Categorized | Sports, Track & Field

BIIF track and field championship trials

2009 BIIF Track and Field Championship
Kea'au High School  - 5/8/2009 to 5/9/2009
Results                                    

Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============= =================    =====================
 Meet Record: # 15.23  5/9/2008    Larissa Edwards, Ka'u
KeaauStadium: ! 15.23  2008        Larissa Edwards, Ka'u
  HHSAA Auto: A 17.14
  HHSAA Cons: C 18.04
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aubrey Lea Shaw           SR Kamehameha HI          A 16.69Q  1
  2 Kini Shuping              SR Hawaii Prep            A 16.71Q  2
  3 Cheray N Brzezowski       SR Kamehameha HI          C 17.25Q  3
  4 Azmera Hammouri           FR Keaau                  C 17.33Q  1
  5 Lilinoe Heaukulani        JR Kamehameha HI          C 17.63Q  3
  6 Anuhea Wall               SO Konawaena              C 17.65Q  2
  7 Cassie Morigaki           SR Waiakea                C 17.46q  1
  8 Lana Queen                SO Hawaii Prep            C 17.75q  3
  9 Alyssa Hoshida            SO Hilo                     18.24   3
 10 Amber Pocock              JR Ka'u                     18.37   1
 11 Kekelaokalaui H Bennett   JR Kamehameha HI            19.01   2
 12 Ana Tenorio               SR Hawaii Prep              19.13   2
 13 Raycee Cooke              FR Hilo                     19.29   1
 14 Cathryn Orton             SO Kealakehe                19.44   3
 15 Chelsea-Domi Ashimine     SO Hawaii Prep              19.62   1
 16 Madeline Redo             JR Kealakehe                19.65   1
 17 Bree Delacruz             FR Hilo                     19.85   3
 18 Brittaney Morehead        SO Ka'u                     19.92   2
 19 Ajia Minor                JR Christian Libert         21.34   2
 20 Alisha Gangwes            JR Ka'u                     21.39   2
 21 Hollie Lambert            JR Waiakea                  21.39   3 

Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.04  2001        Nick Berry, Konawaena
KeaauStadium: ! 15.13  2008        Thomas Delacruz, Hilo
  HHSAA Auto: A 16.04
  HHSAA Cons: C 16.44
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jacob Edwards             JR Ka'u                   # 14.94Q  1
  2 Thomas Delacruz           SR Hilo                   A 15.65Q  2
  3 Mtume Msizkizi-Jackson    SR Keaau                  A 15.72Q  1
  4 Ponopilialoha  A Grace    SR Kamehameha HI          A 15.74Q  2
  5 Broc Bangloy              SR Keaau                  C 16.22Q  1
  6 Edward Dalton             SR Keaau                    16.51Q  2
  7 Everett Makaike McKee     SO Kamehameha HI          C 16.37q  1
  8 Cameron Calistro          JR Hilo                     16.76q  2
  9 Sai Weiss                 JR Hilo                     17.03   2
 10 Joey Oh                   JR Hawaii Prep              17.22   1
 11 Joseph Florendo           SR Hawaii Prep              20.05   1 

Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.54  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe
KeaauStadium: ! 12.71  2003        Malia Ahu, Hilo
  HHSAA Auto: A 12.94
  HHSAA Cons: C 13.24
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Corie Schattuaer          SR Hilo                   A 12.82Q  2
  2 Ku'uipo Nakoa             JR Hawaii Prep            A 12.84Q  1
  3 Anjelica Sanderson        SO Konawaena              C 13.13Q  3
  4 Bronte H Kaneakua         JR Kamehameha HI          C 13.06Q  2
  5 Erika Cushnie             JR Hawaii Prep              13.33Q  1
  6 Lilinoe Heaukulani        JR Kamehameha HI            13.52Q  3
  7 Jessica Marote            SR Kamehameha HI            13.42q  2
  8 Katie Case                FR Hawaii Prep              13.54q  3
  9 Cecily Fujii              SO Honokaa                  13.55   3
 10 Alyssa Hoshida            SO Hilo                     13.59   2
 11 Pamela Lynn               SO Hawaii Prep              13.60   1
 12 Clarke Willis             SO Christian Libert         13.66   1
 13 Katie Aguilar             FR Honokaa                  13.72   1
 14 Victoria Hiilani Evans-B  SO Kamehameha HI            13.81   3
 15 Lyndsey Neubecker         FR Kealakehe                14.00   2
 15 Zarina Fisher             SO Keaau                    14.00   3
 17 Chelsey Pasamonte         SR Kealakehe                14.05   1
 18 Ashley Anderson           SO Kealakehe                14.23   1
 19 Shalisa Frazier           SR Honokaa                  14.79   2
 -- Amber Pocock              JR Ka'u                        FS   2 

Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.84  1996        Casey Flores, Konawaena
KeaauStadium: ! 11.01  5/8/2004    Clarence Alcoran, Ka'u
  HHSAA Auto: A 11.24
  HHSAA Cons: C 11.44
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Charles Clay              SR Hilo                   A 11.14Q  1
  2 Chan Spikes               JR Hilo                   C 11.25Q  2
  3 Jesse Huihui              FR Keaau                  C 11.35Q  3
  4 Bronson Kahaleua          SR Hilo                   C 11.39Q  4
  5 Ricky Pekala              SR Konawaena              C 11.36q  1
  6 Kaimi Scott               JR Waiakea                C 11.40q  3
  7 Jelani Alcott             SR Keaau                    11.55q  4
  8 Ponopilialoha  A Grace    SR Kamehameha HI            11.65q  3
  9 Jelani Young              JR Keaau                    11.65   2
 10 Ho'o Souza                SR Kealakehe                11.75   4
 11 TJ Reilly                 SR Konawaena                11.84   1
 12 Raydan Bala, Jr           SR Kealakehe                11.88   2
 13 Landru Parker             JR Keaau                    11.92   4
 14 Nickson Lynn              SR Hawaii Prep              11.92   2
 15 Kekoa Hu                  SO Kealakehe                12.00   1
 16 Jonathan Himalaya         SR Hawaii Prep              12.01   1
 17 Billy Kailimai            JR Hawaii Prep              12.02   3
 18 Thomas Deniz              JR Konawaena                12.08   3
 19 Lex Cabigas               SR Honokaa                  12.09   4
 20 Anthony Magnione          JR Parker                   12.15   4
 21 Daniel Gregg              SO Parker                   12.15   3
 22 JJ Higginson              JR Hawaii Prep              12.18   4
 23 Steven Combs              JR Kealakehe                12.23   1
 24 Kawika Cazimero           JR Kamehameha HI            12.25   4
 25 Christian Martinez        FR Hilo                     12.29   1
 26 Conn Wallman              SR Kohala                   12.40   2
 27 Tyson Pili                SO Waiakea                  12.73   3
 28 Seay'cen Aguiar           FR Waiakea                  12.80   2
 -- Jacob Edwards             JR Ka'u                        FS   2 

Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:57.47  2005        Lucy Pollard, Hawaii Prep
KeaauStadium: ! 5:06.17  5/8/2004    Tanya Lewis, Hawaii Prep
  HHSAA Auto: A 5:13.24
  HHSAA Cons: C 5:29.44
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
  1 Kim Kishimoto             SO Honokaa                5:36.24Q
  2 Athena Oldfather          JR Honokaa                5:46.82Q
  3 Deann Thornton            FR Keaau                  5:36.24Q
  4 Kelsie Kobayashi          FR Waiakea                5:47.26Q
  5 Tialana Greenwell         SO Honokaa                5:37.37Q
  6 Kaitlyn KK Yamamoto       SR Kamehameha HI          6:08.95Q
  7 Kela Vargas               SO Hawaii Prep            5:39.81Q
  8 Noelani Vargas            SR Hawaii Prep            6:10.28Q
  9 Traci Palaermo            SO Hilo                   5:40.12q
 10 Amelia Evans              SR Hawaii Prep            6:12.61q
 11 Roya Sabri                SO Kealakehe              6:13.45q
 12 Erin Carvalho             FR Kamehameha HI          6:16.10q
 13 Veronica Gonzales         SR Pahoa                  6:20.48
 14 Natalie DeLeary           SR Kealakehe              6:24.23  

Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:09.75  2007        Keoni Ucker, Christian Liberty
KeaauStadium: ! 4:07.86  2007        Keoni Ucker, CLA
  HHSAA Auto: A 4:24.14
  HHSAA Cons: C 4:30.14
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
  1 James Yoshimoto           SR Hilo                 C 4:25.85Q
  2 Daniel Brooks             JR Keaau                C 4:28.99Q
  3 Allen Tilanus             SR Hilo                 C 4:27.14Q
  4 Patrick Understeller      SR Keaau                C 4:29.88Q
  5 Mark Turner               SR Hilo                 C 4:27.28Q
  6 Jake Shiraki              SR Honokaa              C 4:29.99Q
  7 Tyler Tsubota             JR Hawaii Prep          C 4:27.53Q
  8 Joshua Robinson           SO Honokaa                4:31.79Q
  9 Mark Nicholas Petner      SR Kamehameha HI        C 4:28.47q
 10 Shannon White             JR Keaau                  4:35.99q
 11 Juan Sepulveda            SO Kealakehe              4:36.07q
 12 Shannon Masada-Rodriguez  SR Hawaii Prep            4:39.22q
 13 James Imai                SR Waiakea                4:39.49
 14 Joseph Skurski            SR Kealakehe              4:43.39
 15 Trey Livingston           SR Konawaena              4:45.16
 16 Bryson Kobayashi          SR Waiakea                4:45.60
 17 Josh Rimel                SR Christian Libert       4:47.71
 18 Wynton Wizinowich         JR Parker                 4:52.64
 19 Kevin Olsen               SO Keaau                  4:54.70
 20 Chayse Collins            SR Waiakea                5:06.35
 -- Aaron Ashcroft            JR Kealakehe                  DNF  

Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: #   58.46  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe
KeaauStadium: !   59.06  2003        Malia Ahu, Hilo
  HHSAA Auto: A 1:02.74
  HHSAA Cons: C 1:03.84
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Randi Estrada             FR Keaau                A 1:01.86Q  2
  2 Hana Scully               SO Hawaii Prep          C 1:02.82Q  1
  3 Bronte H Kaneakua         JR Kamehameha HI        C 1:02.83Q  2
  4 Kaua Wall                 SR Konawaena              1:04.16Q  1
  5 Kaila Voss                FR Kealakehe              1:04.21Q  2
  6 Amy Eriksson              SR Keaau                  1:04.50Q  1
  7 Jo-Lynn Kahala-Minzer     JR Kealakehe              1:04.99q  2
  8 Mackenzie Buckner         SO Hawaii Prep            1:06.76q  2
  9 Sierra Hagg               SO Christian Libert       1:07.19   1
 10 Katie Case                FR Hawaii Prep            1:07.71   1
 11 Amber Datta               SR Kealakehe              1:08.26   1
 12 Kai Alita Bresciani       JR Kealakehe              1:09.57   2
 13 Tamaya Scott              FR Honokaa                1:13.91   1 

Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49.04  2001        Jonathon Peralto, Hilo HS
KeaauStadium: ! 50.38  2004        Keoni Cooper, Hilo
  HHSAA Auto: A 52.14
  HHSAA Cons: C 53.64
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kaimi Scott               JR Waiakea                C 52.73Q  1
  2 Jelani Alcott             SR Keaau                  C 52.76Q  3
  3 Jordan Lerma              SR Kamehameha HI          C 52.80Q  2
  4 Ian Laird                 SR Honokaa                C 52.98Q  3
  5 Alex Engdahl              FR Keaau                  C 52.99Q  1
  6 Luca Walter               FR Kealakehe              C 53.42Q  2
  7 Jelani Young              JR Keaau                  C 53.07q  1
  8 Richard Moyland           JR Christian Libert       C 53.39q  3
  9 Owen Cooper               JR Waiakea                C 53.42   2
 10 Korey Tsubota             SR Hawaii Prep              53.71   1
 11 Dylan Steele              JR Kealakehe                53.91   2
 12 Billy Kailimai            JR Hawaii Prep              54.99   3
 13 JJ Higginson              JR Hawaii Prep              55.45   1
 14 Tyde Kunishiro            SO Hilo                     55.64   2
 15 Jason Fowler              FR Konawaena                56.09   3
 16 Brandon Johnston          SR Kealakehe                56.64   3
 17 Stephen McAuliffe         SO Waiakea                  57.81   2
 18 Trevor Takamime           SR Hilo                     58.01   2
 19 Johnathan Ahyet           SO Honokaa                  58.10   3
 20 Zachary Hopson            JR Hawaii Prep              58.16   1
 -- Keith Cockle              SO Honokaa                     FS   1 

Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 46.18  2005        Sarah Nicolaisen, Ka`u
KeaauStadium: ! 45.42  5/5/2007    Sarah Nicolaisen, Ka'u
  HHSAA Auto: A 49.44
  HHSAA Cons: C 52.34
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aubrey Lea Shaw           SR Kamehameha HI          A 49.25Q  1
  2 Kini Shuping              SR Hawaii Prep            A 49.26Q  2
  3 Azmera Hammouri           FR Keaau                  C 50.04Q  3
  4 Alyssa Hoshida            SO Hilo                   C 50.74Q  1
  5 Cassie Morigaki           SR Waiakea                C 50.90Q  2
  6 Anuhea Wall               SO Konawaena              C 51.33Q  3
  7 Kekelaokalaui H Bennett   JR Kamehameha HI          C 51.35q  1
  8 Lana Queen                SO Hawaii Prep            C 51.44q  2
  9 Saian Smith               FR Kohala                   52.82   3
 10 Raycee Cooke              FR Hilo                     54.57   2
 11 Kaimiloa Yoshida          JR Kamehameha HI            55.29   3
 12 Amber Pocock              JR Ka'u                     55.45   3
 13 Taylor Warner             JR Hilo                     55.51   3
 14 Taquila Sambrana          SO Keaau                    55.56   2
 15 Bree Delacruz             FR Hilo                     55.84   1
 16 Madeline Redo             JR Kealakehe                57.05   1
 17 Eun Sol Lee               SO Hawaii Prep              57.98   1
 18 Ana Tenorio               SR Hawaii Prep              58.36   1
 19 Ajia Minor                JR Christian Libert         59.81   3
 20 Alisha Gangwes            JR Ka'u                   1:03.96   2
 21 Annie Sturges             SO Parker                 1:10.38   3
 -- Lilinoe Heaukulani        JR Kamehameha HI               FS   2 

Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 39.14  2001        Nick Berry, Konawaena
KeaauStadium: ! 40.21  4/11/2009   Jacob Edwards, Ka'u
  HHSAA Auto: A 42.04
  HHSAA Cons: C 42.94
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jacob Edwards             JR Ka'u                   ! 39.79Q  1
  2 Thomas Delacruz           SR Hilo                   A 41.07Q  2
  3 Broc Bangloy              SR Keaau                  A 41.23Q  2
  4 Cameron Calistro          JR Hilo                   A 42.04Q  1
  5 Bryson Bangloy            SR Keaau                  A 41.85Q  2
  6 Ponopilialoha  A Grace    SR Kamehameha HI          C 42.29Q  1
  7 Edward Dalton             SR Keaau                  A 41.88q  2
  8 Everett Makaike McKee     SO Kamehameha HI          C 42.76q  1
  9 Korey Tsubota             SR Hawaii Prep              43.91   1
 10 Joey Oh                   JR Hawaii Prep              44.76   2
 11 Joseph Florendo           SR Hawaii Prep              44.99   1
 12 Sai Weiss                 JR Hilo                     45.01   2
 13 Steven Combs              JR Kealakehe                45.39   1
 -- Damien Packer             FR Keaau                       FS   2 

Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:20.88  2007        Chelsea McKenzie, Konawaena
KeaauStadium: ! 2:24.77  2004        Kelsey Harrity, Konawaena
  HHSAA Auto: A 2:30.14
  HHSAA Cons: C 2:34.84
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amy Eriksson              SR Keaau                C 2:33.98Q  1
  2 Athena Oldfather          JR Honokaa                2:37.19Q  2  2:37.188
  3 Noelani Vargas            SR Hawaii Prep            2:36.04Q  1
  4 Kaitlyn Chock             JR Waiakea                2:37.19Q  2  2:37.190
  5 Tialana Greenwell         SO Honokaa                2:37.54Q  1
  6 Kela Vargas               SO Hawaii Prep            2:38.76Q  2
  7 Corin NarikoLilinoe Kim   FR Kamehameha HI          2:40.91q  1
  8 Mary Josephine Osorio     SO Kohala                 2:41.35q  1
  9 Kelsie Kobayashi          FR Waiakea                2:42.31   2
 10 Amelia Evans              SR Hawaii Prep            2:47.86   2
 11 Abby Rimel                SO Christian Libert       2:48.48   2
 12 Jeanine Hoy               JR Parker                 2:53.13   1
 13 Keala Martins-Keliihooma  SR Kamehameha HI          2:56.74   2
 14 Kristen Mattos            SO Christian Libert       2:57.24   1 

Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:59.49  5/10/2008   Nick Ucker, Christian Libert
KeaauStadium: ! 1:59.49  2008        Nick Ucker, CLA
  HHSAA Auto: A 2:04.54
  HHSAA Cons: C 2:06.84
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jordan Lerma              SR Kamehameha HI          2:07.62Q  2
  2 Dakota Smith              SR Konawaena              2:07.72Q  1
  3 Daniel Brooks             JR Keaau                  2:08.25Q  2
  4 Tyler Tsubota             JR Hawaii Prep            2:09.06Q  1
  5 Jeremy Grotenhuis         JR Christian Libert       2:08.38Q  2
  6 Patrick Understeller      SR Keaau                  2:09.28Q  1
  7 Ethan Meikle              JR Kohala                 2:09.45q  1
  8 Daniel Okubo              SR Waiakea                2:10.79q  2
  9 Justin Wada               SO Christian Libert       2:11.87   1
 10 Simon Lau-Yamauchi        SR Kealakehe              2:12.01   1
 11 Daniel Gregg              SO Parker                 2:14.50   2
 12 Chase Moniz               FR Honokaa                2:17.31   2
 13 Joshua Robinson           SO Honokaa                2:17.33   2
 14 Juan Sepulveda            SO Kealakehe              2:17.92   1
 15 Dylan Steele              JR Kealakehe              2:19.77   1
 16 Chayse Collins            SR Waiakea                2:24.61   2 

Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.53  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe
KeaauStadium: ! 26.26  3/19/2005   Fran Weems, Kealakehe
  HHSAA Auto: A 26.84
  HHSAA Cons: C 27.64
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ku'uipo Nakoa             JR Hawaii Prep            ! 26.25Q  1
  2 Corie Schattuaer          SR Hilo                   A 26.76Q  3
  3 Anjelica Sanderson        SO Konawaena              C 27.05Q  2
  4 Bronte H Kaneakua         JR Kamehameha HI          C 26.98Q  3
  5 Jessica Marote            SR Kamehameha HI            27.80Q  2
  6 Pamela Lynn               SO Hawaii Prep              27.92Q  1
  7 Katie Aguilar             FR Honokaa                  27.87q  2
  8 Kathleen Van Cleave       SR Keaau                    27.94q  3
  9 Jo-Lynn Kahala-Minzer     JR Kealakehe                28.24   2
 10 Katie Case                FR Hawaii Prep              28.31   1
 11 Clarke Willis             SO Christian Libert         28.43   3
 12 Victoria Hiilani Evans-B  SO Kamehameha HI            28.69   1
 13 Zarina Fisher             SO Keaau                    28.90   2
 14 Chelsey Pasamonte         SR Kealakehe                29.17   3
 15 Desiree Seid              JR Hawaii Prep              29.30   3
 16 Lyndsey Neubecker         FR Kealakehe                29.75   1
 17 McKenna Davidson          FR Kealakehe                29.77   2
 18 Shalisa Frazier           SR Honokaa                  30.33   1
 19 Saian Smith               FR Kohala                   30.42   1 

Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21.44  1996        Casey Flores, Konawaena
KeaauStadium: ! 22.77  2004        Clarence Alcoran, Ka'u
  HHSAA Auto: A 23.04
  HHSAA Cons: C 23.54
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Charles Clay              SR Hilo                   ! 22.51Q  1
  2 Jacob Edwards             JR Ka'u                   A 22.87Q  3
  3 Kaimi Scott               JR Waiakea                A 22.91Q  2
  4 Chan Spikes               JR Hilo                   A 22.93Q  3
  5 Bronson Kahaleua          SR Hilo                   C 23.17Q  1
  6 Jesse Huihui              FR Keaau                  C 23.53Q  2
  7 Jelani Young              JR Keaau                  C 23.25q  1
  8 Everett Makaike McKee     SO Kamehameha HI            23.73q  2
  9 Ho'o Souza                SR Kealakehe                23.82   2
 10 Owen Cooper               JR Waiakea                  23.91   3
 11 Nickson Lynn              SR Hawaii Prep              23.96   1
 12 Billy Kailimai            JR Hawaii Prep              24.09   3
 13 Remington Noguchi         SR Kealakehe                24.18   2
 14 Luca Walter               FR Kealakehe                24.29   3
 15 JJ Higginson              JR Hawaii Prep              24.38   3
 16 Lex Cabigas               SR Honokaa                  24.46   2
 17 Landru Parker             JR Keaau                    24.52   1
 18 Kekoa Hu                  SO Kealakehe                24.55   1
 19 Jonathan Himalaya         SR Hawaii Prep              24.56   2
 20 Ikaika Brigoli            SO Keaau                    24.76   1
 21 Travis Winters            FR Waiakea                  24.91   2
 22 Peter Ciano               SO Parker                   25.05   1
 23 Johnathan Ahyet           SO Honokaa                  25.09   3
 24 Christian Martinez        FR Hilo                     25.20   3 

Event 25  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 17-01.75  2004        Jessica Brown, Honoka`a
KeaauStadium: ! 17-01.75  5/8/2004    Jessica Brown, Honoka'a
  HHSAA Auto: A 15-11.75
  HHSAA Cons: C 15-03.50
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
  1 Cheray N Brzezowski       SR Kamehameha HI       A 16-04.75q
      16-04.75  14-07.75  16-04
  2 Ku'uipo Nakoa             JR Hawaii Prep         A 16-00.75q
      15-07.75  15-09.50  16-00.75
  3 Victoria Hiilani Evans-B  SO Kamehameha HI       C 15-09.50q
      15-06.25  15-01.75  15-09.50
  4 Jessica Marote            SR Kamehameha HI       C 15-03.50q
      14-08  14-11.75  15-03.50
  5 Kini Shuping              SR Hawaii Prep           15-03.25q
      15-03.25  14-10.75  14-04.50
  6 Kaila Voss                FR Kealakehe             14-11.00q
      14-11  14-08.75  14-10
  7 Natasha JK Ah Chong       JR Kamehameha HI         14-07.75q
      14-07.75  14-04.75  13-08
  8 Kara Erickson             SO Hawaii Prep           14-01.50q
      FOUL  12-10.25  14-01.50
  9 Amy Eriksson              SR Keaau                 14-00.50
      13-07.75  12-11  14-00.50
 10 Pamela Lynn               SO Hawaii Prep           13-09.00
      11-09.50  13-01  13-09         

Event 26  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22-05.25  2006        Reece Alnas, Kamehameha
KeaauStadium: ! 22-00.75  5/6/2004    John Darby, Kea'au
  HHSAA Auto: A 20-10.25
  HHSAA Cons: C 20-06.25
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
  1 Mtume Msizkizi-Jackson    SR Keaau               A 21-02.50q
      19-06.50  21-02.50  21-00.50
  2 Jacob Edwards             JR Ka'u                C 20-06.75q
      18-07.50  20-06.75  20-05
  3 Caleb SK Friel            SR Kamehameha HI         19-10.50q
      18-10.25  19-10.50  18-08
  4 Jesse Huihui              FR Keaau                 19-02.75q
      19-01  19-02.75  19-02.75
  5 Kainoa A Crum             JR Kamehameha HI         18-07.50q
      18-07.50  18-02.50  18-03.75
  6 Nickson Lynn              SR Hawaii Prep           18-02.00q
      18-02  17-09.75  17-08
  7 Manta Dircks              JR Kamehameha HI         17-11.75q
      FOUL  17-11.75  FOUL
  8 Daniel Gregg              SO Parker                17-06.75q
      17-06.75  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Steven Combs              JR Kealakehe             17-05.75
      17-05.75  FOUL  16-06.50
 10 Kaenen Akau               FR Kamehameha HI         17-03.75
      17-03.75  FOUL  16-06.50            

Event 27  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: #    35-04  2003        Ku'ulei Karratti, Ka`u
KeaauStadium: ! 35-05.25  2009        Ku'uipo Nakoa, Hawaii Prep
  HHSAA Auto: A    33-08
  HHSAA Cons: C    32-00
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
  1 Ku'uipo Nakoa             JR Hawaii Prep         A 34-06.50q
      34-06.50  34-06.50  32-09.75
  2 Kini Shuping              SR Hawaii Prep         C 33-03.25q
      31-08.25  32-00.25  33-03.25
  3 Cheray N Brzezowski       SR Kamehameha HI       C 33-02.75q
      32-04.50  32-05  33-02.75
  4 Aubrey Lea Shaw           SR Kamehameha HI       C 33-01.50q
      31-06.50  30-05.50  33-01.50
  5 Victoria Hiilani Evans-B  SO Kamehameha HI       C 32-05.00q
      31-08.50  32-03.50  32-05
  6 Cassie Morigaki           SR Waiakea             C 32-04.75q
      32-04.75  31-11.75  31-05.50
  7 Kekelaokalaui H Bennett   JR Kamehameha HI       C 32-02.50q
      FOUL  32-02.50  31-07.50
  8 Ariel Ray                 SR Waiakea               31-03.75q
      31-03.50  30-05.75  31-03.75
  9 Amy Eriksson              SR Keaau                 30-05.50
      29-03  FOUL  30-05.50
 10 Pamela Lynn               SO Hawaii Prep           30-03.75
      27-04.25  25-08.25  30-03.75
 11 Kaila Voss                FR Kealakehe             30-01.75
      29-11.25  30-01.50  30-01.75
 12 Raine Kolman              FR Konawaena             30-00.75
      30-00.75  29-08.25  29-02
 13 Mackenzie Buckner         SO Hawaii Prep           29-10.25
      28-04.50  27-11.50  29-10.25
 14 Amber Pocock              JR Ka'u                  29-04.75
      29-04.75  FOUL  29-00.25         

Event 28  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: #    45-02  2004        David Doll, Waiakea HS
KeaauStadium: !    45-02  5/8/2004    David Doll, Waiakea
  HHSAA Auto: A 42-02.25
  HHSAA Cons: C 40-10.50
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
  1 Jacob Edwards             JR Ka'u                A 44-11.00q
      44-11  42-11.50  43-07
  2 Mtume Msizkizi-Jackson    SR Keaau               A 44-04.50q
      44-04.50  43-11.25  43-07.25
  3 Manta Dircks              JR Kamehameha HI         39-11.75q
      FOUL  FOUL  39-11.75
  4 Jesse Huihui              FR Keaau                 39-02.00q
      37-11.25  39-02  39-01.50
  5 Travis Winters            FR Waiakea               38-08.50q
      37-03.75  38-03.75  38-08.50
  6 George Twigg-Smith        SO Hawaii Prep           38-02.00q
      37-10.50  38-02  37-07.50
  7 Landru Parker             JR Keaau                 38-01.00q
      38-01  37-04  37-09.75
  8 Winston Kailimai          JR Waiakea               37-10.25q
      FOUL  36-10.25  37-10.25
  9 Nickson Lynn              SR Hawaii Prep           37-02.50
      36-08.25  37-02.50  34-11.50
 10 Damien Packer             FR Keaau                 36-09.00
      FOUL  36-09  36-06.75
 11 Cameron Anderson          FR Waiakea               35-05.75
      33-11  35-05.75  34-09.75           

Event 29  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 123-03  2004        Keisha Siliga, Hilo HS
KeaauStadium: ! 123-03  2004        Keisha Siliga, Hilo
  HHSAA Auto: A 112-05
  HHSAA Cons: C  99-07
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
  1 Kaopuanani A Sutton       JR Kamehameha HI        114-04.50q
      109-04  102-10.75  114-04.50
  2 Ariel Moniz               SR Hilo                     98-03q
      FOUL  98-03  FOUL
  3 Alyssa Buyuan             SO Waiakea               95-10.25q
      95-10.25  92-10  86-11
  4 Julia Naumes              SR Kohala                93-11.50q
      89-05  93-11.50  FOUL
  5 Brianna TK Vargas-Hafoka  JR Kamehameha HI         92-10.50q
      FOUL  73-07.50  92-10.50
  6 Janna Urakami             SO Waiakea                  85-01q
      83-02.50  FOUL  85-01
  7 Linda Sunia               SO Hilo                     83-00q
      FOUL  83-00  FOUL
  8 Cheynee Rapoza            SR Hilo                     76-09q
      76-09  74-00  67-01.50
  9 Precious Duyao            FR Keaau                 74-04.75
      74-04.75  65-03.25  71-07.75
 10 Lahela Peters-Case        SO Honokaa               73-05.50
      73-05.50  68-01.75  65-07
 11 Christi Economy           JR Waiakea                  71-10
      FOUL  65-09  71-10
 12 Shaylyn Pohaikealoha Kah  FR Kamehameha HI         69-02.50
      68-03.75  58-04.75  69-02.50
 13 Denarose Fukushima        SR Pahoa                    67-07
      59-05.50  67-07  63-10
 14 Lini Fangupo              SO Hilo                  64-05.50
      FOUL  FOUL  64-05.50
 15 Katelynne Paleka-Kennedy  SO Kamehameha HI            60-04
      53-08.25  60-04  57-08.50
 16 Nessa De Lima             SO Christian Libert      49-02.25
      42-09  49-02.25  FOUL           

Event 30  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 172-11.50  2005        Daniel Te`o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep
KeaauStadium: !    168-02  3/19/2005   Daniel Te'o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep
  HHSAA Auto: A    143-09
  HHSAA Cons: C    134-10
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
  1 Jordon Loeffler           SR Hilo                  A 152-00q
      FOUL  152-00  FOUL
  2 Elliot Kastner            SR Hawaii Prep          150-09.50q
      FOUL  142-10.50  150-09.50
  3 Jake Jordan               JR Kealakehe            144-01.75q
      FOUL  144-01.75  129-10
  4 Daniel Iopa               SR Keaau                136-03.50q
      FOUL  136-03.50  FOUL
  5 Shane Brostek             FR Hawaii Prep             134-09q
      123-11  134-09  125-09
  6 Leo Campbell              SR Hilo                 123-08.75q
      123-08.75  119-02.50  109-05.50
  7 David Kelii Kekuewa       JR Kamehameha HI           120-08q
      FOUL  114-04  120-08
  8 Onipa'a Stevens           SO Hawaii Prep          116-10.75q
      112-08.25  111-10  116-10.75
  9 Conn Wallman              SR Kohala               115-10.75
      111-04.25  115-10.75  101-01
 10 Kaiser I Iuta             SR Kamehameha HI           115-07
      115-07  113-00  108-07.50
 11 Kainoa A Crum             JR Kamehameha HI        114-08.50
      FOUL  FOUL  114-08.50
 12 Bobby Leslie              SR Kamehameha HI        113-04.50
      112-01.50  113-04.50  109-07
 13 Justin Bisel              SR Hilo                 111-00.50
      FOUL  FOUL  111-00.50
 14 Arvin Antonio             JR Kohala               110-10.50
      110-10.50  FOUL  FOUL
 15 Sam Fry                   JR Waiakea                 102-05
      102-05  FOUL  FOUL
 16 Kyle Tirrell              JR Hilo                  96-11.50
      FOUL  FOUL  96-11.50
 17 Ian Clark                 FR Christian Libert      95-01.25
      95-01.25  86-03  83-02
 18 Darin Dennis              SR Ka'u                     95-01
      95-01  93-01.50  FOUL         

Event 31  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: #    38-05  2004        Krystal Moore, Hilo HS
KeaauStadium: !    41-00  3/27/2004   Krystal Moore, Hilo
  HHSAA Auto: A 33-09.25
  HHSAA Cons: C 31-07.50
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
  1 Brianna TK Vargas-Hafoka  JR Kamehameha HI       A 34-04.25q
      33-01.50  34-03.50  34-04.25
  2 Cheray N Brzezowski       SR Kamehameha HI       C 32-08.75q
      32-08.75  30-01.25  30-08.75
  3 Julia Naumes              SR Kohala              C 32-08.50q
      FOUL  FOUL  32-08.50
  4 Linda Sunia               SO Hilo                C 31-10.50q
      31-09.75  29-01.50  31-10.50
  5 Kaopuanani A Sutton       JR Kamehameha HI         30-06.75q
      30-06.75  29-06  29-09
  6 Ariel Moniz               SR Hilo                  29-08.25q
      27-07  FOUL  29-08.25
  7 Tiffany Kerr              SO Hilo                  28-07.00q
      28-07  28-06.50  27-03.50
  8 Lahela Peters-Case        SO Honokaa               27-06.25q
      26-01.50  25-06.75  27-06.25
  9 Alyssa Buyuan             SO Waiakea               26-00.50
      25-07  24-10.25  26-00.50
  9 Katelynne Paleka-Kennedy  SO Kamehameha HI         26-00.50
      24-11.50  25-06.25  26-00.50
 11 Cheynee Rapoza            SR Hilo                  25-11.00
      25-11  25-09  25-10.50
 12 Shyann Kaopua             SR Ka'u                  25-09.25
      25-09.25  FOUL  24-01.75
 13 Jennie-Lynn Ha’alilio     SR Ka'u                  24-03.75
      23-00.50  24-03.75  23-11
 14 Precious Duyao            FR Keaau                 23-09.00
      23-05  22-10.25  23-09
 15 Nessa De Lima             SO Christian Libert      16-06.00
      16-05  16-06  16-03.50           

Event 32  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: #    59-00  2005        Daniel Te`o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep
KeaauStadium: ! 57-09.50  4/30/2005   Daniel Te'o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep
  HHSAA Auto: A    48-01
  HHSAA Cons: C 44-08.50
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
  1 Jordon Loeffler           SR Hilo                A 48-06.50q
      46-08.75  48-06.50  46-03.25
  2 Elliot Kastner            SR Hawaii Prep         C 46-05.25q
      43-02.25  46-05.25  FOUL
  3 Shane Brostek             FR Hawaii Prep         C 46-02.25q
      45-10.75  45-07  46-02.25
  4 Austin Denike             SR Konawaena             43-06.00q
      41-01.75  41-09  43-06
  5 Conn Wallman              SR Kohala                43-05.50q
      43-05.50  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jake Jordan               JR Kealakehe             42-03.00q
      FOUL  39-11.50  42-03
  7 Kaiser I Iuta             SR Kamehameha HI         42-02.50q
      42-02.50  38-11.50  40-03
  8 Daniel Iopa               SR Keaau                 41-04.00q
      40-03  FOUL  41-04
  9 Thor Soder                SR Ka'u                  41-03.25
      38-06.25  41-03.25  38-07.25
 10 Job Huisman               SR Konawaena             40-11.00
      39-07.50  40-06.50  40-11
 11 David Kelii Kekuewa       JR Kamehameha HI         40-02.25
      39-08.75  40-02.25  38-07
 12 Clancey Hammond           SR Keaau                 39-08.75
      FOUL  38-07.75  39-08.75
 13 Kainoa A Crum             JR Kamehameha HI         38-05.00
      38-05  FOUL  35-09.25
 14 Onipa'a Stevens           SO Hawaii Prep           37-10.75
      37-10.75  37-04.25  37-05
 15 Kody Agbayani             SR Kamehameha HI         37-02.00
      FOUL  FOUL  37-02
 16 Kyle Tirrell              JR Hilo                  36-11.00
      35-00.75  36-11  35-04.50
 17 Taylor Benavente          FR Christian Libert      26-07.00
      26-07  23-11.50  24-06
 -- Arvin Antonio             JR Kohala                    FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

                    Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hilo                        10        2) Hawaii Preparatory Academ   9
    3) Kamehameha Schools Hawaii    6        4) Keaau High School           4
    5) Ku o Ka La                   2                                           

                     Men - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Konawaena                   10        2) Keaau High School           8
    3) Kohala High School           6        4) Hawaii Preparatory Academ   4
    5) Kamehameha Schools Hawaii    3

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

 

 

Become a fan on facebook

ad

 

 

Quantcast
%d bloggers like this: