermo SO Hilo 5:40.12q
10 Amelia Evans SR Hawaii Prep 6:12.61q
11 Roya Sabri SO Kealakehe 6:13.45q
12 Erin Carvalho FR Kamehameha HI 6:16.10q
13 Veronica Gonzales SR Pahoa 6:20.48
14 Natalie DeLeary SR Kealakehe 6:24.23
Event 6 Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:09.75 2007 Keoni Ucker, Christian Liberty
KeaauStadium: ! 4:07.86 2007 Keoni Ucker, CLA
HHSAA Auto: A 4:24.14
HHSAA Cons: C 4:30.14
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 James Yoshimoto SR Hilo C 4:25.85Q
2 Daniel Brooks JR Keaau C 4:28.99Q
3 Allen Tilanus SR Hilo C 4:27.14Q
4 Patrick Understeller SR Keaau C 4:29.88Q
5 Mark Turner SR Hilo C 4:27.28Q
6 Jake Shiraki SR Honokaa C 4:29.99Q
7 Tyler Tsubota JR Hawaii Prep C 4:27.53Q
8 Joshua Robinson SO Honokaa 4:31.79Q
9 Mark Nicholas Petner SR Kamehameha HI C 4:28.47q
10 Shannon White JR Keaau 4:35.99q
11 Juan Sepulveda SO Kealakehe 4:36.07q
12 Shannon Masada-Rodriguez SR Hawaii Prep 4:39.22q
13 James Imai SR Waiakea 4:39.49
14 Joseph Skurski SR Kealakehe 4:43.39
15 Trey Livingston SR Konawaena 4:45.16
16 Bryson Kobayashi SR Waiakea 4:45.60
17 Josh Rimel SR Christian Libert 4:47.71
18 Wynton Wizinowich JR Parker 4:52.64
19 Kevin Olsen SO Keaau 4:54.70
20 Chayse Collins SR Waiakea 5:06.35
-- Aaron Ashcroft JR Kealakehe DNF
Event 9 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: # 58.46 2005 Fran Weems, Kealakehe
KeaauStadium: ! 59.06 2003 Malia Ahu, Hilo
HHSAA Auto: A 1:02.74
HHSAA Cons: C 1:03.84
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Randi Estrada FR Keaau A 1:01.86Q 2
2 Hana Scully SO Hawaii Prep C 1:02.82Q 1
3 Bronte H Kaneakua JR Kamehameha HI C 1:02.83Q 2
4 Kaua Wall SR Konawaena 1:04.16Q 1
5 Kaila Voss FR Kealakehe 1:04.21Q 2
6 Amy Eriksson SR Keaau 1:04.50Q 1
7 Jo-Lynn Kahala-Minzer JR Kealakehe 1:04.99q 2
8 Mackenzie Buckner SO Hawaii Prep 1:06.76q 2
9 Sierra Hagg SO Christian Libert 1:07.19 1
10 Katie Case FR Hawaii Prep 1:07.71 1
11 Amber Datta SR Kealakehe 1:08.26 1
12 Kai Alita Bresciani JR Kealakehe 1:09.57 2
13 Tamaya Scott FR Honokaa 1:13.91 1
Event 10 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: # 49.04 2001 Jonathon Peralto, Hilo HS
KeaauStadium: ! 50.38 2004 Keoni Cooper, Hilo
HHSAA Auto: A 52.14
HHSAA Cons: C 53.64
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Kaimi Scott JR Waiakea C 52.73Q 1
2 Jelani Alcott SR Keaau C 52.76Q 3
3 Jordan Lerma SR Kamehameha HI C 52.80Q 2
4 Ian Laird SR Honokaa C 52.98Q 3
5 Alex Engdahl FR Keaau C 52.99Q 1
6 Luca Walter FR Kealakehe C 53.42Q 2
7 Jelani Young JR Keaau C 53.07q 1
8 Richard Moyland JR Christian Libert C 53.39q 3
9 Owen Cooper JR Waiakea C 53.42 2
10 Korey Tsubota SR Hawaii Prep 53.71 1
11 Dylan Steele JR Kealakehe 53.91 2
12 Billy Kailimai JR Hawaii Prep 54.99 3
13 JJ Higginson JR Hawaii Prep 55.45 1
14 Tyde Kunishiro SO Hilo 55.64 2
15 Jason Fowler FR Konawaena 56.09 3
16 Brandon Johnston SR Kealakehe 56.64 3
17 Stephen McAuliffe SO Waiakea 57.81 2
18 Trevor Takamime SR Hilo 58.01 2
19 Johnathan Ahyet SO Honokaa 58.10 3
20 Zachary Hopson JR Hawaii Prep 58.16 1
-- Keith Cockle SO Honokaa FS 1
Event 11 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: # 46.18 2005 Sarah Nicolaisen, Ka`u
KeaauStadium: ! 45.42 5/5/2007 Sarah Nicolaisen, Ka'u
HHSAA Auto: A 49.44
HHSAA Cons: C 52.34
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Aubrey Lea Shaw SR Kamehameha HI A 49.25Q 1
2 Kini Shuping SR Hawaii Prep A 49.26Q 2
3 Azmera Hammouri FR Keaau C 50.04Q 3
4 Alyssa Hoshida SO Hilo C 50.74Q 1
5 Cassie Morigaki SR Waiakea C 50.90Q 2
6 Anuhea Wall SO Konawaena C 51.33Q 3
7 Kekelaokalaui H Bennett JR Kamehameha HI C 51.35q 1
8 Lana Queen SO Hawaii Prep C 51.44q 2
9 Saian Smith FR Kohala 52.82 3
10 Raycee Cooke FR Hilo 54.57 2
11 Kaimiloa Yoshida JR Kamehameha HI 55.29 3
12 Amber Pocock JR Ka'u 55.45 3
13 Taylor Warner JR Hilo 55.51 3
14 Taquila Sambrana SO Keaau 55.56 2
15 Bree Delacruz FR Hilo 55.84 1
16 Madeline Redo JR Kealakehe 57.05 1
17 Eun Sol Lee SO Hawaii Prep 57.98 1
18 Ana Tenorio SR Hawaii Prep 58.36 1
19 Ajia Minor JR Christian Libert 59.81 3
20 Alisha Gangwes JR Ka'u 1:03.96 2
21 Annie Sturges SO Parker 1:10.38 3
-- Lilinoe Heaukulani JR Kamehameha HI FS 2
Event 12 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: # 39.14 2001 Nick Berry, Konawaena
KeaauStadium: ! 40.21 4/11/2009 Jacob Edwards, Ka'u
HHSAA Auto: A 42.04
HHSAA Cons: C 42.94
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Jacob Edwards JR Ka'u ! 39.79Q 1
2 Thomas Delacruz SR Hilo A 41.07Q 2
3 Broc Bangloy SR Keaau A 41.23Q 2
4 Cameron Calistro JR Hilo A 42.04Q 1
5 Bryson Bangloy SR Keaau A 41.85Q 2
6 Ponopilialoha A Grace SR Kamehameha HI C 42.29Q 1
7 Edward Dalton SR Keaau A 41.88q 2
8 Everett Makaike McKee SO Kamehameha HI C 42.76q 1
9 Korey Tsubota SR Hawaii Prep 43.91 1
10 Joey Oh JR Hawaii Prep 44.76 2
11 Joseph Florendo SR Hawaii Prep 44.99 1
12 Sai Weiss JR Hilo 45.01 2
13 Steven Combs JR Kealakehe 45.39 1
-- Damien Packer FR Keaau FS 2
Event 13 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: # 2:20.88 2007 Chelsea McKenzie, Konawaena
KeaauStadium: ! 2:24.77 2004 Kelsey Harrity, Konawaena
HHSAA Auto: A 2:30.14
HHSAA Cons: C 2:34.84
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Amy Eriksson SR Keaau C 2:33.98Q 1
2 Athena Oldfather JR Honokaa 2:37.19Q 2 2:37.188
3 Noelani Vargas SR Hawaii Prep 2:36.04Q 1
4 Kaitlyn Chock JR Waiakea 2:37.19Q 2 2:37.190
5 Tialana Greenwell SO Honokaa 2:37.54Q 1
6 Kela Vargas SO Hawaii Prep 2:38.76Q 2
7 Corin NarikoLilinoe Kim FR Kamehameha HI 2:40.91q 1
8 Mary Josephine Osorio SO Kohala 2:41.35q 1
9 Kelsie Kobayashi FR Waiakea 2:42.31 2
10 Amelia Evans SR Hawaii Prep 2:47.86 2
11 Abby Rimel SO Christian Libert 2:48.48 2
12 Jeanine Hoy JR Parker 2:53.13 1
13 Keala Martins-Keliihooma SR Kamehameha HI 2:56.74 2
14 Kristen Mattos SO Christian Libert 2:57.24 1
Event 14 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:59.49 5/10/2008 Nick Ucker, Christian Libert
KeaauStadium: ! 1:59.49 2008 Nick Ucker, CLA
HHSAA Auto: A 2:04.54
HHSAA Cons: C 2:06.84
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Jordan Lerma SR Kamehameha HI 2:07.62Q 2
2 Dakota Smith SR Konawaena 2:07.72Q 1
3 Daniel Brooks JR Keaau 2:08.25Q 2
4 Tyler Tsubota JR Hawaii Prep 2:09.06Q 1
5 Jeremy Grotenhuis JR Christian Libert 2:08.38Q 2
6 Patrick Understeller SR Keaau 2:09.28Q 1
7 Ethan Meikle JR Kohala 2:09.45q 1
8 Daniel Okubo SR Waiakea 2:10.79q 2
9 Justin Wada SO Christian Libert 2:11.87 1
10 Simon Lau-Yamauchi SR Kealakehe 2:12.01 1
11 Daniel Gregg SO Parker 2:14.50 2
12 Chase Moniz FR Honokaa 2:17.31 2
13 Joshua Robinson SO Honokaa 2:17.33 2
14 Juan Sepulveda SO Kealakehe 2:17.92 1
15 Dylan Steele JR Kealakehe 2:19.77 1
16 Chayse Collins SR Waiakea 2:24.61 2
Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: # 25.53 2005 Fran Weems, Kealakehe
KeaauStadium: ! 26.26 3/19/2005 Fran Weems, Kealakehe
HHSAA Auto: A 26.84
HHSAA Cons: C 27.64
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Ku'uipo Nakoa JR Hawaii Prep ! 26.25Q 1
2 Corie Schattuaer SR Hilo A 26.76Q 3
3 Anjelica Sanderson SO Konawaena C 27.05Q 2
4 Bronte H Kaneakua JR Kamehameha HI C 26.98Q 3
5 Jessica Marote SR Kamehameha HI 27.80Q 2
6 Pamela Lynn SO Hawaii Prep 27.92Q 1
7 Katie Aguilar FR Honokaa 27.87q 2
8 Kathleen Van Cleave SR Keaau 27.94q 3
9 Jo-Lynn Kahala-Minzer JR Kealakehe 28.24 2
10 Katie Case FR Hawaii Prep 28.31 1
11 Clarke Willis SO Christian Libert 28.43 3
12 Victoria Hiilani Evans-B SO Kamehameha HI 28.69 1
13 Zarina Fisher SO Keaau 28.90 2
14 Chelsey Pasamonte SR Kealakehe 29.17 3
15 Desiree Seid JR Hawaii Prep 29.30 3
16 Lyndsey Neubecker FR Kealakehe 29.75 1
17 McKenna Davidson FR Kealakehe 29.77 2
18 Shalisa Frazier SR Honokaa 30.33 1
19 Saian Smith FR Kohala 30.42 1
Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: # 21.44 1996 Casey Flores, Konawaena
KeaauStadium: ! 22.77 2004 Clarence Alcoran, Ka'u
HHSAA Auto: A 23.04
HHSAA Cons: C 23.54
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Charles Clay SR Hilo ! 22.51Q 1
2 Jacob Edwards JR Ka'u A 22.87Q 3
3 Kaimi Scott JR Waiakea A 22.91Q 2
4 Chan Spikes JR Hilo A 22.93Q 3
5 Bronson Kahaleua SR Hilo C 23.17Q 1
6 Jesse Huihui FR Keaau C 23.53Q 2
7 Jelani Young JR Keaau C 23.25q 1
8 Everett Makaike McKee SO Kamehameha HI 23.73q 2
9 Ho'o Souza SR Kealakehe 23.82 2
10 Owen Cooper JR Waiakea 23.91 3
11 Nickson Lynn SR Hawaii Prep 23.96 1
12 Billy Kailimai JR Hawaii Prep 24.09 3
13 Remington Noguchi SR Kealakehe 24.18 2
14 Luca Walter FR Kealakehe 24.29 3
15 JJ Higginson JR Hawaii Prep 24.38 3
16 Lex Cabigas SR Honokaa 24.46 2
17 Landru Parker JR Keaau 24.52 1
18 Kekoa Hu SO Kealakehe 24.55 1
19 Jonathan Himalaya SR Hawaii Prep 24.56 2
20 Ikaika Brigoli SO Keaau 24.76 1
21 Travis Winters FR Waiakea 24.91 2
22 Peter Ciano SO Parker 25.05 1
23 Johnathan Ahyet SO Honokaa 25.09 3
24 Christian Martinez FR Hilo 25.20 3
Event 25 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Meet Record: # 17-01.75 2004 Jessica Brown, Honoka`a
KeaauStadium: ! 17-01.75 5/8/2004 Jessica Brown, Honoka'a
HHSAA Auto: A 15-11.75
HHSAA Cons: C 15-03.50
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Cheray N Brzezowski SR Kamehameha HI A 16-04.75q
16-04.75 14-07.75 16-04
2 Ku'uipo Nakoa JR Hawaii Prep A 16-00.75q
15-07.75 15-09.50 16-00.75
3 Victoria Hiilani Evans-B SO Kamehameha HI C 15-09.50q
15-06.25 15-01.75 15-09.50
4 Jessica Marote SR Kamehameha HI C 15-03.50q
14-08 14-11.75 15-03.50
5 Kini Shuping SR Hawaii Prep 15-03.25q
15-03.25 14-10.75 14-04.50
6 Kaila Voss FR Kealakehe 14-11.00q
14-11 14-08.75 14-10
7 Natasha JK Ah Chong JR Kamehameha HI 14-07.75q
14-07.75 14-04.75 13-08
8 Kara Erickson SO Hawaii Prep 14-01.50q
FOUL 12-10.25 14-01.50
9 Amy Eriksson SR Keaau 14-00.50
13-07.75 12-11 14-00.50
10 Pamela Lynn SO Hawaii Prep 13-09.00
11-09.50 13-01 13-09
Event 26 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Meet Record: # 22-05.25 2006 Reece Alnas, Kamehameha
KeaauStadium: ! 22-00.75 5/6/2004 John Darby, Kea'au
HHSAA Auto: A 20-10.25
HHSAA Cons: C 20-06.25
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Mtume Msizkizi-Jackson SR Keaau A 21-02.50q
19-06.50 21-02.50 21-00.50
2 Jacob Edwards JR Ka'u C 20-06.75q
18-07.50 20-06.75 20-05
3 Caleb SK Friel SR Kamehameha HI 19-10.50q
18-10.25 19-10.50 18-08
4 Jesse Huihui FR Keaau 19-02.75q
19-01 19-02.75 19-02.75
5 Kainoa A Crum JR Kamehameha HI 18-07.50q
18-07.50 18-02.50 18-03.75
6 Nickson Lynn SR Hawaii Prep 18-02.00q
18-02 17-09.75 17-08
7 Manta Dircks JR Kamehameha HI 17-11.75q
FOUL 17-11.75 FOUL
8 Daniel Gregg SO Parker 17-06.75q
17-06.75 FOUL FOUL
9 Steven Combs JR Kealakehe 17-05.75
17-05.75 FOUL 16-06.50
10 Kaenen Akau FR Kamehameha HI 17-03.75
17-03.75 FOUL 16-06.50
Event 27 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Meet Record: # 35-04 2003 Ku'ulei Karratti, Ka`u
KeaauStadium: ! 35-05.25 2009 Ku'uipo Nakoa, Hawaii Prep
HHSAA Auto: A 33-08
HHSAA Cons: C 32-00
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Ku'uipo Nakoa JR Hawaii Prep A 34-06.50q
34-06.50 34-06.50 32-09.75
2 Kini Shuping SR Hawaii Prep C 33-03.25q
31-08.25 32-00.25 33-03.25
3 Cheray N Brzezowski SR Kamehameha HI C 33-02.75q
32-04.50 32-05 33-02.75
4 Aubrey Lea Shaw SR Kamehameha HI C 33-01.50q
31-06.50 30-05.50 33-01.50
5 Victoria Hiilani Evans-B SO Kamehameha HI C 32-05.00q
31-08.50 32-03.50 32-05
6 Cassie Morigaki SR Waiakea C 32-04.75q
32-04.75 31-11.75 31-05.50
7 Kekelaokalaui H Bennett JR Kamehameha HI C 32-02.50q
FOUL 32-02.50 31-07.50
8 Ariel Ray SR Waiakea 31-03.75q
31-03.50 30-05.75 31-03.75
9 Amy Eriksson SR Keaau 30-05.50
29-03 FOUL 30-05.50
10 Pamela Lynn SO Hawaii Prep 30-03.75
27-04.25 25-08.25 30-03.75
11 Kaila Voss FR Kealakehe 30-01.75
29-11.25 30-01.50 30-01.75
12 Raine Kolman FR Konawaena 30-00.75
30-00.75 29-08.25 29-02
13 Mackenzie Buckner SO Hawaii Prep 29-10.25
28-04.50 27-11.50 29-10.25
14 Amber Pocock JR Ka'u 29-04.75
29-04.75 FOUL 29-00.25
Event 28 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Meet Record: # 45-02 2004 David Doll, Waiakea HS
KeaauStadium: ! 45-02 5/8/2004 David Doll, Waiakea
HHSAA Auto: A 42-02.25
HHSAA Cons: C 40-10.50
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Jacob Edwards JR Ka'u A 44-11.00q
44-11 42-11.50 43-07
2 Mtume Msizkizi-Jackson SR Keaau A 44-04.50q
44-04.50 43-11.25 43-07.25
3 Manta Dircks JR Kamehameha HI 39-11.75q
FOUL FOUL 39-11.75
4 Jesse Huihui FR Keaau 39-02.00q
37-11.25 39-02 39-01.50
5 Travis Winters FR Waiakea 38-08.50q
37-03.75 38-03.75 38-08.50
6 George Twigg-Smith SO Hawaii Prep 38-02.00q
37-10.50 38-02 37-07.50
7 Landru Parker JR Keaau 38-01.00q
38-01 37-04 37-09.75
8 Winston Kailimai JR Waiakea 37-10.25q
FOUL 36-10.25 37-10.25
9 Nickson Lynn SR Hawaii Prep 37-02.50
36-08.25 37-02.50 34-11.50
10 Damien Packer FR Keaau 36-09.00
FOUL 36-09 36-06.75
11 Cameron Anderson FR Waiakea 35-05.75
33-11 35-05.75 34-09.75
Event 29 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Meet Record: # 123-03 2004 Keisha Siliga, Hilo HS
KeaauStadium: ! 123-03 2004 Keisha Siliga, Hilo
HHSAA Auto: A 112-05
HHSAA Cons: C 99-07
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Kaopuanani A Sutton JR Kamehameha HI 114-04.50q
109-04 102-10.75 114-04.50
2 Ariel Moniz SR Hilo 98-03q
FOUL 98-03 FOUL
3 Alyssa Buyuan SO Waiakea 95-10.25q
95-10.25 92-10 86-11
4 Julia Naumes SR Kohala 93-11.50q
89-05 93-11.50 FOUL
5 Brianna TK Vargas-Hafoka JR Kamehameha HI 92-10.50q
FOUL 73-07.50 92-10.50
6 Janna Urakami SO Waiakea 85-01q
83-02.50 FOUL 85-01
7 Linda Sunia SO Hilo 83-00q
FOUL 83-00 FOUL
8 Cheynee Rapoza SR Hilo 76-09q
76-09 74-00 67-01.50
9 Precious Duyao FR Keaau 74-04.75
74-04.75 65-03.25 71-07.75
10 Lahela Peters-Case SO Honokaa 73-05.50
73-05.50 68-01.75 65-07
11 Christi Economy JR Waiakea 71-10
FOUL 65-09 71-10
12 Shaylyn Pohaikealoha Kah FR Kamehameha HI 69-02.50
68-03.75 58-04.75 69-02.50
13 Denarose Fukushima SR Pahoa 67-07
59-05.50 67-07 63-10
14 Lini Fangupo SO Hilo 64-05.50
FOUL FOUL 64-05.50
15 Katelynne Paleka-Kennedy SO Kamehameha HI 60-04
53-08.25 60-04 57-08.50
16 Nessa De Lima SO Christian Libert 49-02.25
42-09 49-02.25 FOUL
Event 30 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Meet Record: # 172-11.50 2005 Daniel Te`o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep
KeaauStadium: ! 168-02 3/19/2005 Daniel Te'o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep
HHSAA Auto: A 143-09
HHSAA Cons: C 134-10
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Jordon Loeffler SR Hilo A 152-00q
FOUL 152-00 FOUL
2 Elliot Kastner SR Hawaii Prep 150-09.50q
FOUL 142-10.50 150-09.50
3 Jake Jordan JR Kealakehe 144-01.75q
FOUL 144-01.75 129-10
4 Daniel Iopa SR Keaau 136-03.50q
FOUL 136-03.50 FOUL
5 Shane Brostek FR Hawaii Prep 134-09q
123-11 134-09 125-09
6 Leo Campbell SR Hilo 123-08.75q
123-08.75 119-02.50 109-05.50
7 David Kelii Kekuewa JR Kamehameha HI 120-08q
FOUL 114-04 120-08
8 Onipa'a Stevens SO Hawaii Prep 116-10.75q
112-08.25 111-10 116-10.75
9 Conn Wallman SR Kohala 115-10.75
111-04.25 115-10.75 101-01
10 Kaiser I Iuta SR Kamehameha HI 115-07
115-07 113-00 108-07.50
11 Kainoa A Crum JR Kamehameha HI 114-08.50
FOUL FOUL 114-08.50
12 Bobby Leslie SR Kamehameha HI 113-04.50
112-01.50 113-04.50 109-07
13 Justin Bisel SR Hilo 111-00.50
FOUL FOUL 111-00.50
14 Arvin Antonio JR Kohala 110-10.50
110-10.50 FOUL FOUL
15 Sam Fry JR Waiakea 102-05
102-05 FOUL FOUL
16 Kyle Tirrell JR Hilo 96-11.50
FOUL FOUL 96-11.50
17 Ian Clark FR Christian Libert 95-01.25
95-01.25 86-03 83-02
18 Darin Dennis SR Ka'u 95-01
95-01 93-01.50 FOUL
Event 31 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Meet Record: # 38-05 2004 Krystal Moore, Hilo HS
KeaauStadium: ! 41-00 3/27/2004 Krystal Moore, Hilo
HHSAA Auto: A 33-09.25
HHSAA Cons: C 31-07.50
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Brianna TK Vargas-Hafoka JR Kamehameha HI A 34-04.25q
33-01.50 34-03.50 34-04.25
2 Cheray N Brzezowski SR Kamehameha HI C 32-08.75q
32-08.75 30-01.25 30-08.75
3 Julia Naumes SR Kohala C 32-08.50q
FOUL FOUL 32-08.50
4 Linda Sunia SO Hilo C 31-10.50q
31-09.75 29-01.50 31-10.50
5 Kaopuanani A Sutton JR Kamehameha HI 30-06.75q
30-06.75 29-06 29-09
6 Ariel Moniz SR Hilo 29-08.25q
27-07 FOUL 29-08.25
7 Tiffany Kerr SO Hilo 28-07.00q
28-07 28-06.50 27-03.50
8 Lahela Peters-Case SO Honokaa 27-06.25q
26-01.50 25-06.75 27-06.25
9 Alyssa Buyuan SO Waiakea 26-00.50
25-07 24-10.25 26-00.50
9 Katelynne Paleka-Kennedy SO Kamehameha HI 26-00.50
24-11.50 25-06.25 26-00.50
11 Cheynee Rapoza SR Hilo 25-11.00
25-11 25-09 25-10.50
12 Shyann Kaopua SR Ka'u 25-09.25
25-09.25 FOUL 24-01.75
13 Jennie-Lynn Ha’alilio SR Ka'u 24-03.75
23-00.50 24-03.75 23-11
14 Precious Duyao FR Keaau 23-09.00
23-05 22-10.25 23-09
15 Nessa De Lima SO Christian Libert 16-06.00
16-05 16-06 16-03.50
Event 32 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Meet Record: # 59-00 2005 Daniel Te`o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep
KeaauStadium: ! 57-09.50 4/30/2005 Daniel Te'o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep
HHSAA Auto: A 48-01
HHSAA Cons: C 44-08.50
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Jordon Loeffler SR Hilo A 48-06.50q
46-08.75 48-06.50 46-03.25
2 Elliot Kastner SR Hawaii Prep C 46-05.25q
43-02.25 46-05.25 FOUL
3 Shane Brostek FR Hawaii Prep C 46-02.25q
45-10.75 45-07 46-02.25
4 Austin Denike SR Konawaena 43-06.00q
41-01.75 41-09 43-06
5 Conn Wallman SR Kohala 43-05.50q
43-05.50 FOUL FOUL
6 Jake Jordan JR Kealakehe 42-03.00q
FOUL 39-11.50 42-03
7 Kaiser I Iuta SR Kamehameha HI 42-02.50q
42-02.50 38-11.50 40-03
8 Daniel Iopa SR Keaau 41-04.00q
40-03 FOUL 41-04
9 Thor Soder SR Ka'u 41-03.25
38-06.25 41-03.25 38-07.25
10 Job Huisman SR Konawaena 40-11.00
39-07.50 40-06.50 40-11
11 David Kelii Kekuewa JR Kamehameha HI 40-02.25
39-08.75 40-02.25 38-07
12 Clancey Hammond SR Keaau 39-08.75
FOUL 38-07.75 39-08.75
13 Kainoa A Crum JR Kamehameha HI 38-05.00
38-05 FOUL 35-09.25
14 Onipa'a Stevens SO Hawaii Prep 37-10.75
37-10.75 37-04.25 37-05
15 Kody Agbayani SR Kamehameha HI 37-02.00
FOUL FOUL 37-02
16 Kyle Tirrell JR Hilo 36-11.00
35-00.75 36-11 35-04.50
17 Taylor Benavente FR Christian Libert 26-07.00
26-07 23-11.50 24-06
-- Arvin Antonio JR Kohala FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hilo 10 2) Hawaii Preparatory Academ 9
3) Kamehameha Schools Hawaii 6 4) Keaau High School 4
5) Ku o Ka La 2
Men - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Konawaena 10 2) Keaau High School 8
3) Kohala High School 6 4) Hawaii Preparatory Academ 4
5) Kamehameha Schools Hawaii 3
Like this:
Like Loading...
Leave a Reply